Log In
Minuteman CX • Oct 8 2017
Series: Zank SS 2017
5.2
5.7
4.7
4.1
3.7
Mostly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #mrccx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
5.7
Moisture
4.7
Accel
4.1
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Luke Mello Apex/NBX/Hyperthreads/Trek 6:44 6:46 -
2 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 6:52 7:03 0:24
3 David Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 7:34 7:30 1:33
4 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 7:29 7:47 1:45
5 Sophie Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 7:35 8:05 2:10
6 Will Caron ecv | essex county velo 7:51 8:02 2:23
7 Kari Trotter Monadnock Cycling Club 8:03 7:55 2:26
8 Aidan Nolde Gnargonauts NEHSCA / MRC 7:55 8:04 2:28
9 Boden Chenail Team Horst Junior Squad 8:01 8:24 2:54
10 Nathan Pappas 8:19 8:39 3:28
11 Keenan Billings New England Devo 8:42 8:40 3:51
12 Ethan Nolde Trailcraft / Gnargonauts NEHSCA / M 8:41 9:02 4:13
13 Cormac Rohda 8:38 9:11 4:18
14 Matthew Northcut Putney/WestHill 9:19 9:11 4:59
15 Libby Greeley ecv | essex county velo 9:01 9:50 5:21
16 Brandon Cole Minuteman Road Club 9:50 9:41 6:00
17 Tom Brown New England Devo 9:29 10:11 6:09
18 Elliot Parsons ecv | essex county velo 9:52 10:36 6:57
19 Lars Roti Horst Engineering Cycling Team 10:08 10:23 7:00
20 Schuyler Hagge 10:19 10:20 7:08
21 Emma Conway 10:27 10:48 7:44
22 Nolan Walker 545 Velo 10:29 10:51 7:49
23 William Sherman 10:22 11:01 7:52
24 Brandon Dezutter 545 Velo 10:27 12:04 9:00
25 Audrey Saksena 12:53 13:17 12:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Erik Carlson Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 8:23 8:21 8:10 8:17
2 Nick Weigel pedalpowertraining.com 8:21 8:19 8:16 8:19
3 Jeffrey Elie Riverside Racing/Gravel Boyz 8:25 8:17 8:15 8:24
4 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 8:22 8:39 8:18 8:30
5 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 8:37 8:15 8:13 8:27
6 Ian Odell Fritz's Bicycle Shop 8:33 8:21 8:23 8:31
7 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 8:39 8:19 8:27 8:31
8 Troy Duppenthaler 8:30 9:00 8:33 8:25
9 Christopher Golden Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ AP Junio 8:30 8:42 8:26 8:32
10 Alec Rudd 8:42 8:41 8:16 8:40
11 Nathaniel Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 8:44 8:43 8:25 8:25
12 Shane Black-Macken Pedal Power Training Solutions 8:44 8:24 8:38 8:40
13 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Cycling 8:38 8:39 8:37 8:41
14 Justin Coelho 8:54 8:46 8:18 8:31
15 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 8:44 8:49 8:36 8:42
16 Christopher Yankopoulos Shimano Factory p/b NESS 9:12 8:34 8:33 8:47
17 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 8:51 8:48 8:34 8:50
18 Conor Mckenzie 545 Velo 8:03 8:54 8:46 8:47
19 Michael Dore Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 8:59 8:41 8:32 8:54
20 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 9:03 8:51 8:42 8:43
21 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 / JRA cycles 9:03 8:54 8:46 8:47
22 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 8:55 8:51 8:46 9:00
23 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 9:20 8:17 8:29 9:05
24 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 9:16 8:52 8:57 9:00
25 Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 9:21 8:46 8:56 9:02
26 Tucker Walsh HUP United 9:06 8:43 8:51 9:07
27 Brendan Mulvey Cape Cod Cycling/C4 9:13 9:04 8:58 9:01
28 Colin Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 9:13 9:08 9:12 9:16
29 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 9:12 9:29 9:08 9:17
30 Marc Hafner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 9:18 9:30 9:08 9:29
31 Scott Levasseur State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 9:17 9:28 8:58 9:17
32 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck 9:29 8:56 9:22 9:34
33 Michael Dunn 9:13 9:41 9:02 9:57
34 Casey Clarke 9:23 9:50 9:14 9:22
35 Sean Casey 9:23 9:34 9:25 9:14
