Log In
Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 • Sep 26 2009
Series: Verge 2009
5.3
0
0
4.2
0
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.2
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 0:43:40
2 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:00:00
3 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 0:01:26
4 Curtis Boivin Planet Bike 0:01:41
5 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:01:51
6 Kurt Perham bikeman.com 0:01:51
7 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing 0:02:01
8 William Shattuck bikebarnracing.com 0:02:05
9 Rob Hult Gear Works / Spin Arts Cycling Te 0:02:05
10 Sean Groom Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 0:02:05
11 Pascal Bussières Warrior Racing 0:02:26
12 Marc Boudreau Ride with Rendall 0:03:37
13 Jon Bernhard CCB Racing 0:02:40
14 John Foley Gary Fisher 29er Crew/Bicycle Con 0:02:49
15 Ryan Larocque Gearworks/Spinarts 0:02:49
16 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:02:49
17 Todd Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:03:18
18 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 0:03:18
19 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 0:03:18
20 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:03:18
21 Matthew Myette Zanconato Custom Cycles 0:03:18
22 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 0:03:51
23 Keith Gauvin 0:03:51
24 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 0:03:51
25 Jay Gump Incline Training 0:03:51
26 Glenn Turner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:04:20
27 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:04:29
28 Damien Colfer 0:04:29
29 Peter Sullivan Nantucket Velo 0:04:29
30 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe's Garage 0:04:29
31 Jeff Ferraro U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:04:29
32 Sheldon Miller No-C.A.R.S. 0:04:50
33 Aaron Millett ECV 0:05:37
34 Harry Stover bikebarnracing.com 0:05:49
35 Donald Snoop jr Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:06:05
36 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz Velo Select 0:06:05
37 David Connery Corner Cycle 0:06:05
38 Carl Ring NHCC/Team NH - Seven Cycles 0:06:05
39 Paul Wahner DrWahner.com 0:06:05
40 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com 0:06:21
41 Ian Modestow Joe's Garage 0:07:00
42 Erik Olson Team Bicycle Alley 0:07:10
43 Martin Valiquette EnCoeur 0:07:36
44 Matt Hersey bikeman.com lap
45 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Ra lap
46 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club lap
47 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo lap
48 Jerry Chabot Planet Bike lap
49 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club lap
50 Geoff Williams Planet Bike lap
51 Brad Shuford lap
Starters:54   Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 19   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wilichoski CyclocrossWorld 0:45:07
2 Corey Lowe Stage 1 / Cannondale 0:00:47
3 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:00:47
4 Chris Laflamme Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:01:40
5 Sebastien Dumont Cape Cod Racing Team/ C4 0:01:53
6 Greg Burbidge CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT 0:02:07
7 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fra 0:02:07
8 Michael Wissell Back Bay Bicycles / Espresso Roya 0:02:22
9 Evan Huff 0:02:41
10 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing 0:02:41
11 Guenter Hofer Svelte Cycles 0:02:43
12 Collin Huston CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:02:43
13 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:02:43
14 Synjen Marrocco CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:02:43
15 James Leone CBRC/NYCross.com 0:03:09
16 Josh Austin NorEast Cycling 0:03:09
17 Jim Komarmi American Flatbread Cycling 0:03:09
18 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:03:09
19 Richard Brooks Nantucket Velo 0:03:26
20 Colin H. Murphy Spooky / Kenda / NCC 0:03:26
21 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 0:03:26
22 Bill Kenney bikebarnracing.com 0:03:54
23 Peter Ozolins FLCC/ChrisCookies 0:03:54
24 Stephen Wright Minuteman Road Club 0:04:11
25 Corey Masson MetLife Cycling Team 0:04:17
26 Owen Pope BikeReg.com 0:04:17
27 Kristopher Dobie Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:04:17
28 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:04:26
29 Kenny Ambach Zanconato Custom Cycles 0:04:56
30 Glen Gollrad Colavita Racing 0:05:03
31 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:05:03
32 Eric Silva Quad Cycles
33 Chris Haeni Minuteman Road Club
34 Robert Mayer Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fra
35 Christian Eager Maietta Handbuilt Bicycles
36 Bryan Mcgill Mad City Velo
37 Steven Colangeli Onion River Sports Racing
38 Eric Goodson Boston Road Club
39 Matt Spence Onion River Sports
40 Trevor Eide NorEast Cycling
41 Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fra
42 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc.
