Log In
NEOCX #5: Down by the River Cross p/b/ Bike Ohio • Oct 8 2017
5.6
2.6
4.1
4.5
3.7
Overcast, 66 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
2.6
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4.5
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mihalik 0:59:44
2 Jacob Fetty 1:00:52
3 John Proppe Team Lake Effect 1:01:49
4 Paul Martin 1:02:04
5 Jason Suppan 1:02:10
6 Brett Mckay bike ohio 1:02:13
7 J. Nathanial manchin 1:03:49
8 Shawn Geiger 1:03:50
9 Cameron Jackson Summit Freewheelers 1:04:03
10 Aaron Cruikshank 1:04:17
11 Douglas Caraway 1:04:53
12 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 1:05:11
13 Chris Neag Snakebite Racing 1:05:24
14 Chris Mayhew 1:05:33
15 Paul Hale bike ohio 1:06:11
16 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing 1:01:21
17 Scott Evans 1:01:52
DNF Jay Ganser bike ohio
DNF Jeffrey Davis
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Neag Snakebite Racing 0:45:41
2 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:46:21
3 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation 0:46:33
4 Matthew Dolfi 0:46:34
5 Aaron Schicker 0:46:51
6 Adam Mcneill 0:46:56
7 Adam Wintz 0:47:16
8 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 0:47:26
9 Craig Burland bike ohio 0:47:28
10 Brian Klueber 0:47:32
11 Brian Ochocki 0:48:14
12 Brian Suter 0:48:40
13 James Sargiovanni bike ohio 0:48:43
14 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation 0:48:49
15 Philip Weigel 0:48:50
16 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:48:59
17 Douglas Reese 0:49:15
18 Matthew Schieferstein 0:49:32
19 Martin Zakes 0:49:36
20 Adam Fulcher 0:49:39
21 Chad Marn 0:49:40
22 Nate Szabo 0:50:12
23 Andy Leveto bike ohio 0:50:21
24 Daniel Wachter 0:50:33
25 Josh Schmidt Snakebite Racing 0:45:08
26 Joe Stratton 0:45:27
27 Carlton Kanner bike ohio 0:47:50
28 Robert Breedlove 0:49:07
29 Jeanhyuk Park 0:50:16
30 Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Team 0:46:31
DNF Alex Intihar
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Wellendorf 0:33:16
2 Tom Weaver 0:33:19
3 Stephen Smeyak Summit Freewheelers 0:33:24
4 Gregory Huzyak 0:33:25
5 Judson Linder 0:33:57
6 John Mcdanel NuGo Racing 0:33:58
7 Billy Slutz 0:34:01
8 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:34:22
9 James Sargiovanni bike ohio 0:34:34
10 Joseph Pershina 0:34:36
11 Andy Leveto bike ohio 0:34:37
12 Rick Thompson Summit Freewheelers 0:34:55
13 Neil Perko Joy Machines 0:35:03
14 Michael Woode 0:35:26
15 Thomas Depietro bike ohio 0:35:28
16 Matthew Woodyard Summit Freewheelers 0:35:39
17 Robert Hodge 0:35:50
18 Jack Jenkins 0:35:56
19 Corey Gregg 0:35:57
20 Mitch Schrader 0:36:22
21 Jesse Hawk 0:36:28
22 Carl Jaegers 0:36:58
23 John Kagan 0:37:11
24 Michael Roach 0:37:12
25 Ed Masta 0:37:17
26 Cameron Schmidt 0:37:19
27 Brad Smith 0:37:20
28 Shawn Grandon 0:37:24
29 Craig Kovach 0:37:28
30 Carlton Kanner bike ohio 0:37:41
31 Mark Bischof Spin/Litzler Automation 0:37:54
32 Matthew O'donnell 0:37:59
33 Paul Giesel 0:38:00
34 David Barnette 0:38:16
35 Andrew Henderson Steadfast Cycling club 0:38:32
36 Simon Fitzpatrick 0:38:34
37 Scott Liechty 0:38:46
38 Cody Rider 0:38:47
39 Brian Wahl 0:38:53
40 Craig Caroff 0:39:02
41 Alexander Rigda 0:39:27
42 Darrell Schmitt 0:39:28
43 Jeffrey Stark 0:39:48
44 Gregory Prybylski 0:39:55
45 Jeanhyuk Park 0:39:57
46 Justin Petty 0:34:10
47 Patrick Bischof 0:34:15
48 Paul Smith 0:34:19
49 Richard Smich 0:34:32
50 Patrick Ryan 0:37:07
51 Connor Coyle 0:37:21
52 Alex Duong 0:37:43
DNF Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers
DNF Adam Mcneill
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers 0:30:09
2 Cameron Scacheri 0:30:20
3 Nathaniel Abbott 0:31:54
4 William Davis Spin/Litzler Automation 0:32:40
