Log In
Portland Trophy Cup #3 • Sep 26 2017
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
4
4
7
4
4
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
4
Moisture
7
Accel
4
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Sosebee
2 Chris Lind Cyclepath Racing
3 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Cage Byrd
5 Mike Genovese
6 John Lopez
7 Michael Brandwein Team Velo Cult
8 Casey Antonson Team Velo Cult
9 Christopher Woods
10 Will Hockett
11 Benjamin Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
12 Joshua Dinwiddie
13 Jeffrey Maas
14 Adam Vanarsdall
15 Sean Gabrielli
16 Scott Johnston
17 Colin Skinner
18 Carlos Moreno
19 Fabio Bellini Capitol Velo
20 Reyaz Rohani
21 Keith Solano Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
22 Thomas Davies
23 Brian Bogle Dialed Cycling Team
24 Duane Hastings Team 10 Barrel
25 Dan Clanton
Finishers: Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Livett BeerMongers Cycle Club
2 Mollie Futterman BeerMongers Cycle Club
3 Andrea Fisk-beardsley Point S Racing
4 Glori Campbell Team AF
5 Leah Benson Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes
6 Amy Vaillancourt-sals Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
7 Gina Arcouette
8 Anja Taylor
9 Erin Mensing
10 Erica Spiritos
11 Maria Vivencio
12 Cindy Bianchini
13 Tina Summers Team Coastal
14 Shellie Cowling Team Coastal
15 Karon Rakoz
16 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
17 Tara Rose
18 Dorothy Mitchell
19 Jennifer Justus Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
20 Lindsay Holmes Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
21 Jaime Kulbel
22 Sara Davidson Grouptrail Cycling
23 Cathleen Jensen Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes
24 Sarah Stensvad
25 Allison Combs
26 Dora Cacioppo Team AF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Hunter Westerfield
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Rhys Greensted
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Newman Portland
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective
2 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles
3 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
4 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
5 Mathew Braun
6 Scott Bradway bicycleattorney.com
7 Eric Lanners
8 Robert Carver Olympia Cycling Team
9 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing
10 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
11 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club
12 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
13 Jimmy Gantz Point S Racing
14 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P
15 Dan Werle
16 Mark Adamski
17 Jay Wisowaty
18 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P
DNF Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Bowers
2 Max Miller
3 Andrew Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti
4 Eric Hagstette Team 10 Barrel
5 Nolan Restivo
6 Gavin Mcgregor Portland Velo Racing
7 James Bradley
8 Timothy Breault Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
9 Eric Marshack Team Velo Cult
10 Eric Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
11 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery
12 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club
13 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective
14 Jerry Inscoe HiFi Sound Cycling Components
15 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers Cycle Club
16 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
17 Eric Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
18 Jeremy Zane
19 Colin Howard Hammer Velo
20 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
21 Joel Sherman
22 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club
23 Chris Friedrich Team Coastal
24 Dave Torrance
25 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team
26 Sam Swan BeerMongers Cycle Club
27 Christopher Landon
28 Eric Evans
29 Wick Ashley
30 Garrett Tyburski
31 Tyler Bump Ruckus Test Team
32 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
33 Tom Kay The Spokesmen
34 Ethan Fuld
35 Beau Burggraff Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
36 Jim Scott
37 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas
38 Mike Lurie bicycleattorney.com
39 James Lais
40 - -
41 Justin Tunis
42 Mike Scordino
43 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
44 Brian Dessinger
45 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen
46 Chris Mcgraw Team Slow
47 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team
48 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
49 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective
50 James Green
DNF Jacob Tong
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 45  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com
2 Anthony Ohotto ANTHM Collective
3 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com
4 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
5 John Foulston Team Velo Cult
6 Greg Talbert
7 Rick Boston Cyclepath Racing
8 Jay Small Dialed Cycling Team
9 Scott Mares
10 Andrew Peterson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
11 Bob Daugherty Cyclepath Racing
12 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
DNF Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling
DNF Richard Potestio
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Murphy
2 Josh Kelley Breadwinner Cycles
