Log In
Diamond Blackfan Cyclocross Challenge • Sep 27 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
3.6
0
0
4.8
0
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.8
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Tilford Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
2 Shadd Smith Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
3 Jonathan Schottler GT Dirt Coalition
4 Josh Johnson Big Shark Racing
5 Brian Jensen Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
6 Shad Schreiner 360 Racing
7 Jeff Winkler KCCX/Verge
8 Adam Mills Mercy Elite Cycling Team
9 Andrew Coe SKC Racing
10 Tige Lamb Cow Town Cycling Team
11 Bill Marshall Mercy Cycling Team
12 Matt Baugher Epic Cycling Team
13 Alex Edwards SKC Racing
14 Aaron Elwell Twin Six
15 Shea Bergman GP VeloTek
16 Elliott Usher Tryathletics
17 William Gault KCCX/Verge
18 Mark Cole Cow Town Cycling Team
19 Mark Studnicki Localcycling.com
20 Scott Dunsmuir SKC Racing
21 Michael Gaherty SKC Racing
22 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
23 Luke Lininger Bicycle Shack Racing
24 Austin Elser Unattached
25 Eric Struckhoff Free State Racing
26 Catherine Walberg Team Kenda
DNF Robert Lock Capps Rebound
DNF Cameron Chambers 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Jensen Mercy Cycling Team
2 Allison Adams SKC Racing
3 Wanda Simchuk twin six / soldergal.com
4 Darcey Rapp KCOI Boulevard
5 Kathryn Mueller KCOI Boulevard
6 Debora Hall RENAISSANCE CYCLING
7 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
DNF Jennifer Herrell rhoades Mercy Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Stone Bike Stop
2 Josh Taylor 360 Racing
3 Dan Oldehoeft Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
4 Bobby Summers Unattached
5 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard
6 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
7 John Jones Unattached
8 Chris Ellis Kansas City Bicycle Club
9 Robert Schultz SKC Racing
10 Richard Hu SKC Racing
11 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
12 Travis Donn
13 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
14 Joel Terry SKC Racing
15 Bradley Sullivan Localcycling.com
16 Craig Piburn Localcycling.com
17 William Prann Midwest Cycling
18 Eric Stull Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
19 John Shipman Renaissance Cycling
20 Josh Patterson KU Cycling
21 Hector Soto GP VeloTek
22 Jay Hawkins Specs Racing
23 Brent Hankins SKC Racing
24 Kenneth Harkin Wheatland Cycling Team
25 Steve Vockrodt Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
26 Ben Perkins Midwest Cycling
27 William (gray) Nash Localcycling.com
28 Mark Schoonbeck KCOI Boulevard
29 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
30 Jon Riekenberg
31 Jon-paul Shores Shores Sports
DNF Matthew Dutcher 360 Racing
DNF Ted Moore 360 Racing
DNF Jason Knight Epic Cycling Team
DNF Karl Jackson GP VeloTek
DNF Jeremy Haynesburn Cycle City Racing
DNF Gary m. Carlton
DNF Ben Fishman Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wagner
2 Paul Fancher Localcycling.com
3 Tom Bondurant SKC Racing
4 Travis Donn
5 Christopher Bopp Team Red Wheel
6 Jeffrey Lively SKC Racing
7 Nathan Cuka Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
8 Michael Ellis
9 Michael Yeager Localcycling.com
10 Eric Stull Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
11 Mitch Bernskoetter
12 Ashley Blum Cow Town Cycling Team
13 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
14 Michael Dishman Unattached
15 Ira Brown Unattached
16 Andy Wiens Unattached
17 Cameron Rex SKC Racing
18 Steve Vockrodt Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
19 Gabe Hoelscher
20 Brant Ronning SKC Racing
21 Jeremy Smith Renaissance Cycling
22 Barry Ogden Elite Cycling
23 Prayuth Sirasudhi SKC Racing
24 Mark Kern KCOI Blvd
25 Joshua Keithly BKB
26 Adam Keck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
27 Denny Albertson
28 Aaron Stull Epic Cycling Team
29 Chris Hudson Renaissance Cycling
30 Robert Brown Team Red Wheel
31 Tristan Collins Unattached
32 Bob Jenkins Team Red Wheel
33 Mark Horn KCBC
34 Jon Riekenberg
35 Andrew Schoen Epic Cycling Team
36 Jeffrey Haug Unattached
37 Matt Oneil SKC Racing
38 David Twigg Unattached
39 Eric Peterson
40 Steve Kirsch
41 Greg Booth GP VeloTek
42 Eric Lamb
43 Cliff Straub
44 Dylan Broll Localcycling.com
45 Darren Gould Specs Racing
46 Philip Wilkerson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
47 Brian Chasm Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
48 Pat Robinson Kansas City Bicycle Club
49 Steve Karney
50 Chris Thomas Team Black Sheep Cartel
51 Casey Buta
52 Drew Baranowski
53 Scott Wrenick