5 Carter Morris Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:33:27
6 Aubrey Roden 0:35:36
7 Morrison Stoneking Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:37:09
8 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:37:13
9 Ella Marasco 0:37:48
10 Henry Rish 0:31:13
11 Arthur Rish 0:31:19
12 Ian Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:33:14
13 Alex Mesarchik 0:35:06
14 David Buren 0:34:35
DNF Logan Morris Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:44:58
2 Jeffrey Davis 0:45:01
3 Joseph Melnyk Snake Bite Racing 0:45:13
4 Paul Hale bike ohio 0:45:51
5 Brent Thompson 0:46:48
6 James Pooler 0:46:56
7 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors 0:47:15
8 Matthew Tinkey AeroTech Designs Factory Team 0:48:08
9 Ryan Rish Five & 20 0:48:21
10 Christopher Smith 0:48:29
11 Zachary Mellion 0:48:31
12 Judson Linder 0:49:22
13 Matthew Schieferstein 0:49:46
14 Thomas Depietro bike ohio 0:48:28
15 Timothy Strege 0:42:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Franek 0:45:21
2 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect 0:45:35
3 James Baldesare 0:46:03
4 Brooke Furio 0:46:16
5 Ernesto Marenchin 0:46:21
6 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect 0:46:39
7 Robert Andrew Sklar Racing 0:47:48
8 Douglas Reese 0:47:58
9 Chris Riccardi 0:48:58
10 Michael Adams Summit Freewheelers 0:49:42
11 William Marut Team Lake Effect 0:50:06
12 Jack Richardson 0:44:47
13 Ed Masta 0:45:07
14 Robert Ludwig 0:46:22
DNF Tom Weaver
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect 0:48:55
2 Jeff Kompa Spin/Litzler Automation 0:49:48
3 Jim Yankush 0:49:50
4 Larry Pandy 0:43:59
5 Ron Kubala 0:44:38
6 John Roden 0:45:02
7 Mark Davis 0:45:19
8 Robert Breedlove 0:45:25
9 Timothy Fortner Wells Fargo Advisors 0:47:49
10 Karl Kule 0:47:50
11 Phillip Wadsworth 0:49:19
12 Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Team 0:50:07
13 Jos Belich 0:43:02
14 Tom Wilson 0:45:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Ganser bike ohio 0:38:35
2 Brett Mckay 0:38:44
3 Jeffrey Davis 0:39:33
4 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:39:53
5 Rudy Sroka 0:39:55
6 Brian Klueber 0:39:59
7 Alexander Kinney 0:40:01
8 Brian Ochocki 0:40:23
9 Tom Weaver 0:40:48
10 Billy Slutz 0:41:00
11 Carl Jaegers 0:41:21
12 Jack Richardson 0:41:44
13 Gregory Huzyak 0:41:47
14 Judson Linder 0:42:00
15 Ron Kubala 0:42:06
16 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 0:42:15
17 Neil Perko Joy Machines 0:42:26
18 James Sargiovanni 0:43:06
19 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:44:05
20 Rick Thompson 0:44:14
21 Mitch Schrader 0:44:48
22 Ed Masta 0:44:58
23 Daniel Wittcop 0:45:10
24 Matthew Odonnell 0:38:26
25 Zachary Niles 0:39:12
26 Alexander Rigda 0:40:08
27 Thomas Depietro bike ohio 0:41:02
28 Scott Liechty 0:41:04
29 Dan Bellmore 0:39:02
30 Michael Woode 0:41:20
DNF Brad Smith
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackie Mckay bike ohio 0:47:29
2 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors 0:48:29
3 Sally Price 0:48:53
4 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:49:01
5 Marie Rote bike ohio 0:50:50
6 Mary Wintz 0:51:21
7 Jessica Tomazic 0:47:02
8 Catherine Neff Summit Freewheelers 0:48:19
DNF Daniela Mehech bike ohio
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Bair 0:31:11
2 Catherine Neff Summit Freewheelers 0:33:07
3 Jessica Lilly Summit Freewheelers 0:34:29
4 Lee Negrelli 0:31:02
5 Rebekah Strege 0:42:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Schmidt Snakebite Racing 0:47:18
2 Kristen Keyes 0:48:39
3 Sarah Shaikh 0:49:06
4 Gwen Davis Team Lake Effect 0:51:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Tomazic 0:46:13
2 Catherine Neff 0:42:23
3 Kristen Keyes 0:43:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 3