Log In
Gritty Teeth Racing Cyclocross Festival Day 1 • Oct 7 2017
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Greenwald PHENOM p/b Phobio
2 Isaac Goodwin Team Yacht Club
3 Charles Upshaw
4 Tom Warren A Bloc
5 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing
6 Darrion Meckle
7 Gary Rothera Team Yacht Club
8 Chan Huynh Celo Pacific
9 Dustin Payne Mafia Racing
DNF Scott Munroe
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Valentine Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Sam Lefebre
3 Donald Gwartney Cantu Cycling Wheels
4 Gian Vito Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cyclin
5 Daniel Conner
6 Kurt Egli DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monty Pomykal
2 Gabriel Payne Bicycle Sport Shop Club
3 Reese Raymond
4 Braeden Parker Bicycle Sport Shop Club
5 Cameron Koen Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
6 Jonathan Martinez
7 Fisher Wyatt
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Martinez
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Martinez
2 Brent Turner Cantu Cycling Wheels
3 Jonathan Pattie ATC Racing
4 Jesse Slate
5 Mike Panozzo 787 Racing
6 Jorge Martinez Streamline Insurance Services Cycli
7 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
8 David Larrabee
9 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
10 Donald Gwartney Cantu Cycling Wheels
11 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown
12 Jeff Dykes Team Yacht Club
13 Daniel Conner
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
2 Kevin Barton Joe's Pro Bikes
3 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
4 Cory Faul
5 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team
6 Glenn North
7 Craig Maatta
8 David Wolfe Violet Crown
9 Mike Blazek
10 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Club
11 Jonathan Howell Bat City Cycling
12 Robert Dole Violet Crown
13 Thom Moore
14 Handy John
15 John Haun
16 Zoran Smaic
17 Joe Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
2 Alan Johnson RBM/Matrix Racing
3 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 Lee Rivers
5 M Chris thibodeau
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Turner Cantu Cycling Wheels
2 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels
3 Nathan Winkelmann Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
4 Todd Hauber Team Super Awesome
5 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team
DNF Daniel Martinez
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels
2 Sam Hooks
3 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project
4 Don Hoodenpyle Pure Austin BoneShaker
DNF Jorge Martinez Streamline Insurance Services Cycli
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Dias US Military Endurance Sports
2 James Raymond
3 Pierce Holt
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Scaduto Team Super Awesome
2 Emily Upshaw
3 Sarah Dieken
4 Leah Taylor
5 Megan Lowry
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabella Iwanski
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deborah Randall Cantu Cycling Wheels
2 Shelley Egli Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions Lif
3 Kathy Johnson RBM/Matrix Racing
4 Rachel Rowry
5 Yulie Johnson
6 Amy Michalewicz Bicycle Sport Shop Club
7 Rachel Koen Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
8 Kristi Welch
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels
2 Sarah Dieken
3 Deborah Randall Cantu Cycling Wheels
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels
Finishers: Cat 2: 1