Log In
Gamblers Cross • Sep 30 2017
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4.3
4.2
4
3.1
4.4
Mostly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
4.2
Moisture
4
Accel
3.1
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Heinrich KUHL Cycling Team
2 Jackson Palmer
3 S Miller Cutthroat Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Gilbert FFKR
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Sparks UMB.com
2 Mackenzie Meirowitz
3 Makagla Prince AFCU
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Howton
2 Morris Pusey America First Credit Union
3 David Haak Cutthroat Racing
4 Matt Larson Trizon Racing
5 Adam Holmes RMCC
6 John Thomas KUHL
7 Will Nesse
8 Jon Atzet
9 Bryan Osoro Plan 7
10 Peter Yarbrough TOSH p/b Hyperthreads
11 John Karren Plan 7
12 Ervin Hunt
13 Scott Laroche America First Credit Union p/b
14 Laura Howat SkiCity
15 Jay Bartlett HUP United
16 Chad Brandford RMCC
17 Troy Thompson Pavestone Capital
18 Adam Meirowitz
19 Brian Sparks McKay Cyclocross
20 Daniel Bilovic
21 Mark Wiggans
22 Morriah Palmer
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric White
2 Jared Allen AFCU
3 Jason Olsen AmericanFirstCreditUnion
4 Ryan Clayton NoFuCX
5 Seth Bradley DNA Cycling
6 Matthew Nelson Saltair Cross Fever
7 Matthew Jones
8
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Preston Edward Zone Five Racing
2 Stewart Gray Contender
3 Troy Gorman TeamTOSH p/b Hyper Threads
4 Jeff Juip LPI
5 Charles St.jeor AFCU/PTown
6 Tom Telford P-Town
7 Jim Fearick Gear Rush
8 Jeremy Ward Zone Five Racing
9 Kevin Gibs ICE
10 Mike Kern LPI
11 Brad Seggar Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasterner
12 Michael Greco BinghamCycleryPeakFasteners
13 Jeremy Wood Killin' Time Cycling
14 Jon Lee Los Playboys Internacional
15 Mike May KillinTime
16 Morris Pusey America First Credit Union
17 Trevin Wallis AFCU
18 Alex Whitney AFCU PTown
19 Borrowman Barrowman NoFuCX
20 Joe Albano USMilitary Endurance Sports
21 Jason Bradley Plan 7DS
22 Jeff Wootton RoostersBikersEdge
23 Joe Beals Carb Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Tanner
2 Christoph Heinrich KUHL Cycling Team
3 Art O'connor Wukar/P7
4 Scott Allen Hanger15
5 Dave Harward Plan 7
6 Bob Saffell Bingham Cyclery/Peak Fasteners
7 Brent Cannon Team Elevate
8 Paul Solomon NoFuCX
9 Jason Sparks UMB
10 Michael Reamisch AFCU PTown
11 Bill Harris Maybird
12 Tim Stack KUHL
13 Jay Burke ParkCityBikeDemos
14 Steve Meek Stay Park City
15 David Wood KUHL
16 Joseph Brubaker KUHL
17 Todd Taft KUHL
18 Jim Dischenes X-Men
19 Matt Ohran
20 Brian Ressa UMB.com
21 Tony Church LPI
22 Juan Ramirez AFCU PTown
23 Dan Barlow Stay Park City
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Lastayo KUHL
2 Joseph Brubaker KUHL
3 Jeff Flick KUHL Cycling Team
4 Gary Porter
5 Miguel Payan AFCU PTown
6 Stephen Tufller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
7 Vladimir Patro
8 Lawrence Woolson Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
9 Rick Morris Canyon/Shimano
10 Donald Leach Hanger15
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Page PAGE
2 Josh Whiteny EVOL
3 Kevin Day Roll Out
4 Steve Carwile Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
5 Dylan Cirulis America First p/b PTown
6 Derek Edwards AFCU/PTown
7 Spencer Maughan
8 Aaron Comp Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
9 Matt Kiel Two HoosiersCX
10 Mike Burton Park City Bike Demos
11 Luke Ramseth
12 A.j. Turner Two Hoosiers
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Heinrich KUHL Cycling Team
2 Weston Woodward Intermountain Live Well
3 Cameron Anderson Sabotage
4 Bryan Vogel HiFi CX
5 Joe Draper Maybird-Reyesbach.com
6 Samuel Dearden ZoneFiveRacing
7 Casey Nielsen IntermountainLiveWell
8 Scott Miller
9 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing
10 Lance Heaton FFKR
11 Sage Venz AFCU/BE
12 T Jacksson AFCU/BE
13 William Black RMCC
14 Jason Lux Edge
15 Peter Stack KUHL
16 Robert Stomp
17 Connor Johnson
18 Enoch Pitez
19 Kane Johnson
20 Micah Foster
21 Mitt Niederhauser BikersEdge
22 Tj Stone Abloc
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Draper Maybird
2 James Lavelle
3 Cj Wolf Thirsty Bear
4 Aaron Luptak Bingham CYclery Peak Fasteners
5 Sean Migotsky
6 Andrew Carney Team Blackout/Guthrie
7 Quinton Wood
8 Jon Huff
9 Stewart Harris Maybird
10 Brandon Crstad Cole Sport
11 Pat Hurley Guthrie
12 Jamen Bennion
13 Aaron Larsen
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Whitney AFCU PTown
2 Mike Oblad Millbrook
3 Jacob Coats Zone Five Racing
4 Bryan Cooper UMB
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Reamisch AFCU PTown
2 Richard Caramadre KUHL
3 Bobby Brigman Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
4 Paul Lastayo KUHL
5 Steve Hanson
6 Michael Tarne 9Seventy Racing
7 Robert Hamlin KUHL
8 Christopher Helfer
9 Jeff Eggleston Saltair Cross Fever
10 Denny Kalar Cole Sport
11 David Haak Cutthroat Racing
12 Pete O'Brien Cutthroat Racing
13 Ryan Millar Cutthroat Racing
14 John Rech AFCC/PTown
15 Michael Sjodin Team Blackout CX Guthrie
16 Todd Erickson TeamBlackout
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Shields Ken's Bike Shop
2 Anne Perry Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
3 Ericka Powers BinghamCycleryPeakFasteners
4 Meghan Sheridan Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
5 Lauren Bingham DNA
6 Parker Tyler Park City Bike Demos
7 Tristan Winder Canyons
8 Ali Flis Asend Nutrition/DNA/Cottonsox
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Griffin 9Seventy Racing
2 Tiffany Schwartz 3B PTown Euclid
3 Angela Howe Plan 7
4 Lisa Fitzgerald KUHL
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johanna Whitehead AFCU P-Town
2 Amaris Hanson
3 Caprise Satterfield Infinite Cycles
4 Kelly Thomas KUHL
5 Linda Lastayo KUHL
6 Steffany Greco PeakFasteners
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4