Log In
Flyover Silver Creek • Sep 30 2017
5.5
2.1
2.8
4.7
4.9
Mostly Cloudy, 61 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
2.1
Moisture
2.8
Accel
4.7
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Schouten
2 Cole House
3 Peter Karinen
4 Christopher Finkeldei Neff Cycle Service
5 Matthew Riley KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
6 Jorian Giorno
7 Kyle Warras
8 Caleb Kitzerow Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
9 Mitch Nordahl Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Jason Kozicki Colavita Racing
DNF Quentin Gniot Gryphon Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jereme Noffke
2 Nick Dahl MoMo Riders' Club
3 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross
4 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
5 Michael Martinsen KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
6 Jeffrey Bopp
7 Richard Shurtz
DNF Carl Hoffman
DNF Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Panther MoMo Riders' Club
2 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
3 Billy Baader MoMo Riders' Club
4 Anthony Hoak
5 Erik Crook
6 Jason Mcdowell Palomino American Cyclocross
7 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
8 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
9 Brad Gilders Palomino American Cyclocross
10 Christian Walding
11 Philip Couturier
12 Wally Kunstman Broken Spoke Bikes
13 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
14 Tom Brundige
15 Wayne Sletten
16 Scott Willms
17 Steven Friederich
18 Nathaniel Darling
19 Emiel Pastijn Velocause Centraal Cycling
20 Andrew Rossa KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
21 Ethan Janssen Diablo Cycling
22 Salvatore Graziano BELGIANWERKX
23 Aaron Mcginnis
24 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
25 Jonathan Ninmer Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
26 Ben Neubauer
DNF Ryan Schmeling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Brennan Kreiman
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Reindl Heavy Pedal Velo Club
2 David Rossow
3 Dean Schadrie
4 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Andy Holliday
6 Jonathan Davis
7 Samuel Hansen Revolution Cycles Club
8 Eric Huff
9 Alex Koconis
10 Maximillian John
11 Nicolas Evers
12 Scott Kozic
13 Alex Sukowaty
14 Tom Abromaitis
15 Mark Framness Diablo Cycling
DNF Jonathan Hayden Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
DNF Ryan Lemke ISCorp Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Schouten
2 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
3 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
4 Lee Unwin L5 Racing
5 Narayan Mahon Neff Cycle Service
6 Anderson Bortoletto Neff Cycle Service
7 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
8 Josh Borgmeyer Trek Cyclocross Collective
9 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Brian Mcwilliams Gryphon Velo Racing
11 Jason Rudroff BELGIANWERKX
12 James Holmes
13 Christopher Stclair Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
14 Chan Barden Fiets Club Flahute
15 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
16 Quentin Gniot Gryphon Velo Racing
17 Reed Cornia Neff Cycle Service
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Spencer KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
2 Adam Raychel
3 Michael Jenich
4 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Wayne Sletten
6 Shane Meakim LAPT CC
7 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
8 Wally Kunstman Broken Spoke Bikes
9 Matthew Terski
10 Jonathan Nehring
11 Kevin Plato Twin Six
12 Kevin Tubbs BELGIANWERKX
13 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14 Andrew Rossa KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
15 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
16 Salvatore Graziano BELGIANWERKX
17 Aaron Messenger Gryphon Velo Racing
18 Aaron Mcginnis
19 Edward Kolka Diablo Cycling
20 Douglas Hahn
21 Jonathan Ninmer Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
22 Tim Boettcher
23 Dennis Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
DNF Ryan Lemke ISCorp Cycling
DNF Christopher Mcardle BELGIANWERKX
DNF Christopher Raychel
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
2 Jason Kozicki Colavita Racing
3 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
4 Brian Mcwilliams Gryphon Velo Racing
5 Quentin Gniot Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
7 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
8 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
9 Jeff Wren
DNF John Lirette Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
DNF William Koehler BELGIANWERKX
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
2 Matt Lutz
3 John Lirette Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
4 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
5 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
6 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
7 Michael Curtes
8 Michael Froh
9 Robert Garner 3CB Racing
10 Bruce Pagel
11 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
12 Tom Winkel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
13 David Mcclenahan PYOC
14 Troy Sable
15 Jeff Wren
16 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
17 Brian Petted Team Extreme
DNF Christopher Berge
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Willms
2 Mark Kitzerow Heavy Pedal Velo Club
3 Jeffrey Lex BELGIANWERKX
4 Jon Reetz Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
5 John Norman Team Extreme
6 William Finn Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
7 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
8 Robert Labs
9 Michael Brauer
10 Dave Kubsh
11 Scott Barclay
12 Warren Fowler
DNF Rod Janssen Diablo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Thomas
2 Ethan Janssen Diablo Cycling
3 Emiel Pastijn Velocause Centraal Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Landon Moran Gryphon Velo
2 Aiden Mcginnis
3 Callum Cornia
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
3 Benjamin Knox Revolution Cycles Club
4 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
5 Travis Gruchow L5 Racing
6 Anderson Bortoletto Neff Cycle Service
7 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
8 Anthony Hoak
9 Buckley Birkholz
10 Rob Reindl Heavy Pedal Velo Club
11 David Cestelli
12 Matthew Herr
13 David Rossow
14 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
15 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
16 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
17 Jeremy Pomeroy
18 Thomas Normington
19 Dominic Leone Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
20 Christian Walding
21 Mike Knecht Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
22 Samuel Hansen Revolution Cycles Club
23 Edward Kolka Diablo Cycling
24 Alex Sukowaty
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team
2 Emily Imdieke Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Heidi Beck Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
4 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
5 Jodie Prestine Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
6 Claire Armstrong
7 Kristin Gallagher MadCity Racing
8 Niki Soderberg Gryphon Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
1 Andrea Cyr Team Velocause
2 Erin Ninmer Hollander Benelux Racing
2 Rachel Headley BELGIANWERKX
3 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Emily Raychel
4 Morgan Fisher Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Jessica Helmlinger BELGIANWERKX
5 Karen Nissenboryczka
5 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Elizabeth Franczyk Palomino American Cyclocross
6 Tabetha Llama-berry
7 Beth Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
7 Mary Geralts
8 Leah Stieber Lakes Area Physical Therapy
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Erin Ninmer Hollander Benelux Racing
3 Emily Raychel
4 Morgan Fisher Gryphon Velo Racing
5 Karen Nissenboryczka
6 Tabetha Llama-berry
7 Beth Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arielle Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
2 Beatrix Cornia
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team
2 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Kelly Lambeth Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1