Log In
CCCX #5 - Manzanita Park • Sep 24 2017
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth csv | json
4.4
1.4
3.2
4
5
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
1.4
Moisture
3.2
Accel
4
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Thalhamer Top Club 8 laps @ 0
2 Nathan Davis 8 laps @ 0
3 Sam Schneider Sun Power Racing 8 laps @ 0
4 Matthew Whitby 8 laps @ 0
5 Mckay Kinsey ACADEMY 8 laps @ 0
6 Gabe Multer 8 laps @ 0
7 David Reeckmann 8 laps @ 0
8 Gavin Saffian 8 laps @ 0
9 Peter Ambiel SunPower Racing 8 laps @ 0
10 Todd Ford Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 8 laps @ 0
11 Matthew Appleby Stanford University 8 laps @ 0
12 Wayne Vanaman King Kog 7 laps @ 0
13 Tyler Elliott King Kog 7 laps @ 0
14 Adrian Walker Mike's Bikes 7 laps @ 0
15 Patrick Dowd 7 laps @ 0
16 Jeff Lai 7 laps @ 0
998 Justin Poulson -
998 Aaron Casados Form & Data -
998 Corey Doman -
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Baker Terun 8 laps @ 0
2 Matthew Klene 8 laps @ 0
3 Robert Hunt 8 laps @ 0
4 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE Racing 8 laps @ 0
5 David Keefe SunPower Racing 8 laps @ 0
6 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing 8 laps @ 0
7 Cliff Golz The Pony Shop 7 laps @ 0
8 Paul Berger Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode 7 laps @ 0
9 Minh Pham CBRE Racing 7 laps @ 0
10 Adolfo Wriedt 7 laps @ 0
11 Stephan Bumann EpicSport Kansas City 7 laps @ 0
998 Nathan Shay SquadraSF p/b Terun -
998 Peter Hilby Citizen Chain -
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Perreira The Fast Forward 8 laps @ 0
2 Travis Roberson Monster Media 8 laps @ 0
3 Brian Gokey 8 laps @ 0
4 Boris Foelsch 8 laps @ 0
5 Jeff Hane Team Roaring Mouse 7 laps @ 0
6 Scott Zavack 7 laps @ 0
7 Thomas Switzer Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7 laps @ 0
8 Michael Schaller 7 laps @ 0
9 John Bono 7 laps @ 0
10 Michael Loftesnes 7 laps @ 0
998 Lance Crow Dayka-Hackett -
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Morgan ACADEMY 8 laps @ 0
2 Ruben Ruben 8 laps @ 0
3 John Brookshire Cosmic Cycles 8 laps @ 0
4 Brian Ferrario 8 laps @ 0
5 Rick Ortenblad 7 laps @ 0
6 Kevin Pelley 7 laps @ 0
7 Craig Ball 7 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Casados Form & Data 6 laps @ 0
2 Sean Strachan Elevation Bike Co. 6 laps @ 0
3 Abdulgader Alalli Stanford University 6 laps @ 0
4 Ryan Rego 6 laps @ 0
5 Patrick Miller 6 laps @ 0
6 Chris Sontag 6 laps @ 0
7 Mathew Woodworth 6 laps @ 0
8 Aaron Froley 5 laps @ 0
998 Corey Doman -
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Werss Facebook 6 laps @ 0
2 Robert Hunt 6 laps @ 0
3 Russell Pratt 6 laps @ 0
4 Ty Salsbery 6 laps @ 0
5 Christian Parker 6 laps @ 0
6 Shai Traister 6 laps @ 0
7 Paul Berger Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode 6 laps @ 0
8 Jose Garcia Bike Teacher 6 laps @ 0
9 Christopher Swan 5 laps @ 0
10 Jason Tobiska Bike Teacher 5 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chuck Heuring ACADEMY 6 laps @ 0
2 Brian Gokey 6 laps @ 0
3 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 6 laps @ 0
4 Lance Crow Dayka-Hackett 6 laps @ 0
5 Jamie Carey 6 laps @ 0
6 Jeremy Ellis Santa Cruz Factory Racing 5 laps @ 0
7 Erin Gil The Fast Forward 5 laps @ 0
8 David Jackson 5 laps @ 0
9 Jason Long 5 laps @ 0
10 John Paradine 5 laps @ 0
11 Arthur Rodriguez Bike Teacher 5 laps @ 0
998 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team -
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 10 laps @
2 Max Judelson Rocklobster 10 laps @
3 Justin Morgan Top Club 10 laps @
4 Garrett Follmuth SQUAREONE 10 laps @
5 Don Myrah Ibis/buy-cell 10 laps @
6 Julian Lepelch Top Club 10 laps @
7 Steve Reaney 10 laps @
8 Patrick Miller The Fast Forward 10 laps @
9 Christopher Peck CT Cycling Advancement Program 10 laps @
10 Patrick Thomas 10 laps @
11 John Funke Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 10 laps @
12 Rainier Schaefer 10 laps @
13 Michael Machado 10 laps @
14 Chas Christiansen Mash SF 10 laps @
15 William Kemper 10 laps @
16 Kailin Waterman 10 laps @
17 Scott Hooper Top Club 10 laps @
18 Emery Wedel 10 laps @
19 Blake Rowan Foothill Cyclery 10 laps @
20 Matt Moseley 9 laps @ 0
21 Cole Weber 9 laps @ 0
22 Alex Wild TRAIL HEAD RACING - SPECIALIZED 9 laps @ 0
23 David Wierzba The Fast Forward 9 laps @ 0
24 Eric Nelson 9 laps @ 0
25 Benjamin Dodge 9 laps @ 0
26 Jordy Malmberg Top Club 9 laps @ 0
27 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 9 laps @ 0
28 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 9 laps @ 0
29 Emile Goguely 9 laps @ 0
