Log In
Midnight Ride of Cyclocross • Sep 27 2017
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Series: Zank SS 2017
5.1
2
4.2
3.5
3.1
Partly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #MRCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
2
Moisture
4.2
Accel
3.5
Tech
3.1
Elevation
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 43:15 08:43 08:44 08:37 08:44 08:28
2 Robert Nash Dr. Naylor-Treadwelltraining 43:16 08:43 08:43 08:38 08:44 08:28
3 Josh Anthony CyclocrossWorld.com 43:17 08:43 08:44 08:38 08:43 08:30
4 Andy Gould State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 43:23 08:56 08:36 08:44 08:36 08:31
5 Addison Minott 43:29 09:02 08:41 08:37 08:40 08:29
6 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 43:35 08:52 08:36 08:48 08:43 08:37
7 Scott Yarosh Northampton Bicycle 43:38 08:43 08:45 08:48 08:42 08:41
8 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle 43:44 08:51 08:37 08:45 08:46 08:45
9 Kip Roberts Onion River Sports 43:48 08:52 08:37 08:47 08:49 08:42
10 Chandler Delinks Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld Devo 43:55 08:43 08:44 08:46 08:47 08:55
11 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 43:58 08:46 08:42 08:48 08:51 08:52
12 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 44:02 08:44 08:44 08:52 08:53 08:49
13 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 44:03 09:17 08:49 08:41 08:42 08:34
14 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 44:18 09:03 08:39 08:45 08:57 08:54
15 Shane Black-Macken Pedal Power Training Solutions 44:19 08:55 08:48 08:50 08:57 08:50
16 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 44:25 08:51 08:45 08:57 08:58 08:55
17 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 44:28 09:06 08:47 08:53 08:55 08:47
18 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 44:29 09:13 08:58 08:50 08:43 08:45
19 Gregory Colby B2C2/JRA Cycles 44:38 09:07 08:46 08:53 08:55 08:56
20 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 44:50 09:07 08:47 08:53 08:55 09:09
21 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 44:57 09:08 08:48 09:01 08:55 09:05
22 James Hayes Stedman's Bike Shop Racing 44:59 09:15 08:51 08:55 09:02 08:57
23 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 45:13 09:11 08:54 09:04 09:03 09:02
24 Edward Parsons HUP United 45:13 09:14 09:05 08:57 09:00 08:59
25 Glenn Soulia Stedmans 45:14 09:22 08:55 08:56 09:00 09:01
26 Marc Sexton State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 45:15 09:17 08:59 08:58 09:06 08:55
27 Jamie Pelletier 45:19 09:05 08:59 09:09 09:02 09:04
28 Alec Rudd 45:21 09:50 09:01 08:56 08:44 08:51
29 Lee Wassilie 45:37 09:33 09:02 09:04 09:03 08:56
30 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 45:50 09:13 09:07 09:10 09:12 09:09
31 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 45:51 09:31 09:03 09:08 09:06 09:04
32 Nathaniel Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 45:52 09:41 09:04 09:02 09:04 09:02
33 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 46:07 09:15 09:02 09:10 09:23 09:17
34 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Cycling 46:08 09:37 09:04 09:08 09:09 09:10
35 David Currie JRA cycles 46:09 09:35 09:07 09:08 09:10 09:10
36 Jay Prewitt Colonial Bicycle 46:10 09:33 09:09 09:09 09:12 09:07
37 Conor Mckenzie 545 Velo 46:10 09:33 09:03 09:11 09:12 09:12
38 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 46:13 09:49 09:09 08:55 08:59 09:22
39 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company 46:15 09:59 09:03 08:57 09:15 09:02
40 Brig Currie 46:29 09:05 09:07 09:20 09:40 09:18
41 Patrick Cochran Seaside Cycle | Atomic Coffee Roast 46:29 09:46 09:08 09:12 09:10 09:14
