Log In
Fall Cross at Red Mountain • Oct 1 2017
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lambert SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 1:18:53
2 Jerry Dufour Team Mugshots 1:18:53
3 Michael Lackey Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 1:21:13
4 Mike Flowers Team Mugshots 1:21:15
5 Luke Caldwell SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 1:26:15
DNF Michael Hurley Infinity Cycling Team
DNF Jacob Tubbs Birmingham Velo
DNF Sam Porter Bici Coop Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Pierce Infinity Cycling Team 1:21:00
2 Travis Sherman Infinity Cycling Team 1:23:37
3 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 1:27:42
4 Jeff Mccord Six26 Cycling 1:27:55
5 Jonathan Robbins 1:28:30
6 Scott Schlapman Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 1:29:12
7 David Lansden MG&G Racing 1:32:43
8 Randolph Charles Velocity Pro Cycle 1:32:55
9 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Cycling Team 1:34:07
10 Chad Hubbard NSAT 1:34:52
11 Felix Foret Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 1:41:46
12 Joshua Waldrop 1:21:32
13 Brandon Valenzuela Blevins Bicycle Company 1:23:00
14 Terry Jacks 1:23:45
DNF Robert Thomas Tenspeed Hero
DNF Davis Adams Infinity Cycling Team
DNF Sean Williamson Team Mugshots
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Mootz Birmingham Velo 1:03:41
2 Matt Butler MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutri 1:13:37
3 Aubrey Pepper Blevins Bicycle Company 1:14:34
4 Herbert Young 1:16:54
5 Patrick Dubay 1:17:48
6 Todd Bright 1:18:30
7 Christopher Leven Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 1:21:33
DNF Doug Littrell Southern Carnage
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Rowland 1:12:50
2 Jacob Huggart 1:13:42
3 Peter Doroszko 1:14:12
4 Alan Curtis Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 1:14:50
5 Joel Bozeman 1:15:32
6 Dawson Sanders Alabama Wheelmen 1:16:15
7 Darren Payne 1:16:40
8 Ryan Reardon 1:16:47
9 Michael Miller 1:17:48
10 Nick Kirby Bike Link Racing/ Ergo Science 1:18:41
11 Nick Wigginton Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 1:19:11
12 Herchel Portella Independent 1:24:14
13 Greg Caldwell MOVEDADDY.COM pb www.podiumfinishnu 1:05:55
14 Luke Curtis Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 1:10:18
15 Taylor Dawson 1:29:15
DNF Lowell Stone Twin Six
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sullivan Hunter Shelby County Comp 1:11:55
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Mansell 1:14:02
2 Kaden Simpson 1:14:02
3 Magnus Greimel Queen City Cyclists 1:15:21
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Mccord Six26 Cycling 0:49:06
2 Jacob Tubbs Birmingham Velo 0:49:10
3 Richard Pigford 0:58:12
4 Gavin Poole 1:05:03
5 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 1:02:43
6 Brit Mansell 1:07:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felix Foret Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 0:53:26
2 Doug Littrell Southern Carnage 0:53:45
3 Daniel Askren GodSpeed Racing p/b ST3 Cycling 0:53:47
4 Russell Thompson Six26 Cycling 0:55:54
5 Merrill Smith MOVEDADDY.COM pb www.podiumfinishnu 0:56:19
6 Julian R price 1:00:18
7 Kurt Kristensen 1:01:30
DNF Danny Smith
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Cycling Team 0:53:44
2 Steve Nichols SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:54:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Weir Team Mugshots 0:47:52
2 Kat Sweatt Mellow Mushroom Racing 0:50:17
3 Harris Pigford 0:51:10
4 Braden Nichols 0:52:58
5 Roger Lucas Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 0:53:36
6 Kevin Mobley Birmingham Velo 0:53:56
7 John Arnold 0:56:35
8 Jack French Velocity Pro Cycle 0:56:48
9 Riley Champion Velocity Pro Cycle 0:56:49
10 Mark Leo 0:44:42
11 Evan Koch 0:47:35
12 Brian Brock 0:53:04
DNF Scott Schlapman Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Valenzuela Blevins Bicycle Company 0:56:18
2 Sean Suttles Independent 0:59:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kat Sweatt Mellow Mushroom Racing 1:11:47
2 Beth Hollingsworth SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 1:17:06
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Winther Steel City She 1:20:09
2 Roxanne Smith Steel City She 1:24:00
3 Mary Paternostro Steel City She 1:07:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Schlapman Taco Mamacita 1:00:40
2 Terri Reidy Southern Carnage 1:01:06
3 Mary Gilmer 1:03:10
4 Lindsey Griffin 1:05:07
5 Karen Threlkeld Birmingham Bicycle 0:57:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia Greimel Queen City Cycles 1:30:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1