Log In
2017 Cross out Child Abuse • Oct 1 2017
Series: CNY CX 2017
4.9
2.2
4.5
3.6
2.2
Partly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
2.2
Moisture
4.5
Accel
3.6
Tech
2.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Willard Atlas Cycling Team 0:41:03
2 Andrew Gracey Growler Performance Bikes 0:43:52
3 Ben Rabin Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team - Rabi 0:44:03
4 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 0:44:07
5 Bill Volkomer 0:46:19
6 David Olivares 0:47:38
7 Carmen Rojek 0:48:09
8 Chris Cavanaugh Roth Racing 0:51:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Blake Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:41:56
2 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:44:23
3 Kristen Szarek Team315 / moxie2Racing 0:44:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Fisk 0:19:39
2 Carmen Rojek 0:20:22
3 Gino Mammolito 0:24:44
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Rubacka sb Juniors Cycling Team 0:36:23
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 0:37:57
2 Eric Behrman Syracuse Bicycle / SB Juniors 0:31:18
3 Alex Yeater 0:33:59
4 Kaleb Toscano Syracuse Bicycle Cycling Club 0:35:27
5 Shane Bond Team315 0:39:08
6 Trent Gloo sb Juniors 0:40:55
7 Quin Ruddy Team SOS 0:30:14
8 Robert Svenson Syracuse Bicycle/SB Juniors 0:30:34
9 Jacob Hanlon 0:39:10
10 Colin Ruddy Team SOS 0:12:42
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 R Scott hannan 0:47:26
2 Nate Molinari Team 2 Cycling 0:48:56
3 Finbarr Scannell Team SOS 0:50:11
4 Brent Bivona 0:52:27
5 Tyler Sweeting EFPR Group - TREK 0:53:23
6 Rob Chimento Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:45:26
7 John Ormsby www.co2.earth 0:49:09
8 Jesse Bond 0:50:43
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy O'shea 0:47:07
2 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles 0:47:43
3 Matt Delisa Swan Cycles / Chris's Cookies 0:48:07
4 Raymond Willard Atlas Cycling Team 0:49:17
5 David Faso Bike Loft East 0:49:25
6 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 0:49:36
7 Chris Caza Team 2 Cycling 0:49:45
8 David Hansen Empire Brewing/Syracuse Bicycles 0:50:30
9 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:50:55
10 Bill Volkomer 0:51:40
11 Matt Ruddy Team SOS 0:52:03
12 Rich Rutishauser gsmvbc 0:52:58
13 Shannon Brown Team SOS 0:53:13
14 Dave Dewey Pittsford Painting Cycling 0:45:43
15 Robert Hanlon Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:46:55
16 Eric Crandall Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:47:39
17 Mark Petty Independent 0:48:50
18 Marcello Prattico Bike Loft East 0:50:24
19 Todd Relyea OCC Racing 0:51:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris De lancey Team Tryon bike/Hoselton auto 0:51:05
2 Phil Batten Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:51:19
3 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC 0:52:20
4 Chris Spina Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:53:53
5 Jeffrey Ellis Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:46:43
6 Dave Wall 0:47:41
7 John Poland Full Moon Vista/GVCC 0:55:07
8 John Ders 0:55:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Carey Pointway Performance Coaching 1:03:39
2 Jim Nicholson 1:04:25
3 Scott Sears 1:08:21
4 Michael Morris Team Bike Loft East 1:01:14
5 Scott Somers 1:03:33
6 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 1:04:59
7 Alexander Elkins Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto 1:06:24
8 Randy Hadzor Mello Velo / Variety Studios / RABI 1:10:20
9 Robin Jones Bike Loft East 1:02:41
10 Thomas Garby Mello Velo Racing 0:17:49
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Singh NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:47:09
2 Ben Gaulin Mello Velo Racing 0:47:25
3 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:47:46
