Log In
Emmaus Cyclocross Festival presented by South Mountain Cycle and Cafe • Oct 7 2017
5
2.6
5.2
4.2
3.1
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
2.6
Moisture
5.2
Accel
4.2
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Haslip Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing
2 Jason Roth Divine Swine Cycling
3 William Walton Young Medalists
4 Patrick Brown
5 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
6 Brett Assise South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
7 Steve Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo
8 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle and Cafe
9 Aaron Mcnany Lackawanna Valley Racing Team pb El
10 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop
11 Kenneth Whittington
12 Harley Jacobsen Twisted Cog/pb Stable 12 Brewery
13 Justin Taylor
14 David Thompson CS Velo
15 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop
16 Dan Moriarty Long Tail Creative
17 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems
18 Justin Butsavage T-Town Elite
19 Thomas Repkoe
20 Michael Schweizer Long Tail Creative
21 Steven Heintzelman
22 Colin Fitzgerald CS Velo
23 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop
24 Rob Bekesy South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
25 Travis Wagner TBR
26 Chad Angle
27 Tyler Long
28 Andrew Slifer South Mountain Cycle and Cafe
29 Michael Radosky
30 Christopher Hayes Doylestown Bike Works
31 Gabriel Zirpolo
32 Brandon Linton Thru-It-All Cycling Team
33 Dean Radosky
34 George Schollenberger
35 Jason Rinde
36 Tom Calcagni
37 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club
38 Robert Sands Evolution / Flahutes Sports Club
39 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling
40 Kyle Hayes Lehigh University
41 Stephen Seladones
42 Gregory Breidenstine-howe
43 Mark Zappe
44 James Kline ABRT
45 Matthew Palombaro Guy's Racing Club
46 Wyatt Boughter Bikesport/Sly Fox
47 Brandon Krasley Outsiders Racing Team
48 Mike Phillips Lancaster velo
DNF Kristofer Moore Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales
DNF William Evers Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing
DNF Nathan Roberts TTown Elite
DNF Grant Aidner The Red Bicycle
DNF Jeffrey Bays Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
DNF Robert Cymbor South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
DNF Josh Halabura
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Hawkswell Cycle Craft/Team Bulldog
2 Elspeth Huyett Yukato Yoga P/B Sole Ales
3 Elodie Burlet
4 Vanessa Romano T-Town Elite
5 Brooke Martin Sturdy Girl Cycling
6 Mikaela Martin Sturdy Girl Cycling
7 Angela Montrella
8 Olivia Fay
9 Lauren Mcneil
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Butsavage TTown Elite
2 Nathan Roberts TTown Elite
3 James Kline v Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems
2 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo
3 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems
4 Ryan Wei Cliff Bar
5 Josh West
6 Andrew Logiudice Skylands cycling
7 Steve Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo
8 Erik Mitchell TheRunUp.com
DNF Jason Roth Divine Swine Cycling
DNF Marcus Canady Jiggawatt
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Swords Berks Cycling Collective
2 Elspeth Huyett Yukato Yoga P/B Sole Ales
3 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling
4 Brianna Heintzelman Bikesport - Slyfox
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Morell Team Elite Endurance
2 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative
3 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
4 Brian Hazenski UpstateVelo
5 Martin Jones
6 Ryan Keown Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi
7 Mark Bowman Bikesport / Sly Fox
8 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club
9 Matthew Palombaro Guy's Racing Club
10 Fafar Bayat
11 Kenneth Fisher
12 John Hamilton Team Skyline Masters
13 Tom Perkins Evolution Racing
14 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team
15 William Bray SAUCON VALLEY BIKES
16 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club
DNF Michael Whitaker Shirk's Racing
DNF Ned Bement ActiveYards / Chester County Velo
DNF Brian Hitchon Central Bucks Velo
DNF Peter Quinn DSB Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Perkins Team Pro Power Endurance Coaching
2 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling
3 Nancy Heller Team Skyline
4 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl/Vanderkitten
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jolee Johnson TheCycleWorks/MasonDixonVelo
2 Clara Engel Kutztown Cutters
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zac Olszewski Vortex Cycling Club
2 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative
3 Grayson Hauck T Town Elite
4 Kai Johnson The Cycle Works
5 Anson Wright T-Town Elite
6 Jacob Evans Vortex
7 Marlon Hitchon Deck Supply Company Inc.
8 Wayne Kucinski
9 John Josulevicz
10 Noah Shumskas Pure Energy Cycling
11 Mason Hitchon Deck Supply Company Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Romano T-Town Elite
2 Danielle Shumskas Pure Energy Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1