Log In
KMC Cross Festival Day 3 • Oct 1 2017
4.2
2
2.4
3.9
3.1
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
2
Moisture
2.4
Accel
3.9
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Top Club CycloCross 38:08:00
2 Alex Morton Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld s.t.
3 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 12
4 Dylan Kerr Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b No 20
5 Lane Maher Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 24
6 Tyler Clark KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 28
7 Gaelen Kilburn Hot Tubes Junior Development 37
8 Greg Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corne 41
9 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW 43
10 Charles-antoine St-onge dalbix 47
11 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 1:19
12 Sam Noel Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:29
13 Colton Woods TREK Store CC 1:52
14 Harrison White Cyclocrossworld p/b Cannondale 1:56
15 William Cote Dalbix Sherbrooke 2:24
16 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 2:45
17 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta s.t.
18 Camden Brooks Hands-On Cycling 2:49
19 Paul Mysko Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 3:31
20 Ben Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence We 4:14
21 Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC 4:23
22 Conor Martin Transitions LifeCare p/b Garnea 4:24
23 Nathaniel Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence We 5:32
24 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 6:14
25 Gentry Jefferson Miller School of Albemarle 6:17
26 Scott Leonard AWI Racing 7:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Frisbie CLR Racing 41:45:00
2 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel s.t.
3 Ben Mccoy Riverside Racing 24
4 Tai Sutliff Keep It Tight s.t.
5 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 1:34
6 Steve Sadler Newington Bike 1:55
7 Sean Walsh 1:57
8 Darrick Baker No.22 CX TEAM 1:58
9 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 2:04
10 Jeffrey Soderman 2:06
11 Adam Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence We 2:11
12 Jason Watkins 545 Velo 2:20
13 David Morgan GOM Racing 2:25
14 Tom Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence We 2:35
15 Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH 3:00
16 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 3:06
17 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 3:10
18 Jonathan Pohl 3:25
19 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com / Fritz's 3:33
20 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 3:53
21 Dunbar Oehmig 4:00
22 Michael Olbrys 545Velo 4:05
23 David Hayes W.E. Stedman Co. 4:23
24 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 4:25
25 Steffen Huber THE CHESHIRE/ HAMDEN RAILTRAILE 4:29
26 Matthew Albert 4:30
27 Sean Weiss CS Racing 4:36
28 Eric Poch 545 Velo s.t.
29 Michael Orlowsky 5:09
30 Dan Allred 5:21
31 Stuart Streuli Aquidneck Cyclocross 5:49
32 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 5:55
33 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 6:13
34 David Bancroft Team Spark HFOT 6:14
35 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 6:38
36 Jd Donnellan Blesso Consulting 6:53
37 Todd Chewning Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 6:57
38 Kevin Hays Arc en Ciel 6:58
39 David Goldberg Pedal Power Training Solutions 7:04
40 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 8:21
41 David Crelling 8:23
42 George Carner Riverside Racing 8:28
43 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 8:46
44 Steven Bird 9:20
45 Patrick Mccue Minuteman Road Club 9:40
46 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club NCC 9:42
47 Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer 9:58
48 Matt Lichack Mystic Velo 10:04
49 David Keppler Bikeman.com 10:23
50 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 11:16
51 Ian Thompson Laurel -1 lap
52 Doug Antelman Minuteman Road Club -1 lap
53 Douglas Hempel C4 / Cape Cod Racing -1 lap
54 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club NCC -1 lap
55 Peter Halbeisen -1 lap
56 Christopher Smith Steve the Bike Guy -1 lap
57 Kevin Danis -1 lap
58 Tim O'connor -1 lap
59 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart -1 lap
60 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com -1 lap
61 Raffaele Melidone Fritz's Bicycle -2 laps
62 David Bond Competitive Edge Cycling -2 laps
DNF Daniel Goldman 545 Velo
DNF Mike O'connor Keep It Tight
DNF Sean Weiss CS Racing
DNF Robert Doucette Fritz's Bicycle Shop
DNF Lawrence Delibero
Finishers: Cat 4: 50   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus Sheffield Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 46:33:00
2 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 24
3 Erik Carlson Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 26
4 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 28
5 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 30
6 Colin Reuter B2C2 / JRA Cycles s.t.
7 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 33
8 Johnathan Dy s.t.
9 James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 44
10 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challe 1:00
11 Chandler Delinks Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld 1:08
12 Scott Birdsey NYCROSS p/b Craft 1:11
13 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 1:15
14 Keith Garrison KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 1:17
15 Jesse Quagliaroli LWCX 1:18
16 John Kniesly KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 1:22
17 Chris Field ecv | essex county velo 1:26
18 Anson Ross Southbridge bikes/cannondale 1:38
19 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 1:41
20 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 1:48
21 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence We 1:52
22 Lucas Smallidge Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 1:57
23 James Hayes Stedman's Bicycle Co. Racing 2:07
24 Clement Sollier Equipe IRIS 2:08
25 David Huck BCR CX s.t.
26 Scott Yarosh Northampton Bicycle 2:20
27 Taylor Dundas s.t.
28 Sebastien Tremblay 2:32
29 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 2:35
30 Shane Black-Macken Pedal Power Training Solutions 2:37
31 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW 2:51
32 Will Smith 2:56
33 Karel Citroen Cycling Concepts Racing Team 2:58
34 Christofer Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 3:03
35 Eric Wyzga NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 3:09
36 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com s.t.