42 Timothy Young State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 46:36 09:41 09:04 09:13 09:21 09:16
43 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 46:36 09:41 09:11 09:13 09:20 09:12
44 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 46:42 09:48 09:09 09:08 09:21 09:17
45 Tucker Walsh HUP United 46:45 09:32 09:10 09:20 09:26 09:18
46 Matthew Griswold B2C2 / JRA Cycles 46:55 09:45 09:10 09:11 09:21 09:28
47 Silas Anthony Cyclocrossworld 47:05 08:53 09:18 09:28 09:38 09:48
48 Todd Mangiagli Putney/West Hill 47:05 09:45 09:16 09:15 09:30 09:20
49 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 / JRA cycles 47:15 09:43 09:14 09:14 09:26 09:38
50 Sean Goguen RACE CF 47:21 09:27 09:07 09:30 09:41 09:36
51 Keith Beausoleil 47:21 10:06 09:07 09:20 09:18 09:30
52 Kenny Fries Scottee's Westport Bicycle 47:23 09:39 09:16 09:19 09:29 09:41
53 Toby Wells Wells & Company Builders 47:33 10:09 09:26 09:30 09:22 09:06
54 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club 47:39 09:54 09:15 09:29 09:33 09:27
55 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 47:40 09:42 09:25 09:32 09:35 09:26
56 Ian Whittle Broadway Bicycle / Zanconato Frames 47:41 09:56 09:18 09:22 09:36 09:30
57 Matt Bettencourt Team Spark 47:44 09:49 09:16 09:26 09:33 09:41
58 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 47:45 09:56 09:22 09:28 09:35 09:24
59 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 47:46 09:57 09:12 09:36 09:37 09:24
60 Guthrie Andres 47:52 10:11 09:17 09:16 09:36 09:31
61 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 47:58 10:00 09:15 09:26 09:43 09:34
62 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz Bicycle Shop 48:02 09:27 09:39 09:38 09:54 09:26
63 Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 48:03 09:32 09:20 09:41 09:47 09:42
64 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 48:12 10:22 09:25 09:19 09:31 09:35
65 James Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 48:16 10:04 09:18 09:33 09:39 09:42
66 Jason Howes Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 48:19 09:39 09:32 09:36 09:41 09:52
67 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 48:29 09:54 09:35 09:36 09:39 09:45
68 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching 48:38 10:05 09:24 09:32 09:48 09:48
69 Marc Hafner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 48:43 10:03 09:26 09:36 09:40 09:58
70 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 48:43 10:09 09:33 09:43 09:48 09:31
71 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 48:50 10:23 09:34 09:31 09:45 09:37
72 William Matlack Keep It Tight 48:57 10:13 09:22 09:30 10:08 09:45
73 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 49:00 09:43 09:23 10:44 09:33 09:37
74 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club 49:05 10:20 09:36 09:40 09:46 09:43
75 Casey Clarke New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 49:05 10:24 09:37 09:42 09:40 09:42
76 Josh Flanagan 49:05 10:15 09:42 09:40 09:51 09:37
77 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 49:09 10:20 09:40 09:41 09:47 09:42
78 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 49:10 10:03 09:30 09:43 09:57 09:57
79 Jan Sturga 49:45 10:20 09:37 09:40 09:57 10:11
80 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 50:26 10:00 09:47 09:19 10:31 10:49
81 Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club 50:29 10:30 09:41 10:08 09:19 10:51
82 Timothy Trotter Monadnock Cycling Club 50:38 10:35 09:44 09:58 10:10 10:12
83 Eric Baumann IMSHI CYCLES 50:50 10:12 09:34 09:46 10:04 11:14
84 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 50:56 10:18 09:51 10:04 10:13 10:31
85 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 41:19 10:34 09:53 10:16 10:38
