Log In
CCCX #1 • Sep 20 2009
4
0
0
7
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walton Brush Mash SF 6@ 45:15
2 Jonathan Schantz 46:04:00
3 Keven Bricknell Mikes Bikes 46:05:00
4 Rainer Schaefer 46:14:00
5 Isaiah Rapko Team Oakland 46:23:00
6 Joe Miller Taleo Racing 46:26:00
7 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy 47:31:00
8 Oliver Bellevue Wrench Science 47:44:00
9 Doss Barnes Fox Racing Shox 47:49:00
10 Colin Brown UCSC 48:09:00
11 Maxmilian Burkhardt Biketrip 48:26:00
12 Jeff Byrd VOS-Cycles Gladiator 48:30:00
13 Jeff Bronack SCCCC 48:47:00
14 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 48:46:00
15 Ryan Thompson Pen Velo 48:59:00
16 Robert Gaukel Biketrip 49:04:00
17 Joseph Desante Bike Station Aptos 49:24:00
18 Darren Chamberlain Taleo Racing 49:47:00
19 Floyd Long Team Oakland-Kaiser Perm 49:50:00
20 Zach Rotstein SCCCC/Bike Trip 50:04:00
21 Colin Mcvey 50:17:00
22 Jon Palmer Team Crash 50:17:00
23 Ben Herken Biketrip 50:21:00
24 Stephen Crowley VOS-Cycles Gladiator 50:32:00
25 Jordan Vanderstoep Biketrip 50:50:00
26 Taylor Stewart Biketrip 51:23:00
27 Derrick Chao Sheila Moon 51:37:00
28 Geoff Davis Bishop Peak Winery 52:06:00
29 Shaun O'bryan Proteus Cycles 52:10:00
30 Scott Moore OTC Santa Cruz 52:43:00
31 John Lukasko Bike Station Aptos 53:24:00
DNF Daniel Murray Team Roaring Mouse dnf
DNF Chris Skulley Santa Cruz Spokesman dnf
DNF Eamon Lucas VOS-Cycles Gladiator dnf
DNF Dan Palmer Spokesman dnf
DNF Andrew Lanier Specialized Jrs. dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Shipman Team Bike Station Aptos 4@ 34:51
2 Michele Monroe Joselyns/Burnham Coaching 35:04:00
3 Caitlin Trahan Sheila Moon 36:11:00
4 Megan Zemny Bike Station Aptos 38:41:00
5 Maxime Schimmel Bike Trip/SCJCC 40:37:00
6 Karen Kefauver SCCCC 41:07:00
7 Theresa Zaro Stover Seed 42:20:00
8 Miss_mary Perez Velo Bella 46:29:00
9 Janet Bellantoni Velo Bella 3@ 28:49
10 Angela Aldrich Team Sys Group 31:32:00
11 Brenda Mai Velo Bella 33:05:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Livingston 4@ 32:24
2 Ryan Johnson Organic Athlete 32:34:00
3 Dave Brown SLO Lexus 32:46:00
4 Mike James unattached 33:29:00
5 Anthony Silva Monterey Bay Builders 33:49:00
6 Michael Loden Alpine Velo 34:15:00
7 Brad Basford unattached 35:11:00
8 Nathan Wood Joselyns 35:19:00
9 Duane Frist Velo Club Monterey 35:35:00
10 Justin Drawbert Team Crash 35:40:00
11 Andrew Leisner Ghost Tree Racing 35:46:00
12 Ron Abidog SJBC/Sugar CRM 35:51:00
13 Greg Wilson Team Bike Station Aptos 36:21:00
14 Robin Tiner Santa Cruz fellow Road Dud 36:31:00
15 Branden Hays unattached 38:15:00
16 Keith Wells 38:21:00
17 Tommy Knowles 39:48:00
18 John Paradine unattached 39:54:00
19 John Rapko unattached 40:34:00
20 Jonathan Greening 41:40:00
21 Brett Atkinson Team Crash 42:20:00
DNF Francis Jose dnf
DNF Charles Wolff dnf
DNF James Collins Team Bike Station Aptos dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Cal Giant/ Specialzed 8@ 56:46
2 Cody Kaiser Cal Giant/ Specialzed 56:48:00
