Log In
Rocktown Cyclocross Festival • Sep 17 2017
4
3.1
4
4.7
4.8
Partly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
3.1
Moisture
4
Accel
4.7
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Layman
2 Ryan Scott
3 Matt williams ShenRock Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Landini
2 Owen Johnston
3 Ethan Morris Rogue Velo Racing
4 Peter Johnston
5 Alexander Lehman Shen-Rock
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony p/b Triad Bank
2 Ronald Glowczynski Clownhead
3 Chris Scott Stokesville Lodge/Shenandoah Mounta
4 Ken Bell Rocktown Bicycles
5 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle
6 Dave Chamblin Outpost Richmond
7 Justin Bowes Endeavor Cycles Racing
8 Jimmy Deaton Rogue Velo Racing
9 Jason Wood Bikes Unlimited
10 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing p/b Jimmy'Z mobil
11 Jason Plank
12 Dave O'neill Radical Roots
13 Patrick Maloney VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
14 Michael Burris 1K2GO SPORTS RACING
15 John Emanuel Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
16 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
17 Wesley Best Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing
2 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel Bik
3 Bill Okeefe Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
4 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
5 David Jenkinson SEAVS / Haymarket pb Van Dessell
6 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
7 Frank Haranzo Deschutes Brewery - Roanoke
8 Jason Loop
9 Randolph Cabell
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gentry Jefferson Miller School of Albemarle
2 Frank Deal Deschutes Brewery
3 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
4 Josh Doorly
5 Conor Dancy HPC Cycling
6 Timothy Smiley WWVC Racing
7 Christopher Williams
8 Benjamin Neumeyer Bike Rack Racing
9 James Clarkson Endeavor Cycles
10 Scott Pendleton Foxy Moxy Racing
DNF Dan Wright WWVC Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Bell
2 David Plunkett Deschutes Brewery Cyclocross Team-
3 Nathaniel Layman
4 Conor Dancy HPC Cycling
5 Tyler Yoder
6 Ian Hardman Team Bikenetic
7 Michael Shipp East Coast Bicycles
8 Michael Wierzbicki Richmond Velo Sports
9 Lathom Louco
10 Michael Thompson
11 Phillip Mitchell
12 Neil Landini Team3Sports
13 James Clarkson Endeavor Cycles
14 Tyler Sande
15 Matthew Mckeown Deschutes Brewery Cyclocross Team -
16 Gregory Fuller Savage Multisport
17 Patrick Maloney VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
18 Laura Pyle BFF Bikes
19 Sam Redden Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
20 Zachary Isbell Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
21 Kevin Tan Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing
22 Johann Zimmerman
23 Flynn Hulver Woodstock Brewhouse
24 Jay Westcott Dire Wolf Racing
25 Dale Carlson
26 Aaron London
27 Nathan Loop
28 Christopher Williams
29 Kevin Gibson VA Momentum
30 Chris Malloy CTC Racing
31 Holmes Browne
DNF Marvin Wentzel Endeavor Cycles Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremiah Bishop
2 Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling wrapped in Vie13
3 George Schulz Van Dessel Factory Team
4 Greg Schott Liberty University
5 Thomas Carey
6 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony p/b Triad Bank
7 Connor Bell
8 Ronald Glowczynski Clownhead
9 Jon Fields Macho Queens/Blue Wheel Bicycles
10 Richard Serton Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
11 Adam Williams Rocktown Racing
12 James Doyle WWVC Racing
13 Gentry Jefferson Miller School of Albemarle
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Williams Rocktown Racing
2 Harlan Price
3 Scott Pendleton Foxy Moxy Racing
4 Grant Fanning All City|Black Hand Coffee
5 Brian Kearns Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
6 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
7 Carla Williams Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
8 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing
9 Marvin Wentzel
10 Dan Wright WWVC Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denelle Grant Coqui cyclery
2 Laura Pyle BFF Bikes
3 Sarah Lukens Clownhead
4 Misty Tilson
5 Donna Wolf Rogue velo racing
6 Mary Gore none
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Devine Endeavor Cycles
2 Sarah Lukens Clownhead
3 Sarah Sladen Bike Rack Racing
4 Gisela Bell Rogue Velo Racing
5 Amanda Laclair
6 Adrien Arnold River City Women's Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing
2 Amanda Laclair Rogue Velo Racing
3 Gisela Bell Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carla Williams Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
2 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten Entourage Racing
3 Gabriella Sterne Vanderkitten Entourage Racing
4 Avanell Schmitz
5 Julie Kuliecza All-City | Black Hand
6 Denelle Grant Coqui cyclery
7 Kelly Paduch Rocktown Bicycles
8 Julie Hunter SEAVS/Haymarket
9 Laura Pyle BFF Bikes
DNF Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3