86 David Lystila Optimum Performance 41:20 10:33 09:58 10:02 10:47
87 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club 41:20 10:46 10:03 10:05 10:25
88 Eric Poch 545 Velo 41:20 10:38 10:01 10:22 10:19
89 Steve Black B2C2/JRA Cycles 41:20 10:31 10:01 10:15 10:34
90 Eli Levine JRA Cycles 42:05 10:38 09:55 10:19 11:15
91 Doug Antelman Minuteman Road Club 42:05 10:51 10:21 10:43 10:11
92 Torbjorn Phillpotts Quad Cycles 43:33 10:47 10:51 10:58 10:57
93 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 49:42 12:03 12:00 12:13 13:26
94 Avi Kurlantzick Plaid Lantern Racing 53:03 13:33 12:19 13:21 13:50
DNF Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Kevin Church IMSHI Cycles DNF
DNF Alexander Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth DNF 09:04 09:07
DNF John Baron DNF 10:57 11:02 11:29
DNF Michael Olbrys 545Velo DNF 10:25 09:41 09:56 09:37
DNF Bill Gillard Monadnock Cycling Club DNF 10:00 09:01 09:10
DNF Nick Weigel pedalpowertraining.com DNF 09:35 08:57 09:01 09:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 63   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 36:50 09:02 09:13 09:34 09:02
2 Humberto Raposo Aetna Expo Wheelmen 37:09 09:18 09:25 09:14 09:13
3 Joseph Sa Blue Hills Cycling Club 37:10 09:17 09:26 09:17 09:10
4 Richard Banfield 545 Velo 37:14 09:18 09:24 09:13 09:20
5 Colin Cook The Velo Resource 37:22 09:26 09:15 09:31 09:09
6 Michael Marston Zombie Crew/ Daedalus 37:22 09:22 09:11 09:40 09:09
7 Brian Macilvain 37:33 09:24 09:28 09:16 09:25
8 Guthrie Andres HUP United 37:45 09:30 09:27 09:28 09:20
9 Tai Sutliff Keep It Tight 37:45 09:33 09:33 09:13 09:25
10 Ben Mccoy Riverside Racing 37:48 09:27 09:23 09:37 09:22
11 Christopher Owen 37:55 09:34 09:39 09:28 09:15
12 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 38:03 09:37 09:35 09:25 09:27
13 Jeffrey Soderman 38:16 09:36 09:35 09:35 09:30
14 Heath Umbach 545 Velo 38:16 09:35 09:31 09:49 09:21
15 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 38:33 09:35 09:42 09:46 09:30
16 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 38:33 09:18 10:17 09:42 09:17
17 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 38:33 09:43 09:40 09:12 09:58
18 Brendan Hamel Corner Cycle 38:36 09:40 09:39 09:50 09:27
19 Timothy Labua NEMBA Racing 38:58 09:59 10:01 09:28 09:30
20 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 38:58 09:49 09:53 09:41 09:36
21 Patrick Greehan ecv | essex county velo 39:00 09:47 09:57 09:49 09:28
22 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 39:11 09:51 10:04 09:33 09:44
23 Marc Curtis BMB Racing 39:16 09:51 09:57 09:51 09:36
24 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)/JAM 39:19 10:01 10:07 09:41 09:30
25 Ben Finch 545 Velo 39:31 09:46 09:51 10:23 09:32
26 Matthew Thomas State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 39:34 09:40 09:55 10:16 09:43
27 Erik Wells BikeBarnRacing.com 39:46 10:03 10:11 09:45 09:47
28 Andrew Scheufele Hup United 40:00 09:50 10:12 10:12 09:47
29 Andrew Bishop Oz Wine Company 40:00 10:21 10:07 09:54 09:38
30 Jeremy Blackowicz HUP United 40:00 10:05 10:04 09:56 09:56
31 Kevin Mcguire HUP United 40:01 09:55 10:07 10:10 09:49
32 Adam Wagner 40:10
33 James Godbey 545 Velo 40:18 10:03 10:48 09:49 09:39
34 Varoujan Hagopian Team Bikes and Life 40:19 10:01 10:00 10:29 09:50
35 Vance Perry Comprehensive Racing 40:20 10:04 10:01 10:23 09:51
36 Seth Ustaitis Rescue-Project/Stratton Exteriors 40:20 10:03 10:01 10:08 10:07
37 Leigh Knowlton RhindleLAK 40:20 10:02 10:05 10:21 09:52
38 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 40:23 09:59 09:52 10:29 10:04
39 Christopher Gibson Minuteman Road Club 40:31 10:22 09:50 09:50 10:29
