Log In
All-City Intercontinental Cyclocross Championships • Sep 23 2017
4.5
1.2
5.9
5.3
6
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
1.2
Moisture
5.9
Accel
5.3
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Berkland Twin Six 0:53:02.8
2 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish 0:54:09.3
3 Nancy Klinger Peace Coffee 0:54:49.7
4 Mitchel Bruns Hollywood Cycles 0:55:21.1
5 Dan Madsen Fulton Racing 0:56:27.2
6 Zachary Wentzel Synergy Racing 0:58:06.1
7 Seth Peterson All-City 0:58:37.3
8 Ryan Horkey All-City X Fulton Racing 0:58:46.0
9 Eamon Ohara Wreckhouse Racing 0:53:24.3
10 Mark Brinda Power Fix Cx 0:57:26.5
11 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing 1:01:16.1
DNF Seyamack Afzali Balance Cycling 0:14:48.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Glynn Top Natchez Racing 40:10.0
2 Joshua Clarkman Hollywood Cycles 40:28.9
3 Keir Stiegler Top Natchez Racing 40:41.3
4 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 41:12.3
5 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 42:15.3
6 Dustin Gaffke Twin Six 43:22.7
7 Ted Martin Birchwood 43:26.9
8 Alexander Barrette University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 43:29.5
9 David Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing 43:36.5
10 Brian Sprague Big Ring Flyers 44:10.6
11 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 44:22.3
12 Michael Phernetton 44:46.2
13 Daniel Eckerson University Of Wisconsin- Madison 45:08.9
14 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 45:21.4
15 Joseph Bell 45:33.5
16 Brandon Trigger Freewheel Bike 45:49.8
17 Jeremy Ames Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 45:59.2
18 Eric Pirius Kenwood Racing 46:32.6
19 Michael Groskreutz All-City X Fulton Racing 46:44.3
20 Paul Inkala 46:55.2
21 Joel Beach Peace Coffee Racing 47:49.5
22 Chris Russo Synergy 47:59.2
23 Scott Swenson 48:08.2
24 Justin Valenstein Synergy 48:44.8
25 Matthew Prior Birchwood/gis 40:24.1
26 Brody Burnham Des Moines Cycle Club 40:32.2
27 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 40:52.5
28 Joseph Ellis 41:00.9
29 Ted Clausen All-City 41:08.4
30 Charles Puttonen Peace Coffee 41:12.5
31 Matt Appleman 41:24.0
32 Mike Ladendorf 42:24.5
33 Jacob Olsen 43:08.9
34 Tom Segar 43:56.4
35 Blake Kelley Fulton Racing 44:27.0
36 Marc Sontowski 44:27.3
37 Alex Bashlov 44:30.4
38 Justin Slattery 44:55.6
39 Michael Brown Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 51:04.0
DNF Stephen Wilson Peace Coffee Racing 07:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Raiche 26:55.7
2 Jacob Beissel Balance Cycling 27:30.4
3 Eli Shank 27:35.0
4 Nick Forsha University Of Colorado Boulder 28:07.1
5 Anthony Lane 29:12.6
6 Daniel Ayala 29:28.8
7 Micah Turman Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 29:56.0
8 David Winecoff Midtown Cycling 30:21.4
9 Michael Groskreutz All-City X Fulton Racing 30:29.8
10 Matthew Bossart 30:38.8
11 Andrew Hudacek Freewheel Bike 31:07.2
12 Joseph Reeves Freewheel Bike 31:16.8
13 Michael Barnidge All-City 31:24.2
14 Nicholas Nelson Kingfield 31:35.6
15 Shawn Jacobson 31:38.9
16 Ryan Kraft 31:58.9
17 Adam Garberg 32:34.3
18 Matt Lacey Holiday Camp 32:44.9
19 Garrett Barna 32:49.8
20 Ryan Johnson 33:05.7
21 David Von edge 33:07.7
22 Jeff Schultz 34:25.3
23 Jeff Mccachren 34:57.6
24 Tim Peissig All-City 35:07.1
25 Scott Stroeing 35:17.6
26 Michael Dosedel 36:27.9
