Log In
CCCX #2 • Sep 28 2009
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Crossley HRS/Rock Lobster 6@ 48:03
2 Jonathan Schantz 48:18:00
3 Isaiah Rapko Team Oakland 49:43:00
4 Eamon Lucas VOS-Cycles Gladiator 49:58:00
5 Jeff Byrd VOS-Cycles Gladiator 50:24:00
6 Daniel Murray Team Roaring Mouse 51:22:00
7 Jeff Bronack SCCCC 51:32:00
8 Maxmilian Burkhardt Biketrip 51:48:00
9 Tyler Wertenbruch Slo Nexus/Gymone 51:54:00
10 Robert Gaukel Biketrip 52:01:00
11 Zach Rotstein SCCCC/Bike Trip 52:42:00
12 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 52:43:00
13 Jordan Vanderstoep Biketrip 53:27:00
14 Geoff Davis Bishop Peak Winery 53:48:00
15 Colin Brown UCSC 53:49:00
16 Joseph Desante Bike Station Aptos 54:39:00
17 Shaun O:bryan Proteus Cycles 55:15:00
18 Jon Palmer Team Crash 55:49:00
19 Mark Robson Nerae Cycling 5@ 48:10
20 Scott Moore OTC Santa Cruz 49:21:00
21 Taylor Stewart Biketrip 49:37:00
DNF Mark Shaw vertical Pandas dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Monroe Joselyns/Burnham Coaching 4@ 37:24
2 Courtney Shipman Team Bike Station Aptos 37:45:00
3 Tara Sjarif Bike Trip/SCJCC 41:27:00
4 Maxime Schimmel Bike Trip/SCJCC 42:57:00
5 Heather Newberry 43:37:00
6 Karen Kefauver SCCCC 44:16:00
7 Miss_mary Perez Velo Bella 52:35:00
8 Karin Hanzi Specialized 3@ 50:16
9 Monica Holt Code 3 Racing 3@ 30:18
10 Erin Dunn Rocklobster 30:55:00
11 Jennifer Hollibaugh Hopkins Honda/Code 3 racin 32:21:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Livingston 4@ 33:55
2 Jeremy Reynolds plus 3 34:07:00
3 Mike James unattached 34:56:00
4 Justin Kromelow Sterling Sports group 35:22:00
5 John Kaeding Webcor Alto Velo 35:56:00
6 John Goldstein 36:32:00
7 Jeff Lindenthal Velo Club Monterey 37:02:00
8 Justin Drawbert Team Crash 37:16:00
9 Robin Tiner Santa Cruz fellow Road Dude 37:26:00
10 Brett Butler 37:48:00
11 Greg Wilson Team Bike Station Aptos 37:56:00
12 Ron Abidog SJBC/Sugar CRM 39:20:00
13 Steven Woo Third Pillar 39:23:00
14 Jim Warwick Cowboy Racing 40:12:00
15 Matt Schwartz Slurker 41:14:00
16 Jonathan Greening 41:22:00
17 Brendan Gill SCCCC 41:41:00
18 Tony Ballard Bike Station Aptos 42:42:00
19 Tommy Knowles 43:14:00
20 Mike Flynn 43:37:00
21 Mike Cerna Cowboy Racing 45:32:00
DNF Lee Slone Sheila Moon/Big Swingin Cyc dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Snead HRS/Rock Lobster 8@ 1.01:00
2 Scott Chapin HRS/Rock Lobster 1.01:06
3 Don Myrah IBIS/Buy-cell.com 1.01:25
4 Aaron O:dell HRS/Rock Lobster 1.01:37
5 David Wyandt HRS/Rock Lobster 1.01:43
6 Logan Loader dope RH Villa 1.02:44
7 Brendan O:brien Specialized 1.02:52
8 Steve Reaney Cal Giant/ Specialzed 1.03:10
9 Brue Syversten Merder Push bike 1.03:38
10 Jason Rahlwes HRS/Rock Lobster 1.04:11
11 Josh Chauvet Roaring Mouse Cycles 1.04:54
12 Gabriel Keck Scott Ritchey 1.05:11
13 Aron Bonar Sycip Racing 1.05:37
14 Nico Cerna VOS-Cycles Gladiator Racing 1.06:56
15 Mark Howland Black Market Racing/Family 1.06:04
16 Eric Russell Clif Bar 1.07:07
17 Pat Rocchi 1.07:34
18 Benjamin Dodge LGBRC 1.07:57
19 Andrew Hammond Specialized/SBCU 1.07:58
20 Brock Dickie Buy-cell.com 1.08:32
21 Eric Highlander HRS/Rock Lobster 1.08:49
22 Miles Neisser Arts Cyclery 1.08:54
23 Ryan Kish Z team 1.10:01
24 Rainer Schafer 1.10:33
25 Tyler Fresca SV Cyclesport 7@ 1.01:29
26 Matt Talbott Altezza 40 Racing 1.02:47
27 Weston Crumm Chico Corsa 1.04:20
28 Oliver Bellevue Wrench Science 1.05:31
29 Jeff Patton HRS/Rock Lobster 1.06:15
DNF Jesse Mayberry Scott Ritchey dnf
