Log In
MICX #2: Beer City Growler • Oct 7 2017
5.7
3.5
5.3
4.5
3
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
3.5
Moisture
5.3
Accel
4.5
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judah Gustafson Speed Merchants 39:13
2 Jeffrey Simpson 39:36
3 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing Team 39:48
4 Stefan Cerbin Bike Law Cycling Club 39:53
5 Kent Mcneil McLain Race Team 40:36
6 Jason Smith 40:54
7 Alex Yingling 41:37
8 Shaun Welch 42:01
9 Bradley Rivard 42:12
10 Jeremy Meyersieck Cadieux Bicycle Club 42:33
11 William Kannenberg Trek Store Battle Creek/Skittles 42:51
12 Kevin Soules 42:57
13 Nathan Sharnas Cadieux Bicycle Club 43:07
14 Michael Migler Cadieux Bicycle Club 43:30
15 Greg Johnson Lucky 13 Racing 43:30
16 Robert Melton 43:36
17 Gary Mudd 43:41
18 Darryl Parent 43:41
19 Alexander Gaulin Lucky 13 Racing 43:44
20 Mark Hotchkin Leadout Racing 45:15
21 Jason Cotter 45:29
22 Jonathan Ballema Kalamazoo Bicycle Club 45:47
23 Brandon Goocher Kinetic Fitness Coaching 39:43
24 Eric Graf 39:47
25 Kevin Richman KLM/Cold Stone 40:40
26 Brian Swem 41:22
27 Jacob Lietaert Leadout WMBF 45:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandy Mouch 30:14
2 Robert Melton 31:05
3 Justin Mcnally Ann Arbor Velo Club 31:09
4 Mike Ring 31:12
5 Brian Sharda Freewheel Bike 31:13
6 Jason Shipman Sweet Bikes 31:13
7 Michael Migler Cadieux Bicycle Club 31:28
8 Jonathon Vibbart Team Fraser 31:48
9 Patrick Estefan Fusion Cycling Team 31:49
10 Eddie Johns 31:50
11 Colton Zych 32:04
12 Josh Mokma 32:04
13 Hayden Fox 32:12
14 Nathan Koster Team Velo City 32:15
15 Nicholas Mclain 32:21
16 Dakota Hewlett Michigan State University 32:52
17 Stephen Doll 33:25
18 Michael Scripps 33:31
19 Marc Langlois 34:03
20 Allen Duncan 34:16
21 Joshua Chilcote 34:20
22 David Boerman 34:24
23 David Jirousek 34:39
24 Patrick Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club 35:46
25 Ryan Cunnane 35:57
26 Kent Sinclair 37:06
27 Robert Perrin 31:06
28 William Walker 31:58
29 Benjamin Gaeth City Hub Cyclery Race Team 32:13
30 Matthew Rogers 32:21
31 Douglas Knieper Rapid Wheelmen 29:10
DNF Zach Chan
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Schneider 29:31
2 Justin Mcnally Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 29:54
3 Nicholas Mclain 30:16
4 Len Fritz Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 31:03
5 Kevin Oostema 31:39
6 Jeremiah Owen Bike Law Cycling Club 32:31
7 Monty Anderson 32:42
8 Brian Bartels Team Velo City 33:06
9 Jason Ross 33:07
10 Bryan Dunn 33:12
11 Paul Girgis 34:50
12 Michael Scripps 35:28
13 William Walker 36:38
14 Zach Grooters 29:44
15 Phillip Lear Kalamazoo Bicycle Club 30:24
16 Evan Wilson Alger Bikes Racing 30:40
17 Scott Bowersox 31:11
18 Douglas Knieper Rapid Wheelmen 31:11
19 David Tholen 31:16
20 Luis Santos 34:10
21 Steve Berg 36:10
22 Scott Horner 32:47
DNF Colton Zych
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judah Gustafson Speed Merchants 42:51
2 Hayden Fox 44:48
3 Patrick Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club 39:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Budden 29:56
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Gustafson Speed Merchants 1:02:22
2 Kyle Carver Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 1:03:12
3 Brad Lako KLM/Cold Stone 1:03:26
4 Jeremy Duffield Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 1:03:40
5 Paul Nederveld Fusion Cycling Team 1:04:01
6 Vincent Cirilo 1:04:10
7 Jim Braam 1:04:38
8 Adam Roberts Blackwell Cycles 1:05:21
9 Andy Fedewa 1:05:43
10 Wade Burch Bike Law Cycling Club 1:06:01
11 Brian Sharda Freewheel Bike 1:03:36
DNF Ryan Allen Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
DNF John Meyers Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWA
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Sayre 29:51
2 Ed Altwies Maumee Valley Wheelmen 30:20
3 William Guilbert Team Fraser 30:54
4 Jeffrey Darter Speed Merchants 31:19
5 Rusty Darter Speed Merchants 31:19
6 Jacob Dykema Team Fraser 31:39
7 William Gorton Revolution Racing 31:44
8 Brian Klippel 31:48