54 Richard Bowman Cycle City Racing
DNF Kyle Vohland
DNF Steve Schwada Unattached
DNF Warren Nussbaum KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Malir
2 Kay Lehman SKC Racing
3 Michelle Maxwell
4 Linda Meredith CRRT
5 Jane Adams Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6 Carol Flinchbaugh Bike Clicks / Team Louisville
7 Darcey Rapp KCOI Boulevard
8 Suzanne Schultz SKC Racing
9 Gayle Mcfarland Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
10 Elizabeth Bejan
11 Melissa Huddleston
12 Sandy Collins Unattached
13 Malarie Fellers Unattached
14 Barbara Wages KCOI Boulevard
15 Mary Ashes
16 Andrea Devine
17 Gina Caputo
18 Emily Wamsley Unattached
19 Laura Keithly
DNF Carolynn Locke Cow Town Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Rex SKC Racing
2 Aaron Stull Epic Cycling Team
3 Tyler Oroark
4 Michael Tarne Cow Town Cycling Team
5 Christopher Locke Cow Town Cycling Team
6 Jacob Pitt Slimenundgrossen
7 Andrew Romisch GP VeloTek
8 Kenny Bergman
9 Graeme Nash Unattached
DNF Chris Wallace Mercy Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aislin Reynolds SKC Racing
2 Hannah Reynolds SKC Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Fancher Localcycling.com
2 James Shiflett
3 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
4 Jaime Galvan SKC Racing
5 Barry Ogden Elite Cycling
6 Prayuth Sirasudhi SKC Racing
7 Roger Williams
8 Michael Yeager Localcycling.com
9 David Moore Unattached
10 Dave Burnett 360 Racing
11 Jeffrey Lively SKC Racing
12 William (gray) Nash Localcycling.com
13 Rick Hasty Unattached
14 Jeremy Smith Renaissance Cycling
15 Galen Hansen Epic Cycling Team
16 Darren Klish
17 Charles Kyle Renaissance Cycling
18 Larry Jones Cycle City Racing
19 Chris Hudson Renaissance Cycling
20 Kevin Collins Unattached
21 Greg Booth GP VeloTek
22 Darren Gould Specs Racing
23 Warren Nussbaum KCOI Boulevard
24 Bryan Kidney Localcycling.com
25 Joseph Erwin Wheatland Cycling Team
26 Michael Koerperich Unattached
27 Phillip Butler
28 Monte May KCOI Boulevard
29 Robert (bert) Swift Bicycle Shack Racing
30 Chris Thomas Team Black Sheep Cartel
31 Richard "paz Sr"
32 Eric Pacheco GP VeloTek
33 Edward Huddleston
DNF David Wathen Cow Town Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Lucas 360 Racing
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
3 James Pappe
4 Theodore Fleming 360 Racing
5 J bradley (brad) Schrock 360 Racing
6 David Pitt Slimenundgrossen
7 John Pahlmann Unattached
8 Todd Bellem Localcycling.com
9 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
10 David Romisch GP VeloTek
11 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
12 Telford Crisco Renaissance Cycling
13 Michael Ruder Kansas City Bicycle Club
14 Mark Thomas Localcycling.com
15 Rich Bort Blue River Bicycle Club
16 Robert Ades Blue River Bicycle Club
17 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
18 Brendan Sheehan Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
19 Jon Parker KCOI/Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 Dean Parker 360 Racing
3 Samuel Perkins Free State Racing
4 David Wamsley The Fuji Sports Team
5 Dan Peak Unattached
6 Paul Weston The Wheel Cyclery
7 William Jennings Reelbikes
8 Richard Bowman Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Winkler KCCX/Verge
2 Mark Studnicki Localcycling.com
3 Brendon Jenks 360 Racing
4 William Gault KCCX/Verge
5 George Robinson Unattached
6 Mathew Eastlack Slimenundgrossen
7 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard
8 Jay Hawkins Specs Racing
9 Matthew Dutcher 360 Racing
10 Joe Houston Slimenundgrossen
11 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
12 Trey Harrison Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
13 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing
14 Chris Van wagner Unattached
15 Justin Bowes SKC Racing
16 Keith Walberg 360 Racing
17 Jon-paul Shores Shores Sports
18 Scott Shulda Localcycling.com
19 Karl Jackson GP VeloTek
20 Thad Carson Unattached
DNF Tige Lamb Cow Town Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Chris Locke Cow Town Cycling Team
3 Matt Gilhousen Free State Racing
4 Theodore Fleming 360 Racing
5 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing
6 Garet Steinmetz unattached
7 John Wagner
8 Chris Ellis Kansas City Bicycle Club
9 Keith Walberg 360 Racing
10 Mike Prentice Black Sheep Cartel
11 Telford Crisco Renaissance Cycling
12 Jeffrey Bishop Renaissance Cycling
13 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
14 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
DNF Michael Ellis
DNF Joseph Erwin Wheatland Cycling Team
DNF Dean Parker 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3