Log In
Brecktobercross • Sep 20 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
2 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Eric Brunner Flatiron Flyers
4 Trevor Way Christiancycling.com
5 Logan Ramsay Unattached
6 Sam Brown Mountain Pedaler/Squirt Lube
7 Jack Pemberton One-Day License
8 Doran Fugiel Unattached
9 Nolan Brunner Unattached
10 Eli Demosthenes Alpha Bicycle Team
11 Connor Lee Alpha Bicycle Team
12 Benjamin Goff Two Rivers Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
2 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Ben Hogan Unattached
4 Evan Lake Two Rivers Cycling
5 Adin Baird Flatiron Flyers
6 Andrew Mccarthy Boulder Junior Cycling
7 Scott Way Christiancycling.com
8 Henry Harris Unattached
9 Daniel Mckelvy Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Downing Boulder Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
2 William Luyten Alpha Bicycle Team
3 Mark Harris Unattached
4 Luke Pemberton One-Day License
5 Max Robson One-Day License
6 Sam Otis One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Christiancycling.com
2 Jessica Way Christiancycling.com
3 Emma Bakken Alpha Bicycle Team
4 Sophie Luyten Alpha Bicycle Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Harris Unattached
2 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Bakken Alpha Bicycle Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zane Godby Team 5280
2 Dean Haas Team 5280
3 Damien Fraser Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
4 Matthew Pronovost Moots
5 Charlie Merrill Unattached
6 Ariel Brown Rock Lobster
7 Leo Patnode Studio 1 Dental
8 Eric Hanzel Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
9 Ryan Hughes RM Elite Cycling
10 David Kessler Team 5280
11 Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande
12 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport
13 Scott Bourque Subaru - Vista Auto Group
14 Alan Hills Unattached
15 Ross Holbrook Studio 1 Dental
16 Erik Ramirez Unattached
17 Rob Russell Unattached
18 Doug Karet Unattached
19 Maxwell Burnell Ridge View Academy/Youth Riders
20 Paul Furrey High Country Racing Team
21 Michael Scott Team Evergreen Racing
22 Dave Emig Unattached
23 Jerome Haas Unattached
24 William Campie Studio 1 Dental
25 Donovan Martin Studio 1 Dental
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Delaplane Green Mountain Sports Velo
2 Chris Phenicie Green Mountain Sports Velo
3 Mike Hogan Unattached
4 Glen Light Moots
5 Tim Faia RMCEF-Westside
6 Jeffrey Hartman Unattached
7 Michael Robson Moots
8 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Brian Maslach CM Cycling
10 Jeff Cospolich CM Cycling
11 Jared Shuttleworth RRV
12 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing
13 Matthew Opperman Pro Peloton Racing
14 Jamie Kilcoyne Chipotle-Titus
15 Kirk Olson Cyclists for the Planet
16 David Weber Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
17 Bill Teasdale Blue Sky Velo
18 David Overstreet CM Cycling
19 Mark Thompson CM Cycling
20 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo
21 Sean Steeves Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport
22 Evan Wasserman High Country Racing Team
23 Danny Sullivan Map My Ride
24 Bryan Harwood Blue Sky Velo
25 Chad Demoss One-Day License
26 Brian Moran Louisville Cyclery
27 Carlos Vulgamott Unattached
28 Kevin Abraham Blue Sky Velo
29 Davin Neubacher Pikes Peak Velo Racing
30 Brad Grohusky Unattached
31 Olsen Rys Unattached
32 Andrew Holton Unattached
33 John Shippey Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
34 Andy Riemenschneider One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Svec Unattached
2 Eric Thompson One-Day License
3 Timothy Shea Unattached
4 Scott Winborne Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
5 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Matt Robinson Cyclists for the Planet
7 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin
8 Andy Pemberton VeloNews
9 Rob Gilbert Twin Peaks Racing
10 Josh Teplitzky Team Evergreen Racing
11 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
12 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing
13 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo
14 Jim Scheel RRV
15 John Brunner Unattached
16 Mike Mcgrath One-Day License
17 Douglas Robison SCR/Amicas
18 Barry Hanson Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
19 Robert Willcox Pikes Peak Velo Racing
20 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
21 Aaron Zoerner Bicycle Pedal'r
22 Carl Boni Blue Sky Velo
23 Dylan Luyten Alpha Bicycle Team
24 Patrick Crawford Blue Sky Velo
25 Vernon Harris Team Gorilla Logic
26 Jason Glebe One-Day License
27 David Burns Unattached
28 Jeff Lifgren One-Day License
29 Michael Duarte Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport
30 Robert Brudenell De Natuurlijke Weg Wielerteam
31 James Mathis Unattached
32 Walt Lee Unattached
33 Wesley Smith Blue Sky Velo
34 James Otis Two Rivers Cycling
