Log In
Green Mountain Sports Cross • Sep 19 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
2 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Eric Brunner Flatiron Flyers
4 Robert Wright Unattached
5 Wyatt Linde One-Day License
6 Trevor Way Christiancycling.com
7 Gabe Cutter One-Day License
8 Aaron Elliott Christiancycling.com
9 Colin Cannon One-Day License
10 Peter Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
11 Col Koepsel Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Liam Dunn Team 5280
3 Kurtis Barth One-Day License
4 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5 Tyler Gould Vic's Espresso
6 Daniel Mckelvy Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Downing Boulder Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Kincaid-smith Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2 Ethan Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aleah Mizener-edwards Flatiron Flyers
2 Cierra Oliver One-Day License
3 Alexa Anderberg Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
2 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marina Cannon One-Day License
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Haas Team 5280
2 Kervin Quinones VeloNews
3 David Walker VeloNews
4 Martin Guess RM Elite Cycling
5 David Overstreet CM Cycling
6 Mattias Wallin Unattached
7 Matthew Pronovost Moots
8 Richard Mccurdy Team Body Sync
9 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Jeff Hall Green Mountain Sports Velo
11 Michael Hanna Primal/HART
12 Jerry Kopack Feedback Sports Racing
13 Drew Sprafke Green Mountain Sports Velo
14 Colin Don VeloNews
15 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
16 Jafar Tabaian One-Day License
17 Brian Hollister Team Body Sync
18 Michael Hauger Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
19 Cary Dunn Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
20 William Baker Unattached
21 William Wall Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
22 Ben Delaney VeloNews
23 Brady Irwin Unattached
24 Todd Brady Feedback Sports Racing
25 James Walter Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
26 David Knutson Green Mountain Sports Velo
27 Mark Gouge VeloNews
28 Darryl Beachy Pikes Peak Velo Racing
29 Thomas Needy Christiancycling.com
30 Jay Zorn Unattached
31 Bruce Chesy BPN
32 Darrin Johnson Fort Collins Cycling Team
33 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo
34 Daimeon Shanks Team 5280
35 Leslie Handy Unattached
36 Jeremiah Boobar Unattached
37 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Legg compton One-Day License
2 Tim Faia RMCEF-Westside
3 Jeff Wardell ExcelSports.com
4 Jeffrey Hartman Unattached
5 Stephen Oliver Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
6 Matthew Opperman Pro Peloton Racing
7 Kevin O'Brien Skins Racing
8 Jonathan Coln One-Day License
9 Shawn Lortie Unattached
10 Jason Cherry ColoBikeLaw.com
11 James Lehman One-Day License
12 Chad Elmendorf Blue Sky Velo
13 Doug Karet Unattached
14 Scott Forrest Unattached
15 Matt Lohrentz Blue Sky Velo
16 Brett Batchelder Unattached
17 Sean Steeves Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport
18 Kevin Abraham Blue Sky Velo
19 Brent Anderson Swing Thai Cycling Team
20 Lance Sulzen Green Mountain Sports Velo
21 Carlos Casali Primal/HART
22 Peter Lopez Swing Thai Cycling Team
23 Todd Gold High Country Racing Team
24 Blaine Haskell Green Mountain Sports Velo
25 Alec Uitti Newton Running/Sierra Nevada
26 Carlos Vulgamott Unattached
27 David Kutcipal Mix 1
28 Brad Grohusky Unattached
29 Davin Neubacher Pikes Peak Velo Racing
30 Francis Harvey One-Day License
31 Steve Capstick Blue Sky Velo
32 Andrew Holton Unattached
33 Paul Maasdorf Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
34 Doug Smith Unattached
35 Thomas Eng 8 Sixteen Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Frost Green Mountain Sports Velo
2 George Svec Unattached
3 Ed Tokarski Green Mountain Sports Velo
4 Matt Wallace Unattached
5 James Huang Unattached
6 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin
7 Ben Apple Newton Running/Sierra Nevada
8 Doug Dupuie Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
9 Jason Sumner VeloNews
10 Naz Alvarez Unattached
11 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport
12 James Sharpe Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
13 Rob Gilbert Twin Peaks Racing
14 Armin Bantowsky Unattached
15 Robert Walshaw Team Lanterne Rouge
16 Winfield Hartley Unattached
