Log In
West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix - Day 2 • Oct 1 2017
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
5.7
1.6
4.2
4.1
3.9
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #wscxgp

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
1.6
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.1
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Keith Hillier 51:01.9 7
2 Jonathan Baker Chico Cycling Team 51:04.0 7
3 Ryder Uetrecht Top Club 51:09.7 7
4 Chas Christiansen MASH SF 51:26.0 7
5 Scott Hooper TopClub CX 51:27.9 7
6 Dan Hoeppner Giant Co-Factory 51:58.7 7
7 Christopher Peck CCAP 52:11.0 7
8 Jeff Scott Data Driven Athlete 52:15.0 7
9 Kobi Gyetvan 52:20.9 7
10 Mark Severy Adventure's Edge 52:21.7 7
11 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 52:37.0 7
12 Matt Moseley 52:47.6 7
13 Benjamin Dodge Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 53:07.0 7
14 Melvictor Tiongson 18MILLIONSPEED 53:25.7 7
15 Eddy Bach MASH SF 53:49.7 7
16 Emery Wedel Vynl Hit Factory 53:57.7 7
17 Randy Shelton ORNOT 53:59.9 7
18 Tyler Nutter Ornot 54:19.5 7
19 James Herzman Folsom Bike 54:35.9 7
20 James Williams Adventure's Edge 54:45.8 7
21 Jason Martel dye Amain Cycling 55:06.0 7
22 Ryan Gallagher Godspeed Courier 55:23.8 7
23 Ronald Miller Broken Spoke Cycling 57:19.0 7
24 Brent Emoff King kog 15:38.8 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 50:52.0 7
2 William Kemper Quadzilla 53:32.0 7
3 Ken Dick Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 55:29.7 7
4 Brian Wallace Velo Reno 55:39.6 7
5 Justin Hintz River City Velo 55:41.6 7
6 Antonio Miranda SGW 55:44.0 7
7 David Mai Thirsty Bear p/b Akamai 55:48.9 7
8 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 48:28.0 6
9 Matt Reeves Fulcrum Properties/Webcyclery 48:40.0 6
10 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 48:48.7 6
11 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 48:55.6 6
12 Anthony Coando Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 49:29.8 6
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 51:39.7 7
2 Chuck Ross ol' Republic/SERT 52:00.0 7
3 Brad Cannella TheFastForward 52:43.0 7
4 Kenny Burt WTB 52:50.7 7
5 Gannon Myall 53:10.9 7
6 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 53:18.5 7
7 David Wierzba The Fast Foreward 53:34.0 7
8 Cesar Chavez buycell / ibis 53:57.9 7
9 Matt Shelton Dfl 54:18.0 7
10 Brij Lunine Nest 54:20.0 7
11 Mike Warren Velo Fratello 54:30.7 7
12 Mark Acker NEST 54:38.9 7
13 Chuck Anderson 54:49.7 7
14 Robert Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties 55:09.0 7
15 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 55:23.0 7
16 Robert Donovan SquareOne/Helens Cycles 55:24.7 7
17 Justin Bucktrout DG Big Swingin' Cycles 55:53.0 7
18 Basil Moutsopoulos Pen Velo Racing / Summit Bicycles 47:56.6 6
19 Adam Austin serious cycling 47:57.0 6
20 Timothy Cannard BuyCell/Ibis 48:05.5 6
21 Eric Bustos Nest 48:27.3 6
22 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 48:32.6 6
23 Jerry Barton FT3 48:43.9 6
24 Mitch Rohrer Team City CX 48:45.0 6
25 Jason Snovel Sac Valley Racing 48:46.9 6
26 Shawn Becker Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 49:19.9 6
27 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 49:29.0 6
28 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 49:43.8 6
29 Jeremy Barnes Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 49:48.9 6
