Log In
P-TOWN Cross 2017 Race #5 • Oct 3 2017
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
4.4
1.5
3.4
6.2
6.2
Clear, 47 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
1.5
Moisture
3.4
Accel
6.2
Tech
6.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Keegan Swenson 3Rox Cannondale 0:43:18 07:17 07:11 07:05 07:03 07:07 07:32
2 Jonathan Page "Kind Human 0:44:29 Assos Shimano Clif Bar Bliz" 07:16 07:12
3 Bruce Deppe 0:45:45 07:30 07:48 07:40 07:43 07:32 07:31
4 Spencer Maughan Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lexus 0:45:55 07:29 07:36 07:40 07:51 07:38 07:39
5 Robbie Stout Ritual Chocolate 0:45:56 07:27 07:45 07:47 07:43 07:38 07:33
6 Geoff Montague 0:47:15 08:30 07:40 07:40 07:44 07:47 07:52
7 Austin Howard Americas First p/b P-Town Cross 0:48:20 07:49 08:04 08:00 08:05 07:58 08:21
8 Ryan turbo Barrett "LG 0:48:59 Felt Reynolds Serfas XXX" 08:01 08:09
9 Lucas Seibel 0:49:38 08:22 08:18 08:12 08:00 08:18 08:25
10 Jack Shukra 0:49:57 08:15 08:21 08:12 08:10 08:30 08:28
11 Riley Tucker 3B Yoga / P-Town / Euclid Outdoors 0:50:17 08:42 08:13 08:11 08:21 08:24 08:24
12 Jay Burke P2P / PC Bike Demo's 0:50:25 08:28 08:21 08:25 08:21 08:27 08:22
13 Eric White 0:50:56 08:36 08:33 08:17 08:22 08:25 08:40
14 Preston Weeks Turbo Sports 0:51:02 08:30 08:16 08:42 08:47 08:23 08:21
15 Evelyn Dong 0:51:20 08:49 08:30 08:35 08:31 08:18 08:34
16 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 0:52:14 08:41 08:43 08:35 08:37 08:39 08:56
17 Jeff Flick KUHL 0:43:28 08:46 08:38 08:40 08:38 08:44
18 Jason Olsen Americas First p/b P-Town Cross 0:44:18 08:16 10:03 08:33 08:43 08:41
19 Jim Duchesne X-Men Cycling 0:45:24 09:34 08:56 08:56 08:59 08:57
20 Racer Gibson Racer's Cycle Service 0:46:27 09:23 09:05 09:03 09:19 09:35
21 Mike Kern 0:47:09 10:15 09:13 09:37 08:48 09:13
22 Todd Taft KUHL 0:52:50 09:32 09:25 09:03 09:05 15:42
DNF Darren Wiberg CarbSport 09:07 08:40 08:38 08:32 08:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Brad Thurgood Timpanogos Cylery 0:41:35 08:10 08:07 08:19 08:28 08:30
2 Scott Crabill GoRide.com 0:41:57 08:15 08:17 08:24 08:28 08:32
3 Mike Szczesny 0:42:43 08:35 08:31 08:31 08:31 08:31
4 Tim Stack KUHL 0:42:44 08:40 08:31 08:31 08:31 08:31
5 Bridger Wilson 0:42:48 08:53 08:35 08:21 08:41 08:17
6 Casey Curtis 0:43:05 08:29 08:31 08:44 08:44 08:36
7 Shane Horton 0:43:07 08:41 08:31 08:37 08:37 08:38
8 Matt Ohran Cannondale 0:44:01 09:03 08:35 08:41 08:46 08:54
9 Alex Whitney Americas First p/b P-Town Cross 0:44:18 08:58 08:43 08:48 08:49 08:58
10 Nick Markosian 0:44:41 09:01 08:36 08:51 09:16 08:55
11 Jason Lux 0:45:06 08:52 09:02 09:11 09:09 08:50
12 Mark Nelson Euclid Timber Frames 0:45:09 09:05 08:56 09:05 09:10 08:51
13 Brian Ressa 0:45:27 09:24 08:58 09:08 08:56 08:59