40 Evan Bulock RACECF | racecf.org 40:38 10:11 10:20 10:14 09:54
41 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 40:42 10:20 10:29 09:41 10:11
42 Jesse Boudart Look Good Feel Good 40:45 10:19 10:17 10:10 09:59
43 Nicholas Brocato NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 40:47 10:04 09:56 10:44 10:04
44 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 40:48 10:11 10:01 10:30 10:06
45 Timothy Mccoy Gus' CX 40:53 10:03 10:22 10:33 09:55
46 Miguel Rivera Team Travis Cycle 40:58 10:11 10:15 10:23 10:10
47 Michael Fowler 41:01 10:01 10:27 10:35 09:58
48 Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH 41:02 10:02 09:51 10:49 10:20
49 Doug Veilleux NEMBA Racing 41:11 10:13 10:13 10:34 10:11
50 Charles Huston Colonial Bicycle Company 41:14 10:32 10:19 10:27 09:56
51 Justin Walker 41:17 10:30 10:26 10:12 10:10
52 Eoin Beirne 41:19 10:18 10:08 10:42 10:11
53 Luke Brassard 41:27 10:10 10:30 10:41 10:06
54 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 41:27 10:11 10:28 10:46 10:02
55 Brian Haugli Minuteman Road Club 41:38 10:30 10:23 10:28 10:17
56 Jason Watkins 545 Velo 41:40 10:13 10:15 11:06 10:06
57 Andy Huff GPM Racing 41:41 10:27 10:32 10:26 10:16
58 Tyler Parnes B2C2 / JRA Cycling 41:42 10:24 10:20 10:41 10:18
59 Mike Engstrom State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 41:54 10:32 10:34 10:34 10:14
60 Michael Gianferrari Monadnock Cycling Club 41:55 10:12 09:56 11:23 10:24
61 Rob Keohane 42:02 10:25 10:21 11:00 10:16
62 Philip Fischer Steve The Bike Guy 42:05 10:13 10:19 11:17 10:17
63 Stephen Horaj 42:15 10:33 10:47 10:33 10:22
64 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 42:15 10:28 10:46 10:30 10:31
65 Greg Wise Joe's Garage 42:19 10:50 10:32 10:26 10:32
66 Aj Camelio 42:29 10:40 10:55 10:48 10:07
67 Bill Millett Fritz's Bicycle Shop 42:30 10:35 10:28 11:13 10:14
68 Adam Toledo Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 42:32 10:23 10:21 11:38 10:10
69 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 42:35 10:42 10:18 11:03 10:33
70 Kenneth Linn 42:38 10:46 10:17 11:09 10:26
71 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 42:41 10:44 10:22 11:14 10:22
72 Peter Skaggs Hamilton 42:44 10:39 10:27 11:12 10:26
73 Marty Tribandis Fritzs Bicycle Shop 42:45 10:49 10:45 10:48 10:23
74 Marc Hafner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 42:46 09:56 09:48 12:58 10:04
75 Simon Nott Gus CX 42:47 10:17 10:27 11:39 10:25
76 Matthew Ricci 42:59 10:56 10:51 10:43 10:30
77 Todd Jewett Minuteman Road Club 43:07 10:45 10:49 11:06 10:27
78 John Sullivan 43:12 10:46 10:41 11:11 10:35
79 Brian Lawlor 43:12 10:44 10:40 11:22 10:26
80 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bicycle Shop 43:35 10:59 11:29 10:41 10:27
81 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 43:47 10:58 11:03 11:12 10:33
82 Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel Racing 44:01 10:35 11:12 11:36 10:39
83 Peter Halbeisen 44:02 11:00 11:03 11:23 10:36
84 Alex Linthicum Keep It Tight 44:06 10:59 11:33 11:10 10:24
85 David Goldberg Pedal Power Training Solutions 44:13 11:33 10:58 11:08 10:35
86 Tim O'connor 44:15 11:03 11:09 11:22 10:42
87 Michael Maltais Fritz's Bike Shop 44:16 11:05 11:00 11:20 10:52
88 Glenn Cunniff 44:25 10:56 11:06 11:39 10:44
89 Nicholas Faust 44:32 11:24 11:13 11:16 10:40
90 John Aney 44:49 11:11 11:17 11:43 10:39
91 Alexander Halbeisen 44:49 11:13 10:55 11:50 10:52
92 Christopher Davies The Davis Method 44:53 11:20 10:56 11:49 10:49
93 Mark Bodak Monson cycle 45:24 11:30 11:04 11:50 11:01
94 Jeff Vandall 45:30 11:30 11:14 11:53 10:54
95 Nate Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 45:53 12:06 12:16 09:49 11:43
96 Emmanuel Loaiza ecv | essex county velo 46:21 11:25 11:37 12:15 11:05
