Log In
Parma Cyclocross • Oct 8 2017
Series: WNY 2017
4.1
3.5
3.5
3.6
3
Partly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.1
Beers
3.5
Moisture
3.5
Accel
3.6
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Carney Once Again Nut Butter 0:42:58
2 Austin Crowell 0:51:13
3 Joyce Wiltsie 1:14:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Willard Atlas Cycling Team 0:41:47
2 Craig Goetzmann 0:45:47
3 Bill Tyler 0:48:43
4 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:01:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Weiler GvCC 0:28:41
2 Ryan Makowski 0:29:29
3 Ty Davis 0:29:52
4 Jack Bernhard 0:31:25
5 Oliver Grisdale 0:37:23
6 Satya Scherbenske 0:40:03
7 Riley Grisdale 0:46:29
8 Jason Hanlon 0:57:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tod Gentry Full Moon Vista 0:57:59
2 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 0:58:09
3 Dan Burgess CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 0:59:54
4 Matt Janzen St. Catharines Cycling Club 1:01:17
5 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:01:41
6 Cooper Davis ParkAve Bike 1:01:43
7 Glen Wallace Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 1:03:16
8 Trevor Vowles Local Openers p/b Ten Speed Hero 1:03:33
9 David Valvo wineforecaster 1:04:17
10 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:04:20
11 Nathan Chenenko TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA / G 1:05:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Degnan TBS Racing 0:39:22
2 Mick Snyder Bike Zone/Dansville Collision 0:39:26
3 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:39:34
4 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:40:37
5 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:40:38
6 Kevin Howard Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 0:40:39
7 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter 0:41:17
8 Brent Bivona Rochester Fitness + Cycling 0:41:20
9 Jeffrey Lubkowski 0:41:46
10 Ethan Carney Once Again Nut Butter 0:42:06
11 Tyler Brown SOS 0:42:07
12 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 0:42:09
13 Dave Dewey Pittsford Painting Cycling 0:42:10
14 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:42:32
15 Shawn Smith Independent Health Cycling 0:42:55
16 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 0:43:38
17 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:43:50
18 Joseph Sims EFPR Group - TREK 0:43:53
19 Jason Kozak Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:46:24
20 Patrick Meszler NickelCity Cycles 0:47:53
21 Alexander Kozak 0:48:20
22 Joe Catalano Holimont 0:48:50
23 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:52:50
24 Marc Rebmann Campus Wheelworks 0:56:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 0:31:04
2 Matt Bellizzi 0:31:46
3 Dustin Hannum 0:32:03
4 Connor Devine 0:32:39
5 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:34:23
6 Anthony Henry 0:35:24
7 Kris Andersen Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:35:43
8 Scott Woodruff Woody Peckers 0:36:30
9 Matt Hudson Team RCH 0:36:46
10 Jonathan Cyganik 0:36:50
11 Alexander Keogan 0:37:40
12 Adam Werth 0:38:05
13 Toby Heath Syracuse Bicycle Race Team | BLUEPR 0:39:09
14 Jan Steyn 0:44:10
15 Adam Orsini Campus Wheels Werks 0:56:50
DNF Brendan Mangino
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Johnson Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo 0:44:34
2 Jason Quagliata 0:44:55
3 Buddendeck Keith Full Moon Vista 0:46:46
4 Finbarr Scannell Team SOS 0:47:10
5 Chris Makowski 0:47:20
6 Bill Volkomer 0:48:05
7 Brian Degnan TBS Racing 0:48:26
8 Jason Urckfitz 0:50:10
9 Tyler Sweeting EFPR Group - TREK 0:50:50
10 Robert Hanlon 0:51:31
11 Jason Kozak Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:53:36
12 Christopher Hart-nova 1:03:51
13 Philip Crowell Campus Wheelworks 1:08:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Buschlen 0:45:02
2 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo 0:46:33
3 Michael Mcknight 0:46:36
4 Bryan Hopkins Shickluna-Hive 0:47:02
5 Thomas Emrich 0:47:11
6 Jim Nicholson 0:47:17
7 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 0:47:18
8 David Faso Bike Loft East 0:47:57
9 Chris De lancey Team Tryon bike/Hoselton auto 0:48:06
10 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycle Club 0:48:09
11 David Hansen Empire Brewing/Syracuse Bicycles 0:48:12
12 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike 0:48:33
13 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 0:49:05
14 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:49:13
15 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling 0:50:42
16 Steve Burdette NoTubes/Corning Race Team 0:51:24
17 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/GVCC 0:52:01
18 David Taylor 0:56:10
19 Jack Pittrof Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1:02:09
20 David Burnside Pedallers 1:11:51
DNF Raymond Willard Atlas Cycling Team
DNF Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:03:13
2 Jason Hettenbaugh Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1:03:14
3 Tim Mcclure Team CF 1:04:10
4 Doug Rusho Park Ave Bike/Onyx Racing/Stages Cy 1:05:24
5 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 1:05:27
6 Jonathan Capozzi 1:07:10
7 Spencer Perry Ferretti Cycles 1:08:31
8 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 1:12:11
9 Andrew Lytwynec 1:16:46
10 Alexander Elkins Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto 1:18:07
DNF Matt Braun
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merle Whitehead Independent Health 0:36:04
2 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 0:36:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:32:22
2 Skylar Buddendeck Full Moon Vista 0:37:00
3 Haley Kuhns GVCC G2 Junior Cyclocross Developme 0:51:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Merner Nickel City Cycles 0:36:51
2 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:37:18
3 Anya Bogdanets JUST RIDE 0:38:01
4 Kristen Mucitelli-heath 0:38:19
5 Susan Anton 0:39:14
6 Anna Breton Tenspeed Hero 0:40:04
7 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:44:25
8 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 0:45:59
9 Heather Yanofsky campus wheelworks 0:46:48
10 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:47:58
11 Jeri Olson Nickel City Cycles 0:49:02
DNF Rachel Andrews Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
DNF Kelly Lyon Tom's Pro Bike
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:48:45
2 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:51:26
3 Olivia Lapham 0:52:07
4 Rachel Selice Hollyloft/Alfie's Cycling Team 0:54:42
5 Michelle Rainville TBSracing/BBC 0:55:55
6 Anya Bogdanets JUST RIDE 1:01:02
7 Shana Lydon 1:07:38
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1