14 John Taylor 3B Yoga / P-Town / Euclid Outdoors 0:46:30 09:12 09:06 09:29 09:00 09:41
15 Mike Sutton 0:47:10 09:45 09:19 09:17 09:22 09:25
16 Josey Apostol Euclid Timber Frames 0:47:50 09:44 09:28 09:22 09:32 09:42
17 Joe Albano 0:49:09 10:15 09:32 09:46 09:56 09:38
18 Lawrence Woolson 0:49:28 10:23 09:55 09:37 09:53 09:38
19 Troy Thompson 0:49:53 10:14 09:50 10:02 10:00 09:44
20 John Karren 0:50:32 10:18 09:45 09:59 10:09 10:18
21 Kip Apostol Euclid Timber Frames 0:51:23 10:27 10:13 10:28 10:09 10:04
22 Jeremy Ward 0:42:10 08:33 15:27 08:55 09:14
23 Scott Hoggan 0:42:17 11:13 09:59 10:20 10:44
24 Mike Rossberg 0:45:38 11:24 11:36 11:20 11:16
DNF Dan Barlow Stay Park City 10:16 12:39
DNF Adam Meirowitz 14:00 16:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jake Christensen 3B Yoga / P-Town / Euclid Outdoors 0:25:35 08:40 08:36 08:19
2 Alex Whitney Americas First p/b P-Town Cross 0:25:41 08:44 08:34 08:23
3 Scott Nielson 0:25:46 08:42 08:37 08:26
4 Andrew Greco 0:26:25 08:46 08:44 08:53
5 Nils Eddy LPI 0:26:52 09:15 08:56 08:39
6 Clint Campbell SaltAir Cross Fever 0:26:53 08:45 09:09 08:58
7 John Thomas 0:27:36 09:31 09:11 08:53
8 Brad Sparlin 0:27:45 09:14 09:16 09:14
9 Kyle Fraley 0:27:46 09:19 09:05 09:21
10 Matt Armstrong 0:27:47 09:41 09:04 09:01
11 Aaron Luptak Bingham Cyclery/Peak Fasteners 0:28:10 09:39 09:11 09:19
12 Ervin Hunt 0:28:25 09:37 09:24 09:22
13 Alan Farnes 0:28:52 09:56 09:38 09:17
14 Cody Shepherd 0:29:07 09:34 09:46 09:47
15 Ashley Beimert 0:29:22 09:46 09:55 09:40
16 John Rech 0:29:29 09:21 09:48 10:18
17 Troy Thompson 0:29:46 10:12 10:03 09:30
18 Calvin Cahoon CarbSport 0:30:39 09:45 10:28 10:25
19 Johnnie Gonsalves 0:31:09 10:28 10:24 10:15
20 Dennis Blume Smile Center of Utah 0:31:21 10:40 10:16 10:25
21 Jack Roseberry 0:31:22 10:08 10:52 10:21
22 Tyson Soelberg Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lexus 0:35:54 09:38 13:07 13:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Peter Stack KUHL 0:44:07 08:29 08:45 08:58 08:56 08:56
2 Griffin Rossberg 0:50:13 09:41 10:26 10:09 09:35 10:19
3 Torrey Turner 0:43:21 11:11 10:51 10:56 10:22
4 Sean Armstrong 0:52:12 12:25 12:58 14:10 12:38
5 Mackenzie Meirowitz 0:42:12 14:39 14:01 13:31
6 Merrick Motyka 0:24:45 12:23 12:22
7 Kya Bryce 0:48:56 25:59 22:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Megan Sheridon 0:35:46 09:01 08:55 08:56 08:53
2 Anne Perry Bingham Cyclery / Peak Fasteners 0:35:54 09:09 08:58 08:53 08:52
3 0:36:26 09:06 09:24 08:52 09:02
4 Erika Power 0:36:56 09:02 09:17 09:14 09:22
5 Tiffany Schwartz 3B Yoga / P-Town / Euclid Outdoors 0:37:20 09:18 09:13 09:18 09:29
6 Elise Hinton 0:40:59 11:07 10:01 09:48 10:01
7 Tanya Swenson Cole Sport 0:41:10 10:23 10:20 10:05 10:21
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5