27 Brayden Pearce North Iowa Spin 27:00.3
28 Karl Saarela 33:40.2
DNF Max Wallin 15:31.9
DNF Jeffrey Nebolini 16:46.4
DNF Jetha Mohamed 18:42.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Peterson All-City 27:37.5
2 Sara Smith All-City 27:07.5
3 Joshua Weichsel 27:49.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Frensko 23:54.7
2 Evan Nowlin Power Fix Cx 29:01.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Pierce New Prague Mtb 22:36.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Rosemeier New Prague 25:07.1
2 Nigel Nowlin Power Fix Cx 28:11.2
3 Zachary Pierce New Prague Mtb 28:41.2
4 Rigel Prior 26:17.3
DNF Brayden Pearce North Iowa Spin 16:19.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 42:26.7
2 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 44:02.2
3 David Olejniczak Orion Racing 44:25.0
4 Brian Koeneman Birchwood/gis 44:52.9
5 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists 46:41.1
6 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 46:51.7
7 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 42:37.5
8 Chris Sur 42:56.5
9 Adam Rambow Synergy 45:30.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Simacek Fulton Racing 44:04.7
2 Mark Lalonde Freewheel Bike 44:17.8
3 Brandon Voltzke 45:54.4
4 Josh Molnar 46:29.3
5 Brendan Bellew 46:38.3
6 Matt Leizinger 48:37.4
7 Dan Madsen Fulton Racing 49:15.1
8 Seth Peterson All-City 50:21.7
9 Nicholas Paglia All-City X Fulton Racing 51:12.2
10 Wesley Kuhnley Wreckhouse Racing 44:08.7
11 Eric Jorgenson Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 44:10.5
12 Jeffrey Frane All-City 44:12.0
13 Matthew Johannsen 44:59.0
14 Eli Shank 45:26.1
15 Daniel Wheeler 45:36.2
16 Brendan Dolan Fulton Racing 45:36.3
17 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 46:19.3
18 Ted Clausen All-City 47:04.6
19 Ian Nancekivell All-City 47:05.8
20 Mike Ladendorf 47:34.6
21 Dustin Skarda 47:40.3
22 Tom Segar 51:42.5
23 Marc Sontowski 46:10.0
24 Brody Burnham Des Moines Cycle Club 49:31.8
DNF Daniel Jansen Hollywood Cycles 13:03.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Williams Iowa City Cycling Club 44:22.6
2 Rebecca Ireland The Fix Studio 45:15.8
3 Megan Lennon The Hub 46:29.2
4 Izzy Krompegel 48:39.8
5 Josephine Brinda The Fix Studio 49:55.9
6 Meredith Rambow Synergy 45:31.0
7 Alexandra Kerl All City X Fulton 45:56.5
DNF Tiana Johnson Zubaz Racing 08:08.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Conrad 41:32.9
2 Kat Mccarthy Taco Cat Racing 44:38.2
3 Sara Smith All-City 47:59.3
4 Kadence Hampton All-City 50:28.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor Thermansen Kingfield 27:42.9
2 Kadence Hampton All-City 28:01.2
3 Sara Smith All-City 28:58.9
4 Kirsten Hoogenakker Kingfield 29:37.9
5 Judy Castriotta 32:39.1
6 Kelli Simpson Fulton Racing 22:33.1
7 Ashley Von edge 25:49.1
8 Amanda Pile 26:28.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nora Rosemeier New Prague 25:36.1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Jacobs Hollywood Cycles 29:50.7
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Orla Prior 25:58.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 45:20.8
2 Lee Penn Danger Diamond 50:57.4
3 Chelsea Strate All-City 51:18.0
4 Kadence Hampton All-City 50:09.2
5 Melissa Jacobs Hollywood Cycles 52:59.9
6 Tiana Johnson Zubaz Racing 46:29.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1