30 Eric Brown 9 laps @ 0
31 Justin Poulson 9 laps @ 0
32 Peter Ambiel SunPower Racing 9 laps @ 0
998 Dylan Atkinson -
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Vahlberg 6 laps @ 0
2 Marcis Shelton 5 laps @ 0
3 Dan English 5 laps @ 0
4 Owen Myall 5 laps @ 0
5 Noah Shelton 5 laps @ 0
6 Ethan Benton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 5 laps @ 0
7 Mcewan Tomkins 4 laps @ 0
8 Shawn Mincey 4 laps @ 0
9 Cullen Keefe 3 laps @ 0
10 Elliot Kim 3 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Gong 6 laps @ 0
2 Grant Heuring ACADEMY 6 laps @ 0
3 Travis Tucker CX Nation 6 laps @ 0
4 Nathan Horst RockLobster 6 laps @ 0
5 Ian Lopez de san roman 6 laps @ 0
6 Justin Peck CT Cycling Advancement Program 6 laps @ 0
7 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland Cycling 6 laps @ 0
8 Ben Wallan 5 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Kramer NEST 8 laps @ 0
2 William Kemper 8 laps @ 0
3 Benjamin Dodge 8 laps @ 0
4 Matthew Hoffman 8 laps @ 0
5 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8 laps @ 0
6 Ken Dick Voler/HRS/Clif/RockLobster 8 laps @ 0
7 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 8 laps @ 0
8 Andrew Vontz 8 laps @ 0
9 Marcus Catano CBRE Racing 8 laps @ 0
10 Dan Winterberg 7 laps @ 0
11 Bryan Kwan The TEAM SOCALCross 7 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Myrah Ibis/buy-cell 8 laps @ 0
2 Gannon Myall Canyon Bicycles 8 laps @ 0
3 Brad Cannella The Fast Forward 8 laps @ 0
4 David Wierzba The Fast Forward 8 laps @ 0
5 Todd Hoefer Family Cycling Center 8 laps @ 0
6 Mark Acker 8 laps @ 0
7 Chris Gaffney SunPower Racing 8 laps @ 0
8 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 8 laps @ 0
9 Warren Marshall The Fast Forward 8 laps @ 0
10 Cesar Chavez 8 laps @ 0
11 Robert Donovan Squareone Helen's 8 laps @ 0
12 Brij Lunine 8 laps @ 0
13 Eric Takayama Hup United 8 laps @ 0
14 Mike Urbina 8 laps @ 0
15 Matt Shelton 8 laps @ 0
16 Chad Rosser SJBC 8 laps @ 0
17 Giles Healey 8 laps @ 0
18 Justin Bucktrout 8 laps @ 0
19 Aron Bonar SYCIP 8 laps @ 0
20 Eric Bustos 8 laps @ 0
21 Jim Atkinson 8 laps @ 0
22 Basil Moutsopoulos Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8 laps @ 0
23 Brian Mccain 8 laps @ 0
24 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swinging 8 laps @ 0
25 George Smith Active Medical Group of Northern Ca 8 laps @ 0
26 Aaron Hunter Nest 8 laps @ 0
27 John Vahlberg 8 laps @ 0
28 Alec Dinner San Francisco Cycling Club 7 laps @ 0
29 Tom Taylor 7 laps @ 0
998 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center -
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Foy 8 laps @ 0
2 Robert Meighan California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 8 laps @ 0
3 James Pappe Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te 8 laps @ 0
4 Detlef Adam 7 laps @ 0
5 Jim English 7 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 8 laps @ 0
2 John Brown Family Cycling Center 7 laps @ 0
3 Thomas Fox Team Roaring Mouse 7 laps @ 0
4 Paul Sadoff 7 laps @ 0
5 Leonard Tabor DC-10 7 laps @ 0
6 Robert Fetherston 7 laps @ 0
7 Rick Ortenblad 7 laps @ 0
8 Mark Brown 6 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kazzle Spencer 10 laps @
2 Ryan Bibko 9 laps @ 0
3 Mike Urbina 9 laps @ 0
4 Cliff Irrebaria 9 laps @ 0
5 Timothy Cannard 9 laps @ 0
6 Gavin Saffian 9 laps @ 0
7 John Brookshire Cosmic Cycles 9 laps @ 0
8 Patrick Dowd 8 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sumer Avila Los Gatos 6 laps @ 0
2 Madeleine Myall 6 laps @ 0
3 Christine Pal Cognition Racing 6 laps @ 0
4 Ciara Wing 6 laps @ 0
5 Nicole Falk 5 laps @ 0
6 Jamie Jorski 6 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Fors Rock Lobster 5 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems SunPower Racing 7 laps @ 0
2 Jamie Dalton Lulus Cyclery 7 laps @ 0
3 Dana Kuper Team Roaring Mouse 7 laps @ 0
4 Terra Kier-donovan Square1 Cycling 7 laps @ 0
5 Megan Ruble 7 laps @ 0
6 Sarah Jordan 7 laps @ 0
7 Audrey Biehle 7 laps @ 0
998 Lindsey Passe Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee -
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vida Lopez de san roman 5 laps @ 0
2 Anna Peck CT Cycling Advancement Program 4 laps @ 0
3 Shantelle Tupaz 4 laps @ 0
4 Kieu-Vi O'Brien 3 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ciara Wing 5 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Bortolussi Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 6 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Walsh CA Technologies Racing 5 laps @ 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1