Log In
SoCalCross #2- Krosstoberfest (Sun) • Oct 8 2017
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth
Download
4.8
1.2
4.1
5.3
5.1
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
1.2
Moisture
4.1
Accel
5.3
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zeke Rooyen PAA Cycling 25:32.5 3
2 Jackson Dooley Red Monkey Sports 27:19.1 3
3 Sam Butler-woodhouse Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance 27:45.0 3
4 Josiah Vigil DeLaRosaRacing/Pulse Endurance 33:01.7 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Liam Olson Team MBS 30:09.6 3
2 Zachary Chandler 31:41.1 3
3 Alexander Likes Triple Threat 33:57.3 3
4 Odiun Thurdarson PAA Cycling 34:23.4 3
5 Destry Lanza Monster Media 24:08.1 2
6 James Likes Triple Threat 25:20.9 2
7 Spencer Snee 29:30.4 2
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Eire Chen 25:05.0 2
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 David Mcneal OTR Racing 51:23.2 6
2 Benjamin Goyette Team Dream Team 51:34.6 6
3 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 52:07.2 6
4 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 49:12.8 6
5 Kevin Mehrens PsyclePaths 52:49.9 6
6 Scott Harvey CalCoast Bicycles 59:02.3 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Joel Johnson PAA Cycling 44:49.8 5
2 Adam Pacal 45:16.4 5
3 Andre Van rooyen PAA Cycling 46:47.5 5
4 Jeff Volpe 37:40.8 4
5 Gilbert Lee squareone/Helen's 38:38.8 4
6 Izzy Colinco Team MBS 38:54.0 4
7 Matt Widzer 39:03.1 4
8 Leigh Heyer Pure Ride Cycles 39:37.5 4
9 Terry Ford G2 Bike 40:30.0 4
10 Bob Moison Bob Team 41:04.8 4
11 Glenn Munlawin form+data 41:10.1 4
12 Izzy Carranza Red Monkey Sports 41:35.7 4
13 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 43:53.7 4
14 Rod Christensen Roam Cyclery/Kenda Tires 44:34.1 4
15 Anson Moran 48:29.8 4
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Joey Lanza Monster Media 41:55.1 5
2 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 42:58.6 5
3 Jason Morin Big Orange Cycling 43:46.8 5
4 Andre Campos Fullerton Bikes 44:25.1 5
5 Justin Christopher RideCX 45:03.4 5
6 Ryotaro Kinnd 45:48.6 5
7 Maison Chen 46:19.7 5
8 Ian Richer PAA Cycling 46:29.5 5
9 Scott Harvey CalCoast Bikes 47:10.7 5
10 Sam Wiernicki Kenda Tires 47:48.6 5
11 Vincent Nigro Big Orange Cycling 48:29.8 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 48:46.1 6
2 Garnet Vertican
3 Robert Donovan squareone/Helen's 49:38.5 6
4 Matias Mendigocha Helens Santa Monica BMW 50:14.4 6
5 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 50:41.6 6
6 Adam Austin Serious Cycling 50:49.1 6
7 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 51:05.4 6
8 Norm brian martin Laird SDCX dfL socal 52:01.6 6
9 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 56:16.4 6
10 Bryant Likes Triple Threat 49:28.1 5
DNF Chuck Anderson 24:32.2 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Craig Spencer Elevate/KHS 42:59.8 5
2 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 43:19.3 5
3 Chris Jones stonehaus/Trek 43:48.7 5
4 David Matea Big Orange Cycling 44:03.3 5
5 George Cook Team MBS 44:38.5 5
6 Lee Mceachein CalCoast Bikes 44:58.3 5
7 Jose Vigil Cast a Shadow/RIDE Cyclery 45:16.6 5
8 Scott Reeves G2 Bike 45:46.0 5
9 John Bresee TEAM SoCalCross p/b RideCX.com 46:00.4 5
10 Andrea Sorini Fenix Cycling 46:01.5 5
11 Jeff Davis Fullerton Bikes 46:49.4 5
12 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 47:13.0 5
13 Angel Padilla G2 Bike 47:28.1 5
14 Kevin Chandler 47:40.7 5
15 ??? ??? 48:04.7 5
16 Clement Kim Pinnaclife Racing Team 48:34.8 5
17 Daniel Eitman Descent/Cycleogical 48:38.8 5
18 Jim Martin Ridebiker Alliance / Team Velosport 52:05.8 4
DNF Richard Mainville Celo Pacific 08:46.3 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dave Turner Turner Bikes 40:55.3 5
2 Todd Stephenson Rock N Road Cyclery 40:56.4 5
3 Tim Marshall stonehaus/Trek 42:04.1 5
4 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery 42:30.6 5
5 Shannon Scott Cal Coast Bicycles 42:57.1 5
6 Jay Thornton G2 Bikes 43:36.0 5
7 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 43:52.1 5
8 Carey Downs squareone/Helen's 44:09.4 5
9 Eric Gier Team Velocity 44:30.8 5
10 Charlie Stone SC Velo 45:23.9 5
11 Richard Mainville Celo Pacific 45:44.7 5
12 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors 45:58.9 5
13 Gregory Page Cal-Pacific Export Packers/Lightnin 46:07.5 5