9 David Estefan Fusion Cycling Team 31:57
10 Anthony Ferrigan Capital City Cycling Club 32:03
11 Clark Bennett 32:36
12 Marty Mrozinski Speed Merchants 32:49
13 Jeff Potter 32:58
14 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club 33:01
15 Daniel Hoffman Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 33:04
16 Aaron Vande wege Speed Merchants 33:42
17 Benjamin Clark Kalamazoo Bicycle Club 33:46
18 Mike Gorkowski 33:50
19 Tom Lawrence 34:50
20 David Caracciolo 35:10
21 David Palan Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 35:34
22 Joel Vankuiken 35:57
23 Brian Bartels Team Velo City 36:31
24 Mark Schlutt 29:33
25 Greg Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club 29:59
26 Brian Vanzweden 34:04
DNF Wayne Harper Team Fraser
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francis Bunn Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 39:40
2 John Meyers Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWA 40:06
3 Aric Dershem Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWA 40:31
4 Todd Frerichs KLM/Cold Stone 40:37
5 Bill Sloney KLM/Cold Stone 41:18
6 John Bieda Bike Law Cycling Club 41:27
7 Scott Goocher 41:57
8 Jim Hilditch Racing Greyhounds 42:11
9 Douglas Reed 42:55
10 William Gorton Revolution Racing 42:59
11 Don Lee Alger Bikes Racing 44:24
12 Greg Ulepic 39:02
13 Tim Fargo 39:18
14 Scott Rodwell 40:53
DNF Craig Gietzen Speed Merchants
DNF Jarod Makowski KLM/Cold Stone
DNF Kevin Oostema
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth O'day 42:55
2 Leonard Van drunen Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWA 43:07
3 Roget Pozeznik 43:39
4 Jeff Potter 43:39
5 Tim Faas Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 44:04
6 Linc Wehrly Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 44:59
7 Tom Lawrence 40:03
8 Steve Hulst 45:26
9 Robert Wydra Wolverine Sports Club 46:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scotty Albaugh 3T/Q+M 1:00:28
2 Nathaniel Williams Michigan Indiana Cycling 1:00:49
3 Judah Gustafson Speed Merchants 1:01:28
4 Derrick Ubbink Leadout Racing 1:01:31
5 Alex Renny 1:01:53
6 Lucas Van drunen 1:03:01
7 John Kieffer 1:03:16
8 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing Team 1:02:38
9 Spencer Nemecek 1:05:03
DNF Earl Hillaker
DNF Jason Smith
DNF Daniel Soltan 3T/Q+M
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Earl Hillaker 39:13
2 Scott Gustafson Speed Merchants 39:22
3 Craig Gietzen Speed Merchants 40:48
4 Andy Fedewa 41:21
5 Brian Hancock Bike Law Cycling Club 41:43
6 Andrew Sics 41:56
7 Kyle Carver Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 42:19
8 Eddie Johns 42:24
9 John Osgood KLM/Cold Stone 42:24
10 Brian Klippel 43:06
11 Robert Melton 43:41
12 Mike Ring 44:31
13 Evan Wilson Alger Bikes Racing 45:08
14 Derek Atkins 40:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Snyder 40:56
2 Middy Matthews 43:30
3 Gabrielle Zacks Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 37:34
4 Sarah Williams 38:07
5 Lydia Sweetman 38:39
6 Kara Bartels Team Velo City 37:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabrielle Zacks Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 35:00
2 Laura Roberts 35:36
3 Sarah Williams 29:21
4 Julie Onderma 30:11
5 Kim Darter 30:16
6 Selena Horner 32:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Gustofson 42:51
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Bartels Team Velo City 34:47
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Seymour Cadieux Bicycle Club 37:19
2 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants 38:00
3 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling Team 38:59
4 Victoria Cane Kalamazoo Bicycle Club 39:58
5 Adrienne O'day 40:26
6 Sarah Temby Vanderkitten 40:36
7 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants 41:19
8 Shannon Wright Speed Merchants 42:49
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Paterson Wolverine Sports Club 45:35
2 Adrienne O'day 39:54
3 Heidi Snyder 40:37
4 Middy Matthews 41:54
5 Sarah Temby Vanderkitten 45:32
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1