30 John Vahlberg Rock Lobster 50:07.0 6
31 Mike Gottardi LeadOut Racing 51:21.7 6
32 Gregory Spanier City Cycle Racing 52:00.0 6
33 John Hughes Castro Valley Cyclery 52:13.7 6
34 David Gill Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycles 52:24.2 6
35 Matt Rolandson DFL 52:50.4 6
36 Dan Lee Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L 47:55.0 5
37 Darron Sturgeon Reno Wheelmen 48:48.9 5
38 George Smith ACTIVE MEDICAL GROUP 34:43.8 4
39 Brian Ray Chico Corsa 47:13.9 4
40 Matthew Newman Gear rush 26:45.9 3
41 Alec Dinner San Francisco Cycling Club 16:04.5 2
42 Nicolas Schweizer Sacramento golden wheelmen 16:06.9 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Russell Thorstrom Team UpCycle 55:24.5 7
2 Mike Urbina BuyCell/Ibis 47:11.0 6
3 Dan Sovereign Team City Racing 47:24.0 6
4 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 47:43.5 6
5 Gregory Foy Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 47:46.0 6
6 Robert Meighan Outside Van/ Cycleution 48:28.0 6
7 Tim Marshall Stonehuas. Factory Trek 48:30.0 6
8 Joe Fabris Plus3 48:48.9 6
9 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo Racing 48:49.7 6
10 Robert Goss Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 49:27.7 6
11 Jon Miller Stonehaus/Trek 49:33.9 6
12 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 49:34.9 6
13 Mark Henry Paco's Bike & Ski 49:35.0 6
14 Jim Gentes Buy-cell 49:55.0 6
15 Cass Laizure First Republic 50:05.0 6
16 Bill Harkola Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 50:20.0 6
17 Dave Hays 50:20.6 6
18 Paul Falvey I Republic Sho Air 50:48.8 6
19 Jim English SuperPro Racing 51:02.7 6
20 David Sherwin Velo Allegro LBC 51:09.0 6
21 Doug Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 51:26.9 6
22 Mark Bryson SGW 52:13.0 6
23 John Seivert ol'Republic / SERT 52:45.0 6
24 David Culbertson Stonehaus/trek cycling team 52:46.0 6
25 Craig Lindberg Ol Republic/SERT 52:58.8 6
26 Tom Dunlap Sonora Cyclery 53:03.0 6
27 Michael Gyetvan Retrotec/Inglis 53:12.9 6
28 Paul Sadoff voler/clif/hrs/rock lobster 53:32.8 6
29 Thomas Hoeffel Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 53:38.0 6
30 Dean Klotz LeadOut Racing 54:02.6 6
31 Anthony Smith Pasadena Cyclery 54:03.6 6
32 Chris Baker Spokesman Bicycles 54:23.0 6
33 Andrew Lyndon King Kog CX 55:11.8 6
34 Daniel Hill Pacos 56:47.9 6
35 John Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 46:11.0 5
36 Bill Pinckard MicroSeal 48:51.0 5
37 Kurt Barton Victory Velo Racing 50:04.6 5
38 Michael Welch 56:42.0 5
39 Bill Sans Plus 3 32:52.8 4
40 Pete Schoenenberger Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 40:21.5 4
41 Matt Mansur Reno Wheelmen 31:59.8 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nate Thalhamer Rad Racing NW 43:54.9 6
2 Morgan Gerlak The Olympic Club 45:23.6 6
3 Brody Mcdonald CELO PACIFIC 45:23.7 6
4 Elijah Krause Trusty Switchblade 45:53.7 6
5 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 46:06.0 6
6 Sam Schneider SunPower Racing 46:07.0 6
7 Lindsey Furtado Huckleberry Racing 46:11.0 6
8 Gerald Kammerzell TCBCX 46:43.0 6
9 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 46:54.7 6
10 Ben Demaree 47:05.6 6
11 Benjamin Lauer Team Neighborlink 47:10.9 6
12 Fergus Tanaka ORNOT 47:19.9 6
13 Gabe Multer 47:24.9 6
14 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 47:35.0 6
15 Ryan Odell Folsom Bike/Trek 47:44.9 6
