Log In
National Trophy Series: Derby • Oct 8 2017
Series: UCI
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 14 degrees C, wind 10 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Field 00:58:24.50
2 Yorben Van tichelt ERA-CIRCUS 00:58:27.75
3 Jeremy Durrin 00:59:34.50
4 Billy Harding 00:59:37.80
5 David Fletcher 00:59:38.50
6 Paul Oldham 00:59:51.90
7 Stephen Lee 01:00:07.35
8 Lewis Craven 01:00:14.70
9 Giles Drake 01:00:15.00
10 Iain Paton 01:00:37.50
11 Tony Fawcett 01:00:42.55
12 George Thompson 01:00:43.00
13 James Madgwick 01:00:53.30
14 Jack Clarkson 01:01:02.80
15 David Conroy 01:01:17.10
16 George Fox 01:01:27.30
17 Steven James 01:01:28.20
18 Nicholas Barnes 01:01:37.10
19 James Hyde 01:01:37.10
20 Joe Williams 01:01:37.75
21 Nicholas Craig 01:01:38.35
22 Tom Van den bosch 01:01:56.90
23 Harry Yates 01:02:08.75
24 Jody Crawforth 01:02:31.60
25 Michael Butler 01:02:36.30
26 Chris Cameron 01:02:39.80
27 Chris Metcalfe 01:03:01.90
28 Robin Short 01:03:03.35
29 Scott Chalmers 01:03:22.15
30 David Earth 01:03:43.85
31 Matthew Fratesi 01:03:55.25
32 Seb Herrod 01:03:59.15
33 Ross Harnden 01:03:59.45
34 Jb Murphy 01:04:07.70
35 Robert Burns 01:04:11.20
36 Finlay Robertson 01:04:15.60
37 Martin Woffindin 01:04:48.40
38 Tom Martin 1 LAP
39 Anthony Neave 1 LAP
40 James Garrett 1 LAP
41 Bruce Dalton 1 LAP
42 James Edmond 1 LAP
43 Gareth Whittall 2 LAP
44 Max Gibbons 2 LAP
45 William Gascoyne 2 LAP
46 Ewan Grivell-mellor 2 LAP
47 Robert Watson 2 LAP
48 Scott Wilson 2 LAP
49 Stanley Nutter 2 LAP
50 Samuel Holder 2 LAP
51 Reno Bauters 2 LAP
52 Joshua Jones 3 LAP
53 Simeon Young 3 LAP
54 Harry Lewis 3 LAP
55 Daniel Charlton 3 LAP
56 Gary Price 3 LAP
57 James Pickering 3 LAP
58 Dave Saunders 3 LAP
59 Stefan Partridge 4 LAP
60 Charlie Cooper 4 LAP
61 Daniel Preece 4 LAP
62 Jeremy Hicks 5 LAP
63 Benjamin Dransfield 5 LAP
64 Tom Keeling 5 LAP
65 Benjamin Shucksmith 5 LAP
66 Gary Freeman 5 LAP
67 Russell Jelly 5 LAP
68 Dean Hill 5 LAP
69 Joseph Ricciardi 5 LAP
70 Luke Farrell 5 LAP
71 Mark Allen 5 LAP
72 Glenn? Kinning 6 LAP
73 Samuel Morris 6 LAP
74 Oliver Hayward 6 LAP
75 Lee Monks 6 LAP
76 Bailey Wilmot
77 Kieren Brown
78 Thomas Payton
79 Thomas Mein
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 74  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Tulett 43:36.0
2 Lewis Askey 43:42.1
3 Cameron Mason 43:44.7
4 Sean Flynn 44:11.1
5 Matthew Ellis 44:22.9
6 Jenson Young 44:30.3
7 Matthew Taylor 45:01.3
8 Callum Macleod 45:13.5
9 Toby Barnes 45:40.0
10 Euan Cameron 45:49.7
11 Oliver Draffan 45:58.4
12 Marcus Holmes 46:02.3
13 Harrison Knight 46:25.9
14 Timothy Elsmore-martin 46:26.2
15 Edward Davies 46:35.1
16 Will Cooper 46:38.4
17 Oliver Snodden 46:49.2
18 Oliver Howson 46:57.6
19 Joe Coukham 47:03.5
20 Joseph Beckingsale 47:05.9
21 Harry Birchill 47:35.1
22 Barney Clacy 47:38.0
23 Cameron Hurst 47:57.6
24 Jacob Knight 48:01.2
25 Finn Mansfield 48:07.4
26 Tom Couzens 48:13.1
27 James Swadling 48:22.1
28 Joseph Law 48:28.4
29 Adam Mcgarr 48:43.9
30 Elliot Bannister 48:52.6
31 Cory Edmondson 49:01.0
32 Joe Howcroft 49:08.5
33 Jamieson Blain 49:08.9
34 Tom Dussek 49:12.2
35 Lee Harvey 49:30.9
36 Freddie Grover 49:41.1
37 Joseph Allan 49:41.1
38 Jack Parrish 49:49.7
39 Joseph Bennett 50:14.2
40 Jonny Gill 50:42.5
41 Sebastian Bacon 50:45.5
42 William Thackray 50:54.0
43 Ben Bishop 51:00.2
44 James Mitchell 51:06.7
45 Kishan Bakrania 51:10.5
46 Nathan Blackmore 51:26.7
47 Harry Walshaw 51:38.9
48 Hayden Cassidy 52:24.4
49 Huw Higgins-worrall 1lap
50 Toby Perry 1lap
51 Louis Evans 1lap
52 Daniel Morris 1lap
53 Samuel Painter 1lap
54 Connor Rumbles 2 laps
DNF Joe Bale DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 54  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Crumpton 44:41.2
2 Harriet Harnden 45:32.4
3 Anna Kay 45:55.0
4 Amira Mellor 45:58.8
5 Sophie Thackray 46:16.6
6 Hannah Payton 46:53.6
7 Amy Perryman 47:27.7
8 Joanne Clay 47:39.6
9 Madeleine Gammons 47:42.9
10 Clare Ross 47:52.1
11 Fiona Turnbull 48:06.0
12 Louise Heywood-mahe 48:21.1
13 Xan Crees 48:27.7
14 Kara Perryman 48:44.7
15 Elspeth Grace 48:44.8
16 Abbie Manley 49:09.0
17 Marie Lynn 49:13.1
18 Margriet Helena kloppenburg 49:55.4
19 April Tacey 49:58.2
20 Lauren Humphreys 49:58.9
21 Lauren Higham 50:00.1
22 Sarah Lomas 50:17.6
23 Sinead Burke 50:18.9
24 Ruby Miller 50:23.2
25 Melissa Baker 50:31.7
26 Katie Scott 50:32.5
27 Lily Greenhalgh 51:02.3
28 Emily Ashwood 51:04.7
29 Poppy Cooke 51:17.0
30 Emma Knight 51:44.1
31 Charlotte Heywood-mahe 51:52.3
32 Holly Macmahon 52:08.3
33 Rebecca Preece 52:28.5
34 Lucy Whearty 1 LAP
35 Katie Scotter 1 LAP
36 Alderney Baker 1 LAP
37 Phoebe Sneddon 1 LAP
38 Nicole Clarke 1 LAP
39 Emma jane Hornsby 1 LAP
40 Cecilia Hime 1 LAP
41 Tiffany Fletcher 2 LAP
42 Emelia Clarke 2 LAP
43 Sophie Ramsden 2 LAP
44 Ruby Boyes 3 LAP
45 Connie Hayes 3 LAP
46 Joyce Vanderbeken
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 45