37 Ryan Conley NYCROSS p/b Craft 3:26
38 Greg Clark Continental Waive 3:41
39 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 3:45
40 Andrew Lysaght B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles s.t.
41 Addison Minott 3:55
42 James Mccabe Avout Racing INC. 3:56
43 Wilson Martinez 545 VELO 4:11
44 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 4:15
45 Wilson Stevens Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 4:30
46 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 4:33
47 C Todd Lombardo HUP / ECV / CompRacing 4:51
48 Thomas Hulton AWI Racing 4:58
49 Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 5:01
50 Charley Kachigian Slappers s.t.
51 Robert Hale Hup United 5:03
52 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 5:10
53 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles 5:24
54 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 5:33
55 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club 5:36
56 James Willsey 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 5:42
57 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 5:49
58 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 6:10
59 Andrew Meunier s.t.
60 Peter Miller Unattached 6:44
61 Eric Carlson Team Edge 6:57
62 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club -1 lap
63 Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory Team -1 lap
DNF Clyde Logue Colonial Bicycle Company - Port -4 laps
DNF Kevin Stewart Black Cat Racing -5 laps
DNF Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 42   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racin 58:39:00
2 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld. 3
3 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 5
4 Kerry Werner Kona Factory CX Team s.t.
5 Bjorn Selander 14
6 Coop Willsey Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld. 24
7 Jeremy Powers Aspire Racing 27
8 Denzel Stephenson Evol s.t.
9 Grant Ellwood BCS Elite Cross 29
10 Jamey Driscoll Donnelly Sports 36
11 Spencer Petrov Aspire Racing 1:06
12 Fernando Riveros paez Stan's NoTubes p/b Maxxis / CZ 1:35
13 Garry Millburn Speedvagen MAAP 1:41
14 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team s.t.
15 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 1:55
16 Jack Kisseberth JAM / NCC 1:56
17 Nick Lando Elite Endurance.com Pro Factory 2:08
18 Garrett Gerchar Clif Bar Development Mountain B 2:17
19 Brody Sanderson Centurion Next 2:26
20 Justin Lindine Apex / NBX / Hyperthreads 2:29
21 Nicholas Diniz* NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 2:33
22 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 2:37
23 Ross Ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport 2:49
24 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHU 3:18
25 Jack Tanner Team Clif Bar Developement Cycl 3:34
26 Brendan Mccormack Apex/NBX/Hyperthreads 3:39
27 Marc-andre Daigle Garneau- Easton P/b Transition 3:45
28 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 3:54
29 Anders Nystrom ClifBar 4:05
30 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ CyclocrossWorld 4:06
31 Gunnar Holmgren Garneau- Easton P/b Transition 4:32
32 Zachary Curtis BMB Racing 5:02
33 Andrew Borden X-Men s.t.
34 Peter Goguen RACE CF 5:40
35 Jules Goguely Apex / NBX / Hyperthreads 5:57
36 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 7:02
37 Christopher Rabadi Unattached -1 lap
38 Johannes Stromski Killington Mountain School -2 laps
39 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen -2 laps
40 Christian Sundquist N/A -2 laps
41 Nate Morse Minuteman Road Club -3 laps
DNF Scott Smith JAM / NCC
DNF Clyde Sebastian Logue Colonial Bicycle Co
DNF Michael Owens Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti
DNF Jurgen Beneke DaHANGER
DNF Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Mauterer Northampton Bicycle Racing 41:42:00
2 Matt Davies Williams College 14
3 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High 18
4 Ian Macdonald Rescue Project 27
5 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 33
6 Will Lodge Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 40
7 Jacob Leblanc NCC 1:02
8 Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 1:05
9 Sanford Student Thirsty Bois 1:07
10 Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Ski & Bike s.t.