16 Eric Stocker 47:47.0 6
17 Will Zhang squareone Helen's 47:50.6 6
18 Damien Hays Kinetic Cycles 48:10.0 6
19 Michael Cordova Chico Cycling Team 48:11.0 6
20 Richard Castillo 18 Million Speed 48:11.6 6
21 Peter Ambiel Sunpower Racgin 48:15.0 6
22 Tanner Degiovanni 48:21.9 6
23 Kyle Taylor Voler/CLIF/HRS/RockLobster 48:23.0 6
24 Todd Ford Cycle Sport - Specialized 48:24.0 6
25 Christopher Torp King Kog 48:33.9 6
26 Tyler Elliott 48:49.9 6
27 Caleb Richardson 48:55.7 6
28 Kyle Mccall a bloc racing 49:05.0 6
29 Kevin Ku Vive La Tarte CX 49:15.9 6
30 Christopher Beall 49:16.0 6
31 Calvin Spivey 49:18.7 6
32 Daryl Rogers Hunter Cycles 49:54.0 6
33 Taylor Cody Vynl Hit Factory 50:18.0 6
34 Kyle Ferrar King Kog 50:27.8 6
35 Timothy Lang Rapha Cycling Club 50:32.0 6
36 Gavin Saffian Team Mike's Bikes CX 50:32.6 6
37 Wayne Vanaman King Kog oakland 50:45.0 6
38 Jonnie Diederich High Sierra Cycling/Onform Bike Fit 51:14.6 6
39 Kevon Bjornson Team 10Barrel Boise 51:15.7 6
40 Alvin Chan King kog oakland 51:21.0 6
41 Cory Caldwell none 51:25.9 6
42 Aidan Malmberg CycleSport-Specialized p/b Muscle M 51:39.0 6
43 Matt Johnson PenVelo Racing 52:01.6 6
44 Steven Barnhill Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium 52:02.0 6
45 Dylan Gong Rock Lobster 52:23.0 6
46 Corey Doman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 52:36.6 6
47 Alberto Hermoso-diaz 43:58.6 5
48 Adam Aguilar Folsom Bike 44:32.0 5
49 Grant Emoff King Kog cx 45:14.7 5
50 Douglas Schaller Foothill Products 45:51.0 5
51 Daniel Cortopassi DRS24/7 48:52.0 5
52 David Evans Velo Reno 27:56.9 3
53 Corby Cobb reno wheelmen 18:41.5 2
54 Will Beirne River City Velo 21:03.8 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE 47:15.8 6
2 Matthew Klene Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 47:43.0 6
3 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing 47:55.0 6
4 Justin Madison Velo fratello/ bay equity30 48:16.9 6
5 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike/Trek 48:22.0 6
6 Michael Unruh 48:22.0 6
7 Chris Jones STONEHAUS TREK RACING 48:30.0 6
8 Robbie Robertson Veri Good Cookies Race Team 48:47.0 6
9 Carter Chappell Team Rock Lobster 48:49.0 6
10 Sean Chon vive la tarte p/b Huckleberry Bicyc 48:51.9 6
11 George cook Team quixote Team MBS 49:12.7 6
12 Casey Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 49:16.7 6
13 Joshua Hughes 49:19.7 6
14 Matt Anderson 49:37.7 6
15 Michael Gleckler Kinetic Cycles 49:47.0 6
16 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 50:03.0 6
17 Raul De anda Kinetics/Squid 50:03.7 6
18 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocross 50:06.0 6
19 Earl Abel 50:07.6 6
20 Justin Morgan ACADEMY 50:12.7 6
21 Martin Kozera Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 50:15.7 6
22 Alan Fox DeSalvo Cycles 50:37.0 6
23 Neil Bartley ThirstyBear 50:45.0 6
24 Ernie Sayo BRECycling 51:28.7 6
25 Travis Roberson Monster media racing. 52:03.0 6
26 Adam Fresia 42:52.0 5
27 Gary Land 42:53.0 5
28 Jason Crawford Valley Spokesmen 43:05.7 5
29 Jim Macdonald Team BEER 43:29.7 5
30 Tim Brown 43:37.0 5
31 Brandon Hayden Team Velo Wrench 43:54.0 5
32 Charles Himes Velo Fratello / Bay Equity Cycling 44:07.0 5
33 Lance Hooper 44:10.6 5
34 Aaron Rezentes Kinetic Cycles 44:16.9 5
35 ?patrick Monroe Veri Good Cookies Racing 45:19.6 5
36 Reese Gary Kinetic Cycles 45:41.7 5