17 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
18 Robert Willcox Pikes Peak Velo Racing
19 Todd Reisiager One-Day License
20 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
21 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
22 Matt Miller Unattached
23 Eric Peltier Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
24 Chris Settje Unattached
25 Brad Kaminski VeloNews
26 Tim Miller One-Day License
27 Chris Jezek Unattached
28 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team
29 Rick Noyes One-Day License
30 Carl Boni Blue Sky Velo
31 Brad Schneider Pikes Peak Velo Racing
32 Justin Tamplin GS Boulder
33 Stefan Muenck RMCEF-Westside
34 Alex Strouthepoulos One-Day License
35 Christopher Taylor COMotion Sports
36 Dylan Luyten Alpha Bicycle Team
37 Scott Shepherd Unattached
38 Jeremy Nelson Team Evergreen Racing
39 Scott Shulda One-Day License
40 Barry Hanson Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
41 Chris Shamis One-Day License
42 Bill Manning Unattached
43 Travis Stone One-Day License
44 Rad Arner Green Mountain Sports Velo
45 Rick Thompson Unattached
46 Gerry Reynolds Crossniacs
47 Ron Long Frites En Mayo Velo Club
48 John Tannyhill ColoBikeLaw.com
49 Toby Ford Blue Sky Velo
50 Edward Holton Green Mountain Sports Velo
51 Jim Hebert Green Mountain Sports Velo
52 Chancie Cavendish Fort Collins Cycling Team
53 Shawn Pritchett One-Day License
54 Shane Callahan Green Mountain Sports Velo
55 Kevin Loftus Frites En Mayo Velo Club
56 Jeff Lifgen One-Day License
57 Chuck Gallagher One-Day License
58 Doug Smith Unattached
59 Scott Perrin Unattached
60 Scott Bates Frites En Mayo Velo Club
61 Tom Keller One-Day License
62 Chris Moore One-Day License
63 Matt Cline One-Day License
64 John Kirtley Team Evergreen Racing
65 Larry Jensen Velo-One Cycling
66 Timothy Crean One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Burns One-Day License
2 Pavel Prchal Unattached
3 Karl Erickson ColoBikeLaw.com
4 Matthew Klick Unattached
5 Jason Michalak One-Day License
6 Grady Huff One-Day License
7 Zachary Rudolph VeloNews
8 Taylor Jung Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport
9 Kevin Burnette One-Day License
10 Seth Ramsbottom Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
11 Aaron Vaughn Fort Collins Cycling Team
12 Alex Bishop Unattached
13 Peter Fralick Unattached
14 William Dodd One-Day License
15 Adam Mickiewicz Unattached
16 Mike Barnhardt One-Day License
17 Jason Sumner VeloNews
18 Jess Schaper Unattached
19 Marc Stewart Boulder Cycle Sport
20 Jonathan Davis Unattached
21 Neal Rogers VeloNews
22 Bryce Christensen RMRC p/b Turin
23 Andrew Johnson Unattached
24 Adam Nurmi One-Day License
25 Cory Bolen Boulder Cycle Sport
26 Christopher Bosch Unattached
27 Daniel Piatkowski Sports Optical Racing Team
28 Jeremy Curry One-Day License
29 Ryan Lewandowski Blue Sky Velo
30 Lance Loehding VeloNews
31 Chad Mckonly Unattached
32 John Pugh Green Mountain Sports Velo
33 Ben Quinn VeloNews
34 Chad Meinert Crossniacs
35 Ciro Zarate Unattached
36 Gabe Murray Black Sheep Junior Cycling
37 John Barker One-Day License
38 Brendan Billingsley Unattached
39 T.r. Maloney One-Day License
40 Manthony Carcella VeloNews
41 Jordan Sher Primal/HART
42 Dan Corbett One-Day License
43 Bryce Bingham One-Day License
44 Kevin Boje Schwab Cycles Racing Team
45 Carlos Rueda RMRC p/b Turin
46 Rich Digeronimo One-Day License
47 Casey Barnes Unattached
48 B.j. Goodheart Team Evergreen Racing
49 Mark Buckland One-Day License
50 David Blacken One-Day License
51 Michael Christopher Primal/HART
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Godby Unattached
2 Jeff Payne Alpha Bicycle Team
3 Russell Kappius Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
5 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
6 Emery Legg Swing Thai Cycling Team
7 Andy Fox Team Evergreen Racing
8 Doug Felkley Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Joel Howes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
10 Gareth Richards VeloNews
11 Craig Hofer Green Mountain Sports Velo
12 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
13 Justin Green Chipotle-Titus-Orthopro
14 Jon Mcclurg Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
15 Roger Knight Unattached
16 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo
17 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com
18 Lee Rivers Alpha Bicycle Team
19 Corky Grimm Green Mountain Sports Velo
20 Bob Brown Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
