Log In
Cross on the Mountain • Oct 1 2017
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
2 Mark Thoma
3 Jack Trumbull Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
4 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery
5 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
6 Jimmy Pacheco Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Haynie Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
2 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Rowan Garrell
4 Hans Lanners
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 First Name last name
1 Sydney Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Swanson Team S+M
2 Christopher Van tilburg Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
3 Eric Lanners
4 Bryce Jenkinson Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
5 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery
2 David Schmitz Team Finger
3 Casey Gatz Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
4 Nolan Restivo
5 Garrett Tyburski
6 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental
7 David Kaysen
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Thoman Cyclepath Racing
2 Greg Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
3 Andrew Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
4 ? ?
5 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club
6 Christopher Mane Team Finger
7 Sam Swan BeerMongers Cycle Club
8 Thomas Morgan Oregon Trail Syndicate
9 Curtis Haynie Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
10 Ian Stromquist Team Finger
11 Neil Gibson Cyclepath Racing
12 Brian Mcgeney
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Van tilburg Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
2 Mike Schrankel Team Finger
3 ? ?
4 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
5 Daniel Melkonian Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
6 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
7 Gary Johnson
8 Mike Gilbert Rebound/Tireless Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Field
2 Dave Luoma Cyclepath Racing
3 Tom Webb Team Rose City
4 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport
5 Ron Strasser Team S+M
6 ? ?
7 Edward Lanton
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tad Hodgert
2 Loren Russell
3 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery
2 Sarah Max
3 Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery
4 Anna Saltonstall
5 Suzy Renn Team Slow
6 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sha-marie Brown Deschutes Brewery
2 Heather Pola Team Finger
3 ? ?
4 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
5 Julie Ann smith-simonsen Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
2 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
3 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com
4 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
5 ? ?
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
2 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport
3 Seth Patla PDX TI
4 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
5 Jason Elstad Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
6 Justin Guidroz
7 Christopher Bagg Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Banks-watson bicycleattorney.com
2 Felipe Nystrom
3 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Caleb Trumbull Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
5 Shawn Bostad Portland Velo Racing
6 Matt Faunt Allegro Cyclery
7 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
8 Jasmin Ten haave
9 Josh Sutton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
10 Dan Werle
11 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
12 Mark Adamski
13 Masow Jeffrey
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
2 Tim Valenti Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P
3 Tim Valenti Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Ticknor
2 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
3 Collin Faunt Allegro Cyclery
4 Josue Jimenez
5 Lorenzo Mangubat Grouptrail Cycling
6 Justin Brown
7 Stephen Ford Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
8 Bob Camillucci Team finger
9 Craig Bradford
10 Pierce Martin
11 Todd Beck
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
2 Justin Guidroz
3 Brian Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
4 Jack Trumbull
5 Greg Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
6 Seth Johnson Team Finger
7 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
8 Suzy Renn Team Slow
9 Manny Marquez Team Finger
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Butler River City Bicycles
2 Holland Larue Team Finger
3 Jennifer Phillips
4 Julie Ann smith-simonsen Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Joe Joseph Boquiren
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Butler River City Bicycles
2 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team
2 Jennie Alvarez
3 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelley Morris Team Finger
2 Kristie Kuehl Team Finger
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Spiritos
2 Sissel Holloway Team Finger
3 Kanna Welsch Team Finger
4 Taylor Kennedy Team Finger
5 Vaerie Nussbaumer Team Finger
6 Jesse Bostad
7 Chelsea Pittman
Finishers: Cat ?: 7