97 Sean Harrington Fritz's 46:51 11:30 11:50 12:11 11:21
98 Robert Rood Over the Summit Racing 46:54 11:18 12:59 11:40 10:57
99 Anthony Craig 46:55 11:36 11:44 12:13 11:23
100 Christopher Gambardella 47:11 11:55 12:03 11:58 11:15
101 Avi Kurlantzick Plaid Lantern Racing 48:26 11:59 13:46 11:30 11:12
102 Robert Edgren Narragansett Bay Wheelmen 48:37 12:01 11:55 12:42 12:00
103 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com 36:58 12:22 12:14 12:22
104 Ian Rusk Minuteman Road Club 37:08 12:40 12:11 12:17
105 David Hendry 37:38 12:44 12:56 11:58
106 David Loszewski HUP United 37:50 13:38 11:48 12:25
107 Robert Doucette Fritz's Bicycle Shop 39:21 13:35 12:56 12:52
108 David Gnatek Steve the Bike Guy Cyclocross Team 40:59 14:45 13:10 13:05
109 Phinnara Has 42:12 15:15 13:32 13:25
DNF Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop DNF
DNF David Bettridge Providence Velo Club DNF
DNF Mike Espey DNF
DNF Antony Haivanis Minuteman Road Club DNF 10:35 10:04
DNF Jonathon Jasak Cyclonauts DNF 11:16 11:14
DNF Keith Dusoe Barney's Bicycle DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 69   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 16  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Michael Wissell B2C2/JRA 43:27 08:45 08:42 08:47 08:43 08:30
2 Brad Smith The Drifters 43:34 08:45 08:41 08:48 08:45 08:36
3 Keith Beausoleil Chainline Cycles 43:53 08:45 08:41 08:48 08:48 08:52
4 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 44:15 09:08 08:43 08:52 08:49 08:44
5 Marc Sexton State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 44:22 09:08 08:46 08:48 08:49 08:51
6 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 44:40 09:29 08:47 08:45 08:47 08:53
7 Matthew Mollo 44:46 09:26 08:47 08:45 08:54 08:55
8 Connor Walsh Unattached 44:55 08:59 09:00 08:56 09:09 08:51
9 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 44:56 08:59 08:55 09:05 09:04 08:54
10 Jason Rabidou Fritz's Bicycle Shop 45:02 09:18 08:52 08:57 09:03 08:53
11 Matthew Myette Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 45:07 08:59 08:55 09:01 09:12 09:00
12 Jason Howes Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 45:07 09:19 08:49 08:58 09:03 08:59
13 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Giordana 45:30 09:18 08:54 08:53 09:03 09:22
14 Nolan Musselman B2C2 p/b JRA 45:53 09:08 09:05 09:09 09:20 09:12
15 Richard Legault New England Cycling Team 45:55 09:32 09:02 09:10 09:12 09:00
16 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werk 46:08 09:36 09:06 09:05 09:10 09:13
17 Eric Baumann IMSHI CYCLES 46:22 09:07 08:59 09:13 09:28 09:36
18 Curtis Boivin NEXT-BMB 46:27 09:08 09:20 09:18 09:17 09:25
19 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 46:32 09:33 09:08 09:16 09:24 09:12
20 Mike Zanconato Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 46:34 09:08 09:08 09:12 09:32 09:35
21 Josh Merchant JRA Cycles 46:49 09:33 09:08 09:27 09:20 09:22
22 Kevin Langer 46:54 09:38 09:10 09:21 09:27 09:17
23 Scott Rosenthal Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 47:00 09:26 09:13 09:24 09:34 09:23
24 Gary David Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 47:23 09:37 09:17 09:46 09:19 09:25
25 Kevin Church IMSHI Cycles 47:30 08:58 10:29 09:16 09:21 09:25
26 Matt Giles NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 47:34 09:29 09:33 09:37 09:34 09:22
27 Eric Wyzga NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 47:52 09:30 09:34 09:36 09:40 09:32
28 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 47:58 09:34 09:25 09:36 09:43 09:40
29 John Morin Joe's Garage 48:18 09:26 09:22 09:44 09:55 09:51
30 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 48:25 09:44 09:40 09:36 09:44 09:42
