Log In
Velo Cross • Sep 13 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cade Bickmore Flatiron Flyers
2 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Eric Brunner Flatiron Flyers
4 Trevor Way Christiancycling.com
5 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey Unattached
6 Doran Fugiel Unattached
7 Jack Pemberton One-Day License
8 Nolan Brunner Unattached
9 Peter Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
10 Eli Demosthenes Alpha Bicycle Team
11 Col Koepsel Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Hogan Unattached
2 Maxx Chance Flatiron Flyers
3 Cormac Dunn Team 5280
4 Liam Dunn Team 5280
5 Adin Baird Flatiron Flyers
6 Cade Bickmore Flatiron Flyers
7 Scott Way Christiancycling.com
8 Patrick Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
9 Daniel Mckelvy Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcpherson Flatiron Flyers
2 Spencer Downing Flatiron Flyers
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Christiancycling.com
2 Emma Bakken Alpha Bicycle Team
3 Sophie Luyten Alpha Bicycle Team
4 Ashley Atencio Christiancycling.com
5 Jessica Way Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fiona Dretzka Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Bakken Alpha Bicycle Team
2 Torin Bickmore Flatiron Flyers
3 Nolan Stephenson Unattached
4 William Luyten Alpha Bicycle Team
5 Max Robson One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zane Godby Team 5280
2 Dean Haas Team 5280
3 Mark Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing
5 Brett Billings Unattached
6 Jeremiah Gantzer One-Day License
7 Damien Fraser Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
8 Eric Hanzel Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
9 Charlie Merrill Unattached
10 Kervin Quinones VeloNews
11 Casey Hill One-Day License
12 Ryan Hughes RM Elite Cycling
13 Leo Patnode Studio 1 Dental
14 Matthew Pronovost Unattached
15 Jerome Haas Unattached
16 Brett Batchelder One-Day License
17 Bill Teasdale Blue Sky Velo
18 Jeff Hall Green Mountain Sports Velo
19 Matt Lohrentz Blue Sky Velo
20 Ben Delaney VeloNews
21 Todd Johnson BPN
22 Erik Ramirez Unattached
23 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
24 Brian Moran Louisville Cyclery
25 James Peterman Unattached
26 Blake Ottersberg Unattached
27 William Wall Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
28 Kristopher Keller Unattached
29 Kyle Boschen ColoBikeLaw.com
30 Paul Rapinz Studio 1 Dental
31 Thomas Needy Christiancycling.com
32 Paul Furrey High Country Racing Team
33 Thomas Eng 8 Sixteen Racing
34 William Campie Studio 1 Dental
35 David Walker VeloNews
36 Brian Bruggeman BPN
37 Olsen Rys Unattached
38 Trevor Irons One-Day License
39 Nate Lustig One-Day License
40 Eric Kuo Denver Boulder Couriers Cycling
41 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo
42 Seth Ramsbottom Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Phenicie Green Mountain Sports Velo
2 Mike Hogan Unattached
3 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Jeff Cospolich High Country Racing Team
6 Jared Shuttleworth RRV
7 Jamie Kilcoyne Chipotle-Titus
8 Chad Elmendorf Blue Sky Velo
9 Kirk Olson Cyclists for the Planet
10 David Weber Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
11 Scott Forrest Unattached
12 Von Bortz Boulder Cycle Sport
13 Travis Lukens RMCEF-Westside
14 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo
15 Jeffrey Hartman Unattached
16 Alison Dunlap Unattached
17 Jason Cherry ColoBikeLaw.com
18 Evan Wasserman High Country Racing Team
19 Michael Hanna Primal/HART
20 Andy Rienenschneider One-Day License
21 Clay Harris RRV
22 Grant Holicky Without Limits Racing/BMC
23 Ann Trombley ExcelSports.com
24 Alec Uitti Newton Running/Sierra Nevada
25 Peter Lopez Swing Thai Cycling Team
26 Bryan Harwood Blue Sky Velo
27 Bobby Noyes Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
28 Kevin Abraham Blue Sky Velo
29 Duane Marlatt Subaru - Vista Auto Group
30 David Kutcipal Mix 1