43 Vincent Couray Le Yeti
44 Eric Krivitzky Flying Penguins
45 Jeremy Jo Green Line Velo
46 Gregory Brown Cape Cod Racing
47 Unknown rider Colavita Racing Inc.
48 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
49 Marcel Vautour Vélo des Ronds Points
50 George Hanna Flying Penguins
51 Morgan Hiller CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
52 Paul Novotasky jr. Delta Surveying Services
53 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fra
54 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Cyclocross
55 Kevin Horan Colavita
56 Timothy Janson RPI Cycling
57 Gary Bavolar Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fra
58 Eric Schillinger CBRC
59 Christopher Gagne Cambridge Bicycle
60 Yasushi Katsumi Hup United Varsity Team
61 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club
62 Brian Hayes
63 Jason White TRT Bikes / Segway of the Hudson
64 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
65 John Menard Zanconato Custom Cycles
66 Louis Montgrain
67 Patrick Snoop lap
68 John Abrahamsen Flying Penguins lap
69 Mike Zanconato Zanconato Racing lap
70 Evan Robinson Pro Bikes lap
71 David Stallings Back Bay Bicycles lap
72 Ed Meyer lap
Starters:79   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karin Holmes Sunapee S&W 0:27:06
2 Jennifer O'donnell Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fra 0:01:48
3 Natalia Boltukhova Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frame 0:02:05
4 Joanne Breau Rio Tinto - Martin Swiss 0:02:14
5 Stephanie Chase International Bicycle/Global 0:02:24
6 Cathy Rowell NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental 0:02:39
7 Olivia Harkness 0:02:48
8 Brett Dollar Middlebury College Cycling 0:03:05
9 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCross.com/VOMax/CBRC 0:03:14
10 Laura Kozlowski Velo Bella 0:03:14
11 Emily Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery 0:03:14
12 Christine Fort QuadCycles 0:03:44
13 Rachel Clattenburg 0:04:16
14 Kristin Wahner drwahner.com 0:05:07
15 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 0:05:07
16 Kathleen Gagnon Naults Cyclery/Naults.com 0:05:34
17 Josee Lamirande Ride with Rendall 0:06:29
18 Carrie Hansen Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 0:07:01
19 Bernadette Carlson Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capit 0:09:24
20 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:09:52
21 Dorothy Fennell Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frame 0:10:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Willsey GMBC/Catamount 0:43:06
2 Michael Whitfield HUP United 0:00:50
3 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:01:10
4 Keith Kastelic Team Solo 0:01:44
5 Dan Sirois Joe's Garage 0:01:49
6 Kenneth Hamel Cyclonauts Racers 0:01:56
7 John Schwarz Unattached 0:02:14
8 David Carmona Battenkill United 0:02:14
9 Richard Tobin Union Velo Club 0:02:41
10 Matthew Balch Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC 0:02:43
11 Jody Adamonis NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:02:43
12 Keith Limberg NorEast Cycling 0:02:43
13 Jay Bartlett HUP United 0:03:07
14 Matt Williams circle69 Racing 0:03:50
15 Andre Sturm GMBC/Catamount 0:04:11
16 Claude Raineault American Flatbread Racing 0:04:20
17 Charles Mccleary 0:05:48
18 Steven Fessenden Seaside Cycles 0:06:07
19 Christopher Ford GMBC/Catamount lap
20 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club lap
21 Daniel Marcy Green Mountain Rehab and Sports M lap
22 Steve White White's Bikes lap
23 Thomas Evers NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap
Starters:26   Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Voyer 0:41:41
2 Justin Albin 0:00:25
3 Matthew Green Spooky Bikes 0:00:47
4 Patrick Shank 0:01:39
5 Peter Abdu Claremont Cycle Depot 0:01:57
6 Thomas Stark Middlebury College Cycling Club 0:01:57
7 Matt Fowler NorEast Cycling 0:02:13
8 Jonathan Malone Unattached 0:02:28
9 Brad Stratton 0:03:13
10 Colin Dees 0:03:54
11 Mike Golay SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:04:19