4 Dan Burgess CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 0:48:27
5 Aaron Girard NYCROSS p/b CRAFT 0:49:34
6 Randy Hadzor Mello Velo / Variety Studios / RABI 0:49:35
7 Aaron Vlasak Mello Velo 0:49:58
8 Thomas Garby Mello Velo Racing 0:50:34
9 Neil Hueber Mello Velo 0:50:36
10 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 0:51:21
11 Wesley Hadzor mello velo/BTB 0:52:14
12 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 0:43:16
13 Ken Hammond 0:46:34
14 Aaron Deane 0:47:48
15 Robert Hanlon Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:52:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Garby Mello Velo Racing 0:33:20
2 Chris Battles Ride Oswego County 0:33:34
3 Aaron Vlasak Mello Velo 0:33:55
4 Rob Haberbusch Team Highlands Xtreme 0:34:13
5 Ken Hammond 0:34:27
6 Brent Bivona Rochester Fitness + Cycling 0:34:28
7 Rob Chimento Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:34:55
8 Shannon Brown Team SOS 0:35:03
9 Scott Sears Team 2 Cycling 0:35:04
10 David Tate Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:35:33
11 Daniel Pone 0:35:50
12 Elizabeth Lukowski 0:36:26
13 Dave Dewey Pittsford Painting Cycling 0:36:29
14 Scott Somers 0:37:32
15 Robert Fisk Roth Racing 0:37:52
16 Jeffrey Ellis Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:37:57
17 Benjamin Freer Roth Racing 0:39:27
18 Chris Allen Venture.org 0:30:01
19 Jesse Bond 0:31:11
20 Shawn Tysco Advance Cyclery 0:31:20
21 Andrew Schmid Roth Racing 0:35:24
22 Jason Haight 0:09:01
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Chapman THS Cycling 0:34:48
2 Michael Morris Team Bike Loft East 0:35:18
3 Ben Rabin Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team - Rabi 0:35:43
4 Daniel Deemer Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:35:44
5 Jim Wallace 0:35:45
6 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 0:36:34
7 Ken Livingston 0:36:47
8 Matt Hudson Team RCH 0:39:09
9 Ron Molinari Team 2 Cycling 0:29:48
10 Scott Woodruff 0:30:18
11 Toby Heath Syracuse Bicycle Race Team | BLUEPR 0:30:38
12 Almin Kreso 0:33:17
13 Robert Svenson 0:34:25
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Garby Mello Velo Racing 0:34:18
2 Wesley Hadzor mello velo/BTB 0:34:56
3 Ben Gaulin Mello Velo Racing 0:35:20
4 Daniel Pone 0:35:28
5 Chris Battles 0:36:24
6 Jim Wallace 0:36:59
7 Ben Rabin Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team - Rabi 0:28:07
8 Randy Hadzor Mello Velo / Variety Studios / RABI 0:28:43
9 Shawn Tysco Advance Cyclery 0:28:56
10 Robert Fisk Roth Racing 0:19:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Snook-hart Syracuse Bicycle Race Team- Women's 0:21:30
2 Laura Bond Team315 0:26:04
3 Sara Freer 0:20:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East 0:24:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Una Vlasak Philadelphia Cyclocross School 0:26:52
2 Maggie Gracey 0:29:44
3 Emma O'shea 0:30:16
4 Peyton Bond Team315 0:34:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Botting Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:29:54
2 Kristen Mucitelli-heath Blueprint for Athletes 0:30:10
3 Christa Jeavons Mission in Motion Cycling Team / Ti 0:32:31
4 Leigh Bacher Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:33:01
5 Jen Grygiel 0:34:05
6 Valerie Battelle Team315 0:34:43
7 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:37:09
8 Justine Kreso Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:37:14
9 Sara Buske Team315 0:37:15
10 Trish Welsh 0:37:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Lukowski Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:44:13
2 Katina Walker Park Ave. Bike p/b Borah 0:45:15
3 Shari O'shea Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 0:45:58
4 Emily Flynn Mello Velo Racing/ Nicollet Bike Te 0:46:56
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1