Log In
Tri-Star CX Day 2 • Oct 1 2017
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Dabbs Infinity/Bob's Bikes 47:43.7
2 Jonathan Crain 48:02.3
3 Peter Reed Marx-Bensdorf 48:33.6
4 Russell Griffin Blackswift/Cycleton 52:29.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivier Lavigueur Meteor Racing 49:06.5
2 Robert Weakley Los Locos 49:09.0
3 Taylor Herron Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team 50:40.1
4 William Seitz Keenz p/b Mission Source 51:11.5
5 Cole Tininenko Meteor Racing 51:43.9
6 David Collins Los Locos 53:09.0
7 Will Stoffel Marx-Bensdorf 54:09.2
8 Matt Joyner Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team 56:43.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Miller Vandelay Industries 47:12.2
2 John Donnelly 48:18.5
3 Josh Darling 901 racing 50:20.3
4 Taylor Herron Marx-Bensdorf 50:49.9
5 Marcus Jones JourneyMen Racing 51:32.8
6 Brent Findlay Faction p/b Lost 40 Brewing 51:33.0
7 Brian Barnett BPC Cycling 52:16.7
8 Noah Mccullough Non stop art 52:25.9
9 Brad Taylor JourneyMen Racing 52:49.2
10 Jasom Crews 54:43.5
11 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing 55:48.8
12 Rob Humphreys Hump Racing 55:56.5
13 Mike Heidrich 56:31.8
14 Jacob Kuper i am racing 48:04.3
15 James Butler Lift Center Racing/Jackson Velospor 48:57.0
16 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing 49:32.4
17 Kevin Murphy 901 Racing 50:19.8
18 Daniel Wickliff BPC Cycling 50:53.4
19 Wesley Pennel 51:39.1
20 Anthony Longo SCC 52:20.0
21 Travis Barnes Cape Bicycle and Fitness 52:16.2
DNF Christian Madrid Lift Center Racing 31:22.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling p/b Podium Sports Med 01:08.9
2 Sean Fincham Rescue Project/Stratton Exteriors 02:15.4
3 Simon Lewis Rescue Project/Stratton Exteriors 04:48.2
4 Jeremy Chambers MOAB shop CREW team 05:17.3
5 Tristan Manderfeld United States Military Endurance Sp 06:40.8
6 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling p/b Podium Sports Med 06:40.9
7 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio 07:36.3
8 Zdenek Fiebinger Sonic Cycling 02:05.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage King 20:12.4
2 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing 21:04.3
3 Gavin King 23:04.1
4 Jacob Kuper i am racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Boomer Leopold Los Locos 50:14.9
2 John King Marx-Bensdorf 50:58.9
3 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 52:47.2
4 Rick Harmon Moab Shop Crew 54:44.6
5 Dustin Weida BPC Cycling 55:57.1
6 Paul Hart 48:25.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John King Marx-Bensdorf 50:40.1
2 Chad Lirette Vandelay Industries 50:58.9
3 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 51:23.7
4 Rick Harmon Moab Shop Crew 52:32.8
5 Steve Westcott 55:06.8
6 Kieth Williams 55:33.3
7 Neil Gammill Los Locos 55:51.7
8 Phil Graves 55:52.1
9 Richard Patterson Ninety West 56:10.6
10 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing/Jackson Velospor 47:35.0
11 Roger Brown Moab 48:19.9
12 William Seitz GSMR 54:12.4
13 Tulio Bertorini Memphis Hightailers Bicycle Club 54:26.1
14 Mark Bowman 55:35.1
DNF Barry Bean Cape Bicycle and Fitness 10:59.0
DNF Curt Arthur 18:29.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Boomer Leopold Los Locos 48:02.9
2 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio 48:35.6
3 Zdenek Fiebinger Sonic Cycling 50:09.7
4 Russell Griffin Blackswift/Cycleton 50:46.9
5 David Collins Los Locos 51:48.3
6 Dustin Weida BPC Cycling 52:09.8
7 Christopher Adams Rogue Velo Racing 52:10.4
8 Shayne Smith Los Locos 57:00.8
9 Kyle Campbell 47:52.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pam Tate Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team 38:46.0
2 Laureen Coffelt Los Locos 39:42.1
3 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing 40:54.0
4 Victoria Williams Lionhearts Junior Development Cycli 42:54.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucia Colbert Los Locos 39:39.1
2 Shannon Cook Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team 43:49.4
3 Amie Miller Eliel Factory Team 46:32.1
DNF Amy D morrison 12:08.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1