Log In
P-TOWN Cross 2017 Race #4 • Oct 3 2017
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
5.3
1.8
4.4
4.7
5.7
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
1.8
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.7
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Keegan Swenson 3Rox Cannondale 0:50:54 6:12 6:10 6:14 6:12 6:23 6:30 6:30 6:40
2 Jonathan Page "Kind Human 0:51:40 Assos Shimano Clif Bar" 6:35 6:25 6:24 6:25 6:32
3 Josh Whitney "EVOL Foods 0:52:09 WUKAR" 6:34 6:26 6:23 6:28 6:30 6:32 6:29
4 Drew Free KUHL 0:54:28 6:40 6:42 6:42 6:47 6:53 6:54 6:58 6:49
5 Dylan Cirylus Americas First p/b P-Town Cross 0:55:28 6:46 6:43 6:51 7:04 6:55 6:56 7:03 7:06
6 Geoff Montague 0:55:49 7:11 6:50 6:55 6:55 7:03 6:57 7:01 6:55
7 Eric White 0:56:32 7:09 7:00 7:02 7:03 6:58 7:05 7:09 7:04
8 Howard Austin Americas First p/b P-Town Cross 0:56:38 7:02 7:02 7:09 7:06 6:57 7:10 7:14 6:55
9 Art O'connor WUKAR / Plan 7 0:56:46 7:21 7:06 7:01 7:06 6:58 7:03 7:01 7:07
10 Spencer Maughan Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lexus 0:56:49 7:02 7:10 7:02 7:02 7:07 7:12 7:04 7:07
11 Mike Burton Park City Bike Demo's 0:57:00 7:32 7:03 7:02 7:02 7:09 7:07 7:03 7:00
12 Ryan turbo Barrett "LG 0:57:06 Felt Reynolds Serfas XXX" 7:03 7:06 7:11 7:12
13 Aaron Phillips 0:57:19 7:05 6:53 6:53 6:50 7:49 7:28 7:03 7:14
14 Preston Weeks Turbo Sports 0:57:55 6:55 7:01 7:10 7:11 7:14 7:26 7:35 7:20
15 Lucas Seibel 0:57:56 7:07 7:17 7:06 7:02 7:16 7:38 7:18 7:10
16 Bill Harris Maybirds 0:51:01 7:07 7:12 7:15 7:15 7:14 7:30 7:25
17 Paul Lastayo KUHL 0:51:08 7:22 7:09 7:22 7:11 7:25 7:21 7:16
18 Chris Peters Endurance Cycles 0:51:23 7:24 7:05 7:14 7:21 7:25 7:20 7:31
19 Riley Tucker 3B Yoga / P-Town / Euclid Outdoors 0:51:35 7:18 7:10 7:05 7:15 7:48 7:29 7:27
20 Jason Olsen Americas First p/b P-Town Cross 0:51:45 7:19 7:10 7:23 7:53 7:07 7:45 7:05
21 Jay Burke P2P / PC Bike Demo's 0:51:57 7:25 7:29 7:28 7:23 7:15 7:36 7:18
22 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 0:52:48 7:23 7:26 7:32 7:35 7:31 7:39 7:40
23 Joseph Brubaker KUHL 0:53:00 7:30 7:30 7:33 7:39 7:34 7:28 7:42
24 Darren Wiberg CarbSport 0:53:24 7:46 7:35 7:40 7:30 7:31 7:40 7:39
25 John Woodruff Sundance Resort 0:53:35 7:51 7:33 7:33 7:33 7:32 7:43 7:48
26 Jeff Flick KUHL 0:53:42 7:51 7:39 7:35 7:30 7:35 7:47 7:42
27 Jim Duchesne X-Men Cycling 0:55:10 7:52 7:36 7:59 7:52 7:53 7:58 7:57
28 Steve Meek 0:55:41 7:45 7:35 7:42 7:40 8:10 8:16 8:30
29 Todd Taft KUHL 0:55:57 7:57 8:03 7:56 7:55 8:02 8:01 8:00
30 Jason Mcgrew 0:59:22 8:13 8:24 8:12 8:27 8:32 8:32 8:58
31 Shane Dunleavy KUHL 0:51:03 8:06 7:59 8:46 8:15 8:29 9:26
DNF Bruce Deppe 6:39 6:44 6:40
DNF Michael Ferrell 7:24 8:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Parker Degray 0:36:30 7:02 7:19 7:29 7:20 7:18
2 Preston Edwards 0:37:14 7:16 7:32 7:20 7:24 7:39
3 Jason Lux 0:37:53 7:09 7:36 7:45 7:48 7:33
4 Brad Thurgood Timpanogos Cylery 0:38:00 7:20 7:34 7:41 7:58 7:24
5 Scott Crabill GoRide.com 0:38:01 7:34 7:45 7:32 7:42 7:27
6 Sean Hoover 0:38:33 7:27 7:47 7:42 7:49 7:46
7 Tim Stack KUHL 0:38:40 7:50 7:41 7:40 7:42 7:44
8 Jeremy Ward 0:38:50 8:06 8:06 7:32 7:38 7:26
9 Jake Rogers Racer's Cycle Service 0:38:51 7:55 7:43 7:42 7:53 7:36
10 Shane Horton 0:39:11 7:36 7:52 7:53 7:58 7:50
11 Casey Curtis 0:39:29 7:57 7:53 7:50 7:54 7:53
12 Alex Whitney Americas First p/b P-Town Cross 0:39:33 7:58 7:48 7:59 7:52 7:54
13 Mike Szczesny 0:39:48 8:06 7:57 7:51 8:01 7:50