36 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling 9:31 9:15 9:17 9:29
37 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 9:20 10:04 9:27 9:16
38 Scott Shedeck JRA Cycles 9:36 9:57 9:32 9:26
39 Martin Senecal Competitive Edge Racing Team 9:47 9:38 9:20 9:28
40 Eoin Beirne 9:41 9:41 9:33 9:41
41 Chadli Mascarenhas 9:45 9:44 9:42 9:27
42 Douglas Breault 9:43 10:02 9:33 9:43
43 Stuart Streuli Aquidneck Cyclocross 9:46 9:59 9:48 9:46
44 Ethan Terrill Southbridge bicycles 10:01 9:22 9:30 9:43
45 Michael Shneer Merrimack Valley Velo 10:17 9:56 9:48 9:48
46 Joesph O'neil 10:27 9:39 9:52 10:14
47 David Freeman 545 Velo 11:12 9:48 10:15 10:30
48 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing 10:54 10:12 10:31 11:30
49 Dan Baker dope Cape Cod Racing/C4/ 12:08 10:14 10:44 11:15
50 Avi Kurlantzick 11:31 10:13 11:26 11:45
51 Jay Prewitt Colonial Bicycle 9:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Anna Savage 10:16 8:57 9:20 9:42
1 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 9:13
Starters:1   Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)/JAM 24:10.7 7:58 8:08 8:02
2 Matthew Dickson Van Dessel Hyperthreads 24:43.4 8:19 8:16 8:07
3 Colby Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 24:43.7 8:02 8:20 8:20
4 Gavin O'neil Riverside Racing 25:08.6 8:21 8:18 8:28
5 Pierce Channell BC High 25:13.2 8:26 8:27 8:19
6 Henry Lord AP Junior Development 25:13.6 8:21 8:27 8:24
7 Connor Cox Riverside Racing 26:05.4 8:57 8:28 8:39
8 Liam Foley Gus' CX Team 26:08.4 8:50 8:37 8:40
9 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 26:35.1 8:26 9:02 9:06
10 Tyler Mcgarry Gnargonauts NEHSCA / MRC 26:41.6 8:48 8:59 8:53
11 Joe Krivitsky 26:59.1 8:20 9:04 9:34
12 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 27:21.4 9:01 8:54 9:25
13 Aiden Simmons Portland Velo Club 28:11.0 9:26 9:21 9:23
14 Johs Erlandsen BC High 28:38.9 10:08 9:07 9:22
15 Cj Disciullo BC High 28:56.2 9:38 9:37 9:39
16 Timothy Golden Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ AP Junio 29:30.0 9:35 9:58 9:55
17 Alex Komarynskyj BC High 29:57.3 10:25 9:40 9:51
18 Brendan Webb BC High 30:04.6 10:06 9:56 10:02
19 Joseph Braga BC High 30:25.7 9:50 10:23 10:11
20 Jason Tinkov Tinkov Racing p/b Frank's Spoke 'N 19:09.1 9:47 9:21
21 Joseph Chu BC High 25:06.6 12:05 13:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles - 9:30 9:39 10:01
2 Lauren Powers Riverside Racing 0:17 9:31 9:54 10:05
3 Hannah Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 12:43 12:54 13:21
4 Anna Kaplan Steve The Bike Guy 13:24 15:33 15:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Markus Heuer Bicycle Express Racing 7:51 7:27 7:31 7:33
2 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 7:44 7:29 7:29 7:36
3 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 7:40 7:34 7:33 7:35
4 Zachary Curtis BMB RACING 7:49 7:35 7:36 7:41
5 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 7:49 7:42 7:38 7:45
6 Benjamin Powers riverside racing 7:56 7:41 7:45 7:55
7 Coakley Jopling Bikeman.com 7:55 7:45 7:42 7:49
8 Clyde Logue Colonial Bicycle Company 8:01 7:44 7:43 7:50
9 Johnathan Dy 8:03 7:45 7:43 7:55
10 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm 8:08 7:52 7:52 8:01
11 Josh Anthony CyclocrossWorld.com 8:09 7:38 7:48 7:56
12 Scott Yarosh Northampton Bicycle 8:05 7:47 8:00 8:04
13 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company 7:56 8:09 8:08 7:57
14 Sean Curran IMSHI cycles 8:08 7:49 8:00 8:00
15 Benjamin Coleman BMB Racing 8:01
16 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 8:00 8:29 8:15 8:06
17 Christopher Merola Laughing Dog 8:04 8:06 8:02 8:05
18 Matthew Pierce 8:10 8:01 8:00 8:10
19 Adam Sullivan Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 8:10 8:19 8:13 8:12
20 Gregory Colby B2C2/JRA Cycles 8:12 8:04 7:59 8:16
21 Andrew Lysaght B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 8:20 8:23 8:12 8:10
22 Greg Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 9:08 7:27 7:29 7:37
