Log In
Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 • Sep 27 2009
Series: Verge 2009
5.7
0
0
5
0
Overcast, 57 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 0:47:56
2 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:00:08
3 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 0:01:40
4 Sean Groom Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 0:01:52
5 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing 0:02:01
6 Rob Hult Gear Works / Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:02:01
7 William Shattuck bikebarnracing.com 0:02:15
8 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 0:02:15
9 Pascal Bussières Warrior Racing 0:02:15
10 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:02:15
11 Curtis Boivin Planet Bike 0:02:15
12 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe's Garage 0:02:15
13 John Foley Gary Fisher 29er Crew/Bicycle Conce 0:02:48
14 Marc Boudreau Ride with Rendall 0:02:59
15 Kurt Perham bikeman.com 0:03:09
16 Keith Gauvin 0:03:15
17 Jon Bernhard CCB Racing 0:03:26
18 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:03:26
19 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:03:29
20 Peter Sullivan Nantucket Velo 0:03:29
21 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 0:03:42
22 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:04:08
23 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 0:04:08
24 Glenn Turner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:04:39
25 Todd Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:04:59
26 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 0:04:59
27 Matthew Theodore Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com 0:04:59
28 Matthew Myette Zanconato Custom Cycles 0:04:59
29 Ryan Larocque Team Bicycle Alley 0:04:59
30 David Connery Corner Cycle 0:05:44
31 Harry Stover bikebarnracing.com 0:06:08
32 Peter Vollers Vollers Law / Start House Racing Te 0:06:33
33 Matt Hersey bikeman.com 0:06:18
34 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 0:07:01
35 Jeff Ferraro U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:07:19
36 Jerry Chabot Planet Bike 0:08:01
37 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com 0:09:11
38 Carl Ring NHCC/Team NH - Seven Cycles 0:09:43
39 Martin Valiquette EnCoeur 0:11:33
40 Jay Gump Incline Training
41 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci
42 Geoff Williams Planet Bike
Starters:47   Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wilichoski CyclocrossWorld 0:50:44
2 Collin Huston CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:00:25
3 Ed Meyer None 0:00:34
4 Colin H. Murphy Spooky / Kenda / NCC 0:01:19
5 Bill Kenney bikebarnracing.com 0:01:25
6 Kevin Sweeney International Bicycle Center 0:01:25
7 Matthew Buckley CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:01:40
8 Greg Burbidge CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT 0:01:46
9 Peter Ozolins FLCC/ChrisCookies 0:01:46
10 Corey Lowe Stage 1 / Cannondale 0:01:46
11 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:01:46
12 Guenter Hofer Svelte Cycles 0:02:03
13 Evan Huff 0:02:20
14 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:02:20
15 Trevor Eide NorEast Cycling 0:02:32
16 Michael Wissell Back Bay Bicycles / Espresso Royale 0:02:39
17 Jim Komarmi American Flatbread Cycling 0:02:45
18 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:02:45
19 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:02:52
20 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 0:03:14
21 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle 0:03:14
22 Synjen Marrocco CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:03:27
23 Gregory Vigneaux Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery 0:04:02
24 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:04:27
25 Marcel Vautour Vélo des Ronds Points 0:04:27
26 Eric Krivitzky Flying Penguins 0:04:27
27 Chris Haeni Minuteman Road Club 0:04:42
28 Jeremy Jo Green Line Velo 0:04:42
29 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:04:42
30 Robert Mayer Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:04:55
31 Benjamin Grass Dartmouth College 0:04:55
32 Matt Budd Budd Bike Works 0:05:05
33 Kristopher Dobie Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:05:05
34 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:05:05
35 Steven Colangeli Onion River Sports Racing 0:05:05
36 Matt Spence Onion River Sports 0:05:05
37 Timothy Janson RPI Cycling 0:05:27
38 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:05:50
39 Paul Novotasky jr. Delta Surveying Services 0:05:57
40 Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:05:57
41 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. 0:06:08
42 Gregory Brown Cape Cod Racing 0:06:19
43 Eric Silva Quad Cycles 0:06:19
44 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Cyclocross 0:06:19
45 George Hanna Flying Penguins 0:06:19
46 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:06:27
47 Christian Eager Maietta Handbuilt Bicycles 0:06:27
48 Kenny Ambach Zanconato Custom Cycles 0:06:27