DNF Walton Brush Mash SF dnf
DNF Cody Klasna Scott Ritchey dnf
DNF Jean-Luc Callahan Specialized dnf
DNF Abe Rotstein Hunter-Freewheel dnf
DNF Salvador Borrego Freewheel/ Hunter dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Barnholt Ritchey Scott 5@ 41:54
2 Karen Brems Webcor Builders 42:28:00
3 Josie Jacques-maynes Cal Giant 43:23:00
4 Jill Fattor HRS/Rock Lobster 45:06:00
5 Haley Beann Vanderkitten 45:30:00
6 Jen Jordan Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racin 47:01:00
7 Melissa Schultz Kaiser Perm/ Team Oakland 48:03:00
8 Katie Jay melena HRS/Rock Lobster 48:37:00
9 Natasha Perry Velo Bella 49:06:00
10 Janel Lodge Black Market/Family Cyclin 50:38:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Valencia SugarCRM/LGBRC 4@ 37:15
2 Chance Tiner Bike Trip/SCJCC 43:46:00
3 Jacob Labosky 3@ 36:46
4 Chris Hyde Santa Cruz Cycle Center 38:11:00
5 Brandon Mai 45:42:00
6 Nathan Gallardo Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 50:34:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad Bike Trip/SCJCC 4@ 33:25
2 Johnny Mullane Bike Station Aptos 34:58:00
3 Samuel Cerruti Cal Giant cycling 35:43:00
4 Jacob Albrecht Bike Trip/SCJCC 35:58:00
5 Cameron Hayes King Fishers 36:47:00
6 Keanan Msorley Bike Trip/SCJCC 40:06:00
7 Jesse Roger SHS Cowboy Racing 3@ 33:03
8 Darik Thunstrom CCCX/SCCCC 34:22:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Myall Cal Giant 3@ 33:06
2 Madison Thompson 34:24:00
3 Brenda Mai Velo Bella 35:11:00
4 Gabriela Crowley Cowboy Racing 36:25:00
5 Emily Cerna Cowboy Racing 37:41:00
6 Rebecca Warwick 38:24:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Myrah IBIS/Buy-cell.com 7@ 53:58
2 Henry Kramer Cal Giant/Specialized 54:24:00
3 Anastasio Florez Cal Giant/Specialized 54:25:00
4 Steve Reaney Cal Giant/Specialized 54:40:00
5 Gabriel Keck Scott Ritchey st
6 Gannon Myall Cal Giant/Specialized 55:35:00
7 Keith Defeibre Scott Ritchey 55:41:00
8 John Mundelius Wells Fargo 55:48:00
9 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant/Specialized 56:02:00
10 Mike Sooder Buy-cell.com 56:06:00
11 Matt Kramer unattached 56:10:00
12 Ken Gallardo Peninsula Velo 56:44:00
13 Tim Thompson Team Rambuski Law 56:47:00
14 Mitch Bramlett Third Pillar 56:59:00
15 Tim Watson HRS/Rock Lobster 57:30:00
16 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specialized 57:58:00
17 Michael Matthews Buy-cell.com 58:03:00
18 David Hopkins SCCCC/Spokesman 58:50:00
19 Ron Castia Info Vista Cycling Team 59:12:00
20 Aaron Hunter VOS-Cycles Gladiator 59:25:00
21 Ben Lerner Team Rambuski Law 59:38:00
22 Bo Barry SoulCraft 1.02:32
23 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse Cycles 1.03:00
DNF Stacy Sell dnf
DNF Matthew Carinio Team Rambuski Law dnf
DNF Scott Lipscomb SLLA dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hyde Buy-cell.com 6@ 50:29
2 Mike Morgan SYCIP 50:33:00
3 Nathan Wood Joselyns 52:22:00
4 Scott Lipscomb SLLA 52:44:00
5 Jesse Baliscao BSA Racing 53:44:00
6 Anthony Silva Monterey Bay Builders 53:46:00
7 Sam Clarkson 53:48:00
8 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 53:57:00
9 Vincent Kurtis brown Bike Station Aptos 54:02:00
10 Kevin Mchugh unattached 54:04:00
11 James Rae Treys True Wheel 54:07:00
12 Kieran Sherlock Webcor/Alto Velo 54:23:00
13 Michael Schaller Sugar CRM/LGBRC 54:35:00
14 John Bono SCCCC 55:10:00
15 Paul Pietryka Yahoo 58:18:00
16 Ryan Bontrager HRS Rocklobster 5@ 47:12
17 Steve Yatson SCCCC/Bike Station 48:23:00
