Log In
2017 Missoula Wednesday Night CX Week 3 - Ranch Club • Oct 4 2017
Race uploaded by Cory Kaufman csv | json
2
3
2.5
2
5.5
Clear, 42 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2
Beers
3
Moisture
2.5
Accel
2
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Cooper Scharfe Hellgate Cyclery 27:13.8 09:34.6 09:02.2 08:37.1
2 Eddy Friedlund FreeCycles 27:14.1 09:35.6 09:00.1 08:38.3
3 Alexander Musco 29:07.3 10:03.2 09:32.9 09:31.2
4 Ian Rasmussen 34:16.5 11:33.9 11:18.0 11:24.7
5 Olin Speare 35:21.0 11:32.9 11:18.6 12:29.5
6 Luca Musco 38:04.2 12:23.2 12:43.9 12:57.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Disa Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works - junio 26:42.0 09:07.9 08:40.9 08:53.2
2 Elsa Westenfelder MT Alpha Cycling 27:22.8 09:26.2 08:52.4 09:04.2
3 Gillian Millar The Dram Shop 33:41.2 11:12.4 11:17.6 11:11.2
4 Asa Stuart MT Alpha 35:35.9 11:28.7 12:00.0 12:07.3
5 Ellen Davis MT Alpha 36:55.5 12:01.8 11:59.9 12:53.7
6 Audrey Warren 38:51.4 12:51.9 12:37.3 13:22.2
7 Ryan Howell 40:17.5 14:06.6 13:45.9 12:25.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Jed Little Missoula Safety Team/Drunkcycl 50:28.3 07:27.0 07:15.9 06:57.8 07:05.0 07:07.3 07:16.4 07:18.8
2 Scott Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works 50:28.6 07:30.5 07:13.7 07:00.7 07:08.5 07:18.6 07:12.6 07:04.0
3 Philip Higuera Missoula Bicycle Works 51:06.0 07:32.1 07:13.3 06:58.2 07:17.1 07:28.5 07:19.9 07:16.9
4 Steve Sevilla Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Bros Aut 52:02.1 07:37.6 07:20.2 07:23.8 07:29.4 07:30.6 07:28.1 07:12.4
5 Justin Cloute Big Sky Bikes 53:19.3 07:30.0 07:21.9 07:48.1 07:27.5 07:46.7 07:39.7 07:45.4
6 Trent Baker Missoula Bike Source 46:39.3 07:55.4 07:48.3 07:26.4 07:52.3 07:53.0 07:43.9
7 Darrell Williams 46:56.2 08:21.7 07:36.3 07:31.7 07:44.6 07:49.2 07:52.6
8 Ben Ferencz dram shop 47:11.9 07:57.3 07:45.8 07:47.9 07:42.2 08:09.4 07:49.3
9 John Bardsley Missoula Bicycle Works 47:37.1 08:14.8 07:44.1 07:53.4 07:57.4 07:56.2 07:51.2
10 Robert Gillespie Missoula bike source 48:29.8 08:27.5 07:54.3 07:54.6 07:57.6 08:10.3 08:05.6
11 Jeff Bookwalter 49:38.2 08:26.7 07:54.5 07:56.2 08:05.6 08:47.2 08:28.0
12 Simone Musco Missoula Bike Source 49:58.3 08:49.1 08:13.1 08:02.5 08:14.8 08:18.7 08:20.1
13 Michael Riley 51:04.1 08:43.8 08:24.4 08:25.7 08:31.9 08:29.8 08:28.6
14 Jeffrey Crouch 52:56.4 09:00.4 08:30.7 08:30.6 08:47.8 08:55.1 09:11.9
15 Tom Jenni 53:23.3 09:42.7 08:40.2 08:45.1 08:41.0 08:55.6 08:38.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Michael Longmire Revenge Cycling Racing Team 47:58.9 08:13.2 07:47.4 07:53.0 08:09.8 07:59.7 07:55.7
2 Jeff Brooks Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Brothers 48:41.5 08:30.1 07:50.6 07:56.3 07:57.5 08:06.8 08:20.1
3 Bill Schultz 48:49.9 08:47.7 08:15.3 07:46.5 08:11.6 08:01.7 07:47.1