23 Jesse Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 8:27 8:12 8:03 8:15
24 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 8:38 8:17 8:27 8:41
25 Daniel Swedberg northstar 8:58 8:28 8:26 8:41
26 Patrick Cochran seaside 8:54 8:32 8:41 8:59
27 Ted Willard Team Spark 8:03 8:03 8:10
28 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 7:43 7:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Richard Banfield 545 Velo 8:08 8:15 8:05 8:09
2 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 8:03 8:22 8:09 8:07
3 Joseph Sa Blue Hills Cycling Club 8:11 8:12 8:04 8:15
4 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 8:14 8:08 8:10 8:13
5 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 8:19 8:09 8:13 8:12
6 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 8:15 8:25 8:12 8:08
7 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 8:27 8:06 8:25 8:24
8 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 8:43 8:11 8:23 8:21
9 Jonathan Pohl 8:31 8:27 8:17 8:21
10 Detlef "hellmut" Hagge 8:25 8:39 8:19 8:27
11 Patrick Greehan ecv | essex county velo 8:31 8:47 8:20 8:32
12 David Parmelee ecv | essex county velo 8:38 8:38 8:33 8:38
13 Donald Kirouac Minuteman Road Club 8:40 8:33 8:30 8:44
14 Masanori Kamihara SDL YAMAHA 8:40 8:44 8:26 8:34
15 David Smallwood HUP United 8:54 8:40 8:27 8:40
16 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 8:50 8:44 8:19 8:43
17 Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH 8:44 8:31 8:25 8:43
18 Michael Bloom Jewett Farms + Co. Racing Team 8:31 9:15 8:36 8:31
19 Eric Hallman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 10:00:32
20 Doug Veilleux Team Spark & NEMBA Racing 8:56 8:53 8:37 8:37
21 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 8:39 9:09 8:37 8:43
22 Michael Olbrys 545Velo 8:58 8:51 8:25 8:34
23 Sean Weiss 8:44 9:13 8:41 8:41
24 Timothy Mccoy Gus' CX 8:37 9:47 8:34 8:35
25 Varoujan Hagopian Team Bikes and Life 8:44 9:25 8:43 8:44
26 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 9:11 8:27 8:57 8:54
27 Steve Galante ecv | essex county velo 8:51 9:02 8:42 8:55
28 David Waltz 545 VELO 8:57 9:21 8:46 8:41
29 Michael Passanisi Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching 8:54 9:17 8:51 8:57
30 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 9:04 9:19 8:46 8:47
31 Larry Alford 545 Velo 9:02 9:17 8:50 8:49
32 Reid Hutchins 9:07 8:50 8:50 9:02
33 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 8:54 9:44 8:47 9:04
34 Graham Marks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 9:07 9:24 8:49 8:55
35 Ian Wilson Central Maine Cycling Club powered 8:52 9:33 8:57 8:54
36 Martin Kronbuegel Bikeway Source Bell Lap Racing 8:47 9:48 8:49 8:58
37 David Lystila optimum performance 9:01 9:08 9:01 9:01
38 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 9:20 9:11 8:44 8:50
39 Tom Scontras Big Chair 8:45 9:39 9:22 8:46
40 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 9:05 9:53 8:49 8:47
41 William Whitcher Guipago Custom Cycles 10:02:33
42 Frederick Marius Team Psycho 8:50 10:12 8:51 8:41
43 Michael Gianferrari Monadnock Cycling Club 9:01 9:38 9:01 8:56
44 Chris J. Dunn Colonial Bicycle Company 9:06 9:45 8:56 8:56
45 Toby Philpots 9:04 9:38 9:04 8:59
46 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 9:05 9:38 9:02 9:07
47 Eli Levine JRA Cycles 9:06 9:41 9:05 8:59
48 Christopher Plummer slouch racing p/b dreams of that on 9:01 9:47 9:02 9:03
49 David Keppler Bikeman.com 9:18 9:37 9:18 9:09
50 Mark Namaroff Cyclocrossworld.com 9:28 9:41 9:08 9:17
51 Simon Nott Gus CX 9:19 10:07 9:16 9:09
52 David Bettridge Providence Velo Club 9:33 10:21 9:01 9:02
53 Douglas Hempel C4 / Cape Cod Racing 9:23 10:06 9:23 9:10
54 Bill Millett Fritz's Bicycle Shop 9:30 10:18 9:00 9:10
55 Philip Fischer Steve The Bike Guy 9:31 10:20 9:02 9:10
56 Anthony Melfi "Bike Path Pictures Inc" 9:29 10:03 9:25 9:16
57 Jd Donnellan Blesso Consulting 9:35 9:49 9:14 9:32
58 Peter Halbeisen 9:48 9:54 9:08 9:32
59 Tim O'connor 9:40 10:23 9:21 9:24
60 Henning Fuellers Team ADIpositas 9:49 10:22 9:20 9:30