21 Eric Short Green Mountain Sports Velo
22 Rick Davis Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
23 Doug Squires Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
24 Scott Hendricks Unattached
25 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Team
26 Bob Henry Green Mountain Sports Velo
27 Jon Krieger Primal/HART
28 Mitchell Hyra Unattached
29 Sean Dee Unattached
30 David Ries Boulder Cycle Sport
31 Bob Swadley ColoBikeLaw.com
32 Richard Squires Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
33 Doug Oates One-Day License
34 Steve Smull Unattached
35 Michael Schwab One-Day License
36 Doug Tumminello One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Healy Pikes Peak Velo Racing
2 Eric Perryman Colorado Velo Racing Team
3 Michael Meyer Team Rio Grande
4 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com
5 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing
6 Richard Elliott Christiancycling.com
7 Chris Porter Team Evergreen Racing
8 Larry Varys Christiancycling.com
9 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team
10 Lewis Howd COBRAS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Pearce Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
2 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
3 Yannick Eckmann Team 5280
4 Spencer Powlison Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
5 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
6 Chuck Coyle Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
7 Greg Krause Map My Ride
8 Derek Strong Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
9 Brandon Jessop Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Brad Winn Feedback Sports Racing
11 Robin Eckmann Team 5280
12 Kurt Refsnider Unattached
13 Bryan Mickiewicz Unattached
14 Gregory Abrahamson Unattached
15 Seth Wealing One-Day License
16 Jay Luke One-Day License
17 Doug Johnson Unattached
18 David Block Plan C
19 Lew Perna Schwab Cycles Racing Team
20 Chad Totaro Unattached
21 Derek Loudermilk Horizon Organic PB Prerace.com
22 Joel Budacki Unattached
23 Lane Miller Louisville Cyclery
24 Andrew Feeney Unattached
25 Mike Sutter Horizon Organic PB Prerace.com
26 Taylor Carrington Team Lanterne Rouge
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Strong Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
2 Dave Harber Blue Sky Velo
3 Ben Ollett One-Day License
4 Lew Perna Schwab Cycles Racing Team
5 Bill Pfaffendorf RRV
6 Stephen Oliver Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
7 Tory Torrance One-Day License
8 Tom Torrance One-Day License
9 Ian Ramsey One-Day License
10 Roy Swanson One-Day License
11 Mitchell Hyra Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl
2 Elizabeth Winfield Unattached
3 Laura Mizener Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
4 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
5 Jacqueline Pesa GS Boulder
6 Diane Soucheray One-Day License
7 Cindy Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team
8 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo
9 Lorna Pomeroy Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Linda Bitner Swift Cycling
11 Cindy Klyn Quintesse/BWCT
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Kummer Unattached
2 Emily Shangraw Unattached
3 Eleanor Needy Title Nine
4 Talitha Vogt Damas
5 Jennifer Teerlink GS Boulder
6 Hannan Grant-boyajian Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Tara Peltier Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
8 Pamela Moore ColoBikeLaw.com
9 Ashley Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
10 Jennifer Barnes Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton One-Day License
2 Amy Dombroski Unattached
3 Nicole Duke One-Day License
4 Becca Blay Unattached
5 Megan Taylor Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
6 Melanie Long Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
7 Kori Seehafer Unattached
8 Lynn Bush Tough Girl
9 Sara Tarkington Unattached
10 Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo
11 Lindsey Bishop ColoBikeLaw.com
12 Kate Scheider Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
13 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl
14 Andi Burnum DFT p/b TREADS
15 Cindy Klyn Quintesse/BWCT
16 Bobbi kae Watt Tough Girl
17 Lianne Miller Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
18 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery
19 Kristen Moegling Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10