Log In
Palouse Cross at Sky Ranch • Oct 8 2017
3
1.3
3.1
3.5
3
Partly Cloudy, 48 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
1.3
Moisture
3.1
Accel
3.5
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Chapman
2 Johan Valler
3 Clay Allred
4 Brian Hannibal
5 Elliot Sher
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Pollard
2 Alexander Popescu
3 Hugh Clarke
4 Joseph Sannella
5 Colton Ellingson
6 Thomas Estuar
7 Jacob Nickle
8 Alex Ryse
DNF Jacob Ryse
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Walquist
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kieran Long
2 Harrison Omine
3 Marshal Hunter
4 Aiden Mcardle
5 Keiton Long
6 Erik Roggenbauer
7 Gunnar Lynn
8 Hudson Omine
9 Tyler Patton
10 Jack Walquist
11 Malachi Cooley
12 Jackson Leach
13 Carsen Sutherland
DNF Robert Liddicoat
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Long
2 Jason Roggenbauer
3 Matthew Larsen
4 Brian Fuller
5 Matthew Pollard
6 Jed Barden
7 Kile Mcardle
8 Mark Knokey
9 Scott Cooley
10 Jason Hurdlow
11 Mike Sirott
12 Noah Sutherland
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Petrie
2 Matt Morra
3 Tom Lamphier
4 Jerred Gildehaus
5 Justin Bannerman
6 Mark Sturges
7 Tom Hungerford
8 Jim Stefanoff
9 Thomas Leach
10 Greg Lang
11 Allen Janes
12 Michael Lynn
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Anchondo
2 John Osterback
3 James Bower
DNF Hank Greer
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Morra
2 Dylan Pollard
3 Nigel Davies
4 Clint Hastings
5 Lance Payne
DNF Matt Morra
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Chapman
2 Jacob Ryse
3 Scott Sturges Palouse Bicycle Racing
4 Hank Greer
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Priebe
2 Montana Sturges
3 Jason Edwards
4 Jerred Gildehaus
5 Alexander Popescu
6 Joseph Sannella
7 Hugh Clarke
8 Robert Estuar
9 Colton Ellingson
10 Thomas Estuar
11 Clay Allred
12 Robert Liddicoat
13 Diego Estuar
14 David Graves
15 Scott Brecht
16 Brian Hannibal
17 Jacob Nickle
18 Kieran Long
19 Lee Althen
20 Chris Nickle
21 Keith Lasseigne
22 Daniel Hesskamp
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Maloney
2 Jeremy Pinto
3 Michael Gaertner
4 Tom Ryse
5 Jerry Long
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Pollard
2 Mark Knokey
3 Brian Fuller
4 Mark Sturges
5 Hank Greer
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Kozak
2 Margaux Mcbirney
3 Kaily Fineran
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kestrelle Kozak
2 Elizabeth Roggenbauer
3 Ellen Heyns
4 Linnea Sunderman
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Pollard
2 Megan Heyns
3 Kjersten Roggenbauer
4 Laura Pollard
5 Neel Clarke
6 Anna Lynn
7 Megan Nickle
8 Chloe Fitterer
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Compton
2 Sheila Heyns
3 Diana Dosmann
4 Dani Vargas
5 Lisa Sunderman
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ciara Macdonald
2 Audrey Pollard
3 Kat Ledgerwood
4 Maddie Speare
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jayne Mclaughlin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Creager
2 Jessica Long
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1