35 Jay Duclo One-Day License
36 Alexander Gillett Subaru - Vista Auto Group
37 Brad Tucker ColoBikeLaw.com
38 Ronald Dreasher Blue Sky Velo
39 Chris Jenkins One-Day License
40 Jon Barley One-Day License
41 Larry Gruel Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Vigil Fort Collins Cycling Team
2 Chris Butler Unattached
3 William Iaia VeloNews
4 James Sharpe Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
5 Michael Christopher Primal/HART
6 Zachary Rudolph VeloNews
7 Ryan Lewandowski Blue Sky Velo
8 Ciro Zarate Unattached
9 Eric Rubottom One-Day License
10 Jason Sumner VeloNews
11 Chase Beninga Boulder Cycle Sport
12 Ben Coates One-Day License
13 Brian Mazanti One-Day License
14 Bradley Swenson Map My Ride
15 Kirk Peterson VeloNews
16 Matt Mebane Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport
17 Lucas Clarke Primal/HART
18 Manthony Carcella VeloNews
19 Jeff Ayres RMRC p/b Turin
20 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport
21 Ryan Chambers Unattached
22 Michael Duarte Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport
23 David Vogel Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
24 B.j. Goodheart Team Evergreen Racing
25 Gordon Hirsch One-Day License
26 Greg Ryan Unattached
27 Tyler Coates One-Day License
28 Rob Covert One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rod Yoder Green Mountain Sports Velo
2 Tim Godby Unattached
3 Russell Kappius Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Bruce Hodgkins ExcelSports.com
6 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
7 Tim James Alpha Bicycle Team
8 Carey Wilson Alpha Bicycle Team
9 Hal Mckelvy Unattached
10 Marc Dawes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
11 John Bliss Chipotle/Titus
12 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
13 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo
14 Jon Mansell One-Day License
15 Robert Balgley Pro Peloton Racing
16 Gary Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com
17 Ronald Weber RRV
18 Michael Beck Crossniacs
19 Peter Doyle Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Healy Pikes Peak Velo Racing
2 Bruce Dickinson High Country Racing Team
3 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com
4 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing
5 George Scott Swift Cycling
6 Richard Elliott Christiancycling.com
7 Chris Canfield Blue Sky Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Baker Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
2 Ben Raby One-Day License
3 Matthew Pacocha VeloNews
4 Yannick Eckmann Team 5280
5 Braden Kappius Unattached
6 Chuck Coyle Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
7 Conor Mullervy Clif Bar Development Cross Team
8 Robin Eckmann Team 5280
9 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
10 Casey Hill One-Day License
11 Chris Brandt One-Day License
12 Brandon Jessop Boulder Cycle Sport
13 Shawn Harshman 8 Sixteen Racing
14 Jan Koles RMCEF-Westside
15 Geoffrey Nenninger Unattached
16 Michael Friedberg Unattached
17 Brian Hutchison Subaru - Vista Auto Group
18 Darian Founds Unattached
19 Brent Steinberg Unattached
20 Jeremiah Gantzer One-Day License
21 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
22 Troy Kilgore One-Day License
23 Lane Miller Louisville Cyclery
24 Adam Rachubinski Alpha Bicycle Team
25 Aaron Heun RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
26 Tucker Olander RMCEF-Westside
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Maslach CM Cycling
2 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team
3 David Kilmoyer Blue Sky Velo
4 Matthew Sutton Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Winfield Unattached
2 Rachel Farrett ColoBikeLaw.com
3 Ladawn Stevenson One-Day License
4 Crystal Miller Unattached
5 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery
6 Janet Uhde Boulder Women's Cycling Team
7 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team
8 Cindy Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team
9 Rene Beck One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leila Worth Sports Garage
2 Tinker Duclo One-Day License
3 Tara Vessella Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Tina Clark One-Day License
5 Laura Mizener Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
6 Kim Pardoe GS Boulder
7 Cassandra Brown Unattached
8 Donna Berns Title Nine
9 Arianne Caporiccio RRV
10 Catherine Bywaters One-Day License
11 Sue Stokes ColoBikeLaw.com
12 Michelle Verilleno One-Day License
13 Heidi Wahl Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
14 Jennifer Dziuvenis Boulder Cycle Sport
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Powers Unattached
2 Margell Abel Tough Girl
3 Lauren Costantini Blue Sky Velo
4 Willa Johnson Title Nine
5 Michele Bliss Chipotle/Titus
6 Rebecca Brunner Unattached
7 Brenda Moczygembra One-Day License
8 Cristienne Beam ColoBikeLaw.com
9 Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1