61 John Gagnon Minuteman Road Club 9:59 10:18 9:24 9:34
62 James Casagrande bikebarnracing.com 10:20 9:44 9:43
63 Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team 10:22 9:34 9:45
64 Paul Quinn 10:17 9:46 9:36
65 Robert Rood Steve the Bike Guy 10:27 9:34 9:56
66 Michael Roper Delta Racing/Raising Cane's 10:23 9:42 10:14
67 Pete Sylvester Blackstone Bicycles 10:28 9:38 9:53
68 Paul Stefanovics GUS CX 10:38 9:56 10:00
69 Robert Edgren Narragansett Bay Wheelmen 10:48 10:00 10:11
70 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 11:07 10:48 10:47
71 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com 11:12 10:16 10:43
72 Robert Doucette Fritz's Bicycle Shop 10:58 10:25 10:42
73 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resourse 12:12 11:54 12:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 51   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 7:59 8:13 7:45 7:38
2 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 8:00 8:04 7:49 7:57
3 John Nelson W.E. Stedman 7:58 7:55 8:03 7:59
4 Timothy Daley Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 8:14 7:55 8:01 8:05
5 Colin Cook The Velo Resource 8:07 8:18 8:06 8:00
6 Andrew Goodale Race CF 8:21 8:09 8:18 8:16
7 Matt Davies Williams College 8:18
8 Brendan Hamel Corner Cycle 8:21 8:38 8:09 8:11
9 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 8:19 8:16 8:14 8:30
10 Sanford Student Thirsty Bois 8:17 8:27 8:14 8:19
11 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club
12 Adam Gould BMB Racing 8:33 8:28 8:15 8:26
13 Gregory Nowak 9:59:33
14 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 8:21 8:34 8:31 8:38
15 Michael Fowler 8:36 9:07 8:20 8:13
16 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bicycle Shop 8:35 8:44 8:25 8:32
17 Justin Ossa Stedman's bike shop 8:35 9:07 8:16 8:28
18 Peter Osborn SVC/Bikeworks 8:38 9:16 8:27 8:43
19 Howard Weiss 8:53 9:28 8:42 8:42
20 Antony Haivanis Minuteman Road Club 8:58 9:13 8:56 8:46
21 Tyler Parnes B2C2 / JRA Cycling 8:41 9:42 8:46 8:56
22 Garrison Parker Colonial Bicycle Company 9:01 9:24 8:47 8:55
23 Justin Walker 9:02 9:10 8:50 8:59
24 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 8:55 9:47 8:57 8:55
25 Alex Linthicum Keep It Tight 9:06 9:39 8:53 9:00
26 Grayson Ford AP Junior development 9:10 8:58 9:02 9:20
27 Andrew Weaver Keep It Tight 8:52 10:10 9:09 8:51
28 Andy Huff GPM Racing 9:06 9:36 9:00 9:01
29 Gabriel Ytterberg 9:20 10:07 8:49 8:45
30 Thomas Gemelli Somerville Bike Kitchen 8:54 9:53 8:59 9:23
31 David Miles Qt2 9:10 9:51 9:14 9:08
32 Stephen Simmerman PBM Coaching 9:15 9:55 9:01 9:16
33 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 9:27 9:52 9:13 9:13
34 Peter Skaggs Hamilton 9:22 10:09 9:07 9:14
35 Paul Carson HAM cycles 9:49 9:44 9:18 9:23
36 Henry Sick 15:14 8:08 8:06 8:18
37 Anthony Hilchey New England Cycling Team 9:38 10:22 9:20 9:48
38 Phil Bellini Riverside Racing 9:53 10:05 9:14 9:25
39 Sean Harrington Fritz's Cycle Shop 9:40 10:02 9:38 9:34
40 Yadav Aditya 11:10 10:54 11:37
41 George Hayes SVC/Bikeworks 9:23 9:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Michael Fowler 24:24.8 8:04 8:13 8:07
2 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 24:29.7 8:02 8:12 8:13
3 Adam Wagner 24:36.2 8:05 8:19 8:11
4 Aj Camelio 25:09.6 8:27 8:21 8:20
5 Peter Osborn SVC/Bikeworks 25:12.8 8:24 8:25 8:22
6 Bryan Crockett Somervillains 25:13.6 8:13 8:29 8:29
7 Daniel Kosuk 25:36.0 8:30 8:33 8:31
8 Ian Stratton Optimum Performance 25:38.0 8:33 8:33 8:30
9 Matt Engle QT2 Systems 25:42.1 8:54 8:25 8:21
10 Robert Larcome Breakthrough Performance Coaching 26:13.2 8:36 8:50 8:46
11 Antony Haivanis Minuteman Road Club 26:27.8 8:33 8:40 9:13
12 Paul Noone 26:34.1 9:41 8:23 8:28
13 Steven Savard 26:35.9 8:52 9:05 8:38
14 Preston Sanford 26:46.0 8:57 9:01 8:47
15 Tim Henion Essex County Velo 26:48.7 9:04 8:45 8:58
16 Greg Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 26:52.9 9:02 8:55 8:54
17 Gregory Finn 26:58.7 9:06 8:54 8:57
18 Frederick Marius Team Psycho 27:00.0 9:31 8:38 8:49
