Log In
Deschutes Brewery's GO Cross Day 2 • Oct 1 2017
6.3
1.2
5.2
5.2
5.2
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.3
Beers
1.2
Moisture
5.2
Accel
5.2
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Powell
2 Ally Burrow
3 Landon Depuy
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Hadley
2 Ethan Morris
3 Alexandra Richardson
4 Ally Burrow
5 Landon Depuy
6 Conner Johnson
7 Emily Johnson
8 Tate Johnson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Parmain
2 Jason Biggs
3 Ronald Glowczynski
4 Gary Roach
5 David Sellars
6 Michael Stein
7 Jason Wood
8 Jerry Hadley
9 Dave Chamblin
10 Michael Burris 1K2GO SPORTS RACING
11 Chris Randle
12 Wesley Best
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Shields
2 Thomas Richeson
3 Fred Wittwer
4 Scott Paisley
5 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk Elite
6 Cory Smith
7 Frank Haranzo
8 Paul Paisant
9 William Rock
10 Jason Lloyd
11 Gordan Van hook
12 Gary Meyers
13 Brian Ezzelle
14 Mickey Johnson
15 John Hitchins
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Cowie
2 Merwin Davis
3 Alex Ryan
4 Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling
5 Adam Croft
6 Tyler Smith
7 Anthony Bailey
8 Andrew Bailey
9 Michael Potter
10 Matt Mcloone
11 Joshua Whitmore
12 Ronald Glowczynski
13 Spencer Johnston
14 Charles Parmain
15 Thomas Carey
16 Elliott Baring
17 Jon Fields
18 Andrew Nelson
19 Owen Busch
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Savage
2 Corbitt Bourne Blue Ridge Bike Shop
3 Frank Deal
4 Nathan Kerr
5 Ashton Fulton
6 Thomas Richeson
7 Kyle Mcnamee
8 Zach Gregg
9 Christopher Williams
10 Ryan Cullen
11 Ryan Scott
12 Dylan Richardson
13 Timothy Smiley
14 Robert Carrico
15 Sean Malloy
16 Gert-jan Duine
17 Peter Henry
18 Lawrence Czarnecki
19 Fabrice Beaulieu
20 Joe Smotherman
21 Scott Richardson
22 Ian Anderson
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Williams
2 Paul Livelli
3 David Plunkett
4 Eric Stewart
5 Lathom Louco
6 Gert-jan Duine
7 Frank Stephens
8 Mark Mclewee
9 Ryan Kerns
10 James Walsh
11 Joshua Abbe
12 Daniel Pastrich
13 Adam Dean
14 Christopher Giannone
15 Fabrice Beaulieu
16 Matthew Mckeown
17 Scott Koch
18 Ben Stockman
19 Ray Taylor
20 Sam Redden
21 Jeremiah Still
22 William Rock
23 Kevin Tan
24 Ryan Bayse
25 Edward Obrien Snotty Shoulders
26 Jay Westcott
27 Nathan Loop
28 Brian Ezzelle
29 Mike Mcconeghy
30 Duane Busch
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Travis
2 Brian Kearns Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
3 Eric Crandell
4 David Plunkett
5 Lawrence Czarnecki
6 Luke Woodard
7 Joe Smotherman
8 Tom Vaquera
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denelle Grant
2 Sarah Lukens
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carla Williams
2 Emily Shields
3 Julie Hunter
4 Laura Van gilder
5 Gabriella Sterne
6 Lauren Cantwell
7 Julie Kuliecza
8 Meghan Korol
9 Jenna Downey
10 Avanell Schmitz
11 Denelle Grant
12 Kathleen Oneil
13 Riley Gallagher
14 Kim Bishop
15 Julie Paisant
16 Andie Thompson
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Leaton
2 Andrea Tadros
3 Caroline Carrico
4 Sarah Lukens
5 Laura Mcmillion
6 Stephanie Lamb
7 Gisela Bell
8 Lorri Warlick
9 Sharon Leary
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Mcmillion
2 Krista Townsend
3 Gisela Bell
4 Brittany Donaldson
5 Johanna Neuber
6 Dixie Newsome Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
7 Amanda Laclair
8 Sharon Leary
9 Sara Pearse
10 Ariel Lev
11 Mary Gore
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3