3 Chris Mcgovern HRS/Rock Lobster 56:56:00
4 Josh Snead HRS/Rock Lobster 57:14:00
5 Steve Reaney Cal Giant/ Specialized 57:39:00
6 Don Myrah IBIS/Buy-cell.com 57:41:00
7 Salvador Borrego Freewheel/ Hunter 57:41:00
8 Brendan O'Brien Specialized 57:49:00
9 David Wyandt HRS/Rock Lobster 58:26:00
10 Scott Chapin HRS/Rock Lobster 58:55:00
11 Logan Loader dope RH Villa 59:12:00
12 Aaron O'dell HRS/Rock Lobster 59:19:00
13 Gabriel Keck Scott Ritchey 59:32:00
14 Mark Howland Black Market Racing/Family 59:34:00
15 Pat Rocchi 59:48:00
16 Jean-Luc Callahan Specialized 59:54:00
17 Aron Bonar Sycip Racing 1.00:53
18 Mike Matthews Buy-cell.com 1.00:53
19 Dirk Copeland Cal Giant/ Specialized 1.01:06
20 Weston Crumm Chico Corsa 1.02:04
21 Basil Moutsopoulos HUP United 1.02:48
22 Nico Cerna VOS-Cycles Gladiator Racing 1.02:30
23 Zack Boger Buy-cell.com 1.03:53
24 Jeff Patton HRS/Rock Lobster 1.05:02
25 Shane Huntoon IC3 1.05:02
26 Matt Talbott Altezza 40 Racing 7@ 57:08
27 Abe Rotstein Hunter-Freewheel 57:30:00
28 Justin Morgan VOS-Cycles Gladiator Racing 58:50:00
DNF Andrew Hammond Specialized/SBCU dnf
DNF Matt Mcnamara Sterling Sports Group dnf
DNF Josh Chauvet Roaring Mouse Cycles dnf
DNF Thad Stockman Spokesman Bicycles dnf
DNF Michael Hyde Buy-cell.com dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devon Gorry Velo Bella 5@ 39:15
2 Karen Brems Webcor Builders 39:33:00
3 Kerry Barnholt Ritchey Scott 39:34:00
4 Stella Carey HRS/Rock Lobster 40:23:00
5 Josie Jacques-maynes Cal Giant 40:54:00
6 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 41:20:00
7 Melissa Schultz Kaiser Perm/ Team Oakland 41:23:00
8 Haley Beann Vanderkitten 41:37:00
9 Jill Fattor HRS/Rock Lobster 42:19:00
10 Beverly Chaney Roaring Mouse Racing 42:40:00
11 Hollie Mcgovern Sierra Express 43:51:00
12 Janel Lodge Black Market/Family Cycling 43:57:00
13 Kim White HRS/Rock Lobster 44:27:00
14 Natasha Perry Velo Bella 44:41:00
15 Katie Jay melena HRS/Rock Lobster 45:50:00
DNF Sarah Kerlin HRS/Rock Lobster dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Cerruti Cal Giant 4@ 33:42
2 Matthew Valencia SugarCRM/LGBRC 33:50:00
3 Chance Tiner Bike Trip/SCJCC 41:02:00
4 Jorge Pont unattached 3@ 35:30
5 Spencer Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 37:16:00
6 Mark Thompson 2@ 37:07
7 Brandon Mai 46:32:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad Bike Trip/SCJCC 4@ 32:48
2 Jacob Albrecht Bike Trip/SCJCC 33:47:00
3 Keanan Mcsorlen Bike Trip/SCJCC 40:24:00
4 Darik Thunstrom SCCCC / CCCX 3@ 33:34
5 Jesse Roger SHS Cowboy Racing 37:26:00
DNF Andrew Lanier jr Team Specialized dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Myall Cal Giant 3@ 31:55
2 Madison Thompson 34:34:00
3 Gabriela Crowley Cowboy Racing 35:51:00
4 Emily Cerna Cowboy Racing 38:13:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Coates Cal Giant/Specialized 7@ 49:39
2 Don Myrah IBIS/Buy-cell.com 49:51:00
3 Henry Kramer Cal Giant/Specialized 49:53:00
4 Tao Bernardi Ven Dessel 49:55:00