37 Dennis Brodowski Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L 47:54.7 5
38 Jay Ruzicka 49:47.9 5
39 Bruce Mcgagin REVS 52:20.6 5
40 Joseph Vicencio 53:27.0 5
41 Dave Keefe Sunpower Racing 33:38.9 4
42 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 43:23.6 4
43 Brandon Reif BRAAAP 08:44.1 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dylan Gong Rock Lobster 30:51.0 4
2 Tanner Degiovanni 30:53.2 4
3 Calvin Spivey 32:12.0 4
4 Kevon Bjornson Team 10Barrel Boise 32:25.8 4
5 Alex Hecht Tenspeed Hero 32:48.0 4
6 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 33:04.0 4
7 Joshua Mott Folsom 33:45.0 4
8 Nolan Wong Velo Trap 33:51.0 4
9 Patrick Smith 34:03.5 4
10 Patrick Miller Team Need Speed p/b Schniedweed goo 34:24.0 4
11 Brian Wagner 35:36.7 4
12 Tyler Featherstone Team City Sacramento 36:08.7 4
13 Joshua Boyden Leadout 36:17.0 4
14 Aaron Froley Mikes Bikes CX 29:51.0 3
15 John Brink Kinetic Cycles 30:05.0 3
16 Evan Hudelson Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 30:45.7 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rob Hunt Monster Media Racing 32:38.0 4
2 Dave Brown 33:18.9 4
3 David Porter 33:32.0 4
4 Brandon Hayden Team Velo Wrench 33:33.7 4
5 Mark Monaghan Orangepedal cycling 33:34.0 4
6 Coby Rowe Reno CX Nats 34:18.0 4
7 Adrian Walker TMBCX 35:02.7 4
8 Mathew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel 35:19.7 4
9 Kenneth Dawson 36:11.7 4
10 Cedric Henley Serious Cycling 36:14.0 4
11 Matthew Bush 36:47.0 4
12 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing 29:14.7 3
13 Russell Shaw 30:05.0 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Justin Madison Velo fratello/ bay equity30 31:07.8 4
2 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing 33:30.0 4
3 Chuck Heuring ACADEMY 34:00.7 4
4 Joshua Sacha Team Velo Wrench 34:09.8 4
5 Dan Parkinson 34:36.0 4
6 Bret Benton PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 34:47.0 4
7 Doug Gelatti Dolore Grotta / Big Swinging 34:51.0 4
8 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers 34:54.0 4
9 Michael Rizzo SJBC 34:58.5 4
10 Curtiss Johnson Victory Velo Racing 35:04.0 4
11 Gary Carpenter Victory Velo Racing 35:27.0 4
12 Bryant Powell 36:18.0 4
13 Stephen Sprinkel Giant Reno-Sparks 36:20.5 4
14 Jay Van rein Team City Racing 36:44.0 4
15 Todd Isaman Golden Chain Cycling 36:59.5 4
16 Ken Conover 37:50.5 4
17 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 28:19.0 3
18 Warner Yuen SunPower Racing 28:21.5 3
19 Benjamin Tomkins Voler/Clif/HRS/ Rock Lobster 28:25.0 3
20 Lee Mosbrucker 28:25.0 3
21 Ron Patch Reno Wheelmen 28:36.0 3
22 Evan Billman AmainCycling 29:12.0 3
23 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 29:13.7 3
24 Jess Curtis Roaring Mouse Cycles 29:14.0 3
25 Felix Riesenberg Eagle Cycling Club 29:21.8 3
26 David Porter 29:33.9 3
27 Rik Eckert Reno Wheelmen 29:35.0 3
28 Adrian Guevara HCC - Hercules Cycling Club 29:41.0 3
29 Terry Ervin 29:55.0 3
30 David Herman LeadOut Racing 30:08.7 3
31 Taras Kachmar 38:57.8 3
32 Matthew Christiansen MOB Cycle Works 08:30.7 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 23:12.9 3
2 Sean Strachan Elevation Bike Co 24:07.9 3
3 Nathan Vahlberg Rock Lobster 24:12.6 3
4 Marcis Shelton dfL 26:38.9 3
5 Dan English Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 26:58.8 3
6 Walter Rozek Limitless Cycling Racing Team 27:34.9 3
7 Noah Shelton dfL 28:29.9 3
8 Galen Tucker CX Nation 28:35.3 3