31 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company 48:34 11:34 09:27 09:33 09:04 08:56
32 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 48:35 09:54 09:29 09:46 09:47 09:40
33 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 48:58 09:59 09:33 09:37 10:04 09:45
34 Erik Dellea 48:58 10:06 09:47 09:50 09:39 09:37
35 Michael Sabatini Keep It Tight 49:04 09:37 09:48 09:52 10:01 09:45
36 Nolan Sutherland Happy Savages 49:17 09:25 09:30 10:04 10:19 09:58
37 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 49:20 09:48 10:25 09:41 09:50 09:37
38 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com/Fritz's Bicycl 49:27 09:45 09:55 10:02 09:57 09:47
39 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts 49:40 09:54 09:41 10:04 09:59 10:02
40 Peter Jantzen Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 50:57 09:52 09:57 10:09 10:19 10:39
41 Alexander Wurts 40:33 10:17 09:51 10:20 10:05
42 Seann Moriarty 40:33 10:28 10:00 10:03 10:04
43 Thomas Gemelli Somerville Bike Kitchen 40:58 10:35 10:07 10:11 10:06
44 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 41:03 10:10 10:06 10:26 10:21
45 Ryley Newton Team Spark 41:19 10:21 10:07 10:29 10:22
46 Matthew Rohr Thirsty Bois 41:47 10:18 10:10 10:30 10:50
47 Jason Selwitz 41:55 10:17 10:34 10:37 10:28
48 Tim Myers Blue Hills Cycling Club 42:28 10:35 10:31 10:41 10:40
49 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 43:46 10:48 10:40 11:13 11:06
50 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 44:05 11:14 10:57 10:55 10:59
51 Phil Bellini Riverside Racing 44:05 10:43 10:55 11:12 11:16
52 Robert Doucette Fritz's Bicycle Shop 52:08 12:36 12:42 14:02 12:48
53 Avi Kurlantzick Plaid Lantern Racing 51:25 16:14 19:12 16:00
DNF Jed Kornbluh HUP United DNF
DNF Vance Perry Comprehensive Racing DNF
DNF Nate Katz Colonial Bicycle Company DNF
DNF David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop DNF 10:18
DNF Jerry De zutter 545 Velo DNF
DNF Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Michael Oconnell Team Spark DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Garry Millburn Speedvagen X Maap 41:31 08:17 08:18 08:27 08:03 08:26
2 Scott Smith JAM / NCC 41:40 08:17 08:17 08:28 08:08 08:31
3 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 43:00 08:40 08:32 08:32 08:31 08:45
4 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 43:27 08:38 08:36 08:41 08:47 08:46
5 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 43:27 08:46 08:33 08:36 08:47 08:46
6 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 43:35 09:04 08:37 08:39 08:38 08:37
7 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 43:39 08:49 08:34 08:47 08:50 08:40
8 Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC 43:46 08:49 08:39 08:52 08:47 08:40
9 Ian Gielar NCC / JAM Fund 43:48 08:56 08:45 08:47 08:40 08:41
10 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm 43:49 09:01 08:39 08:43 08:44 08:42
11 Nicholas Stevens Blue Hill Cycling Club / Notubes Ma 43:53 09:02 08:46 08:40 08:46 08:39
12 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 43:54 08:53 08:41 08:45 08:47 08:48
13 Colin Reuter B2C2 / JRA Cycles 44:04 08:57 08:42 08:43 08:56 08:47
14 Tim Willis JAM / NCC 44:08 08:52 08:44 08:51 08:54 08:47
15 Dan Vaillancourt 44:09 09:10 08:48 08:47 08:42 08:43
16 Christopher Rabadi Unattached 44:10 09:13 08:47 08:45 08:43 08:42
17 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 44:11 09:00 08:47 08:51 08:47 08:46
18 Matthew Sousa B2C2/JRA 44:11 09:03 08:42 08:42 08:58 08:46
19 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 44:16 08:50 08:49 08:52 08:54 08:53
20 Michael Wissell B2C2/JRA 44:22 09:15 08:47 08:43 08:49 08:48
21 Johnathan Dy 44:24 09:11 08:43 08:50 08:50 08:51