49 Eric Goodson Boston Road Club 0:06:57
50 Derek Harnden University of Vermont 0:06:57
51 Christopher Gagne Cambridge Bicycle 0:06:57
52 James Leone CBRC/NYCross.com 0:08:00
53 Unknown rider Colavita Racing Inc. 0:08:10
54 Gary Bavolar Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:08:28
55 Matt Montross NAV/Pedro's/ClassBook.Com 0:08:28
56 Robert Tyszko Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Clu 0:09:08
57 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:09:08
58 Stephen Wright Minuteman Road Club 0:10:09
59 John Menard Zanconato Custom Cycles
60 Brian Hayes
61 Patrick Snoop
62 Louis Montgrain
63 David Stallings Back Bay Bicycles
64 John Abrahamsen Flying Penguins
65 Bruce Thompson Minuteman Road Club lap
Starters:91   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karin Holmes Sunapee S&W 0:34:40
2 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:01:09
3 Stephanie Chase International Bicycle/Global 0:02:24
4 Christine Fort QuadCycles 0:02:41
5 Olivia Harkness Beverly Cycles 0:02:41
6 Natalia Boltukhova Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:03:12
7 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCross.com/VOMax/CBRC 0:03:27
8 Laura Kozlowski Velo Bella 0:04:40
9 Cathy Rowell NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental 0:05:00
10 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 0:05:14
11 Kristin Wahner drwahner.com 0:05:49
12 Joanne Breau Rio Tinto - Martin Swiss 0:07:26
13 Kim Vollers Vollers Law / Start House Racing Te 0:07:42
14 Kathleen Gagnon Naults Cyclery/Naults.com 0:08:23
15 Carrie Hansen Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 0:08:35
16 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / lap
Starters:17   Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Willsey GMBC/Catamount 0:32:01
2 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:00:17
3 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:17
4 Michael Whitfield HUP United 0:00:47
5 Jody Adamonis NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:57
6 Michael Zimicki Unattached 0:01:05
7 Kenneth Hamel Cyclonauts Racers 0:01:13
8 David Carmona Battenkill United 0:01:29
9 Richard Tobin Union Velo Club 0:01:29
10 Keith Kastelic Team Solo 0:02:09
11 Mark Januskiewicz Sunapee /S&W Sports 0:02:37
12 Timothy Metzger NorEast Cycling 0:02:51
13 Charles Mccleary 0:03:11
14 Jay Bartlett HUP United 0:03:19
15 Keith Limberg NorEast Cycling 0:03:23
16 Andre Sturm GMBC/Catamount 0:04:03
17 Michael Weston 0:04:20
18 Daniel Marcy Green Mountain Rehab and Sports Med 0:06:19
19 Claude Raineault American Flatbread Racing 0:06:54
20 Matt Williams circle69 Racing 0:06:54
21 0:08:51
Starters:24   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Voyer 0:31:00
2 Matthew Green Spooky Bikes 0:00:10
3 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 0:00:32
4 Justin Albin 0:00:48
5 Jonathan Malone Unattached 0:01:04
6 Matt Fowler NorEast Cycling 0:01:11
7 Aaron Semour 0:01:19
8 Colin Dees 0:01:50
9 Ben Gurley Wheelworks/Budd Bikeworks 0:02:03
10 Brad Stratton 0:02:53
11 Christopher Wynnyk Rensselaer Polytechnic Cycling 0:03:32
12 Tristan Ostronic Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:04:06
13 Dustin Weigl Middlebury College 0:04:21
14 Mike Golay SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:05:10
15 0:05:10
16 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capita 0:06:56
Starters:19   Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Vincent CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:33:02
2 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:01:42
3 Coop Willsey GMBC/Catamount/Whites Bikes 0:03:42
4 Peter Vollers jr. Vollers Law / Start House Racing Te 0:03:42
5 Emma White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:06:26
6 Victoria Gates NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:14:04
7 Alden Suokko Vollers Law / Start House Racing Te 0:14:04
8 Kevin Goguen Minuteman Road Club lap
9 Greg Gunsalus bikebarnracing.com lap
Starters:11   Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Mcneely EMD Serono / Specialized 0:48:53
2 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall 0:01:11
3 Conor O'Brien EMD Serono-Specialized 0:02:14
4 Karl Hoppner EMD Serono Specialized 0:02:51
5 Jesse Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:03:16
6 Nate Morse Clif Bar Development Team 0:03:16
7 Curtis White CLIF BAR Cyclocross Development Tea 0:04:03
8 Joshua Lehmann Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci 0:05:56
9 Ryan Packard QuadCycles Junior Team 0:06:58
10 Jack Macclarence Farm Team Cycling lap
11 Kellan Humphries Bikeman.com lap
Starters:15   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI Clif Bar 0:40:46
2 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:00:06
3 John Mosher Wheel Works 0:00:06
4 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 0:00:06
5 John Funk Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:00:46
6 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law 0:01:37