9 Ethan Benton PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 30:58.6 3
10 Mcewan Tomkins Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 22:41.9 2
11 Luke Anderson 22:59.9 2
12 Ayden Uusitalo Voler/Clif/Rock Lobster 24:39.9 2
13 ?ben Castillo Rio Strada Racing 24:58.9 2
14 Cullen Keefe Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rocklobster 25:04.9 2
15 Stuart Mcdonald Rio Strada Racing 25:07.9 2
16 Elliott Kim 25:18.9 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brody Mcdonald CELO PACIFIC 22:17.9 3
2 Elijah Krause Trusty Switchblade 22:34.9 3
3 Travis Tucker Cx natiom 22:41.9 3
4 Mckay Kinsey Academy 23:22.8 3
5 Dylan Gong Rock Lobster 23:37.8 3
6 Grant Heuring Academy 24:29.9 3
7 Ian Lopez de san roman CX Nation 24:42.9 3
8 Brian Kalcic Rock Lobster 24:48.9 3
9 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 24:53.4 3
10 Conner Kredo-brown Voler/ Clif/ HRS/ Rock Lobster 25:25.8 3
11 Justin Peck CCAP 25:29.9 3
12 ?henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 28:32.8 3
13 Jakob Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 30:39.6 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Steven Beardsley Point S Racing 46:02.3 6
2 Kell Mckenzie King Kog 46:03.1 6
3 Callum Ingram Velo Reno 47:19.8 6
4 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 47:24.8 6
5 Daniel Cortopassi DRS24/7 47:35.9 6
6 Schmitt Damian Point S Racing 47:52.8 6
7 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Factory Raccing 47:55.9 6
8 Kazzle Spencer Cosmic Cycles bike shop 48:23.8 6
9 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 48:35.0 6
10 Nicholas Terzakis Squid Bicycles Co-Factory Racing 48:46.8 6
11 Ian Stowe Rock Lobster / Voler 49:02.8 6
12 Eric Nelson Mudfoot 49:28.8 6
13 Chris Namba Squid 49:46.6 6
14 Dylan Mcreynolds cyclesFANATICRacing.com 50:00.9 6
15 Zack Cunningham SQUID 51:44.8 6
16 Peter Chang sf2g 52:00.7 6
17 Evan Adams dfL 52:25.0 6
18 Christian Mckenna Donger Mfg 52:59.4 6
19 Scott Sportsman roaring mouse 53:23.9 6
20 Chrys Dudek 45:17.8 5
21 Rick Ortenblad Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 45:43.7 5
22 Will Waggoner Kinetic Cycles 46:05.8 5
23 Anthony Odell DRS247 46:28.0 5
24 Jonathan Clay Myke's VeloCity 49:13.0 5
25 Gavin Saffian Team Mike's Bikes CX 50:01.7 5
26 Braden Cissney Donger 46:59.5 4
27 Mike Dulin Team Handmade/ Don Walker Cycles 25:40.6 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lance Haidet donnelly sports 02:12.0 9
2 Allen Krughoff Krughoff Racing 02:12.4 9
3 Anthony Clark Squid Squad 02:13.1 9
4 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins/Specialized 02:30.9 9
5 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off Road 02:36.0 9
6 Kevin Bradford-parish Gillespie Eye Care/SETcoaching/Spec 04:18.7 9
7 Cameron Beard Cannondale Cyclocrossworld/Devo 04:22.0 9
8 Mark Mcconnell Hot Sauce Cycling 04:47.0 9
9 Josh Direen Groove Subaru-Excel Sports 05:02.9 9
10 Evan Murphy Ludwig & Larsen Racing 05:16.6 9
11 Max Judelson Voler/Clif/Rock Lobster 05:31.9 9
12 Molly Cameron Point S Racing 05:32.7 9
13 Alfredo Pacheco BUENA PARK BICYCLES 06:00.9 9
14 Bender Jeff KUHL Clothing 06:09.9 9
15 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 06:33.5 9
16 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster 06:37.9 9
17 Alex Wild 06:58.8 9
18 Mark Flis X-men/ Trek/ Storm Cycles 07:12.0 9