22 Ted Willard Absolute Value CX 44:49 09:07 08:46 09:03 08:57 08:56
23 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 44:50 09:11 08:37 08:44 09:25 08:54
24 Brad Smith The Drifters 44:50 09:15 08:48 08:56 08:57 08:56
25 Matthew Mollo Mad Alchemy | SelectioNaturel p/b J 44:50 09:07 08:54 08:57 08:56 08:57
26 Christopher Merola Laughing Dog 45:10 09:09 08:59 08:51 09:10 09:02
27 Sean Curran IMSHI cycles 45:16 08:54 08:51 09:07 09:02 09:22
28 Jamie Belchak Squadra Flying Tigers p/b Jamis 45:29 08:50 09:18 09:09 08:43 09:29
29 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company 45:29 09:26 08:45 08:50 09:24 09:04
30 Kurt Belhumeur 45:40 09:31 09:07 09:00 08:58 09:05
31 Kip Roberts Onion River Sports 46:21 09:14 08:54 09:14 09:35 09:24
32 David Dornaus Corner Cycle 46:28 09:49 09:07 09:10 09:16 09:07
33 Scott Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team 46:30 09:44
34 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 46:30 09:24
35 Kevin Church IMSHI Cycles 46:38 09:24 08:58 09:18 09:31 09:28
36 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 46:45 09:46 08:49 09:24 09:20 09:27
37 Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 46:47 09:42 09:11 09:16 09:23 09:16
38 Keith Gauvin Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 46:54 09:44 09:03 09:10 09:25 09:32
39 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Giordana 47:01 09:13 09:32 09:20 09:26 09:32
40 Patrick Staples Northampton Cycling Club 47:13 09:33 09:11 09:20 09:26 09:43
41 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 47:19 09:41 09:16 09:18 09:30 09:35
42 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 47:35 09:39 09:25 09:34 09:26 09:32
43 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 47:44 09:40 09:21 09:32 09:39 09:33
44 Christopher Raymond Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 47:50 09:47 09:21 09:23 09:38 09:41
45 Brad Walker 545 Velo 48:32 09:44 09:23 09:35 09:48 10:02
46 Brian Rutter Laughing Dog CX 48:33 09:52 09:26 09:37 09:47 09:51
47 Daniel Svedberg Northstar Development Cycling 50:00 10:13 09:47 09:58 09:56 10:07
48 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck 50:47 10:02 10:02 10:06 10:09 10:27
49 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling 41:57 10:29 10:21 10:26 10:41
50 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club 42:35 10:37 10:35 10:41 10:42
DNF Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports DNF
DNF Nate Morse Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 23   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 41:45 10:43 10:13 10:24 10:25
2 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 42:08 10:43 10:15 10:22 10:47
3 Tania Gregory Colonial Bicycle Company 42:34 10:47 10:42 10:39 10:26
4 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck 42:44 11:15 10:28 10:33 10:28
5 Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Cycling 43:24 10:56 10:47 10:46 10:55
6 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 43:35 10:50 10:52 11:03 10:51
7 Kim Donovan 43:48 11:27 10:46 10:45 10:51
8 Brooke Spaulding IMSHI cycles 43:58 11:05 10:47 11:07 11:00
9 Sharon Benedict Minuteman Road Club 43:58 11:43 10:47 10:41 10:48
10 Kelly Foss SVC/Bikeworks 44:12 11:08 10:49 11:22 10:53
11 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck 44:56 11:33 11:10 11:14 10:59
12 Ashley Stanton niehoff Portland Velo Club 44:59 11:15 11:07 11:24 11:14
13 Galen Shaffer 45:06 11:30 11:01 11:03 11:32
14 Darcey Moore This Team Saves Lives 45:10 11:21 11:02 11:27 11:20
15 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 45:28 11:37 11:17 11:20 11:14
16 Jennifer Goff DRINKmaple 45:31 11:45 11:14 11:18 11:15