31 Jon Coln One-Day License
32 Joe Lindsey One-Day License
33 Jay Zorn Unattached
34 Chris Busacca worldbicyclerelief.org
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 18   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Russell Unattached
2 Matt Wallace Unattached
3 Lee Gerakos Blue Sky Velo
4 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Andy Pemberton VeloNews
6 Aaron Zoerner Bicycle Pedal'r
7 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
9 James Huang Unattached
10 Doug Ferguson Unattached
11 Robert Walshaw Team Lanterne Rouge
12 Neal Rogers VeloNews
13 Walter Knapp Boulder Cycle Sport
14 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team
15 Dale Riley Cyclists for the Planet
16 John Brunner Unattached
17 Rob Gilbert Twin Peaks Racing
18 Winfield Hartley Unattached
19 Chris Settje Unattached
20 Brad Kaminski VeloNews
21 Jason Glebe One-Day License
22 Matt Brown One-Day License
23 Perry Quinn One-Day License
24 Kirk Peterson VeloNews
25 Dylan Luyten Alpha Bicycle Team
26 David Kilmoyer Blue Sky Velo
27 David Burns Unattached
28 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin
29 Bill Manning Unattached
30 Carl Boni Blue Sky Velo
31 Rick Thompson One-Day License
32 Kaj Gronholm Unattached
33 Adam Devoe Unattached
34 Lat Valin One-Day License
35 Charles Suthard Blue Sky Velo
36 Steve Capstick Blue Sky Velo
37 Jon Maule Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
38 David Corrillo One-Day License
39 Chancie Cavendish Fort Collins Cycling Team
40 Toby Ford Blue Sky Velo
41 Jim Reagan BPN
42 Paul Obert One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Iaia VeloNews
2 Michael Scott Team Evergreen Racing
3 Zach Lee Pro Peloton Racing
4 Ruben Vigil Fort Collins Cycling Team
5 Jesse Goodrich Black Sheep Junior Cycling
6 Pavel Prchal Unattached
7 Matthew Kilick One-Day License
8 Adam Mickiewicz Unattached
9 Jason Michalak Unattached
10 Peter Fralick One-Day License
11 Alex Bishop Unattached
12 Chase Beninga Boulder Cycle Sport
13 James Sharpe Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
14 Karl Erickson ColoBikeLaw.com
15 Manthony Carcella VeloNews
16 John Bliss Chipotle/Titus
17 Zachary Rudolph VeloNews
18 Andy Harmon Blue Sky Velo
19 Mike Bernhardt One-Day License
20 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport
21 Joe Vohland Unattached
22 Charles Garabedian Unattached
23 Michael Christopher Primal/HART
24 Bradley Swenson Map My Ride
25 Mathew Adams Boulder Cycle Sport
26 Brian Mezanti One-Day License
27 Daniel Piatkowski Primal/HART
28 Phillip Brown Unattached
29 Matt Mebane Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport
30 Jeremy Curry One-Day License
31 Chris Cruz One-Day License
32 Scott Shepherd Unattached
33 Josh Gray Unattached
34 Christopher Bosch Unattached
35 Ciro Zarate Unattached
36 Paul Shumate Unattached
37 Jeff Stutsman Unattached
38 Jordan Sher Primal/HART
39 Casey Barnes Unattached
40 Dave Gardiner GS Boulder
41 Robert Lovell One-Day License
42 B.j. Goodheart Team Evergreen Racing
43 Brent Solman One-Day License
44 Cory Grunkemeyer Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
2 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Terry Wheeler Alpha Bicycle Team
4 Bruce Hodgkins ExcelSports.com
5 Craig Hofer Green Mountain Sports Velo
6 Charles Brown One-Day License
7 Joseph Paulson Vic's Espresso
8 Mark Taylor BPN
9 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
10 Jeff Payne Alpha Bicycle Team
11 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
12 Carey Wilson Alpha Bicycle Team
13 Hal Mckelvy Unattached
14 Bryan Harwood Blue Sky Velo
15 John Bliss Chipotle/Titus
16 Marc Dawes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
17 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo
18 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
19 Cole Bewley Broken Films Racing
20 Justin Green Chipotle-Titus-Orthopro
21 Bob Henry Green Mountain Sports Velo
22 Ronald Weber RRV
23 Bob Brown Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