19 Seann Moriarty 27:00.1 9:32 8:46 8:40
20 Kenneth Linn 27:09.1 9:20 8:47 9:01
21 Chris Letizia Hup United 27:15.7 9:18 8:56 9:00
22 John Sullivan 27:20.1 9:14 8:53 9:12
23 Anthony Case 27:31.9 9:16 9:04 9:10
24 Dean Bebis Team Deanis 27:41.4 9:02 9:06 9:32
25 David Miles Qt2 28:03.1 9:08 9:15 9:39
26 Zachary Beauchamp 28:14.2 9:29 9:22 9:22
27 Doug Johnson 28:38.6 10:10 9:18 9:09
28 Kyle Rogers Riverside Cycles 28:51.7 10:12 9:19 9:19
29 Mickey Cheah Team Monster Truck 29:25.0 10:17 9:41 9:25
30 Glenn Cunniff 29:28.2 9:45 10:09 9:32
31 Henry Henderson 29:29.5 9:46 9:50 9:52
32 Christopher Graham 29:35.2 10:08 9:44 9:42
33 Charles Mears State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 29:47.0 10:17 9:45 9:43
34 Phil Pereira Whaling City Velo 29:55.9 10:14 9:53 9:47
35 Louis Cote VMPS 29:56.6 10:27 9:40 9:48
36 David Quigley 30:03.1 10:12 9:56 9:54
37 Nick Lewis Team Fit Werx 30:04.6 10:22 9:52 9:49
38 John Lydon 30:06.3 10:37 9:52 9:36
39 Andre Callicutt cyclelodge 30:06.3 10:15 9:50 10:00
40 Jason Andersen 30:07.2 10:19 9:52 9:55
41 Chris Paddock 30:28.8 10:33 9:56 9:58
42 Andre Brown 30:49.5 10:21 10:14 10:13
43 Emmanuel Loaiza ecv | essex county velo 31:15.4 10:33 10:25 10:15
44 Aditya Yadav ASU Cycling Team 32:24.2 10:17 10:36 11:29
45 Chip Donovan Bikes and Life 32:42.6 11:27 10:39 10:35
46 Jose Cid 33:56.6 11:04 11:05 11:46
47 Nick Carter 34:00.3 10:07 9:46 14:06
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Michael Wissell B2C2/JRA 8:08 7:44 7:53 7:57
2 Keith Beausoleil Chainline Cycles 8:04 7:52 7:56 8:01
3 Connor Walsh 8:03 8:02 8:07 8:13
4 Matthew Mollo Squadra Flying Tigers | Mad Alchemy 8:18 8:01 8:07 8:13
5 Brad Smith The Drifters 8:32 7:52 8:04 8:14
6 Curtis Boivin NEXT-BMB 8:18 8:14 8:23 8:13
7 Edward Parsons HUP United 8:16 8:27 8:16 8:18
8 Eric Baumann IMSHI CYCLES 8:20 8:23 8:17 8:17
9 Anthony Vecca 24Peace 8:00 8:53 8:17 8:16
10 Matthew Myette Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 8:25 8:10 8:21 8:28
11 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 8:14 8:54 8:17 8:16
12 George Lowe BMB 8:37 8:25 8:26 8:20
13 Keith Burgoyne Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 8:35 8:28 8:20 8:26
14 Jason Rabidou fritz's bicycle shop 8:25 8:25 8:28 8:35
15 Mike Zanconato Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 8:26 8:29 8:31 8:35
16 Josh Merchant JRA Cycles 8:35 8:34 8:32 8:24
17 Kevin Church IMSHI CYCLES 8:36 9:18 8:25 8:21
18 Kevin Langer 8:51 8:43 8:48 8:58
19 Steve Cullen 8:58 8:53 8:36 8:49
20 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 8:51 8:58 8:44 8:53
21 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 9:13 8:39 8:50 8:57
22 Erik Dellea 9:10 8:43 8:50 9:02
23 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 9:01 9:12 8:42 8:59
24 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 9:19 8:55 9:01 9:09
25 James Silva Minuteman Road Club 9:14 8:57 8:58 9:15
26 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 9:19 8:47 9:27 9:23
27 Jeff Gerlach 9:12 9:30 9:16 9:06
28 Chip Baker HUP United 9:30 8:57 9:07 9:29
29 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching 9:27 9:09 9:16 9:28
30 Gabriel Ytterberg 9:23 9:37 9:16 9:23
31 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 9:51 9:19 9:23 9:35
32 Adam Bowen Rhode Island School of Design 10:03 9:09 9:49 9:47
33 David Lafond Gus CX 9:58 9:36 9:42 9:46
34 Noah Chabot BMB 9:40 9:27 10:01 10:04
35 Kurt Johnson Riverside Racing 9:47 9:50 10:02 9:42
36 Matthew Rohr Thirsty Bois 10:05 9:17 9:43 10:10
37 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 10:11 9:52 9:45 9:57
38 Bill Millett Fritz's Bicycle Shop 10:07 10:05 10:23
39 Phil Bellini Riverside Racing 10:15 9:52 10:27
40 Sean Harrington Fritz's Bicycle Shop 10:16 10:30 11:12
41 Avi Kurlantzick 11:10 11:16 11:44
42 Robert Doucette Fritz's Bicycle Shop 11:34 11:16 12:00
43 Christopher Yankopoulos Shimano Factory p/b NESS 9:12 12:21 13:41
44 Scott Shedeck JRA Cycles 10:13 10:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Troy Barry DOWNEAST RACING/TREK 8:11 8:13 8:03 7:59