4 Karl Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source 50:22.8 08:49.6 08:21.1 08:05.6 08:17.3 08:27.9 08:21.2
5 Will Pereira 51:35.4 09:04.1 08:23.2 08:28.8 08:32.8 08:30.2 08:36.3
6 Fred Michini MBW Racing 51:53.7 09:01.1 08:27.3 08:32.1 08:42.1 08:38.6 08:32.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Joey Lenaburg Big Sky Bikes 51:09.9 08:53.9 08:19.1 08:24.0 08:27.0 08:31.0 08:34.8
2 Hilary Wood 45:38.9 09:39.3 08:48.8 08:59.2 09:21.4 08:50.2
3 Emily Musco 45:41.3 09:45.8 09:01.4 08:55.1 09:07.2 08:51.9
4 Sarah Holexa Team Holexa 20:11.8 10:43.5 09:28.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Toby Meierbachtol Kent Bros/Hellgate Cyclery 47:03.3 06:53.4 06:36.7 06:29.8 06:32.0 06:37.6 07:00.6 06:53.1
2 Cory Kaufman The Cycling House 47:36.8 06:59.0 06:47.0 06:37.2 06:35.3 06:50.3 06:53.8 06:54.2
3 Andrew Frank montana velo 47:55.8 07:01.3 06:49.7 06:31.8 06:47.6 06:59.6 06:55.7 06:50.0
4 Evan Zamore Open Road 48:02.4 07:31.4 06:51.6 06:46.7 06:41.3 06:44.9 06:41.5 06:45.2
5 Rob Amrine The Cycling House 48:02.9 07:02.1 06:50.3 06:56.6 06:47.1 06:54.6 06:47.5 06:44.8
6 Charles Stuart 48:49.6 07:29.0 06:52.0 06:47.2 06:42.2 07:03.0 06:52.6 07:03.5
7 Shaun Radley The Cycling House 49:12.2 07:03.4 06:50.4 06:53.7 06:55.8 06:53.5 07:28.5 07:06.9
8 Robert Mazza Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Brothers 49:26.2 07:04.5 06:56.2 07:04.1 06:55.1 07:09.1 07:09.4 07:07.9
9 Eric Melson 49:53.7 07:03.6 07:00.2 07:01.2 07:14.5 07:16.8 07:15.2 07:02.4
10 Josh Tack Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Bros 50:03.8 07:09.2 07:14.5 07:17.0 07:06.4 07:14.3 06:58.6 07:03.9
11 Ivan Gallego MBW Racing 51:11.7 07:25.9 07:03.7 07:10.7 07:05.0 07:16.3 07:46.7 07:23.4
12 Doug Shryock 51:36.2 07:51.8 07:28.8 07:11.9 07:14.1 07:07.4 07:16.5 07:25.7
13 Peter Leclaire Missoula Bicycle Works 51:50.1 07:38.6 07:21.4 07:17.5 07:23.0 07:19.6 07:26.2 07:23.8
14 Austin Wright 52:58.6 07:19.8 07:33.1 07:12.1 07:24.8 08:33.6 07:40.4 07:14.8
15 Nick Silverman 54:52.9 07:49.8 07:46.1 07:37.7 07:42.1 07:52.2 07:53.2 08:11.8
16 Owen Gue The Cycling House 07:02.6 07:02.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Ryan Douglas Team Loser 52:18.3 07:45.1 07:17.1 07:24.5 07:29.1 07:26.4 07:35.7 07:20.3
2 Ryan Sudbury 52:28.5 08:02.2 07:23.7 07:26.6 07:24.1 07:23.4 07:27.4 07:21.2
3 Tucker Costain The Cycling House 52:47.4 07:46.1 07:25.9 07:26.7 07:32.7 07:34.6 07:36.0 07:25.6
4 Cole Geschwind 46:29.4 08:32.1 07:37.4 07:25.6 07:40.3 07:54.3 07:19.6
5 Seth Sivinski Team John Wayne 46:49.2 08:24.4 07:42.3 07:34.8 07:46.2 07:41.7 07:39.8
6 Alex Meyer 46:53.8 08:15.1 07:43.6 07:44.6 07:51.1 07:44.6 07:34.8
7 Chad Dilworth MBW Racing 47:02.4 08:17.2 07:48.4 07:29.3 07:51.4 07:59.2 07:36.9
8 Peter Metzger 47:37.3 08:01.1 07:28.8 07:41.5 07:58.9 08:06.0 08:21.0