24 Lee Rivers Alpha Bicycle Team
25 Douglas Mcghee ColoBikeLaw.com
26 John Mansell One-Day License
27 Gary Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com
28 John Talley Vic's Espresso
29 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Team
30 Michael Beck Crossniacs
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Elliott Christiancycling.com
2 Larry Varys Christiancycling.com
3 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing
4 James Kinsinger Vic's Espresso
5 Butch Stinton Unattached
6 Chris Canfield Blue Sky Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Pacocha VeloNews
2 Jonathan Baker Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
3 Jake Wells Mafia Racing
4 Colby Pearce Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
5 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
6 Spencer Powlison Unattached
7 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
8 Brian Hutchison Subaru - Vista Auto Group
9 Brandon Jessop One-Day License
10 Jan Koles RMCEF-Westside
11 Derek Strong Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
12 Geoffrey Nenninger Unattached
13 Ryan Mcfarling Unattached
14 Dave Messenheimer Unattached
15 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
16 Mitch Hoke Unattached
17 Michael Hanna Primal/HART
18 Yannick Eckmann Team 5280
19 Joseph Saperstein Team Rio Grande
20 Michael Friedberg Unattached
21 Derek Loudermilk Horizon Organic PB Prerace.com
22 Robin Eckmann Team 5280
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Hutchison Subaru - Vista Auto Group
2 Derek Strong Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
3 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
4 Dave Harber Blue Sky Velo
5 Kris Thompson 303 Cycling
6 Kevin O'Brien Skins Racing
7 Adam Rachubinski Alpha Bicycle Team
8 Michael Friedberg Unattached
9 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team
10 Tom Torrance One-Day License
11 Sean Elliot Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Strong Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
2 Kori Seehafer Unattached
3 Michele Bliss Chipotle/Titus
4 Laura Mizener Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
5 Jacqueline Pesa GS Boulder
6 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team
7 Karin Barclay Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
8 Cindy Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team
9 Tara Peltier Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Kummer Unattached
2 Sarah Clark Unattached
3 Brianne Marshall One-Day License
4 Kim Pardoe GS Boulder
5 Heather Gelhorn GS Boulder
6 Eleanor Needy Title Nine
7 Arianne Caporiccio RRV
8 Mary Boschen Unattached
9 Erica Ford Title Nine
10 Hannan Grant-boyajian Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Kelly Brown One-Day License
12 Lilly Hansing Title Nine
13 Jennifer Barnes Unattached
14 Michelle Vercellino One-Day License
15 Monica Green One-Day License
16 Jennifer Dziuvenis Boulder Cycle Sport
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Dunlap Unattached
2 Amy Dombroski Unattached
3 Lisa Strong Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
4 Karen Hogan Unattached
5 Nicole Duke One-Day License
6 Monique Hein DFT p/b TREADS
7 Margell Abel Tough Girl
8 Becca Blay Unattached
9 Beth Fisk Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
10 Lindsey Bishop ColoBikeLaw.com
11 Melanie Long Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
12 Lynn Bush Tough Girl
13 Andi Burnum DFT p/b TREADS
14 Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo
15 Kate Scheider Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
16 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl
17 Michele Bliss Chipotle/Titus
18 Melissa Marts Unattached
19 Rebecca Brunner Unattached
20 Cristienne Beam ColoBikeLaw.com
21 Kristen Moegling Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
22 Jennifer Teerlink GS Boulder
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 10