Log In
Diablo River Cross • Oct 8 2017
3.1
4
5.5
4
5.1
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.1
Beers
4
Moisture
5.5
Accel
4
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Stelljes Neff Cycle Service
2 Christopher Finkeldei Neff Cycle Service
3 Mitch Nordahl Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Kyle Warras
DNF Isaac Neff
DNF Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Ley Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
2 Narayan Mahon Neff Cycle Service
3 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
4 Matthew Mckay
5 Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Reindl Heavy Pedal Velo Club
2 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Tom Spencer KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
5 Wally Kunstman Broken Spoke Bikes
6 Tom Brundige
7 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
8 Michael Vandyke Angry Monkeys Racing
9 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
10 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
11 Wayne Sletten
12 Scott Willms
13 Isaac Wendlick Broken Spoke Bikes
14 Aaron Mcginnis
15 Jonathan Ninmer Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
16 Tim Boettcher
DNF Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
DNF Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Brandenburg
2 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing
3 George Kapitz
4 Russell Goessl Neff Cycle Service
5 Kevin Sparks
6 Tyler Willmer
7 Michael Brauer
8 Tom Abromaitis
9 Christopher Raychel
10 Dennis Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
11 Mark Framness Diablo Cycling
12 Alex Sukowaty
DNF Allen Artz
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Narayan Mahon Neff Cycle Service
3 Theodore Schaff Diablo Cycling
4 Jereme Noffke
5 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
6 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
7 Chan Barden Fiets Club Flahute
8 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
10 Daniel Schaefer
11 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Raychel
2 George Kapitz
3 Tom Spencer KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
4 Wally Kunstman Broken Spoke Bikes
5 Sean Brandenburg
6 Shane Meakim LAPT CC
7 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
8 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Eric Schram Fiets Club Flahute
10 Randy Flesch
11 Wayne Sletten
12 Andy Boettcher
13 Scott Willms
14 Erik Jensen Neff Cycle Service
15 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
16 Michael Mcmanus
17 Douglas Hahn
18 Aaron Mcginnis
19 Aaron Messenger Gryphon Velo Racing
20 David Purcell
21 Edward Kolka Diablo Cycling
22 Andrew Mcdicken
23 Jerry Chapa
24 Tim Boettcher
25 Jonathan Ninmer Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
26 Michael Knudson
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Pappathopoulos
2 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
3 Jason Kozicki Colavita Racing
4 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
5 Scott Hoyer Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
6 Michael Sullivan Diablo Cycling
7 Quentin Gniot Gryphon Velo Racing
8 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
9 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
10 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
11 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
2 Robert Garner 3CB Racing
3 Joseph King Neff Cycle Service
4 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
5 Troy Sable
6 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNF Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
2 Michael Brauer
3 Robert Labs
4 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
5 Warren Fowler
6 Mark Framness Diablo Cycling
7 Kevin Carter
8 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
9 Allen Artz
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Landon Moran
2 Aiden Mcginnis
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Buckley Birkholz
3 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
4 John Muraski
5 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
6 Jeremy Pomeroy
7 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
9 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
10 Michael Vandyke Angry Monkeys Racing
11 April Beard Trek Midwest Team
12 Niki Soderberg Gryphon Velo Racing
13 Thomas Normington
14 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
15 Edward Kolka Diablo Cycling
16 Alex Sukowaty
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Imdieke Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 April Beard Trek Midwest Team
3 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Heather Stelljes Neff Cycle Service
6 Niki Soderberg Gryphon Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Mcdicken ASU Junior Development
2 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
3 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Marnie Pearsall Twin Six
5 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arielle Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
2 Mary Geralts
3 Brianne Vandyke
4 Emily Raychel
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kensa Koeppen Team Wheel & Sprocket
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Macy Lester Diablo Cycling
2 Danielle Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
4 Marnie Pearsall Twin Six
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2