Log In
Colavita Cup Day 2 • Oct 8 2017
3.3
4.3
4.7
6
6.5
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.3
Beers
4.3
Moisture
4.7
Accel
6
Tech
6.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrick Valverde
2 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Nicholas Comiskey Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clem
5 Joshua Stevens Tradewind Cycling Team
6 Chris Ellis 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
7 Hayden Mclaughlin Ethos Racing
8 Marc Thierry
9 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
10 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
DNF Tristan Manderfeld US Military Endurance Sports
DNF J p Brocket Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
DNF Michael Morriss 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
DNF Micah Gordon
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Jones Cycle City Racing
2 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Franklin Segura 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
4 Kurt Mckinsey Team Velo Plus
5 Nigel Vaught Move Up Off-Road
6 Michael Morriss 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
7 Adam Keck
8 Brent Hankins MidwestVelo
9 Alexander Stephens
10 John Vansooy Blue River Bicycle Club
11 Marshall Mallory KCBC Racing
DNF Matt Gilhousen
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Smith KCOI U20
2 Jared Meyer Kuat Team Racing
3 Timothy Jansen
4 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
5 Alexander Flunker Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
7 Kyle Anthony
8 Ian Stone Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Jesse Brown
10 Trever Calloway
11 Ross Given
12 Shane Jones Big D Cycling
13 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
14 Daniel Del rosario
15 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
16 Marco Vallotto
17 Chad Milam Localcycling.com
18 Thad Carson Slimenundgrossen
19 Darrel Williams Team Horizon Cycling
20 John Vansooy Blue River Bicycle Club
21 Scott Bendrick
22 Steve Seck
23 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
24 Justin Evans
DNF Danny Roos GTG Racing
DNF Dean Feuerborn
DNF Paul Lichtenauer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Smith KCOI U20
2 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
3 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
4 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
5 Chase Stone
6 Dominic Milam KCOI U20
7 Lincoln King KCOI U20
8 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Move Up Off-Road
2 Mark Zapolnik
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maury Navarro
2 Austin Thompson KCOI U20
3 Benon Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Guy King KCOI U20
5 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20
6 Harrison Brown KCOI U20
7 Dylan Milam KCOI U20
8 Bennett Taylor
9 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20
10 Benjamin Lewis KCOI U20
11 Mark Mallory
12 William Meyer
13 Aiden Petry
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Douglas Team Horizon Cycling
2 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
3 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
4 Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Jaime Galvan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
2 John Pahlmann
3 Greg Vaught Move Up Off-Road
4 Prayuth Sirasudhi 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
5 Jandle Johnson KCOI Boulevard
DNF Steve Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
2 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
3 Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
4 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
5 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
6 Derrick Newcomer
7 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Trubiroha
2 Wesley Duff
3 Daniel Trubiroha
4 Stewart Wilson
5 Canaan Schmitz KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Jones Cycle City Racing
2 Marc Thierry
3 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
4 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 David Wilson Ethos Racing
6 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
7 Kurt Krasick
8 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
9 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
10 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Karen Pritchard Women's Free State Racing
3 Allison Adams 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
4 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
5 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Crouch
2 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
3 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
4 Jill Teale
5 Jessica Wilkerson
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
2 Kindsay Mclaughlin
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Malir Women's Free State Racing
2 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
3 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
4 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline King
Finishers: Cat 5: 1