Log In
VACX Turkey Run Cross Weekend Fat Frogs Racing • Sep 23 2017
4.7
2.8
4.3
4.1
2.4
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
2.8
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.1
Tech
2.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Fischer
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Landini
2 Gabe Echeverri Rogue Velo Racing p/b Jimmy'Z mobil
3 Charlotte Hadley Rogue Velo Racing p/b Jimmy'Z mobil
4 Kaitlyn Holm
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Croft CHEERBACKS.COM/Fat Frogs Racing
2 Jordan Villella Cycle Smart
3 Ronald Glowczynski
4 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
5 Casey Fulton CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing
6 Colin Fischer
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Fischer CHEERBACKS
2 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team
3 Eric Halverson Full Spectrum Racing
4 Gert-jan Duine Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
5 Timothy Smiley WWVC Racing
6 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
7 Peter Henry Altius
8 Jonathan Nisbet Virginia Beach Wheelman
9 Kevin Tan
DNF Tom Vaquera
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
2 Eric Halverson Full Spectrum Racing
3 Ryan Kerns Altius Cycling Team
4 Adam Dean DireWolf Racing
5 Neil Landini Team3Sports
6 T.a Rogers Steel Mountain
7 Chris Malloy CTC Racing
8 Trevor Hyland Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
9 Jeremiah Still
10 Oscar Ruiz Altius
11 Fabrice Beaulieu Fellowship of Christian Athletes
12 Ryan Edwards Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
13 Nathan Loop
14 Ben Hartell
15 Aaron Cross BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
16 Thomas Bell Rogue Velo Racing
17 Christopher Soova
18 James Clarkson Endeavor Cycles
19 Mark Branson Fat Frogs Racing
20 Kyle Watson
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Glowczynski Clownhead
2 Justin Bowes Endeavor Cycles Racing
3 Jason Plank
4 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing p/b Jimmy'Z mobil
5 Dave Chamblin Outpost Richmond
6 Justin De leo Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
7 John Emanuel Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
8 Peter Henry Altius
9 Chad Holm
DNF Neil Landini Team3Sports
DNF Mike Shipp Rogue Velo Racing p/b Jimmy'Z mobil
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing
2 William Gilmer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
3 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
4 Michael Shirley Rogue Velo Racing
5 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
6 Richie Langley Cheerbacks Dot Com of Fat Frogs Rac
7 Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Oscar Ruiz Altius
DNF Mike Mcmahom Steel Mountian
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Croft CHEERBACKS.COM/Fat Frogs Racing
2 Ronald Glowczynski
3 Casey Fulton CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing
4 Hayden Westberry
5 Jonathan Nisbet Virginia Beach Wheelman
6 Mark Branson Fat Frogs Racing
7 Richie Langley Cheerbacks Dot Com of Fat Frogs Rac
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
2 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
3 Ben Hartell
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denelle Grant Flying Frog Racing/Coqui Cyclery
2 Jessica Lehman Rogue Velo
3 Sally Mcmahon Tradewinds Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Devine Endeavor Cycles
2 Caroline Carrico
3 Stephanie Lamb Rogue Velo Racing
4 Gisela Bell Rogue Velo Racing
5 Sharon Leary Sweet Spot Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Haley Rogue Velo Racing
1 Gisela Bell Rogue Velo Racing
2 Laney Butt
2 Dixie Newsome Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
3 Sharon Leary Sweet Spot Cycling
4 Laney Butt
5 Sarah Kozak Rogue Velo Racing
6 Mary Haley Rogue Velo Racing
7 Mary Gore none
Starters:2   Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denelle Grant Flying Frog Racing/Coqui Cyclery
2 Sally Mcmahon Tradewinds Racing
3 Donna Wolf Rogue velo racing
4 Sonya Richeson River City Women's Racing
5 Debbie Taylor CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing
6 Tami Cole Rogue velo racing
7 Jane Seymour Cheerbacks racing of Fat Frogs
8 Glenda Craddock CHEERBACKS.COM/Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3