Log In
NEOCX #4: Bike Authority Cyclocross at Hiram College • Oct 1 2017
5.4
1.2
4.1
4.7
4.8
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
1.2
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4.7
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Borner Novacare 0:59:01
2 Travis Saeler Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:59:03
3 John Proppe Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:59:50
4 Shane Montgomery Independent 1:00:12
5 Paul Martin Independent 1:00:22
6 Nicholas Vorwerk Kreitler Racing Team 1:01:00
7 Paul Hale bike ohio 1:01:09
8 Jay Ganser bike ohio 1:01:10
9 Chris Neag Snake Bite Racing 1:01:40
10 Shawn Geiger Appalachian Bicycle Racing Associat 1:02:09
11 Cameron Jackson Summit Freewheelers 1:02:25
12 James Dieringer Independent 1:02:31
13 Brent Evans Shining Star Cycling p/b the bicycl 1:02:33
14 Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team 1:03:17
15 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing 1:04:37
16 Steve Twining Independent 1:07:03
17 James Baldesare Summit Freewheelers 0:58:54
18 Brian Pitell Independent 0:59:52
DNF Michael Adams Summit Freewheelers
DNF Nathan Molnar bike ohio
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Davis bike ohio 0:44:15
2 Matthew Dolfi NovaCare Cycling 0:44:27
3 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation 0:44:29
4 James Pooler Ride On Wooster 0:44:37
5 Christopher Smith Stark Velo 0:44:38
6 Brian Ochocki Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:44:41
7 Adrian Kasicky Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:44:42
8 Adam Mcneill Summit Freewheelers 0:45:02
9 Aaron Schicker Independent 0:45:07
10 Craig Burland bike ohio 0:45:37
11 Adam Wintz Team Six One Four 0:45:38
12 Luke Spisak Independent 0:45:54
13 Stephen Smeyak Summit Freewheelers 0:46:05
14 Matthew Schieferstein Forest City Racing 0:46:07
15 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:46:07
16 Brian Klueber Blazing Saddle Racing 0:46:24
17 Brian Suter Independent 0:46:49
18 James Sargiovanni bike ohio 0:47:13
19 Philip Weigel J Mac Cycling LLC 0:47:48
20 Tom Weaver Knobby Side Down/Summit Freewheeler 0:47:53
21 Andy Leveto bike ohio 0:49:36
22 Eamonn Schnell Independent 0:50:02
23 Josh Schmidt Snake Bite Racing 0:43:36
24 Scott Young Independent 0:45:50
25 Carlton Kanner bike ohio 0:46:02
26 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:47:37
DNF Ryan Dombrowski Spin/Litzler Automation
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Davis bike ohio 0:31:12
2 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 0:31:37
3 Adam Mcneill Summit Freewheelers 0:31:47
4 Gregory Huzyak Independent 0:31:50
5 Kevin Wellendorf Independent 0:32:06
6 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:32:12
7 Billy Slutz Summit Freewheelers 0:32:20
8 John Mcdanel Koeles Cycling Club NuGo Racing 0:32:38
9 Tom Weaver Knobby Side Down/Summit Freewheeler 0:32:42
10 Rick Thompson Summit Freewheelers 0:32:52
11 Craig Burland bike ohio 0:32:58
12 Judson Linder Trailside Bicycle Co. 0:32:59
13 Stephen Smeyak Summit Freewheelers 0:33:04
14 James Sargiovanni bike ohio 0:33:12
15 James Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:33:13
16 William Mickey Independent 0:33:50
17 Dennis Patton AlleghenyVELO 0:33:52
18 Thomas Depietro bike ohio 0:34:09
19 Matthew Woodyard Summit Freewheelers 0:34:34
20 Andy Leveto bike ohio 0:34:48
21 Shawn Grandon Akron Bicycle Club 0:35:14
22 David Mcmullen Independent 0:35:28
23 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers 0:36:01
24 Quinitn Bressler Independent 0:36:12
25 Peter Whitworth Independent 0:36:57
26 Ed Masta Independent 0:37:06
27 Neil Quinn Independent 0:37:23
28 Mark Hatten Independent 0:37:59
29 Ken Hagan Snake Bite Racing 0:38:06
30 Robert Ludwig Independent 0:38:52
31 Robert Hodge Independent 0:38:57
32 Andrew Henderson Steadfast Cycling Club 0:41:34
33 Michael Schmidt Independent 0:30:59
34 Scott Liechty Joy Machines Racing 0:31:04
35 Christopher Radak Anderson Door Racing 0:31:11
36 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing 0:31:39
37 Glen Johns Independent 0:31:43
38 Hyagriv Simhan AlleghenyVELO 0:31:55
39 Craig Caroff Independent 0:32:02
40 Sev Kurtov Independent 0:33:15
41 Benjamin Switala Independent 0:34:19
42 Richard Smich Summit Freewheelers 0:35:13
43 Brian Wahl Team Bicycle Hub 0:35:46
44 Patrick Ryan Independent 0:41:33
45 David Kutcher Independent 0:21:52
46 Neil Perko Independent 0:47:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finley Wills Truefit Racing 0:18:13
DNF Alex Mesarchik Independent
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Scacheri Independent 0:29:08
2 Logan Morris Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:29:09
3 Carter Morris Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:32:42
4 Nathaniel Abbott Independent 0:34:02
5 Ian Niles Summit Freewheelers 0:33:11
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers 0:28:44
2 William Davis Independent 0:32:27
3 Morrison Stoneking Summit Freewheelers 0:36:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:43:54
