Log In
El Norte - Day 1 • Oct 7 2017
4.8
1.1
2.7
3.4
4.3
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
1.1
Moisture
2.7
Accel
3.4
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Vincent Elevate-KHS
2 Derrick Saunders Smooth Operator
3 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing
4 Joseph Spragins Windsor Door Racing
5 Thomas Garrad PACC
6 Shawn Hodges Rudy's Ritas/BP Racing
7 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
8 John Brown Team Bicycles Inc.
9 Christopher Schmiedeke KingRacingGroup
DNF Aston Haswell Giant Lakeside pb MINI of Plano
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aston Haswell Giant Lakeside pb MINI of Plano
2 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works
3 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair
4 Jordan Ransom GS Tenzing
5 Philip Haigh October Three Racing
6 John Mcallister Elevate Cycling
7 Rob Hacker Evolution racing
8 Matt Laughlin VeloGold Racing
9 Sean Tremblay McKesson
DNF Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Mendoza
2 Joshua Storm Crest/RBM
3 Sean Clancy October Three Racing
4 Braden Barnett Resolute Racing
5 Josh Crain
6 Riley Walberg GS Tenzing
7 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing
8 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing
9 Adam Phillips
10 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
11 Jacob Wood
12 Michael Johnson Bicycles Plus Racing
13 James Dykes TBI/DRT
14 Mark Bayer McKinney Velo
15 Ken Chigani
16 Jeff Garner Wanderlust
17 John Harding ChristianCycling
18 Coy Harrison velo republic
19 John Grimes
20 William Bonnette Grupetto Fiasco
21 Stephen Lohr
22 Brice Koerner Unspoken Racing
23 Jeff Schmitt
24 Cody Williamson
25 Jordan Mclain
26 Jason Kappel
27 Keith Franklin
28 Nicholas Stone
29 Joseph Flynn
30 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing
31 Ryan Wells North Tarrant Cycling Club
32 Theodore Stoddard Velo Gold Racing
33 Michael Baker McKinney Velo
34 Thomas Garcia
35 John Cope Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
36 Travis Pope Mirage Cycling p/b RBM
37 Bob Ingram Matrix Cycling
38 Allen Herrington King Racing Group
39 Daniel Scott
40 Christopher Gold Wlhous
41 Dyron Clower
42 Lance Peebles NTCC
43 Jason Harper
44 Charles Edison
45 Mark Culp Velo Gold Racing
46 Chris Smith
47 Lewis Alexander Team Bicycles inc
48 Jay Tydlaska
49 Jacob Rogers Rockwall Racing
DNF Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair
2 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
3 Drew Moore Team Warmup
4 Dyjea Patterson NTCC
5 Jacob Rogers Rockwall Racing
6 Luke Bayer
7 Ty Rogers
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Crowley Jesuit Dallas
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Dodge PACC
2 Michael Kincaid Smooth Operator
3 Stephen Nold Team Elevate Racing
4 James Exum
5 Rob Hacker Evolution racing
6 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo
7 Mark Macklin Filth and Fury
8 Tracy Mcgrath Matrix / RBM
9 Douglas Pedersen Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing
10 Ben Bonney Ben's Bikes
11 Ryan Hobbs Matrix/RBM
12 Joel Shewry TBI/DRT
13 Adam Spears Mellow Johnny's
14 Daniel Fontenot PACC
15 Paul Pear McKinney Triathlon
16 Simmons Ron
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Price Colonel's Bicycles
2 David Stanley Cadence Cyclery p/b Mini of Plano
3 Sonny Williams Team Chalupa Batman
4 Dennis Livingston B&B Trek Racing
5 Gregg Goodwin Cyclocross
6 Paul Gerhardt Welhous Bikes
7 Marc Overton Windsor Door Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Clark
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
2 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM
3 Erin Lorance Matrix/RBM
4 Leah Loggin Matrix/RBM
5 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neidi Miller Matrix/RBM
2 Liesel Mcallister Elevate Cycling
3 Alicia Roberson
4 Courtney Bach October Three Racing
5 Melanie Clancy October Three Racing
6 Jennifer Clower
7 Ashley Hiatt October Three Racing
8 Kim Murphy FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region
9 Caroline Hacker Evolution Racing
10 Suzanne Laine Velo Gold Racing
11 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing
12 Rebecca Stern
13 Jessica Maranchello
14 Erin Bobbitt FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Dodge PACC
2 Eva Hacker
Finishers: Cat ?: 2