14 Elliot Bueler 0:40:04 8:03 7:59 8:04 7:48 8:08
15 Jesse Hoffman 0:40:13 8:00 7:52 8:08 8:10 8:01
16 Morris Pusey Americas First p/b P-Town Cross 0:40:45 8:25 8:01 8:07 7:57 8:14
17 Ken Mckarthy 0:40:46 8:12 8:02 8:01 8:15 8:14
18 John Taylor 3B Yoga / P-Town / Euclid Outdoors 0:42:30 8:29 8:23 8:43 8:28 8:24
19 Guy Roundy 0:42:32 8:19 8:26 8:49 8:40 8:17
20 Josey Apostol Euclid Timber Frames 0:43:00 8:47 8:49 8:22 8:33 8:27
21 Joe Albano 0:43:10 8:33 8:44 8:46 8:40 8:24
22 Larry Tucker 3B Yoga / P-Town / Euclid Outdoors 0:44:03 8:44 8:38 8:49 8:55 8:53
23 Scott Hoggan 0:45:17 8:45 8:44 9:10 9:42 8:53
24 Kip Apostol Euclid Timber Frames 0:36:34 8:58 9:14 9:16 9:04
25 Ray Hibl 0:39:07 9:34 9:37 10:04 9:51
26 Mike Rossberg 0:46:46 9:32 18:36 18:36
DNF Jason Bradley 7:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jake Christensen 3B Yoga / P-Town / Euclid Outdoors 0:30:29 7:45 7:41 7:44 7:18
2 Alex Whitney Americas First p/b P-Town Cross 0:30:31 7:44 7:41 7:43 7:21
3 Matt Snyder 0:30:35 8:12 7:36 7:22 7:24
4 Clint Campbell SaltAir Cross Fever 0:31:22 7:51 7:50 7:48 7:51
5 Morris Pusey Americas First p/b P-Town Cross 0:31:30 8:08 7:47 7:45 7:48
6 Cj Wolf 0:31:45 8:07 7:47 7:52 7:58
7 Ervin Hunt 0:31:55 7:55 7:51 8:05 8:03
8 Brad Sparlin 0:32:04 7:53 7:53 8:08 8:07
9 John Thomas 0:32:45 8:05 8:08 8:13 8:18
10 Aaron Luptak 0:33:11 8:19 8:13 8:21 8:17
11 Cody Shepherd 0:33:23 8:25 8:20 8:23 8:13
12 Travis Martin 0:33:34 8:09 8:24 8:38 8:22
13 Joe Cavender 0:33:40 8:13 8:08 9:03 8:13
14 Calvin Cahoon CarbSport 0:33:48 8:26 8:28 8:35 8:17
15 Scott Laroette 0:34:35 8:17 8:48 8:40 8:48
16 John Rech 0:34:39 8:29 8:38 8:42 8:49
17 Zach Longson 0:35:09 8:46 8:44 8:58 8:39
18 Mike Motyka 0:35:14 8:37 8:33 9:03 9:00
19 Johnnie Gonsalves 0:37:44 9:10 9:17 9:41 9:34
20 Kerry Smith 0:33:56 8:35 16:53 8:27
21 Tyson Soelberg Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lexus 0:31:52 16:25 15:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Lance Heaton 0:36:31 7:11 7:07 7:19 7:26 7:26
2 Jack Shukra 0:36:39 7:22 7:22 7:20 7:24 7:10
3 Jack Hibl 0:39:07 7:55 7:53 7:53 7:58 7:26
4 Peter Stack KUHL 0:39:31 7:52 7:57 8:00 8:00 7:40
5 Griffin Rossberg 0:42:04 8:15 8:23 7:52 8:30 9:01
6 Stewart Harris 0:42:13 7:56 8:12 8:45 8:35 8:42
7 Nate Eppley 0:35:05 7:56 8:41 9:18 9:09
8 Maddux Leonard 0:36:27 8:45 9:14 9:16 9:10
9 Taylor Wall 0:38:11 9:16 9:20 9:24 10:09
10 Iain Archbold 0:38:46 9:32 9:32 9:42 9:58
11 Easton Mcgrew 0:38:54 9:28 9:34 10:12 9:38
12 David Williams 0:39:14 9:24 9:12 9:58 10:38
13 Ben Taylor 0:41:27 7:09 13:07 8:20 12:49
14 Porter Nielson 0:32:26 10:23 10:30 11:33
15 Ellie Jenson 0:32:54 11:09 10:57 10:47
16 Sean Armstrong 0:33:13 10:47 11:18 11:07
17 Merrick Motyka 0:36:15 11:08 11:14 13:53
18 Julia Rossiter 0:48:57 14:35 16:59 17:22
DNF Rachel Jenson 12:05 12:32
DNF Oliver Lindsay 13:53 20:32
DNF Kya Bryce 15:30 22:53
DNF Travis Kearsley 9:31
DNF Torrey Turner 19:29
DNF Tanner Jensen 29:27:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Evelyn Dong 0:38:06 7:50 7:29 7:35 7:29 7:41
2 Anne Perry Bingham Cyclery / Peak Fasteners 0:40:36 8:12 7:59 8:05 8:04 8:15
3 Tiffany Schwartz 3B Yoga / P-Town / Euclid Outdoors 0:42:36 8:27 8:27 8:36 8:26 8:39
4 Sarah Kaufmann Summit Cyclery 0:43:30 8:13 8:32 8:36 8:53 9:15
5 Emily Birch 0:43:55 8:51 8:42 8:44 8:44 8:52
6 Ali Flis Asend Nutrition 0:36:49 8:47 9:05 9:27 9:29
7 0:41:25 10:24 10:20 10:31 10:08
8 Katherine Shields 0:56:49 56:49:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2