7 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:02:16
8 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:02:32
9 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 0:02:32
10 Christopher Long GS Gotham/Toga 0:02:32
11 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:02:32
12 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:02:53
13 Paul Wahner DrWahner.com 0:02:53
14 Wayne Barlow NH Cycling Club 0:03:48
15 Jonathan Tarbox Delta Surveying Services 0:04:09
16 Paul Lynch Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:04:24
17 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 0:04:40
18 Joel Page Onion River Sports 0:05:36
19 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:06:00
20 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com 0:06:26
21 Jay Mcdonald NCC 0:06:57
22 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 0:08:03
23 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:09:49
Starters:24   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Rath Corner Cycle 0:44:03
2 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:00:29
3 Edward Hamel Joe's Garage 0:01:21
4 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:02:22
5 Dusty Adams MosaicSmalti.com 0:02:46
6 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:04:48
7 Dave Beals CBRC 0:05:10
8 Claude Breau Rio Tinto - Martin Swiss 0:05:42
9 Tim Leonard Schuss/MVBC 0:06:34
10 Garabed Minasian BOB Cycling/Stoneyfield /Goodales 0:06:34
11 Steve White White's Bikes lap
12 Jack Chapman NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com lap
13 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH lap
14 Herbert Bates Naults Cyclery/naults.com lap
15 Donald Snoop Vicious Cycles lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maureen Bruno roy MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles 0:40:17
2 Natasha Elliott Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy 0:00:35
3 Nikki Thiemann Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:00:41
4 Rebecca Wellons Team Plan C 0:01:21
5 Amanda Carey Kenda/Trainwitheric.com 0:01:31
6 Crystal Anthony Minuteman Roadclub 0:01:59
7 Anna Barensfeld Minuteman Roadclub 0:01:59
8 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 0:02:28
9 Andrea Smith Minuteman Roadclub 0:02:35
10 Cris Rothfuss Seven Cycles 0:02:35
11 Karen Potter Zanconato 0:03:30
12 Perri Mertens Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 0:04:06
13 Vicki Thomas Ottawa Cross 0:04:22
14 Kate Harris October Factory Racing 0:04:46
15 Anna Milkowski BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:05:02
16 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Roadclub 0:05:13
17 Emma Bast Cycle-Smart / NCC 0:05:27
18 Michelle Kersbergen Joe's Garage 0:05:53
19 Melissa Ross Landry's Bicycles 0:06:13
20 Rebecca Blatt US Army/ Central Wheel 0:06:56
21 Sarah Krzysiak Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 0:07:19
22 Maryann Martinez CVC/Subaru of New England 0:08:56
23 Natalie Dumont Gearworks / Spinarts 0:10:31
Starters:25   Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Timmerman RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 1:03:13
2 Joachim Parbo CCV Leopard Cycles 0:00:08
3 Josh Dillon Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix 0:00:08
4 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:00:32
5 Justin Spinelli Svelte Cycles 0:00:55
6 William Dugan RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 0:01:29
7 Luke Keough Team Champion System 0:01:47
8 Derrick St john Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy 0:01:55
9 Jake Keough Team Champion System 0:02:08
10 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:02:44
11 Jonny Sundt El Gato 0:02:50
12 Alec Donahue Cycle-Smart/NCC 0:02:58
13 Tyler Wren Colavita Sutter Home p/b cooking Li 0:03:37
14 Kirt Fitzpatrick Sexual Camel 0:04:03
15 Nathaniel Ward Bikereg/Joe's Garage/IF 0:04:21
16 Wayne Bray Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com 0:04:47
17 Rickey Visinski Exodus Road Racing 0:04:52
18 Manny Goguen Bikereg/Joe's Garage/IF 0:04:52
19 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 0:05:22
20 Simon Lambert lemay Ride with Rendall 0:05:24
21 Joshua Bartlett Land Rover-ORBEA 0:05:24
22 Ugo Lapierre Marinoni 0:05:48
23 John Burns Bikeman.com 0:05:48
24 Marc-andre Daigle Warrior Racing 0:06:04
25 Adam Sullivan Cycle-Smart / NCC 0:06:34
26 Todd Wheelden KONA/OA/CycleMania 0:06:53
27 McConnell Franklin Pioneer Racing 0:06:53
28 Tom Gosselin Peak Performance Multisport 0:07:27
29 Thierry Laliberte ProBikePool / Kuota 0:07:47
30 Michael Rea NorEast Cycling 0:07:47
31 Peter Rubijono Embrocation/Igleheart/MadAlchemy 0:09:01
32 Osmond Bakker EMD Serono-Specialized 0:09:20
33 Noah Tautfest 0:09:55
34 Pierre Vanden borre Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:10:09
35 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsare lap
36 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling lap
37 Seamus Powell Windham Mountain Outfitters lap
Starters:43 Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 14