19 Parker Bloom Broad Street Cycles 07:16.0 9
20 Allan Schroeder 07:49.0 9
21 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-Cell 07:56.7 9
22 Garrett Follmuth Squareone Helens 07:58.9 9
23 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte cx 08:01.0 9
24 Rainier Schaefer MASH SF 08:12.8 9
25 David Greif VeloReno 08:20.0 9
26 Jason Siegle SDG Muscle Monster 08:49.7 9
27 Matthew Paez 08:56.9 9
28 Justin Morgan Team Roaring Mouse 09:32.0 9
29 Ryan Grenier Velo fratello 09:34.9 9
30 John Behrens Knobbe Martens 09:50.0 9
31 Derek Yarra MASH SF 10:14.7 9
32 Timber Weiss 11:26.7 9
33 David Sheek SDG - Muscle Monster 54:08.9 7
34 Patrick Miller The Fast Forward 54:32.0
35 John Mundelius Will Finnerty Finish 54:40.9 7
36 Ian Megale UpCycle Boise 54:49.7 7
37 Brent Franze giant co factory /fullerton bikes 54:52.7 7
38 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Elite Team 55:02.8 7
39 Nick Thomas Trek Cyclocross Collective 55:36.8 7
40 Schmitt Damian Point S Racing 39:12.8 5
41 Garret Thompson Oak City Cycling Project 39:08.7 5
42 Jeffrey Stern Cycle Sport Specialized p/b Muscle 39:08.8 5
43 Kailin Waterman Voler/Clif/HRS/Bell/Rocklobster 39:27.3 5
44 Cody Cupp Gillespie Eye Care/Arlberg Sports/S 39:17.6 5
45 Andrew Frank Montana Velo 32:15.9 4
46 Anastasio Flores jr Spokesman Cyclocross 32:29.6 4
47 William Youngman Kinetics Cycle 32:40.6 4
48 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 24:33.8 3
49 Steve Hindman Pen Velo/Summit Bikes 25:05.8 3
50 Nicolas Padilla G2 Bike 16:48.8 2
51 Jim Gentes Buy-cell 18:10.8 2
DNF Kyle Johnson Team Yacht Club 23:01.9 3
DNF Dean Poshard Rock Lobster 08:29.8 1
DNF Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath PDX --- 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Julie Young Dai Endurance 40:41.0 5
2 Ava Lilley Bend endurance academy 40:41.9 5
3 Lindsey Passe 42:40.0 5
4 Madeleine Myall 43:05.0 5
5 Audrey Biehle 43:37.9 5
6 Makenzie Delaughder TMBCX 44:01.5 5
7 Allison Peck Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 44:13.0 5
8 Curtis Tolson S.W.A.T. 44:46.0 5
9 Mei Peters Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 44:55.0 5
10 Michelle Willcox TCB//LOW 44:57.5 5
11 Ashley Beimert MILLION 46:17.0 5
12 Jennifer Teerlink Dirt Birds 47:34.0 5
13 Shanna Sauer vive la tarte cx 48:51.0 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Marila Alvares Folsom Bike 43:41.8 5
2 Janell Marton Roseville Cyclery 44:11.7 5
3 Paige Galeoto Reno Wheelmen 44:30.0 5
4 Wilhelmina Zuckerman Troupe Racing Co. 44:33.0 5
5 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway p/b Kinetic Cycles 45:02.0 5
6 Sarah Jordan Rock Lobster 45:05.7 5
7 Lauren Liden Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Cyc 46:04.0 5
8 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 46:19.0 5
9 Tammy Wilson Ibis/Buy-cell racing 46:30.0 5
10 Jessica Rockson U.S. Military Endurance Sports 47:11.7 5
11 Mary Dallas Laughing Dog Team 47:18.0 5
12 Linda Elgart BABOB 48:18.0 5
13 Mary Snovel Dirt Birds 42:54.8 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sumer Avila Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 44:34.0 5
2 Ashlee Weimar Gillespie Eye Care 45:31.9 5
3 Caetie Ofiesh Ornot 45:39.0 5
4 Laura Schniedwind Team Need Speed p/b Schnied Weed Le 46:17.8 5
5 Nicole Falk 46:21.8 5
6 Alix Sorrell Team Need Speed presented by Schnie 47:02.8 5
7 Christine Pai Cognition Racing 47:51.8 5