14 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles 46:28.4 5
15 Greg Castaneda Velo Allegro 47:47.9 5
16 Jeff Urban squareone/Helen's 48:55.5 5
17 John Bernstein Knobbe Martens IP Law 41:55.0 4
18 Dale Huckabee In The Loop Cycling 43:15.1 4
19 David Long 45:26.3 4
20 Rlee Willmore Celo Pacific 44:11.4 3
21 Robert Gelfand Cyclery USA 53:16.2 1
DNF Chris Donahugh Alliance 32:58.2 3
DNF Robin Kinney G2 Bike 08:27.8 1
DNF Robot Rodgers Baghouse/Knobbe 08:38.1 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 47:52.5 5
2 Rob Bernhard CalCoast Bikes 48:41.7 5
3 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 42:50.2 4
4 Robert Llamas Team MBS 46:24.8 4
5 John Donaldson 52:34.4 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sue Donahugh G2 Bike 41:32.6 4
2 Sonia Ross Michaels 42:02.2 4
3 Kathy Martin Sisterhood of Cycling 43:52.7 4
4 Kim Jaya 44:06.9 4
5 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 44:19.6 4
6 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 47:18.7 4
7 Leticia Montanez Team MBS 48:02.0 4
8 Kimberly Tom 48:24.9 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Arin Mcgunigle Lone Wolf Cycling 48:50.2 6
2 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 49:22.6 6
3 Ronny Chalk Impact Racing / Incycle 49:48.4 6
4 Ara Movsessian Backbone Adventure Cycling 49:54.8 6
5 Benjamin Lauer Team Neighborlink 50:04.0 6
6 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 50:19.6 6
7 Matthew Smith Big Orange Cycling 50:57.3 6
8 Zachary Drake squareone/Helen's 51:03.7 6
9 Christian Vazquez Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 51:08.9 6
10 Jason Fackler Knobbe Cycling/SockGuy 51:33.6 6
11 Clint Allen Big Orange Cycling 51:34.8 6
12 Roman Senenov Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycles 52:03.0 6
13 Griffith Vertican Rock n Road 52:26.9 6
14 Kenji Yoshimoto Cal State Fullerton 52:36.5 6
15 Reno Karimian Team MBS 52:50.8 6
16 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 53:03.9 6
17 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 53:09.9 6
18 Matt Cerami Union Sport 53:10.0 6
19 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 54:00.0 6
20 Alain Luna Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 54:01.1 6
21 Shannon Scott Cal Coast Bicycles 54:06.2 6
22 Rusty Sena 54:11.9 6
23 Bradley Nelson Forze Factory Racing 54:32.0 6
24 Joseph Bachman University of Missouri 54:49.2 6
25 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 54:51.7 6
26 David Fair Serious Cycling 54:52.8 6
27 John Gleaves Team Velocity 54:53.2 6
28 Matt Chong The TEAM SoCalCross 56:15.6 6
29 Nathan Torres Go Fast 56:21.9 6
30 Jeff Davis Fullerton Bikes 57:16.4 6
31 Zach Limas 47:52.9 5
32 John Holderress Kevin Unck Foundation 48:32.3 5
33 Felipe Sanchez 48:49.3 5
34 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling 49:06.8 5
35 Ryotaro Kinnd 49:23.0 5
36 Michael Powers Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 49:39.9 5
37 Reid Case Urban South Sacing p/b Rouler 50:42.5 5
38 Juan Silva Neighborhood Cyclery 50:48.5 5
39 Andrew Herrera the TEAM SoCalCross 51:41.6 5
DNF William Zhang squareone/Helen's 34:47.5 4
DNF Monty Zuniga squareone/Helen's 10:59.1 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Andrew Conley squareone/Helen's 44:37.4 5
2 Toyoto Ono Big Orange Cycling 44:57.8 5
3 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 45:52.7 5
4 Sam Wiernucki Kenda 37:52.4 4
5 Brian Morrison squareone/Helen's 38:04.4 4
6 Fred Gilbert Velo Allegro 38:07.2 4
7 Liam Olson Team MBS 40:13.8 4
8 David Riddlebarger Big Orange Cycling 42:19.1 4
9 Christian Cabral Go Fast-Incycle 42:34.1 4
10 John Flores - 43:42.5 4
11 John Thrane - 45:03.2 4
12 David Zaitz Team MBS 48:42.6 4
DNF Vincent Nigro Big Orange Cycling 19:42.1 2
DNF Grant Smith -
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zach Limas Neighborhood Cyclery 42:30.1 5
2 Zeke Van rooyen PAA Cycling 42:42.3 5
3 Matt Chong The TEAM SoCalCross 45:46.9 5
4 Uvaldo Resendez San Diego State Cycling 46:14.8 5
5 Kristopher Phonjaya 46:26.3 5
6 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 46:57.8 5
7 Ryan Reish Velo Pro 48:08.1 5
8 David Le Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 48:10.3 5
9 Grant Smith 39:09.8 4
10 Thorin Klosowski Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 39:23.4 4
11 Scott Daniel 39:24.0 4
