Log In
Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross • Sep 27 2009
Series: MABRAcross 2009
5.7
0
0
5.8
0
Mostly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.8
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam O'keefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 45:00
2 Ian Marcuse Richmond KAF 46:22
3 Tyler Karnes Pioneer-SM 46:58
4 Tom Jeffrey Team Natures Path/3Sports
5 Paul Rades Artemis 47:10
6 John Cutler CRCA
7 Steve Fife Bike Doctor 47:48
8 Robert Sheffield Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
9 Kyle Murphy The Bike Lane
10 Thomas Mackay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 47:09
11 Steve Grant Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
12 Patrick Blair Adventures For The Cure 48:38
13 Charly Hermanson Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amate
14 Andrew Welch COPPI 48:52
15 Rusty Williford Fulcrum Coaching/WWVC 49:09
16 Stephen Wahl Team Latitude / ABRT
17 Matthew Donahue DCMTB/Whole Foods Market 49:30
18 Ryan Hardy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
19 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
20 Bradley Evans Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
21 Cj Congrove Team Invisible Bike
22 Terry Anderson Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers 49:44
23 Joseph Ashman
24 Jason Thomas
25 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane
26 Kyle Knott Speedy's Hot Sauce pb Fuji
27 Tim Darwick Freeze Thaw Cycles 50:51
28 Steven Black NCVC/Inova Health Systems 50:52
29 Matthew Brancheau C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 51:06
30 John Hostetter iii C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
31 Bryan Billington Toms Shoes
32 Bob Biese Team Vortex 51:16
33 Zachary Rogers 540Cycling.com
34 Trevor Shattuck Team BBC 51:48
35 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling 52:08
36 Judd Walencikowski Bike Doctor 52:55
37 Corey Twyman DCMTB - Fueled By Whole Foods Marke
38 Chris Carraway NCVC/Inova Health System 53:09
39 Matthew Hennessy Team BBC 53:41
40
41 Gerald Burkett iii Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
42 Charles Biro Team Get a Grip
43 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 54:09
44 Garner Woodall GS Silver/Silver Cycles 54:30
45 55:12
46 56:32
47 Stephen Riskus AABC
48 Michael Scardaville DCMTB Powered by Whole Foods
49 Greg Saylor ADVENTURE FOR THE CURE
50 Matthew Ringer The Bike Rack
51 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick
52 Aron Kansal SimpleTick.com
53 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
54 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team
55 John Bavier BIKE RACK
56
57 Timothy Chaing KIND HUMAN
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 37:20
2 Travis Coleman Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
3 Jimmy Klose Adventures For The Cure
4 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick
5 Matthew Even Hub Racing 37:41
6 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
7 Adam Williams Winchester Wheelmen
8 Josh Hall Lanterne Rouge
9 Nathan Miller Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 38:27
10 Neil Schirmer 38:27
11 Zachary Semian allliance 38:27
12 Jon Hicks Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 38:47
13 Wick Smith iii Celerity Cycling...and tri's 38:47
14 Brian Schmierer 38:47
15 James Dull Adventures for the Cure 38:57
16 Josh Feazell Endura 38:57
17 Mark Stahl SEAVS RACING/Bens Performance Bikes 39:46
18 John Ludicke AABC 40:08
19 Andrey Doroshenko UMBC 40:14
20 Micah Smith Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 40:14
21 Elliott Caldwell Route 1 Velo/1213 Racing 40:32
22 Joe Penano The Bike Lane 40:32
23 Aric Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 40:32
24 Paul Bayne Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu 40:32
25 Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System 40:45
26 Marc Wrona kelly benefits strategies/lsv 40:45
27 Mark Plotz Hub Racing 40:45
28 Blake Selzer Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 41:04
29 Craig Daly 41:26
30 Justin Hanger Bicycle Outfitters 41:46
31 Mark Werner Bicycle Outfitters 41:46
32 Kevin Luckeroth Adventure For The Cure 41:46
33 Patrick Nagler Team Ethanol Idaho 41:46
34 Tim Shaffer Team BBC 41:46
35 Mike Schiavo Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 42:11
36 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/Bike Lane 42:11
37 Bill Vickers Adventure for the Cure 42:11
38 Michael Kopper Team BBC 42:32
39 Matthew Ringer The Bike Rack 42:49
40 Stephen Spencer 1213 Racing dn42:49
41 Paul Varga Bicycle Place Velo Club 42:49
42 Luther Swift ye ol natural selections 42:49
43 Martin Austermuhle The Bike Rack 43:08
44 Cory Smith Winchester Wheelmen 43:08
45 Eric Schmitt MapItPronto.com SingleSpeed 43:21 (DNS
46 Evan Remington 43:21
47 Israel Mccullough GungHo/Springhouse 43:21
48 Kyle Drummond Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn/Joe's 43:21
49 44:00
50 Kevin Dillard C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 44:00
51 Brian Archer NCVC/Inova Health System
52 James Fogg 44:48
53 Andrew Cotter NCVC/Inova Health System
54 Jason Pearlman The Bike Rack 45:09
55 Barry Hindman Ben's Performance Bicycles, Inc
56 Michael Harris Team Latitude/ABRT
57 Joseph Wilczynski