17 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 46:25 11:21 11:12 12:28 11:24
18 Melissa Warwick 46:47 11:55 11:22 11:38 11:52
19 Jen Heil 35:28 11:45 11:28 12:15
20 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 35:52 12:14 11:41 11:58
21 Andrea Adams Bikes&Life 36:57 12:24 12:14 12:19
22 Sandra Capecelatro 38:20 12:11 13:06 13:03
DQ Emily Curley Edgartown Bicycles DQ 10:42 10:12 10:11 10:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Roni Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 49:16 10:17 09:35 09:47 09:47 09:51
2 Rebekah Weiner Fritz's Bicycle Shop 49:54 10:22 09:48 09:54 09:54 09:56
3 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b CycleLoft 50:03 10:22 09:48 09:54 09:58 10:01
4 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b Dynam 41:13 10:39 10:09 10:17 10:09
5 Thea Kent Hup United 42:14 10:55 10:16 10:33 10:31
6 Erin Holmes 42:35 10:48 10:28 10:38 10:41
7 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 43:01 11:02 10:31 10:39 10:49
8 Anne Normand ecv | essex county velo 44:12 11:13 11:00 11:01 10:59
9 Jessica Howland Fritz's Bicycle Shop 45:53 11:23 11:24 11:28 11:38
10 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck 46:17 11:33 11:28 11:31 11:47
11 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 50:20 12:56 12:26 12:44 12:15
12 Kate Powers 52:01 12:56 12:44 13:30 12:52
13 Lesli Cohen Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 42:58 13:03 13:55 16:01
14 Kathleen Mcmahon Soft Like Kitten 51:46 16:14 19:12 16:21
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Maghalie Rochette CLIF Pro Team 36:12 09:00 08:53 08:57 09:23
2 Ruby West Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 37:13 09:22 09:09 09:11 09:32
3 Fiona Morris Speedvagen X Maap 38:15 09:41 09:24 09:29 09:40
4 Roni Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 38:30 09:37 09:31 09:32 09:50
5 Paige Williams Fuji Cross Crew 38:43 09:34 09:37 09:44 09:48
6 Rhys May JAM fund 39:19 09:40 09:51 09:58 09:50
7 Natalie Forsythe Riverside Racing 39:22 09:49 09:51 10:02 09:40
8 Christin Reuter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 39:23 09:29 09:32 10:48 09:36
9 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 39:58 10:00 10:06 09:54 10:00
10 Michele Smith HUP United 40:08 10:13 10:02 10:00 09:54
11 Katelyn Parhiala JRA Cycles 40:09 10:20 09:56 10:01 09:53
12 Leah Ferjulian Riverside Racing 40:22 10:13 09:57 10:06 10:06
13 Anna Savage NCC/ JAM Fund 40:22 10:12 10:05 10:07 09:58
14 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 40:26 10:15 10:00 10:02 10:09
15 Joanna Wang 40:27 10:30 10:05 09:59 09:53
16 Katina Walker Park Ave. Bike p/b Borah 40:55 10:00 10:22 09:56 10:37
17 Melissa Gawron Northampton Bicycle Racing 41:02 10:12 10:09 10:15 10:27
18 Lydia Hausle B2C2 41:06 10:18 10:13 10:17 10:18
19 Sara Melikian pedalpowertraining.com 41:22 10:28 10:16 10:17 10:22
20 Kathleen Wanat Bikes+Life 41:29 10:00 10:10 09:57 11:22
21 Frances Morrison BikeReg 41:30 10:28 10:14 10:29 10:20
22 Thea Kent Hup United 41:31 10:30 10:24 10:20 10:17
23 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 41:31 10:28 10:31 10:19 10:13
24 Sara Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 41:33 10:32 10:24 10:23 10:14
25 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 42:10 10:28 10:29 10:30 10:45
26 Christine Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 42:35 10:33 10:26 10:32 11:04
27 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club 42:46 10:41 10:22 11:24 10:19
28 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 42:58 11:11 10:34 10:33 10:41
29 Rebecca Cohen PHENOM p/b Phobio 43:46 10:50 10:59 11:00 10:58
30 Kathleen Mcmahon 38:02 18:06 19:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 6