5 Steve Reaney Cal Giant/Specialized 51:30:00
6 Gabriel Keck Scott Ritchey 51:35:00
7 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant/Specialized 51:44:00
8 Mike Sooder Buy-cell.com 51:58:00
9 Matt Mcnamara Sterling Sports Group 52:06:00
10 Matt Kramer Santa Cruz Spokesman 52:07:00
11 Keith Defiebre Scott Ritchey 52:07:00
12 Matthew Carinio Team Rambuski Law 52:08:00
13 Michael Matthews Buy-cell.com 52:20:00
14 Cesar Chavez Buy-cell.com 52:24:00
15 Steve Ouzounian Big Swingin Cycles 52:46:00
16 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specialized 53:03:00
17 Tim Watson HRS/Rock Lobster 53:05:00
18 Brij Lunine ABS/SCCCC 53:06:00
19 Matt Jordan HRS/Rock Lobster 53:41:00
20 Jordi Cortes Cal Giant/Specialized 53:47:00
21 Mitch Bramlett Third Pillar 54:10:00
22 Ben Lerner Team Rambuski Law 54:39:00
23 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant/Specialized 54:57:00
24 Aaron Hunter VOS-Cycles Gladiator 54:59:00
25 David Allen SCCCC 55:12:00
26 David Hopkins SCCCC/Spokesman 56:02:00
27 Bo Barry SoulCraft 58:22:00
28 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse Cycles 6@ 49:48
29 Scott Lipscomb SLLA 50:35:00
30 Stacy Sell 52:58:00
DNF Gannon Myall Cal Giant/Specialized dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hyde Buy-cell.com 6@ 47:26
2 Mike Morgan SYCIP 47:38:00
3 Greg Klingsporn HUP United 48:16:00
4 Chad Rosser SJBC/Sugar CRM 48:31:00
5 Travis Ma Peninsula Velo Pomodoro 49:00:00
6 Justin Morgan Not Me! 49:11:00
7 Shane Flynn Hwy 68 Hillbillies/Bike Sta 49:12:00
8 Deric Dangzalan OTC,uglypads.com 49:33:00
9 Sam Clarkson unattached 49:34:00
10 Jesse Baliscao BSA Racing 49:49:00
11 Vincent Kurtis brown Bike Station Aptos 50:12:00
12 Paul Pietryka Yahoo 50:47:00
13 Doug Aldrich SJBC/Sugar CRM 51:10:00
14 Mark Woloschuk Shiela Moon 51:15:00
15 Michael Schaller Sugar CRM/LGBRC 51:40:00
16 Chris Duburg Tri Sports Racing 52:07:00
17 James Rae 52:14:00
18 Kevin Mchugh unattached 52:14:00
19 John Bono SCCCC 52:15:00
20 Jason Cruz SCCCC/Family Cycling Center 53:12:00
21 Chad Thomas Peninsula Velo Pomodoro 53:35:00
22 Scott Shipman Bike Station Aptos 5@ 44:56
23 Ryan Bontrager HRS Rocklobster 45:05:00
24 Thaddeus Block unattached 45:49:00
25 David Gill unattached 45:55:00
26 Kjeld Christensem 46:04:00
27 Ray Alvarez Peninsula Velo Pomodoro 48:24:00
DNF Scott Zavack Buy Cell.com dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Meighan Cal Giant/Specialized 7@ 51:42
2 Brett Lambert HRS/Rock Lobster 52:00:00
3 Thomas Feix Pen Velo Pomodoro 52:39:00
4 Norm Kriess Cal Giant Strawberry 53:17:00
5 Logan Kelsey Team Rambuski Law 53:21:00
6 Philip Sims SCCCC 53:37:00
7 Don Langley Cal Giant/Specialized 53:37:00
8 Richard Stone Sterling Sports Group 53:44:00
9 Steve Hess SCCCC 53:48:00
10 Shane Huntoon IC3 53:50:00
11 Tom Ryan Cal Gaint Strawberry 54:04:00
12 Frank Kalcic HRS/Rock Lobster 54:09:00
13 Erik Thunstrom SCCCC 54:14:00
14 George Smith Webcor/ Alto Velo 55:03:00
15 Jeffrey Bramlett Third Pillar 55:04:00