11 Tate Kokubo 1:11
12 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 1:32
13 Justin Eichenlaub Laughing Dog Bicycles 1:40
14 Carter Bosch Tarmac Ironbridge 2:26
15 Caleb Batchelder Blue Sky Bicycles 2:45
16 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 2:54
17 Michael Bazzano Cycling Concepts Racing Team 3:08
18 George Ives CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sport 3:13
19 Chen Ye Brown University 3:15
20 Edward Shipper Broken Steel & CX Appeal 3:22
21 Pj Bovaconti KMS Cycling s.t.
22 Brian Hupe Team Houlton Farms Dairy 3:51
23 Nicholas Hrvatin 3:56
24 Martin Rancourt Rouleurs 3:58
25 Jake Moritz 4:05
26 Christopher Labby s.t.
27 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 4:07
28 Jason Pizzollo Northampton Cycling Club 4:23
29 Robert Ainslie -1 lap
30 Nico Smith Shimano/Pearl Izumi 4:37
31 Grayson Ford AP Junior Development 4:54
32 Andy Huff GPM Racing 5:22
33 Tyler Parnes B2C2 / JRA Cycling 5:32
34 Keith Bangs HUP United 5:47
35 Gregory Affsa 5:52
36 Howard Weiss s.t.
37 Matthew Rohr Thirsty Bois 6:17
38 Joseph Oneil Pedalpowertraining.com 6:20
39 Preston Sanford 6:22
40 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 6:25
41 David Freeman 545 Velo 6:28
42 Brendon Clover Lucky 13 Racing 6:34
43 Alex Linthicum Keep It Tight 6:49
44 Steven Savard 6:54
45 James Schulmeister Cowbell Racing pb World Bicycle 7:08
46 William Dixon 7:28
47 Brian Haugli Minuteman Road Club 8:02
48 Ethan Terrill Southbridge bicycles 8:09
49 Nate Rogers Monadnock Cycle Club pb his Par 8:26
50 Adam Bowen Rhode Island School of Design ( s.t.
51 Evan Carlson Broken Steel & CX Appeal -1 lap
52 Guthrie Cannon-macmartin Berliner Radfahrer Club Zugvogel 19 -1 lap
53 Ryan Corbeil Broken Steel & CX Appeal -1 lap
54 Leonardo Angiulo Fritz's Bike Shop -1 lap
55 Kalil Grinber RISD -1 lap
56 Ramon Solis RISD -2 laps
DNF Daniel Hupe
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corne 44:02:00
2 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 7
3 Katie Carlson Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpi 12
4 Christin Reuter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 17
5 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 30
6 Heather Richard Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpi 53
7 Kathleen Wanat Bikes+Life 58
8 Paige Williams Fuji Cross Crew 1:32
9 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 1:50
10 Sarah Thomas s.t.
11 Natalie Forsythe Riverside Racing 1:53
12 Nicole Yeh Keep It Tight 2:18
13 Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing 2:31
14 Melissa Gawron Northampton Bicycle Racing 2:50
15 Elsie Torresan Agence YPC-Boll 2:56
16 Leah Lodato Riverside Racing 3:04
17 Elli Clark Centurion Next Wave 3:09
18 Darcy Foley Southbridge Bicycles 4:03
19 Anna Savage NCC/ JAM Fund s.t.
20 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence We 4:08
21 Kayla Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 4:57
22 Nicole Weiss Team Thrive 5:00
23 Aliza Tobias Killington Mountain School 5:53
24 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works Racing 6:20
25 Stacy Beneke DaHANGER 10:05
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Vassar 37:18:00
2 Valerie Cyr Stedman's Bike Shop 24
3 Bethany Newton RACE CF 1:31
4 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpi 1:51
5 Greta Kilburn Little Bellas 2:12
6 Ruth Spooner CCAP - Muddy Mayhem 2:42
7 Halina Torresan Opus Rouleurs 2:54
8 Nikki Montanaro Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpi s.t.
9 Carolyn Mason Race CF 4:21
10 Sara Hunt Stage 1 Cycling 6:32
11 Laura Fidao 6:58
12 Sandra Delgrosso Wayfarer 7:38
13 Lara Fisher KUHL Cycling Team 10:53
14 Elizabeth Clark 11:03
15 Michele Mosher Wheel Works 11:44
16 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight CX -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma White Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com 48:35:00
2 Maghalie Rochette CLIF Pro Team 13
3 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com 31
4 Rebecca Fahringer Stan's NoTubes p/b Maxxis / gof 41
5 Crystal Anthony Maxxis Shimano Pro Cyclocross s.t.
6 Christel Ferrier-bruneau Sas Macogep Aquisio 47
7 Ellen Noble Aspire Racing 1:17
8 Carolyn Mani 1:26
9 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 1:38
10 Allison Arensman J.A. King p/b BRC 2:29
11 Ruby West Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com 2:38
12 Jennifer Malik American Classic Pro CX 2:48
13 Laurel Rathbun Donnelly Sports 3:33
14 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 3:39
15 Christa Ghent Amy D Foundation 3:48
16 Katie Clouse Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Suba 4:20
17 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 4:31
18 Taylor Kuyk-white Philadelphia Bike Expo 4:39
19 Erin Faccone Team Averica 4:46
20 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHU 4:57
21 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 5:07
22 Julie Wright Team Averica 5:08
23 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 6:12
24 Erica Leonard* Transitions LifeCare p/b Garnea 6:29
25 Dana Gilligan* Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions 6:39
26 Leslie Lupien Team Averica 6:46
27 Sophie Russenberger DaHNGER 6:48
28 Fiona Morris Speedvagen MAAP -1 lap
29 Philicia Marion American Classic Pro Cyclocross -1 lap
30 Meghan Owens UVM Cycling -2 laps
31 Turner Ramsay Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Suba -2 laps
32 Alex Carlson Cycle-Smart -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 9