18 Kjeld Christensem 48:25:00
19 Scott Shipman Bike Station Aptos 48:39:00
20 Duane Frist Velo Club Monterey 49:00:00
21 Brian Mckie Team Valley Aptos 49:17:00
22 Bruce Mckie Team Valley st
DNF Scott Zavack Buy Cell.com dnf
DNF Lance Cameron MBRT dnf
DNF Deric Dangzalan OTC,uglypads.com dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Meighan Cal Giant/Specialized 7@ 56:24
2 Brett Lambert HRS/Rock Lobster 56:34:00
3 David Anderson Cal Giant 57:11:00
4 Tom Ryan Cal Gaint Strawberry 57:34:00
5 Don Langley Cal Giant/Specialized 58:00:00
6 Steve Hess SCCCC 58:21:00
7 Logan Kelsey Team Rambuski Law 59:02:00
8 Norm Kriess Cal Gaint Strawberry 59:23:00
9 Frank Kalcic HRS/Rock Lobster 59:25:00
10 Courtney Grossman VOS-Cycles Gladiator 59:36:00
11 David Schaefer Peninsula Velo st
12 Richard Stone Sterling Sports Group 59:37:00
13 Bill Sans Sycip 59:44:00
14 Erik Thunstrom SCCCC 1.00:08
15 Ross Tinline Pen Velo Pomodoro 1.00:12
16 Matt Wocasek Bike Trip 1.00:31
17 Tim Roehrl Content Works 1.00:33
18 Erik Salander Pen Velo Pomodoro 1.01:19
19 Jim Gentes Team Rambuski Law 1.01:22
20 Scott Calley VOS-Cycles Gladiator 6@ 53:03
21 John Brown Family Cycling Center 53:25:00
22 Billy Hall VOS-Cycles Gladiator 53:43:00
23 Jeffrey Bramlett Third Pillar 54:01:00
24 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse Cycles 56:03:00
25 Thomas Sullivan HRS/Rock Lobster 56:26:00
26 Michael Mann SCCCC 1.01:26
DNF Casey Kunselman Bike Stationn Aptos dnf
DNF Steve Stewart Sugar CRM dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl B ehlert Webcor/ Alto Velo 6@ 51:24
2 Joe Fabris Plus 3 Network 51:42:00
3 Chris Gaffney Webcor/ Alto Velo 53:10:00
4 Darrel Brokeshoulder Sugar CRM 53:14:00
5 Torin Rotstein Bicycle Trip 54:21:00
6 Alex Anderson Fox Racing Shox / SCCCC 54:30:00
7 Steve Anderson Velo Club Monterey 54:42:00
8 Jeff Townsend Plus 3/Fightin Boba 54:48:00
9 Paul Sadoff HRS/ Rock Lobster 54:49:00
10 Russell Carmick Roaring Mouse 5@ 46:07
11 Jeff Traugott HRS Rocklobster 46:35:00
12 Ken Akol Bike Trip 47:03:00
13 Steve Hubbard Bike Station Aptos 47:20:00
14 Brian Johnston SCCCC/Jahwind 49:00:00
15 Jim Lentfer unattached 49:40:00
16 Steven Cooper Bike Station Aptos 49:54:00
DNF Mark Knutson BSA Racing dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Guglielmelli 6@ 52:12
2 Gregory Sage Team 52:51:00
3 Frank Cuaresma Cal 53:47:00
4 Brian Birch Team 54:39:00
5 Larry Broberg Bike 5@ 46:47
6 David Samples Cal 47:36:00
7 Brent Harris HRS/ 48:03:00
8 Joesph Crabtree Fore 48:19:00
9 Reid Schantz 48:47:00
10 Mike Gomez 54:41:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Bortolussi HRS/Rock Lobster 4@ 38:41
2 Amy Goldstein 40:02:00
3 Winona Hubbard SCCCC/Bike Trip 40:50:00
4 Michelle Preez HRS/Rock Lobster 42:54:00
DNF Jen Lucia SCCCC dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loren Trent San Jose 4@ 43:08
2 Jeanike Bates San Francisco 45:02:00
3 Lesley Galloway hopkins honda/code 3 raci 45:18:00
4 Janet Lafluer velo bella 46:04:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ceasar Chavez Buy-cell.com 8@ 1.05:23
2 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com 1.07:11
3 Erik Thunstrom SCCCC 7@ 1.02:31
4 Henry Scholz Team Roaring Mouse 1.04:36
5 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com 1.08:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Johnson Organic Athlete 6@ 53:34
2 Denis Goeury Peninsula Velo 54:23:00
3 Sean White 57:47:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2