Log In
RevoX • Sep 30 2017
6
2.3
5.3
5.3
5.7
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
2.3
Moisture
5.3
Accel
5.3
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Thompson Mspeedwax.Com 0:55:10.9
2 Josh Bauer 0:55:36.0
3 Nicholas Lemke Cycle-Smart Inc. 0:57:10.8
4 Charles Simacek Fulton Racing 0:57:20.5
5 John Heinlein iii Loon State Cyclists 0:57:38.3
6 Peter Olejniczak Orion Racing 0:58:05.0
7 Jesse Rients Kuhl Cycling Team 0:58:13.6
8 Sam Berkland Twin Six 0:58:25.5
9 Christopher Smith The Fix Studio 0:58:25.8
10 Brandon Voltzke 0:58:32.0
11 Mitchel Bruns Hollywood Cycles 0:59:15.3
12 Dan Madsen Fulton Racing 0:59:25.4
13 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:59:45.9
14 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski 1:00:13.1
15 Matthew Abel 1:00:23.4
16 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 1:00:36.2
17 Satchell Mische richter 1:00:56.3
18 Eamon Ohara Freewheel Bike 1:01:04.5
19 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 1:01:23.2
20 Scott Robertson G.S. Circo Azzurro 1:01:35.0
21 Nancy Klinger Peace Coffee 1:01:47.9
22 Keir Stiegler Top Natchez Racing 0:55:20.4
23 Ryan Stahnke Bike Line 0:56:01.3
24 Dustin Gaffke Twin Six 0:56:09.7
25 David Baldus Freewheel Bike 0:56:22.8
26 Dave Fetters Twin Six 0:57:13.3
27 Seth Peterson All-City 0:58:56.1
28 Bob Gerten Angry Catfish 1:00:03.2
29 Mark Brinda Power Fix Cx 1:00:08.9
30 Mark Mlinar Mbrac/flanders 1:00:26.4
31 Ted Clausen All-City 0:57:16.9
DNF Seyamack Afzali Balance Cycling 0:32:06.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Abel 36:07.9
2 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 36:11.3
3 Michael Stearns 36:29.2
4 Adam Vail Midwest Cycling Club Racing 36:37.2
5 Justin Rumley Us Military Endurance Sports 36:39.9
6 Alexander Barrette University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 37:00.1
7 Jared Sundstrom 37:06.3
8 Matt Leizinger All-City X Fulton Racing 37:29.6
9 Dustin Gaffke Twin Six 37:43.2
10 Jeff Frane All-City X Fulton Racing 37:56.1
11 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 38:03.8
12 Brian Sprague Big Ring Flyers 38:08.4
13 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike 38:27.0
14 Joseph Bell 38:28.3
15 Rob Naramore 38:30.5
16 Daniel Eckerson University Of Wisconsin- Madison 38:45.4
17 Isaac Weeks Hub Cycling Team 38:54.7
18 Joseph Ellis 39:05.7
19 Jason Beck Freewheel Bike 39:06.8
20 Ryan Larson Birchwood/gis 39:14.4
21 Tim Staloch Freewheel Bike 39:20.1
22 Robert Hest Hub Cycling Team 39:44.1
23 Brandon Trigger Freewheel Bike 39:51.9
24 Evan Giannobile 39:53.4
25 Keith Johnson Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 40:07.4
26 Joel Beach Peace Coffee Racing 40:08.2
27 Stephen Wilson Peace Coffee 40:16.2
28 Justin Patch All-City X Fulton Racing 40:16.8
29 Adam Rambow Synergy 40:25.4
30 Nick Watts Loon State Cyclists 40:34.4
31 Brian Malarski Chain Gang Cycling Gruppo 40:43.0
32 Chris Russo Synergy 40:43.6
33 Ted Clausen All-City 41:20.1
34 Andrew Barlage All-City 41:20.3
35 Jared Gazda Revolution Cycle & Ski 41:28.9
36 Jeffrey Penman 41:30.0
37 Charles Puttonen 42:06.7
38 Joseph Reeves Freewheel Bike 42:22.6
39 Christoffer Graham All-City X Fulton Racing 43:15.8
40 Jeff Nebolini 43:57.5
41 Bennett Goiffon Peace Coffee Racing 44:31.0
42 Ian Johnson Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 44:50.0
43 Michael Brown Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 36:23.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Barrette University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 26:47.6
2 Jason Beck Freewheel Bike 27:15.6
3 Ren Stinson Birchwood/gis 27:45.2
4 Ken Raiche 27:50.0
5 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 28:21.5
6 Charles Wolf 28:22.5
7 Levi Lowell 28:34.8
8 Micah Turman Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 28:37.4
9 Adam Altmann 28:39.3
10 Joe Burbach 28:40.3
11 Ryan Johnson 28:44.5
12 Ethan Armbruster Balance Cycle 28:54.2
13 Nick Forsha University Of Colorado Boulder 29:17.9
14 Anthony Lane 29:47.8
15 Michael Morehead Loon State Cyclists 30:00.3
16 Max Wallin 30:03.9
