Log In
Fire Tower CX Day 1 • Sep 16 2017
4
7
5.4
6.2
4.3
Overcast, 43 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
7
Moisture
5.4
Accel
6.2
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Ryse School of Cross
2 Jaxon Williams
3 Emerson Frank
4 Pax Martin
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Shipley the cycling house
2 Jacob Ryse School of Cross
3 Ian Williams
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Hall
2 Mark Schoenfeld Big Sky Cyclery
3 Matthew Larsen ML Wheels
4 Scott Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works
5 Tom Ryse Emde Sports
6 Tim Noonan Flathead Cycling
7 Russell Schneider Flathead Cycling
8 Peter Krebs Team Rockford
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Greenberg Flathead Cycling
2 Charles Mortensen Syringa Cyclery/Team Autism
3 John Koenck Hawley's Racing
4 Mitch Young
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Bauder Flathead Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Tietz Team Great Divide
2 Charles Mortensen Syringa Cyclery/Team Autism
3 John Koenck Hawley's Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Curry GAS/Intrinsik
2 Andrew Frank Montana Velo
3 Alec Pasqualina Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team
4 Shaun Radley The Cycling House Dirty Javeli
5 Rob Amrine The Cycling House
6 Joshua Tack Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Brothers
7 Cory Kaufman The Cycling House
8 Sam Carlson muleterro
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Hoffman Muleterro
2 Ryan Douglas Team Loser
3 Alex Strandell Project X
4 Jesus Salazar
5 Adam Sklar Project X
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Wyckoff Dreme Teme
2 Russ Gates Big Sky Cyclery - Helena
3 Benjamin Todt Project X
4 Gabriel Shipley the cycling house
5 Tucker Costain Cycling House
6 Matt Arndt Rockford/Owenhouse
7 Ryan Sudbury
8 Brant Wiehardt Rockford Owenhouse
9 Jacob Ryse School of Cross
10 Cody Pate Big Sky Cycling Team - Helena
11 Forrest Hoyt
12 Scott Allen Emde Sports
13 Kevin Turchin Monster Media Racing
14 Harrison Clement
15 Rick Finley montana velo
16 Zach Enloe
17 Micah Martin
18 Colton Crofts Big Sky Bikes
19 Cole Geschwind
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elsa Westenfelder MT Alpha Cycling
2 Disa Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works
3 Rori Schoenfeld Big Sky Cyclery
4 Landon Burian travis burian
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Watschke GAS Intrinsic
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Griffin Project X
2 Lisa Curry GAS/Intrinsik Cycling
3 Alisa Wade Missoula Bike Source
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carly Holman Cycling House
2 Meg Whicher MT ALPHA
3 Hannah Rasker muleterro
4 Jacqueline Evanson
5 Sara Nelson Flathead Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1