2 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 8:10 8:04 8:02 8:07
3 Anthony Giguere BMB RACING 8:23 8:10 8:13 8:16
4 Miles Billings 545 Velo 8:20 8:14 8:15 8:23
5 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 8:28 8:03 8:14 8:20
6 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 8:27 8:29 8:14 8:22
7 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 8:36 8:06 8:14 8:27
8 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 8:34 8:21 8:20 8:25
9 Mark Buffone 8:32 8:24 8:16 8:40
10 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 8:35 8:09 8:25 8:44
11 Jon Greeley ecv | essex county velo 8:36 8:20 8:20 8:29
12 James Tosca Corner Cycle 8:34 8:18 8:23 8:32
13 Brian Hughes Fast Splits 8:55 8:23 8:15 8:27
14 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 8:35 8:45 8:50 8:36
15 Brig Currie 8:47 8:32 8:29 8:40
16 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 8:49 8:31 8:27 8:42
17 Wilson Martinez 545 VELO 8:55 8:37 8:29 8:34
18 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 8:40 9:05 8:36 8:40
19 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 8:50 9:06 8:30 8:37
20 Brad Walker 545 Velo 8:53 8:51 8:37 8:40
21 Michael Apfelbaum ecv | essex county velo 8:49 9:05 8:41 8:38
22 David Currie JRA cycles 8:51 9:01 8:38 8:38
23 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 8:33 9:41 8:45 8:45
24 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 9:03 8:50 8:53 9:00
25 Justin Brooke 8:52 9:30 8:58 8:47
26 C Todd Lombardo HUP / ECV / CompRacing 9:10 9:07 8:40 9:21
27 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 9:18 9:19 8:55 9:07
28 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching 9:17 9:29 9:00 9:22
29 Matthew Reynolds BMB RACING 9:13 9:13 9:37 9:20
30 Harlen Lanes 9:23 9:32 9:13 9:41
31 Hugh Ruthven Cape Cod Racing / C4 9:44 9:50 9:12 9:19
32 Timothy Trotter Monadnock Cycling Club 9:30 9:48 9:18 9:26
33 Jerome Guerard Minuteman Road Club 10:06 9:41 9:34 9:44
34 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 9:41 11:17 9:22 9:32
35 David Lafond Gus CX 10:20 10:17 9:44 9:56
36 Danie Collins 10:07 10:26 9:41 9:57
37 Carl Ring Pemi-Baker Cycling / Rhino Bikework 9:32 10:34 12:05 9:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 8:20 8:17 8:05 8:14
2 Leo Candidus Riverside Racing 8:39 8:09 8:09 8:18
3 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 8:24 8:16 8:09 8:12
4 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 8:31 8:16 8:20 8:16
5 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 8:32 8:30 8:21 8:31
6 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 8:34 8:20 8:25 8:31
7 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 8:55 8:24 8:24 8:37
8 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 8:47 9:02 8:38 8:32
9 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 8:41 9:04 8:44 8:40
10 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werk 8:53 8:56 8:42 8:38
11 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 8:53 8:50 8:47 8:38
12 Alexis Arapoff BMB Racing 8:39 8:34 9:17 8:41
13 Stephen C. witkus JRA Cycles 8:40 9:28 8:47 8:52
14 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika?s/Continental Pavin 9:05 8:52 8:54 8:45
15 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club 9:02 8:28 8:56 9:06
16 Paul Denis """Central Maine Cycling Club power 9:18 9:10 8:45 8:50
17 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 9:17 8:34 8:59 9:04
18 David Stacey Athletes Fighting Against Alzheimer 9:07 9:19 8:46 9:04
19 Jay Prewitt Colonial Bicycle 9:10 9:06 8:48 8:57
20 Timothy Young State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 9:14 9:05 9:16 8:55
21 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 9:16 9:25 8:46 9:00
22 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 9:08 9:27 8:59 9:01
23 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 9:14 9:09 8:59 9:05
24 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 9:10 9:20 8:57 9:10