16 Ross Tinline Pen Velo Pomodoro 55:19:00
17 Tim Roehrl Content Works 55:48:00
18 Courtney Grossman VOS-Cycles Gladiator 55:49:00
19 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law 55:50:00
20 Scott Calley VOS-Cycles Gladiator 56:45:00
21 Tim Sawyer Bike Trip/Symantec 6@ 49:45
22 Billy Hall VOS-Cycles Gladiator 49:47:00
23 Michael Mann SCCCC 49:50:00
24 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse Cycles 50:04:00
25 Mike Evans SCCCC 51:46:00
26 Thomas Sullivan HRS/Rock Lobster 52:08:00
DNF Steve Stewart Sugar CRM dnf
DNF Casey Kunselman Bike Stationn Aptos dnf
DNF Bill Carslay dnf
DNF Rubin Villareal Van Dessell dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Knutson Stover Seed 6@ 47:31
2 Karl B ehlert Webcor/ Alto Velo 47:47:00
3 Miles Wadsworth Family Cycling Center 48:17:00
4 48:47:00
5 Darrel Brokeshoulder Sugar CRM 49:40:00
6 Mike Bodge Bike Trip 49:40:00
7 Brad Williamson Family Cycling Center 50:30:00
8 Torin Rotstein Bicycle Trip 50:40:00
9 Jeff Traugott HRS Rocklobster 50:46:00
10 Rich Cadigan CSC/RubberSoul 50:58:00
11 Paul Sadoff HRS/ Rock Lobster 51:08:00
12 Jim Lentfer unattached 51:41:00
13 Jorge Pont sr. Webcor/ Alto Velo 51:43:00
14 Jeff Townsend Plus 3/Fightin Boba 51:46:00
15 Mark Knutson BSA Racing 51:55:00
16 Tom Hiltz SCCCC 52:04:00
17 Edward Miszkiewicz Sterling Sports 52:20:00
18 Steven Cooper Bike Station Aptos 52:55:00
19 Steve Huggard Bike Station Aptos 5 laps@ 44
20 Gary Johnson 45:39:00
21 Matt Dunstan TrailHead Cyclery 46:13:00
22 Joe Fabris Plus 3 Network 4@ 46:37
DNF Brian Johnston SCCCC/Jahwind dnf
DNF Pedro Bonilla Daves Custom Bikes dnf
DNF Curt Ferguson TNT dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Guglielmelli 6@ 48:39
2 Gregory Sage Team 49:11:00
3 Brian Birch Team 49:37:00
4 Frank Cuaresma Cal 49:42:00
5 Larry Broberg Bike 50:14:00
6 David Samples Cal 53:12:00
7 Joesph Crabtree Fore 5@ 44:50
8 Reid Schantz 45:14:00
9 Brent Harris HRS/ 46:40:00
10 Mike Gomez 50:35:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Bortolussi HRS/Rock Lobster 4@ 34:52
2 Julianna Perry SCCCC 36:12:00
3 Jen Lucia SCCCC 37:16:00
4 Michelle Preez HRS/Rock Lobster 39:06:00
5 Katy Jossy Roaring Mouse Cycles 49:39:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loren Trent 4@ 37:11
DNF Yvonne Walbroehl Sterling Sports Group dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ceasar Chavez Buy-cell.com 8@ 1.01:45
2 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com 1.01:46
3 Ruben Villarreal Marciel Velo/2 Mobile 1.01:58
4 Erik Thunstrom SCCCC 7@ 57:50
5 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com 58:02:00
6 Mike Evans SCCCC 1.04:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Scholz Roaring Mouse Cycles 6@ 48:03
2 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon 48:30:00
3 Ric Rodriguez unattached 49:13:00
4 Denis Goeury Peninsula Velo 50:18:00
5 Eric Miller SCCCC 50:53:00
6 Drew Engelmann Sheila Moon 52:35:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3