58 Eric Ciccoretti 46:03
59 Andrew Armstrong NCVC/Inova Health System 46:23
60 Nicholas Kostreski Maryland Collegiate Cycling Team 46:34
61 Douglas Owens NCVC/Inova Health System 46:46
62 George Bergeron
63 Gary Sterner HUP United 47:11
64 Randall Mazzarino
65 Ben Mingo ncvc 47:40
66 Adam Lewandowski The Bike Lane 48:04
67 Carlo Alfano
68 Andres Correal Team BBC 48:42
69 Kenneth Han All American Bicycle Club
70 Mitchell Franko Toms
71 Michael Randers-pehrson Whole Wheel Velo Club
72 Lawrence Sterrett
73 Matthew Robinson Not Me
74 Guilherme Roschke
75 Andrew Brookes NCVC/Inova Health System
76 Nate Schmeider
77 Ty Simpson Unattached
78 Alistair Hastings
79 Michael Caputi Adventures for the Cure
80 Erik Beatley Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
81 Scott Gearhart Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
82 Thomas Poche NA
83 John Maisto Bicycle Place Velo Club
84 Leon Chou Prince William Elite Racing
DNF Christopher Hilfiger Adventures for the Cure
DNF Jeffery Marks Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amate
DNF Kemal Tuncer Bicycle Place Velo Club
DNF George Blankenship NCVC / Innova Health System
DNF John Rohrer Team BBC
DNF Ryman Wiemann
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loretta Torres Bike Line
2 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 45:44
3 Kaitlyn Lawrence Vortex
4 Christina Huebner Potomac Velo Club
5 Kari Petyak Adventures for the Cure 50:00
6 Laurie Johnston WV Nightclub
7 Esther Schaftel Team BBC
8 Melissa Garcia Lehigh Wheelmen
9 Shannon Rogers KCOI Boulevard
10 Bailey Semian Vortex
11 Lindsay Dugovich Hunt Valley Bicycles/BBC
12 Jessica Hall
13 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club
14 Jennifer Franko Proteus Bicycles
15 Julia Casals
16 Jennifer Hartz na
17 Bonnie Fletcher Artemis
18 Denise Clearwater
DNF Mary Alex Evolution Cycling Club
DNF Meg Schiffman Squadra Coppi
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Bell Racerheads SLC 26:22
2 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 27:23
3 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 28:32
4 George Schulz The Bike Lane
5 Nicholas Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System
6 Alexander West Adventures for the Cure
DNF Nate Sovek Potomac Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avy Rohr Adventures for the Cure 34:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Lortz iii Kelly Benefits Stategies 54:19
2
3 Max Byer artemis
4 Tommy Klose Adventures for the Cure
5 Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chip Hoover Team Latitude/ABRT 36:56
2 Jay Morali C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 36:56
3 Keith Rohr Adventures for the Cure
4 Benjamin Anemone Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 37:32
5 Brian Poochigian DCMTB / Whole Foods 37:40
6 Dave Parse Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 37:49
7 Paul Montanus Cafe Fear Cyclists 37:58
8 Matt Michel NCVC / Inova Health System :38:08
9 Jeff Anderson HPC/List
10 George f Schulz jr Evolution Cycling/Better Termite 38;18
11 Bruce Buckley THE Bike Lane
12 David Kay Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
13 John Kamenick evolution cycling
14 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop :3857
15 Joel Gwadz DCMTB:Family Bike Shop ;38:58
16 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/Inova Health System 38:58
17 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 39:21
18 Scott Stahl SEAVS RACING/Ben's Performance Bike
19 Bill Marciniak Bike Doctor/SEAVS Racing 39:33
20 Peter Jensen Lattitude/ABRT 39:33
21 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
22 Steve Klose Adventures For The Cure
23 Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 40:00
24 Geoffrey Frost Team BBC
25 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
26 Peter Lindeman NCVC/Inova Health System
27 Timothy Phillips Team BBC
28 Michael Zoeller NCVC/Inova Health System 40:30
29 Chris Schaefer Yellow Breeches Racing
30 Thomas Shaw Potomac Velo Club
31 Geoffrey Beaty Whole Wheel Velo Club
32 Eric Sloman NCVC/Inova Health System
33 James Kralec Team BBC 40:52
34 William Browne Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
35 Karl Kensinger NCVC/Inova Health System
36 Jason Trust NCVC/Inova Health System
37 Tony Thompson Potomac Velo Club
38 Chris Zangmeister All American Bicycle Club 41:34
39 Bryan Burns Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
40 Aaron Hofelt P-f'in-A Racing 42:00
41 Mike Czupryna Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
42 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 42:10
43 Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
44 Daniel Ryan Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
45 Mark Russell IF Racing
46 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club
47 William Mccasland US Air Force
48 Eric Bae Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
49 Thor Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System 42;45
50 David Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure 42:56
51 Peter Henry Team Carytown Bicycle Company
52 Ryan Newill Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
53 Thomas Jones Proteus Bicycles 43:42
54 Mike Krawczel Artemis
55 Michael West AdventuresForTheCure/TMR 44:23