9 Matthew Johnson 48:03.2
10 Forrest Hoyt 48:19.4 08:29.4 08:01.6 07:52.6 08:08.8 08:04.5 07:42.6
11 Dan Decato Missoula Bicycle Works 48:21.6 08:42.6 07:51.1 07:56.6 08:12.3 07:59.0 07:40.1
12 Will Bradley 49:08.6 08:30.9 08:01.3 07:53.4 08:16.1 08:17.0 08:09.9
13 Keyvin Pollington City Center Motel 49:40.3 08:47.7 07:55.7 08:04.9 08:19.0 08:12.6 08:20.4
14 Samer Khodor 49:41.1 08:42.1 08:23.8 08:07.8 08:21.3 08:15.1 07:50.9
15 Patrick Colleran Whale riders 50:27.9 08:46.9 08:16.6 08:11.6 08:24.4 08:30.1 08:18.4
16 Keller Davis 50:35.4 08:35.4 08:22.4 08:16.7 08:32.3 08:32.0 08:16.6
17 Andrew Harris MBW Racing 51:15.8 08:54.8 08:10.3 08:16.0 08:21.9 09:10.5 08:22.4
18 "lucas ""ely"" wilkinson" Missoula bicycle works 52:04.0 08:40.5 08:26.1 08:22.5 08:44.4 08:44.2 09:06.3
19 Aaron Watson 52:47.9 08:27.9 08:54.8 08:57.1 09:04.0 08:52.3 08:31.9
20 Tim Marshall TCH 45:49.4
21 Daniel Hathaway MBW Racing 46:22.9 10:25.5 09:17.7 08:35.1 09:08.6 08:56.0
22 Fransisco Ponce 46:50.0 09:41.0 09:25.7 09:19.0 09:09.6 09:14.7
23 Norman Singley TNR 48:13.2 10:03.2 09:22.2 09:30.2 09:37.6 09:40.0
24 Reed Sonsalla Open Road 50:44.6 10:25.4 09:49.2 10:07.1 10:19.6 10:03.3
25 Kevin Radley 52:04.5 10:04.0 10:21.3 10:20.7 10:49.0 10:29.6
26 Mark Thome Backbone / HB Velo Cyclery 55:41.4 11:26.4 10:40.6 11:09.8 11:10.5 11:14.2
27 Shawn Howell 46:41.2 11:08.3 11:23.3 11:46.8 12:22.9
28 Ryan Flaherty birthday boys 22:27.9 11:11.9 11:16.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Maryjane Martin 49:28.0 08:26.6 08:06.4 08:02.1 08:20.9 08:23.2 08:08.7
2 Meg Whicher Mt alpha 49:34.6 08:34.6 08:06.4 08:21.1 08:10.5 08:15.8 08:06.2
3 Alisa Wade Missoula Bike Source 49:39.0 08:45.0 07:59.0 08:10.9 08:23.1 08:15.6 08:05.5
4 Carly Holman Cycling House 51:17.5 09:02.8 08:32.7 08:40.8 08:21.5 08:08.9 08:30.9
5 Megan Fisher 46:54.5 09:41.3 08:56.9 09:19.8 09:11.3 09:45.3
6 Alicia Leggett 12:21.4 12:21.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Kara Doescher 52:36.0 08:51.3 08:27.1 08:42.2 08:50.5 08:57.6 08:47.4
2 Jess Tapp 52:36.4 09:19.4 08:38.4 08:43.3 08:49.0 08:43.2 08:23.1
3 Danyel Longmire NA 52:58.0 09:17.3 08:41.0 08:36.1 08:54.0 08:41.2 08:48.5
4 Colleen Bue MT ALPHA 53:00.8 09:22.0 08:29.4 08:30.2 08:50.1 08:55.5 08:53.5
5 Andrea Thompson MTAlpha 46:11.1 09:57.5 08:58.5 09:07.0 09:03.5 09:04.6
6 Rebecca Mamrol 47:07.8 09:46.5 09:06.8 09:16.6 09:33.7 09:24.2
7 Sara Boughner TCH 48:16.0 10:02.7 09:36.1 09:21.8 09:47.3 09:28.2
8 Molly Blair Missoula Bike Source 48:22.7 09:55.3 09:24.7 09:35.2 09:43.0 09:44.5
9 Jessica Johnson 50:37.2 10:35.3 09:41.6 09:59.1 10:15.2 10:06.1
10 Annette Stahelin 54:31.7 10:33.2 10:08.3 10:43.4 11:57.5 11:09.4
11 Elise Baker MT Alpha 56:11.7 11:11.3 10:40.3 11:02.8 11:31.0 11:46.3
12 Julia Crocker 45:05.4 11:17.7 10:40.6 11:21.7 11:45.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 7