25 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 9:20 9:15 8:57 9:04
26 Colman O'connor Riverside Racing 9:26 9:25 8:55 9:10
27 Stuart Beaulieu Comprehensive racing 9:13 9:07 9:01 9:21
28 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 9:15 9:39 9:12 9:06
29 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 9:28 9:22 8:58 9:11
30 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 9:32 9:08 9:18 9:11
31 Sean Walsh 9:28 9:47 9:04 9:08
32 John Mcgrath Riverside Racing 9:36 9:18 9:04 9:19
33 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 9:31 9:21 9:47 9:15
34 Jeff Gordon CCB Racing 9:11 10:01 9:06 9:22
35 Jason Carleton Steve The Bike Guy 9:31 9:49 9:15 9:24
36 William Casazza Cyclonauts-SMART 9:48 9:40 9:06 9:11
37 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 9:40 9:26 9:02 9:52
38 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 9:46 9:36 9:18 9:32
39 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club 9:41 9:56 9:17 9:25
40 John Plump Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 9:48 9:53 9:06 9:26
41 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 10:06 9:25 9:28 9:40
42 Bill Papp Riverside Racing 9:46 9:44 9:23 9:36
43 Larry Alford 545 Velo 9:59 9:43 9:34 9:40
44 Donald Crowell Blue Steel 9:54 10:15 9:28 9:50
45 Patrick Walters Minuteman Road Club 10:34 10:18 9:40 10:06
46 Armand Rodrigue jr. www.bikebarnracing.com 10:22 9:53 10:01 10:16
47 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 10:23 10:41 9:51 10:04
48 Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling 10:53 10:13 10:01 10:10
49 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing 11:09 10:29 10:07 10:19
50 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 11:13 10:33 10:09 10:40
51 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 12:12 10:21 10:12 11:08
52 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 11:42 10:57 11:08 11:07
53 Scott Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 11:21 12:02 13:30
54 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 12:31 12:49 12:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 8:45 8:28 8:35 8:30
2 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 8:45 8:45 8:47 8:46
3 Andrea Cox Riverside Racing 8:52 8:47 8:43 8:48
4 Heather Richard Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpillar 9:02 8:46 8:42 8:38
5 Michele Smith HUP United 8:54 8:50 8:45 8:54
6 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 9:07 8:43 8:47 8:55
7 Kathleen Wanat Bikes+Life 8:44 8:57 9:05 8:55
8 Natalie Forsythe Riverside Racing 9:09 8:44 8:43 8:51
9 Valerie Hopkins Riverside Racing 8:54 8:58 8:47 8:55
10 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 9:08 8:51 8:51 9:01
11 Alex Carlson Cycle-Smart 9:18 8:56 8:51 9:00
12 Thea Kent HUP United 9:52 9:20 9:32 9:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge - 9:00 9:00 9:11
2 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b Dynam 0:21 8:59 9:05 9:13
3 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:34 9:02 9:04 9:17
4 Katelyn Parhiala JRA Cycles 0:54 8:56 9:09 9:37
5 Kim Coleman BMB Racing 1:36 9:17 9:29 9:32
6 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works Racing 1:57 9:24 9:39 9:45
7 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:26 9:06 9:36 9:55
8 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 2:33 9:43 9:37 9:47
9 Lisa Gibson 2:35 9:31 9:39 9:59
10 Sharon Sloan B2C2/JRA Cycles 2:44 9:44 9:40 9:48
11 Erin Holmes Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 3:30 9:48 9:59 10:04
12 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 3:38 9:54 9:51 10:16
13 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 4:24 10:01 10:07 10:15
14 Martha Wilson 4:28 10:04 10:09 10:18
15 Kristen Lukach 5:46 9:49 10:16 11:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Anja Meichsner Bikeway Source/ Bell Lap Racing - 9:23 9:27 9:18
2 Charlotte Fagan The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 1:52 9:28 9:51 10:01
3 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck 1:59 9:41 9:51 10:00