12 Brian Vickery QuadCycles 0:04:19
13 Alex Abarbanel-gros Middlebury College 0:04:31
14 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Fram 0:04:40
15 Eric Carlson 0:06:20
16 William Reilly P4P 0:07:08
17 Dustin Weigl Middlebury College 0:07:22
18 Eric Rundstrom Highland Park Hermes 0:08:02
19 Tristan Ostronic Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:08:27
20 Joseph Aubin 0:09:32
21 Christopher Wynnyk Rensselaer Polytechnic Cycling lap
22 Otto Pierce Middlebury Cycling Club lap
23 Roy Bryant SMCC / Gorham Bike lap
Starters:24   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:26:54
2 Austin Vincent CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:00:00
3 Coop Willsey GMBC/Catamount/Whites Bikes 0:02:39
4 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:04:25
5 Emma White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:04:31
6 Miles Marcoux Bikeman.com 0:08:09
7 Victoria Gates NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:09:14
8 Kevin Goguen Minuteman Road Club lap
9 Greg Gunsalus bikebarnracing.com lap
Starters:11   Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Mcneely EMD Serono / Specialized 0:43:55
2 Karl Hoppner EMD Serono Specialized 0:01:05
3 Joshua Lehmann Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Ra 0:02:27
4 Nate Morse Clif Bar Development Team 0:02:27
5 Jesse Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:02:27
6 Conor O'Brien EMD Serono-Specialized 0:02:27
7 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall 0:02:27
8 Curtis White CLIF BAR Cyclocross Development T 0:05:53
9 Ryan Packard QuadCycles Junior Team 0:05:55
10 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:08:15
11 Jack Macclarence Farm Team Cycling lap
12 Kellan Humphries Bikeman.com lap
13 Yohan Patry VC-Montréal Cycle Régis lap
14 Miguel Lukoszewicz Velo Select lap
15 Sean Suprenant CCB Racing lap
16 Aidan Snyder Farm Team Cycling lap
Starters:19   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:46:00
2 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI Clif Bar 0:00:12
3 John Mosher Wheel Works 0:01:35
4 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 0:02:26
5 John Funk Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:02:26
6 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law 0:03:10
7 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research 0:03:23
8 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-G 0:03:59
9 Christopher Long GS Gotham/Toga 0:04:08
10 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:04:08
11 Jacques Bilodeau 0:04:08
12 Wayne Barlow NH Cycling Club 0:04:37
13 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:04:44
14 Keith Button NorEast Cycling 0:04:44
15 Jonathan Tarbox Delta Surveying Services 0:04:51
16 Tim Groesbeck CCB 0:05:12
17 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:05:37
18 Paul Lynch Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:05:46
19 George Gagnon Naults Cyclery/Naults.com 0:05:46
20 Michael Bradford Naults Cyclery/Naults.com 0:06:01
21 Richard Brown 0:06:33
22 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:07:09
23 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-G 0:07:15
24 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:07:15
25 Joel Page Onion River Sports 0:07:43
26 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 0:08:25
27 Mark Januskiewicz Sunapee /S&W Sports 0:08:39
28 Bruce Bell GMBC 0:09:12
29 John Prevost FELT Canada 0:09:12
30 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.c lap
31 Herb Taylor BIKEMAN.COM lap
Starters:34   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:51:29
2 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:00:00
3 Edward Hamel Joe's Garage 0:00:00
4 David Rath Corner Cycle 0:00:28
5 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RAD 0:00:41
6 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:01:43
7 Dusty Adams MosaicSmalti.com lap
8 Dave Beals CBRC lap
9 Garabed Minasian BOB Cycling/Stoneyfield /Goodales lap
10 Claude Breau Rio Tinto - Martin Swiss lap
