Log In
West Falls Cyclocross • Oct 1 2017
Series: WNY 2017
5.4
2.4
4.4
4.5
5.3
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
2.4
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.5
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Chown Team CF 1:04:41
2 Tim Mcclure Team CF 1:05:18
3 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:08:29
4 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 1:13:29
DNF John Roden Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Capozzi Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 1:07:20
2 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 1:07:53
3 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:08:16
4 Jon Chmielowiec Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 1:10:32
5 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 1:04:17
6 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:06:12
7 Justin Gabreski 42 North Brewery Cycling 1:06:14
8 Rob Hillyard Meh. 1:06:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Davis ParkAve Bike 1:09:12
2 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1:10:42
3 Brian Degnan TBS Racing 1:10:47
4 Joe Prybylski Tom's Pro Bike 1:04:44
5 Ethan Carney Livingston Cycling Club 1:04:54
6 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:05:04
7 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 1:06:19
8 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 1:06:55
9 Shawn Smith Independent Health Cycling 1:07:42
10 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 1:09:05
11 Jason Kozak Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:09:17
12 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 1:09:34
13 Jason Cavall 1:13:04
14 Michael Ortman Campus Wheelworks 1:15:02
15 Alexander Kozak 1:05:21
16 Marc Rebmann Campus Wheelworks 1:06:07
17 Leo Barber Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:11:02
18 Paul Kropovitch Tom's Pro Bike 1:17:19
DNF Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike
DNF Patrick Mcgovern Campus WheelWorks
Finishers: Cat 4: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 0:54:28
2 Tom Scheeler 0:55:02
3 Connor Devine 0:56:26
4 Josh Hogan Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 0:57:04
5 Kevin Gillam KTM Bike Industries 0:58:47
6 Adam Wojcik Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 0:50:17
7 Alex Hillyard Meh. 0:50:46
8 Mark Lawrence Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:52:22
9 Philip Van peursem 0:53:35
10 Stephen Downing 0:53:51
11 Timothy Mondello 0:54:40
12 Gavin Mcpherson 0:54:52
13 Daniel Twentyfive 0:54:59
14 Jason Michael 0:56:45
15 Karl Rubeck 0:57:55
16 Allan Klumpp 0:57:58
17 Alexander Keogan 0:58:18
18 Stephen Berghash 1:02:35
19 Christopher Hart-nova 0:53:07
20 Adam Orsini Campus WheelWorks 1:01:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Weiler Genesee Valley Cycling Club 0:27:50
2 Henry Burke 0:30:19
3 Calvin Burke 0:31:02
4 Jack Bernhard 0:31:37
5 Henry Rish 0:30:40
6 Arthur Rish 0:32:30
7 Otto Spielberger 0:33:39
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Carney Livingston Cycling Club 0:49:25
2 Austin Crowell Campus Wheelworks 0:49:16
3 Dylan Joseph Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:54:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Johnson Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo 0:50:04
2 Brian Degnan TBS Racing 0:54:43
3 Patrick Elliott Team PBR p/b FindlayLaw.ca 0:54:55
4 James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike 0:55:29
5 Jason Cavall 0:51:30
6 Ryan Rish Five & 20 0:52:25
7 Keith Pellerin 42 North Brewing Company Cycling 0:54:57
8 Philip Crowell Campus Wheelworks 0:54:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:52:23
2 Thomas Emrich 0:52:39
3 Michael Mcknight verge 0:53:04
4 Bryan Hopkins Shickluna-Hive 0:53:08
5 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo 0:54:01
6 Justin Gabreski 42 North Brewery Cycling 0:54:10
7 Gregory Cherr Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:54:42
8 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike 0:55:18
9 Chris Fuller 0:55:50
10 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling 0:55:53
11 Patrick Mcgovern Campus WheelWorks 0:56:07
12 Rob Hillyard Meh. 0:56:11
13 Brian Borowiec Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:58:44
14 Jeff Baase 42 North Brewing Company Cycling 0:49:07
15 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets 0:49:15
16 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport 0:51:16
17 David Spillman 0:52:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Catalano Holimont 0:53:56
2 Paul Kropovitch Tom's Pro Bike 0:56:50
3 John Dunn Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:57:44
4 Martin Denysschen 0:58:38
5 Jim Kavanagh 0:49:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Less Holimont ski club 0:55:28
2 Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 0:57:48
3 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 0:58:12
4 Jason Braley Campus WheelWorks 0:59:00
5 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:49:53
6 Greg Culver HoliMont Ski Club 0:50:33
7 Michael Ortman Campus Wheelworks 0:51:04
8 Merle Whitehead Independent Health Cycling 0:51:21
9 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 0:59:21
10 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 0:52:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Selice Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 0:51:48
2 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:53:45
3 Caryn Willis La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:54:38
4 Marit Ogin JUST RIDE 0:55:23
5 Kelly Lyon Tom's Pro Bike 0:55:36
6 Melissa Merlin Nickel City Cycles 0:46:01
7 Leslie Duggleby 0:46:15
8 Anya Bogdanets Just Ride Womens Cycling team 0:46:47
9 Alison Merner Nickel City Cycles 0:46:59
10 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks/ Dunn Div. 0:50:24
11 Jackie Tedesco WNY Cyclocross Club 0:50:32
12 Emily Hill Campus WheelWorks 0:52:57
13 Heather Yanofsky campus wheelworks 0:53:06
14 Brodget Btaley 0:53:14
15 Kate Cardina Buffalo State College 0:54:33
16 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks/ Dunn Div. 0:54:40
17 Shannon Ripson Campus WheelWorks 0:46:35
18 Kim Chinquee 0:45:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:45:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Kelly 0:50:54
2 Michelle Daria Campus WheelWorks 0:52:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks/ Dunn Div. 0:31:15
2 Aubrey Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:31:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Denysschen 0:45:11
2 Olivia Tedesco 0:57:08
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:45:59
2 Casey Kelly 0:50:54
3 Michelle Daria Campus WheelWorks 0:52:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2