2 Brent Thompson Independent 0:43:55
3 James Pooler Ride On Wooster 0:44:35
4 Joseph Melnyk Snake Bite Racing 0:44:55
5 Christopher Smith Stark Velo 0:45:25
6 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors 0:45:31
7 Florian Lungu La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:45:32
8 Judson Linder Trailside Bicycle Co. 0:46:04
9 Billy Slutz Summit Freewheelers 0:46:23
10 Matthew Schieferstein Forest City Racing 0:46:51
11 Brian Ramsey Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:46:52
12 Martin Zakes Independent 0:48:12
13 James Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:49:41
14 Jason Spieth Independent 0:50:18
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Loman Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:43:06
2 Brooke Furio Spin/Litzler Automation 0:43:16
3 Thomas Franek Team Lake Effect 0:43:52
4 Ernesto Marenchin Bike Authority 0:44:21
5 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:45:22
6 Zachary Wills Koeles Cycling Club 0:45:34
7 Mark Briercheck Ag3r 0:46:59
8 Chris Riccardi Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:47:03
9 William Marut Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:47:35
10 Michael Schmidt Independent 0:43:06
11 Ed Masta Independent 0:45:12
12 Christian Staneluis Wells Fargo Advisors 0:45:39
13 Sean Gilbert Team Lake Effect 0:45:53
14 Robert Ludwig Independent 0:46:10
15 Jack Richardson Blue Sky Bicycles 0:46:34
16 David Shaffer Summit Freewheelers 0:47:01
DNF Michael Adams Summit Freewheelers
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:46:00
2 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect 0:46:05
3 Scott Young Independent 0:46:06
4 Jeff Kompa Team Spin/Litzler Automation 0:46:34
5 Jim Yankush Stark Velo 0:48:21
6 Ron Kubala Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:42:08
7 Larry Pandy Stray Dog 0:42:29
8 John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC 0:43:27
9 Mark Davis Spin/Litzler Automation 0:43:56
10 Gary Dugovich Independent 0:44:01
11 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:44:42
12 Marshall Leininger Independent 0:44:49
13 Mark Hatten Independent 0:47:40
14 Timothy Fortner Wells Fargo Advisors 0:48:50
15 Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:49:34
16 Tom Wilson N/a 0:45:21
17 Richard Grella Stark Velo 0:49:20
18 Dale Seeds Stark Velo 0:44:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Popple Independent 0:37:05
2 Jay Ganser bike ohio 0:37:39
3 Brian Ochocki Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:37:55
4 Shane Montgomery Independent 0:39:04
5 James Dieringer Independent 0:39:32
6 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:39:54
7 Brian Klueber Blazing Saddle Racing 0:40:37
8 Jack Richardson Blue Sky Bicycles 0:41:07
9 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:41:54
10 Ron Kubala Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:42:02
11 Ed Masta Independent 0:36:16
12 Jessica Tomazic Team Bicycle Hub 0:36:41
13 Scott Liechty Joy Machines Racing 0:38:26
14 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers 0:38:35
15 Thomas Depietro bike ohio 0:39:07
16 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:40:03
DNF Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team
DNF Nicholas Vorwerk Kreitler Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Saeler Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:46:14
2 Samantha Brode Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:46:43
3 Jackie Mckay bike ohio 0:47:46
4 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors 0:47:57
5 Traci Judge Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:47:58
6 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:48:45
7 Mary Wintz Team Six One Four 0:50:53
8 Anneke Frankemolle Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:52:23
9 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders 0:52:40
10 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:52:54
11 Catherine Neff Summit Freewheelers 0:47:16
12 Korin Evans Shining Star Cycling 0:49:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie Rote bike ohio 0:30:18
2 Megan Bair Stelleri Performance Training 0:30:32
3 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders 0:31:16
4 Bridget Franek Independent 0:31:30
5 Rachel Adkins Independent 0:32:03
6 Catherine Neff Summit Freewheelers 0:33:38
7 Heather Maier Independent 0:35:16
8 Jessica Lilly Summit Freewheelers 0:35:58
9 Cansu Osen Independent 0:37:56
DNF Cara Bacher PATHFINDER of WV Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers 0:37:37
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Izabella Shaffer Summit Freewheelers 0:36:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie Rote bike ohio 0:50:31
2 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:51:13
3 Amanda Schmidt Snake Bite Racing 0:47:26
4 Gwen Davis Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:48:49
5 Sarah Shaikh Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:30:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 5