17 Carl Willkom 30:33.7
18 Tim Ayers St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 30:39.3
19 Matt Lacey 30:45.6
20 Robert Deetz Kingfield 30:56.6
21 Corey Shouse Revolution Cycle 31:05.7
22 Brian Malarski Chain Gang Cycling Gruppo 31:06.8
23 Adam Garberg 31:10.4
24 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 31:19.8
25 Justin Slattery 32:02.8
26 Elliott Hodgson 33:02.3
27 Jeff Schultz 33:24.1
28 Michael Dosedel 35:23.0
29 Scot Larson 34:19.8
DNF Ryan Clough Unattached 6.741
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Myles Brown Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 31:00.8
2 Koen Prenzlow Northstar Development 32:50.8
3 Bodey Cartier Northstar Development 38:39.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Erdmans 28:56.7
2 Anthony Mika Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 31:58.6
3 Caden Paschke Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 36:58.7
DNF Kameron Price 4.599
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Brown 34:11.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 47:58.7
2 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 49:17.3
3 Keith Bianchi Grand Performance-Dl Racing 49:27.6
4 Ed Alpasa Hollywood Cycles 50:08.4
5 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists 52:03.1
6 Ladric D'schommer-grant Hollywood Cycles 52:14.1
7 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 53:06.5
8 Paul Schoening 53:13.1
9 Stephen Cottrell Freewheel Bike 53:19.4
10 Jeffrey Penman 54:09.2
11 Thomas Lapinski Freewheel Bike 55:36.4
12 Tim Ayers St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 48:56.2
13 Chris Sur Wookie Juice 49:15.6
14 Alex Bashlov 54:32.9
15 Charles Townsend Northstar Development 53:33.4
16 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 54:05.5
17 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 54:54.1
18 William Kuster 55:21.5
19 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 55:28.8
20 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 51:09.8
21 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports 55:32.6
22 Karl Svedberg Chilkoot Velo 57:49.8
DNF Ned Ostense Unattached 02:03.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Turner Loon State Cyclists 49:30.3
2 Ryan Stahnke Bike Line 51:01.5
3 Nicholas Paglia All-City X Fulton Racing 51:48.2
4 Eric Jorgenson Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 52:14.6
5 Wesley Kuhnley Wreckhouse Racing 54:43.3
6 Brendan Dolan Fulton Racing 55:48.1
7 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 48:17.5
8 Ted Clausen All-City 48:42.7
9 Matt Reeve 49:02.7
10 Ren Stinson Birchwood/gis 51:49.0
11 Joel Swenson Swendez Collective 47:59.3
DNF Dan Madsen Fulton Racing 16:37.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Williams Iowa City Cycling Club 51:59.4
2 Rebecca Ireland The Fix Studio 52:08.3
3 Megan Lennon 53:03.4
4 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 53:42.7
5 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing 54:44.5
6 Izzy Krompegel 55:02.8
7 Kristy Henderson Hollywood Cycles 55:36.5
8 Anna Luckow Kingfield 48:05.4
9 Holly Windschitl 48:44.2
10 Josephine Brinda The Fix Studio 50:00.0
DNF Rachael Jensen Team Wisconsin 07:29.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Servetas Team Nycross.Com 36:12.6
2 Keri Turner Loon State Cyclists 38:08.6
3 Trina Staloch Freewheel Bike 38:41.0
4 Sherry Berde townsend Northstar Development 42:53.2
5 Kadence Hampton All-City 43:57.4
6 Megan Ausen 45:18.5
7 Gabrielle Russell Birchwood 42:21.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Ayala Kingfield 34:32.5
2 Trina Staloch Freewheel Bike 37:11.7
3 Kadence Hampton All City Fulton CX 38:40.1
4 Lisa Olson Koochella 30:13.9
5 Jade Ptacek Synergy 31:52.6
6 Courtney Norman Freewheel Bike 32:17.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Penn Danger Diamond 38:45.6
2 Chelsea Strate All-City 39:27.3
3 Meredith Rambow Synergy 39:37.0
4 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing 42:21.7
5 Renee Hoppe Koochella 44:55.2
6 Jenny Carmichael 39:13.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1