56 Cary Hunter Potomac Velo Club
57 Bob Smith SEAVS RACING Hong Kong
58 James Carlisle Battlefield Velo 45:08
59 Todd Gue dhbd /bicycle place velo
60 Larry Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System 45:54
61 Greg Hoffman Have Bike Lets Travel
62 Paul Souchar NCVC 46:19
63 Joseph Kotun Evolution Cycling
64 Richard Goldberg C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
65 Alain Philippe CW/King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop 47:37
66 James Mcneely Squadra Coppi / IM Saab
67 Mark Wanco HUP United 48:19
68 Ron Edwards 48:58
69 Chas Ryan Potomac Velo Club
70 Sol Schott los pariahs
71 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
72 Ryan Walsh Team Rhino
73 Gary Kelley Bean's Bikes
74 Craig Terry Cardio Sports Lab / NVRC
75 Randall Nixon Chesapeake Wheelmen
76
DNF Jay Murphy Bens Performanc
DNF James Jobe unattached
DNF William Schieken Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF Will Saunders HPC
DNF Ed Abreo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Saunders Ben's Performance Bike's/Ridley 43:45
2 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 44:17
3 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo 44:28
4 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club 44:44
5 Chris Nystrom C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 44:55
6 Cameron Holland JRVS/Casey Auto Group 45:01
7 Ron Huebner Potomac Velo Club
8 Sean Mealey Gung Ho /Springhouse 45:12
9 Mike Runnals JRVS/Casey Auto Group 45:26
10 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 45:52
11 Barry Holman Team Fuji 46:05
12 Marc Gwadz DCMTB- Fueled by Whole Foods Market
13 Karl Connolly Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 Jim Mudd Team BBC 46:25
15 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycles
16 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 46:49
17 Raul Rojas DCMTB-Family Bike Shop 47:13
18 Joel Moats YBR/Mountainside Racing 47:22
19 Jonathan Houghton 47:35
20 Michael Birner Ben's Performance Bikes/BMC 47:51
21 Erik Leaver National Capital Velo Club/Inova He 47:55
22 Alex Monte-sano
23 Chris Harshman Team Latitude/ABRT 48:05
24 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling Club
25 Jim Bronson LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
26 Todd Pittman 48:53
27 Judd Milne Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB 49:18
28 Michael Buchness
29 Albert Greene Yellow Breeches Racing 49:29
30 Shawn Downing Chesapeake Wheelmen/Joe's Bike/King
31 John Rogers DCMTB--Fueled by Whole Foods Market
32 William Evans BikeWorks Racing 50:15
33 Michael Satterfield Mock Orange Bikes 51:06
34 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu 51:54
35 Chip Lortz Kelly Benefits Statagies
36 Nate Seymour Evolution Cycling Club 52:32
37 Norman Brach C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 52:57
38 David Crouse The Bike Lane 53:21
39 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
40 Patrick Cusack
DNF Jay Downs
DNF Marc Vettori C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Connair Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 41:09
2 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing 44:42
3 Michael Ellis UPMC Cycling Performance 46:48
4 Rob Lea 47:08
5 Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND Inc 47:08
6 Steven Abbott cyclonauts 48:19
7 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 48:36
8 James Briggs
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Schempf C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:01:36
2 Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
3 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:03:37
4 Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure 1:04:55
5 Jared Nieters Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
6 Dave Weaver ALAN North America Cycling Team 1:06:13
7 Ian Mathias Team BBC 1:07:02
8 Evan Fader Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:07:45
9 Zach Adams C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:08:11
10 Mark Broadwater C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
11 Charles Clarkson Ellsworth Handcrafted Bikes/Whole F 1:08:28
12 Gonzolo Escobar Haymarket p/b Trackers 1:09:33
13 Jonathan Gdowik Trek Racing Co-Op 1:10:27
14 Jordan Kahlenberg Breakawaybikes.com 1:10:31
15 Brian Fouche Team Latitude/ABRT
16 Callum Ingram
17 Nate Seymour Evolution Cycling Club
18 Dan Tille Fulam Loading
DNF Brian Butts Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma
DNF Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo
DNF Taylor Jones Inland Construction/BTD
DNF Blair Saunders Ben's Performance Bike's/Ridley
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arley Kemmerer Hub Racing 37:30
2 Elizabeth Harlow C3 Athletes Serving Athletes ;39:55
3 Lindsay Honaker
4 Libbey Sheldon 40:00
5 Lenore Pipes unattached
6 Terri Spanogle NCVC/Inova Health System
7 Diane Grim C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 42:49
8 Jean Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 43;12
9 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 43:21
10 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 45:34
11 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 46:25
DNF Stephanie Childs Evolution Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 6