Log In
Gritty Teeth Racing Cyclocross Festival Day 2 • Oct 8 2017
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnathan Conley Bat City Cycling
2 Austin Peterson
3 Travis Wilky Streamline Insurance Services Cycli
4 Daniel 'caden' burross Team Super Awesome
5 Tom Warren A Bloc
6 Charles Upshaw
7 Sam Lefebre
DNF Ray Monray Weaver Technologies Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Valentine Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Alex Greenwald PHENOM p/b Phobio
3 Saul Gutierrez Weaver Technologies Racing
4 Darrion Meckle
5 Donald Gwartney Cantu Cycling Wheels
6 Gregory Lastrapes Cantu Cycling Wheels
7 Benjamin Lowell Cake Pace Racing
8 Dennis Livingston B&B Trek Racing
9 John Haun
10 Ray Monray Weaver Technologies Racing
DNF Vaught Randy
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
2 Monty Pomykal
3 Nikolas Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
4 Braeden Parker Bicycle Sport Shop Club
5 Saul Gutierrez
6 Alexander Schwartz Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
7 Jonathan Martinez
8 Zieseman Aiden
DNF Cameron Koen Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Howard Summit -Competitive Cyclist
2 Tyler Ficker
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Martinez
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Martinez
2 Brent Turner Cantu Cycling Wheels
3 Jorge Martinez Streamline Insurance Services Cycli
4 Robert Mcguire Bicycle Sport Shop Club
5 Donald Gwartney Cantu Cycling Wheels
6 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
2 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
3 Kevin Barton Joe's Pro Bikes
4 Jonathan Howell Bat City Cycling
5 David Wolfe Violet Crown
6 Dennis Livingston B&B Trek Racing
7 Robert Dole Violet Crown
8 Mike Blazek
9 Kurt Egli DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
10 Thom Moore
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
2 Alan Johnson RBM/Matrix Racing
3 M Chris thibodeau
4 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Martinez
2 Brent Turner Cantu Cycling Wheels
3 Nathan Winkelmann Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
4 Alexander Parmiter
5 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels
6 Don Hoodenpyle Pure Austin BoneShaker
DNF Daniel 'caden' burross Team Super Awesome
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
2 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels
3 Mike Aguayo Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
4 Kyle Rodemacher
5 Joshua Haver
6 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project
7 Matthew Shaner Weaver Technologies Racing
8 Jorge Martinez Streamline Insurance Services Cycli
9 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Club
10 Don Hoodenpyle Pure Austin BoneShaker
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Dias US Military Endurance Sports
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Trahan Violet Crown
2 Rebecca Scaduto Team Super Awesome
3 Emily Upshaw
4 Ricketts Christina
5 Sarah Dieken
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aliya Ziesemer
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deborah Randall Cantu Cycling Wheels
2 Shelley Egli Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions Lif
3 Kathy Johnson RBM/Matrix Racing
4 Rachel Koen Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
5 Yulie Johnson
6 Thresa Aguayo Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels
2 Rebecca Scaduto Team Super Awesome
3 Sarah Dieken
4 Deborah Randall Cantu Cycling Wheels
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels
Finishers: Cat 2: 1