11 Tim Leonard Schuss/MVBC lap
12 Ronald Menner Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) lap
13 Jack Chapman NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com lap
14 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH lap
15 Herbert Bates Naults Cyclery/naults.com lap
16 Matt Moore BCA/Tosk lap
17 Sam Osborne GMBC/Catamount lap
18 Donald Snoop Vicious Cycles lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natasha Elliott Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy 0:39:20
2 Rebecca Wellons Team Plan C 0:00:28
3 Lea Davison Rocky Mountain/Maxxis 0:00:28
4 Maureen Bruno roy MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles 0:00:28
5 Amanda Carey Kenda/Trainwitheric.com 0:01:21
6 Andrea Smith Minuteman Roadclub 0:01:33
7 Crystal Anthony Minuteman Roadclub 0:01:33
8 Nikki Thiemann Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:01:39
9 Vicki Thomas Ottawa Cross 0:01:52
10 Emma Bast Cycle-Smart / NCC 0:02:22
11 Anna Milkowski BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:02:35
12 Karen Potter Zanconato 0:02:47
13 Anna Barensfeld Minuteman Roadclub 0:02:57
14 Ann D'ambruoso Minuteman Road Club 0:02:57
15 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 0:03:07
16 Perri Mertens Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad 0:03:53
17 Cris Rothfuss Seven Cycles 0:04:04
18 Sarah Krzysiak Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 0:04:15
19 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Roadclub 0:04:15
20 Linnea Koons October Factory Racing 0:04:50
21 Megan Bilodeau HUP! United 0:05:43
22 Maryann Martinez CVC/Subaru of New England 0:05:54
23 Michelle Kersbergen Joe's Garage 0:05:54
24 Kate Harris October Factory Racing 0:06:27
25 Jennifer Maxwell ATAC Sportswear p/b The Bike Rack 0:06:33
26 Beth Mason Verge Test Pilot 0:06:52
27 Sara Cushman Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:07:01
28 Arielle Filiberti Dartmouth College 0:07:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Timmerman RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 1:01:30
2 Derrick St john Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy 0:00:14
3 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:00:37
4 Justin Spinelli Svelte Cycles 0:01:01
5 Josh Dillon Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix 0:01:17
6 Joachim Parbo CCV Leopard Cycles 0:01:36
7 Luke Keough Team Champion System 0:02:03
8 Jonny Sundt El Gato 0:02:50
9 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB Racing 0:03:00
10 Rickey Visinski Exodus Road Racing 0:03:07
11 Osmond Bakker EMD Serono-Specialized 0:03:41
12 Alec Donahue Cycle-Smart/NCC 0:04:06
13 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University Cycling Team 0:04:17
14 Nathaniel Ward Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team 0:04:43
15 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:04:53
16 Simon Lambert lemay Ride with Rendall 0:04:53
17 Wayne Bray Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com 0:04:53
18 Christian Favata Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes 0:04:53
19 John Burns Bikeman.com 0:05:25
20 Todd Wheelden KONA/OA/CycleMania 0:06:02
21 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 0:06:29
22 Joshua Bartlett Land Rover-ORBEA 0:06:38
23 Sylvain Jean Kona/Bio-Max 0:06:38
24 Adam Sullivan Cycle-Smart / NCC 0:06:38
25 Ugo Lapierre Marinoni 0:07:15
26 Noah Tautfest 0:07:48
27 Colin Reuter International Bicycle MTB Team 0:11:20
28 Peter Rubijono Embrocation/Igleheart/MadAlchemy lap
29 Paul Ignatiuk Quilicot-Rackultra lap
30 Mukunda Feldman Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team lap
31 Pierre Vanden borre Embrocation Cycling Journal lap
32 Tom Gosselin Peak Performance Multisport lap
33 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsare lap
34 Manny Goguen Bikereg/Joe's Garage/IF lap
35 Cort Cramer Svelte Cycles lap
36 Seamus Powell Windham Mountain Outfitters lap
37 Gordon Daniell Fetzer Cycling lap
Starters:39 Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 13