Log In
MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series #3 • Sep 28 2017
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
5
1.6
5.6
5.7
3.7
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1.6
Moisture
5.6
Accel
5.7
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Coates
2 Matt Engel Murder of Crows
3 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery
4 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports
5 Jeffrey Nary Sagebrush Cycles
6 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
7 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery
8 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
9 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
10 Gus Baz Team 10 Barrel
11 Brian Lorenz Boneyard Cycling
12 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling
13 Dan Burton Team S+M
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery
2 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
3 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery
4 Michelle Thorstrom Deschutes Brewery
5 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery
6 Laura Gabanski
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Edic
2 Ed Rogers
3 Guy Thibodeau
4 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling
5 Sam Medrano
6 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery
7 Jeff Irland
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Pearson Hutch's Bend Dental
2 Tad Hodgert, dmd Deschutes Brewery
3 Loren Russell
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Hovermale Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Fusaro Hutch's Bend Dental
2 Eric Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
3 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows
4 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend Dental
5 Kyle Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
6 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central O
7 Matthew Reeves Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
8 Chris Winans
9 John Frey
10 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates of Central O
11 Michael Martin Sunnyside Sports
12 Josh Wilhite Deschutes Brewery
13 Henry Abel
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery
2 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental
3 Stephanie Uetrecht
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Jones
2 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
3 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows
4 Cody Peterson Hutch's Bend Dental
5 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
6 Cliff Eslinger Murder of Crows
7 Matt Russell Hutch's Bend Dental
8 Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery
9 Anthony Broadman Murder of Crows
10 David Pilz
11 Brent Poole
12 Gavin Beer
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Serena Bishop gordon
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental
2 David Marchi Murder of Crows
3 John Adkins
4 "jason Bavuso" Murder of Crows
5 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows
6 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery
7 Keith Levesque
8 George P.s. mcconnell
9 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling
10 Drew Moore
11 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
12 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery
13 Athony Morales Boneyard Cycling
14 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
15 David Martin Deschutes Brewery
16 Dan Davis
17 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports
18 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cate Hass Boneyard Cycling
2 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling
3 Jenna App Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles
4 Mary Dallas Hutch's Bend Dental
5 Holly Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
6 Sha-marie Brown Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Young Boneyard Cycling
2 Andrew Losentuift Oregon Trail Syndicate
3 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central O
4 Troy Meeker
5 Jackson Lester Boneyard Cycling
6 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
7 Albert Rodriguez
8 Kiel Fletcher
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Summer Baird Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Wescott
2 Jake Olander
3 Tucker Orman
4 Cameron Zipper
5 Aaron Duarte
6 Kanyon Wieche
7 Eli Prochaska
8 Henry Winnenberg
9 Parke Chapin
10 Ethan Neumaier
11 Tyler Winans
12 Ethan Lair
13 Hayden Gullickson
14 Greyson Turner
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natasha Visnack
2 Zoe Doden
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Vanwaning
2 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery
3 Scott Lindbloom
4 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows
5 George Crown Boneyard Cycling
6 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling
7 Jay Battleson
8 Jeff Clay
9 Kyle Gorman Boneyard Cycling
10 Rob Shatting
11 Drexell Barnes
12 Ted Taylor
13 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling
14 Jason Beer
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows
2 Mark Goodman
3 Wesley Cheney
4 Chris Parco
5 Lucian Spampinato
6 Rex Shepard
7 Ryan Kruit
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Ely
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Church
2 Bayen Miller
3 Joshua Jordan Boneyard Cycling
4 Dylan Wood
5 Miles Benefield
6 Colin Hoye
7 Austin Kingsley
8 Loren Bailey
9 Ryan Jones
10 Ryan Buccola
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Carney Sunnyside Sports
2 Melisa Jessee Murder of Crows
3 Ryan M levering
4 Melinda Halpern
5 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery
6 Cristina Stavro
7 Monique Testa
8 Amy Mitchell
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
2 Jimmie Porter
3 Craig Russillo
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Marganski Oregon Trail Syndicate
2 Matt Hickey
3 Patrick Steele
4 Andy Redden
5 Wayne Lewis
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 5: 1