8 Ariel Raymon Vive La Tarte 48:48.8 5
9 Jamie Jorski 49:12.5 5
10 Karin Austin King Kog 40:05.6 4
11 Sonia Ross Square one 40:21.8 4
12 Hilary Crowley Holiday Rock 40:49.0 4
13 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 41:38.8 4
14 Ashley Fruhwirth River City Velo 42:08.0 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Di Umana King Kog 28:27.5 3
2 Alicen Kershaw Roaring Mouse 28:45.0 3
3 Amy Lauer Team Neighborlink 28:51.0 3
4 Jessica Miller 28:52.0 3
5 Rebekah Bermudez SheSpoke Racing 30:32.0 3
6 Denise Cruz-jimenez King kog 32:03.8 3
7 Jamie Hoeppner 32:39.5 3
8 Lauren Mckay DIRT BIRDS 33:34.0 3
9 Melissa Diaz-infante King Kog 33:56.4 3
10 Michelle Brown 34:21.8 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Heidi Reeves Fulcrum Properties/Webcyclery 27:47.0 3
2 Trudy Roberts Davis Bike Club Race Team 29:59.5 3
3 Kara Dutton Team MBS 30:06.0 3
4 Katie Anderson 30:28.9 3
5 Chelsea Keen 33:01.5 3
6 Barb Toribio Breakaway Women's Racing 33:16.0 3
7 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 34:56.5 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Vida Lopez de san roman CX Nation 25:25.9 3
2 Grace Kredo-brown Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 22:18.9 2
3 Shantelle Tupaz Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 22:30.9 2
4 Anna Peck CCAP 23:37.9 2
5 Amber Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 25:30.9 2
6 Kennedy Cortopassi Team Oreo 25:36.6 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mary Maroon Rock Lobster 46:30.1 5
2 Stacey Gillis Bunny Death Scream Racing 47:00.8 5
3 Mei Peters Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 48:32.9 5
4 Michele Delia 52:13.6 5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Katerina Nash Clif Pro Team 45:54.7 6
2 Courtenay Mcfadden American Classic/Zones 46:03.8 6
3 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 46:39.0 6
4 Samantha Runnels Squidbikes 46:49.8 6
5 Clara Honsinger Team S&M CX 47:05.8 6
6 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel/Atom Composites 48:06.8 6
7 Caroline Nolan Voler/ Clif/ HRS/ Rock Lobster 48:10.0 6
8 Emily Kachorek Squid 48:22.7 6
9 Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX 48:48.8 6
10 Teal Stetson-lee Scott 3Rox 49:03.2 6
11 Danielle Arman Tenspeed Hero 49:13.7 6
12 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 49:24.0 6
13 Shannon Mallory NWCX Project 49:26.2 6
14 Alexandra Burton Point S Racing 49:40.6 6
15 Heidi Franz NWCX Project 49:51.8 6
16 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 50:03.8 6
17 Campbell Steers Rocklobster 50:30.8 6
18 Emily Sportsman Team Roaring Mouse 50:35.8 6
19 Leslie Ethridge Topo Designs Cycling Club 50:38.8 6
20 Anna Megale UpCycle Boise 50:52.8 6
21 Terra Kier Square 1 51:05.0 6
22 Meghan Newlin Full Cycle Boulder 51:21.8 6
23 Dana Kuper Team Roaring Mouse 51:29.0 6
24 Hillary King Bicycle Centres 51:52.8 6
25 Kristin Drumm CX Nation 52:07.7 6
26 Chelsea Weidinger Mash SF 52:32.0 6
27 Sarah Kaufmann Summit Cyclery 53:07.0 6
28 Karen Brems SunPower Racing 53:18.0 6
29 Lindsay Wetzel polin SK Racing 44:50.0 5
30 Lisa Cordova Cycle Sport Specialized Muscle Milk 44:52.8 5
31 Mckenzie Melcher 27:41.9 3
32 Megan Ruble Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 28:13.4 3
33 Mary Maroon Rock Lobster 19:06.9 2
34 Tanya Grossman Cx Nation 20:12.0 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3