3 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles
4 Leland Gilmore
5 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth
6 Anthony Monteleone The Athletic
7 Jason Elstad Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
8 Clint Culpepper
9 Christopher Muhs
10 Zach Rotstein
11 Xander Viray
DNF Mitchell Trux PDX TI
DNF Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components
DNF Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Banks-watson bicycleattorney.com
2 Michael Bernal
3 Josh Hulst Tuite Bicycle Repair
4 Garret Holbrook Metropolis Cycle Repair
5 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling
6 Andrzej Stadnik
7 Eric Hoffman
8 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling
9 Derek Ehlers Metropolis Cycle Repair
10 Sam Appelbaum
11 Dustin Einig Stages Cycling
12 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P
13 Quinn Rohlf
14 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers Cycle Club
15 Craig Harrison Team Coastal
16 Philippe Gauthier Mettle Cycling
17 Ben Pederson
18 Drew Thomas
19 Andrew Slater BeerMongers Cycle Club
20 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
21 Dylan Wiggins
22 Elijah Smith
23 Bertrand Morin
24 Charlie Leveroni Stages Cycling
25 Brian Hanley BeerMongers Cycle Club
26 Travis Hall Stages Cycling
27 Neil Mclain HiFi Sound Cycling Components
28 Aaron Mcpike Metropolis Cycle Repair
29 John Boucher
30 Greg Van amerongen Guinness Cycling Team
31 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
32 Sid Hariharan Byzick + Company Cycling
33 Jared Gruter Metropolis Cycle Repair
34 Gabriel Trainer Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes
35 Gavin Rear
36 Ryan Cotton Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
37 Phillip Kirkland Mettle Cycling
38 Adam Nicholas Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes
39 Andrew Marchington
40 Halsey Mcgowan
41 Chris Nelson
DNF Stephen Plomer
DNF Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles
DNF Eddie Barksdale Metropolis Cycle Repair
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath Racing
2 Lucas Strain
3 Michael Saviers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
4 Kyle Mensing
5 Fred Mills Point S Racing
6 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade
7 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
8 Cole Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth
9 Trevor Spahr Stages Cycling
10 Luke Pennington Team S+M
11 Kyle Ireton
12 Jason Britton Ruckus Test Team
13 Peter Rubijuno Poler
14 Kyle Berg Sage Titanium
15 Jacob Furniss
16 Matt Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair
17 Sam Caviglione
18 Keith Mcintire BeerMongers Cycle Club
19 Ryan Barrett Poler
20 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade
21 Anthony Ohotto ANTHM Collective
22 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective
23 Damon Dimick
24 Daniel Penner
25 Andrew Slater BeerMongers Cycle Club
26 Charles Barrett Cyclepath Racing
27 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
28 Chris Lind Cyclepath Racing
29 Austin Loper
30 Craig Harrison Team Coastal
31 Rick Boston Cyclepath Racing
32 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club
33 Tommy Tuite Tuite Bicycle Repair
34 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair
35 Johathon Wish
36 Leopold Jung Team Coastal
37 Aaron Even Cyclepath Racing
38 Kevin Phomma
DNF Forest Wilson Team Coastal
DNF Gene Faes
DNF Robert Higdon Ruckus Test Team
DNF Dustin Pallanez
DNF Mark Mcmurtry Cyclepath Racing
DNF Greg Johnson Poler
DNF Keelan Ontiveros V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivy Audrain Poler
2 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair
3 Abra Mcnair
4 Jade Koide Metropolis Cycle Repair
5 Ashley Lance BeerMongers Cycle Club
6 Hazel Gross Team AF
7 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair
8 Jennifer Phillips Team 10 Barrel
9 Traci Smolen Team S+M
10 Gritchelle Fallesgon Team Coastal
11 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com
2 Abby Watson Breadwinner Cycles
3 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
4 Jenn Levo
5 Taylor Snider Team Coastal
6 Annalisa Fish
7 Sharon Anderson Trusty Switchblade
8 Sierra Domaille Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Drennan BeerMongers Cycle Club
2 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team
3 Erinne Goodell Team Slow
4 Jacqueline Mautner
5 Nikki Beckwith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
6 Susannah Nelson
7 Brett Lewis
8 ? ?
9 Autumn Shreve Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
10 Holly Baird
11 Taylor Phillips Olympia Cycling Team
12 Anne Liggett Stages Cycling
13 Epiphany Couch Olympia Cycling Team
14 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing
15 Molly Quan
16 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair
17 Shawna Whitton BeerMongers Cycle Club
18 Megan Horst Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes
19 Felicity Case Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
20 Sarah Muench
21 Jordan Faulds Team AF
22 Rachel Cameron Trusty Switchblade
23 Jody Rose Metropolis Cycle Repair
24 Donna Russell Half Penny Cycling Team
25 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling
26 Inge Mares Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
DNF Allison Quick BeerMongers Cycle Club
DNF Carley Leins
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 26