4 Anne marie Prewitt 2:25 10:05 9:50 9:59
5 Sharon Benedict Minuteman Road Club 2:35 9:30 10:01 10:21
6 Felicity Billings 2:36 10:06 9:50 9:59
7 Sarah "shagge" Hagge 2:43 10:07 9:51 10:01
8 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 2:47 9:45 10:01 10:17
9 Nikki Montanaro Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpillar 2:58 9:44 10:00 10:18
10 Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Cycling 3:19 10:11 9:55 10:20
11 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 3:37 10:18 10:10 10:14
12 Brooke Spaulding This Team Saves Lives 3:41 10:24 10:01 10:21
13 Laura Kernan Riverside Racing 3:52 10:30 10:09 10:20
14 Loraine Warner Team BFSC 3:57 9:58 10:16 10:47
15 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck 4:03 10:45 10:15 10:12
16 Emily Curry 4:09 10:44 10:29 10:21
17 Sarah Schoenfeldt The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 4:19 10:34 10:03 10:39
18 Anne Normand ecv | essex county velo 4:19 10:50 10:22 10:20
19 Darcey Moore This Team Saves Lives 4:22 10:15 10:21 10:37
20 Kelly Foss SVC/Bikeworks 4:23 10:22 10:24 10:31
21 Yuko Gee 4:24 10:24 10:29 10:28
22 Acmae El yacoubi 545 Velo 4:25 10:56 10:20 10:20
23 Tracy Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 4:28 10:58 10:20 10:20
24 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 4:36 10:15 10:46 10:29
25 Ashley Stanton niehoff Portland Velo Club 4:41 10:22 10:27 10:43
26 Galen Shaffer 4:44 10:17 10:14 10:39
27 Kristin Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY 4:47 10:39 10:19 10:28
28 Alex Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 5:00 11:18 10:34 10:27
29 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 5:05 10:29 10:38 10:46
30 Jennifer Murphy Colonial Bicycle Company 5:17 10:30 10:32 10:55
31 Jennifer Goff 5:17 11:14 10:23 10:35
32 Loren Launen Monadnock Cycling Club 6:01 11:34
33 Deb Levesque Team Spark 6:05 11:27 10:39 10:45
34 Sarah Perkins 6:41 11:22 10:49 10:57
35 Amy Guan Hustle Hive 6:59 11:32 10:41 11:00
36 Trish Cundiff 7:10 11:26 10:49 11:16
37 Koppin Malia 7:17 12:04 10:56 11:01
38 Susan Aygarn-kowalski Team Spark 7:47 11:31 11:15 11:10
39 Jodie Omalley HUP United 7:58 10:40 10:23 10:43
40 Kathleen Gagnon Colonial Bicycle Company 8:00 11:13 11:27 11:29
41 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 8:02 11:57 11:10 11:12
42 Michele Mosher Wheel Works 8:46 12:06 11:03 11:27
43 Adelle Condon 8:47 12:10 11:15 11:33
44 Gabrielle Yarosh Northampton Bicycle Racing 8:56 12:03 11:12 11:46
45 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com 9:16 12:24 11:13 11:33
46 Janet Ramos Keep It Tight 9:28 12:31 11:31 11:22
47 Jen Heil 9:42 11:36 11:31 12:09
48 Marianna Vulli 10:23 12:28 11:43 11:44
49 Tricia Morse 11:32 12:03 12:06
50 Anne Melvin 545 Velo 11:41 11:32 12:41
51 Marissa Reilly 12:06 11:48 12:24
52 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 12:24 11:52 12:26
53 Jessica Sherman 12:28 12:03 12:12
54 Kathy Martin Keep It Tight 12:02 11:59 12:46
55 Mimi Poupart Cape Cod Racing C4 13:48 12:49 12:45
56 Jennifer Linnane Comprehensive Racing/GC Coaching 12:59 13:04 14:23
57 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club 11:04 17:24 13:53
58 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 18:31 19:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Rebekah Weiner Fritz's Bicycle Shop 9:16 9:14 9:00 9:08
2 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
3 Thea Kent Hup United 9:50 9:47 9:48
4 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 10:09 9:54 9:51
5 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck 10:07 9:46 10:00
6 Charlotte Fagan The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 9:52 10:10 10:40
7 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck 10:31 10:32 10:47
8 Galen Shaffer 10:39 10:39 10:59
9 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 10:55 11:08 11:22
10 Stephanie Laing 12:48 13:36 16:06
11 Kathleen Mcmahon Soft Like Kitten 13:49 16:34 15:55
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2