12 Chris Stephenson 39:47.5 4
13 Mark Slobom Best VIP 40:26.8 4
14 Brad Sargeant 41:26.5 4
15 Fernando Pacheco Velo Pro 41:44.2 4
16 Mark Panny 43:18.6 4
17 Christian Cabral Go Fast-incycle 44:14.5 4
18 Brian Szumski Velo Pro 44:30.2 4
19 David Zaitz Team MBS 47:01.0 4
DNF Michael Cordts Go Fast-Incycle 23:49.6 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Alfredo Pacheco Brent Park Bicycles 59:44.6 8
2 Christian Husband Velosport Ridebike alliance U23 01:05.6 8
3 Brandon Gritters Davis Phinney 01:37.4 8
4 John Wessling Wessling Fitness 01:53.1 8
5 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 01:59.6 8
6 John Behrens Knobbe Martens IP Law 03:04.7 8
7 Kent Hammond PAA 04:21.8 8
8 Chris Jackson Castex Racing 05:01.4 8
9 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 06:07.5 8
10 Flint Mcinnis OC ARMADA 06:28.9 8
11 Chad Mckonly Knobbe 07:06.4 8
12 Amanda Nauman SDG Muscle Monster 07:24.5 8
13 Brent Franze Giant Bikes 02:42.6 7
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brandon Gritters Davis Phinney Masters 40:06.4 5
2 Greg Garth Best Friends Forever CC 40:28.7 5
3 David Turner Turner Bikes 41:42.9 5
4 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 43:25.1 5
5 George Cook Team MBS 46:33.3 5
6 Kenneth Hill the TEAM SoCalCross 51:44.2 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Roger Marquez Tres Leches 43:04.3 5
2 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 43:41.1 5
3 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling 44:07.1 5
4 Joel Giacomino Avellana Racing 44:17.6 5
5 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 44:38.9 5
6 Alain Luna Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 45:51.0 5
7 David Covarrubias Tres Leches 46:35.1 5
8 Gregory Page Cal-Pacific Export Packers/Lightnin 47:38.1 5
9 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 41:52.6 4
DNF Cole Sprague - 16:33.9 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Joel Johnson PAA Cycling 44:25.7 5
2 Matt Chong the TEAM SoCalCross 49:16.1 5
3 Michael Lane NLTCBMBC 39:53.7 4
4 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 40:48.7 4
5 Meade Waterman - 41:06.4 4
6 Michael Dowdle - 42:24.8 4
7 Michael Cordst Go Fast-Incycle 48:52.7 4
8 R.lee Willmore Celo Pacific 42:23.0 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christina Turner Turner Bikes 39:23.9 4
2 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 40:35.8 4
3 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 42:18.3 4
4 Mei Zhao The TEAM SoCalCross 42:57.7 4
5 Rhea Aldridge S.W.A.T. 45:32.0 4
6 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 46:46.5 4
7 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 38:35.0 3
DNF Arpi Baghomian The TEAM SoCalCross / Around The Cy 37:21.8 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Terra Kier squareone/Helen's 35:40.5 4
2 Jeana Miller Pure Ride Cycles 36:11.0 4
3 Wilhelmina Zuckerman Troupe Racing Co. 36:44.9 4
4 Michelle Vangilder Troupe Racing Co. 37:31.3 4
5 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 38:34.6 4
6 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 40:08.0 4
7 Adrienne Allegretti Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 40:54.7 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brianne Varela Pure Ride Cycles 39:40.9 4
2 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 40:12.3 4
3 Mei Zhao The TEAM SoCalCross 40:57.8 4
4 Stephanie Ortega PDQ Romantix 41:23.0 4
5 Shelley Rolandson squareone/Helen's 41:54.6 4
6 Rhea Aldridge S.W.A.T. 42:39.4 4
7 Meg Whitney S.W.A.T. 42:54.1 4
8 Liesel Lemay Kevin Unck Foundation 42:59.0 4
9 Leticia Montanez Team MBS 38:29.9 3
10 Jean Gurnee Lightning Velo 40:57.4 3
11 Arpi Baghoomain the TEAM SoCalCross/Around The Cycl 42:57.1 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kara Dutton Team MBS 41:48.4 4
2 Savannah Reyburn 41:56.9 4
3 Gemma Casillas 43:05.1 4
4 Kimberly Tom Sky Flash Racing 34:33.7 3
5 Abby Epton squareone/Helen's 35:12.4 3
6 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 36:45.8 3
7 Emma Collins 43:05.9 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ashton Lanza Monster Media 12:58.4 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Summer Luciani Team MOM & DAD 13:54.3 1
2 Aine Chen 15:45.2 1
3 Autumn Luciani Team MOM & DAD 21:05.9 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 3