Log In
Pikes Peak SuperCross #1 • Sep 12 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com 24:24:00
2 Eric Brunner Flatiron Flyers
3 Trevor Way Christiancycling.com
4 Aaron Elliott Christiancycling.com
5 Nolan Brunner Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com 25:02:00
2 Adin Baird Flatiron Flyers
3 Scott Way Christiancycling.com
4 Daniel Mckelvy Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Christiancycling.com 30:40:00
2 Jessica Way Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kervin Quinones VeloNews 44:31:00
2 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team
3 Matthew Pronovost Unattached
4 Brett Billings Unattached
5 Damien Fraser Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
6 Russell Harding Unattached
7 Alan Hills Unattached
8 Matt Lohrentz Blue Sky Velo
9 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
10 Craig Walker Primal/HART
11 Corey Dickerson One-Day License
12 Erik Ramirez Unattached
13 William Baker Unattached
14 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo
15 Jeremy Furman One-Day License
16 Jd Whitney Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
17 Seth Ramsbottom One-Day License
18 John Gaensbauer Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport
19 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo
20 Eric Hanzel Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
21 Jeffrey Knutsen One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Legg compton One-Day License 45:43:00
2 J.j. Clark CM Cycling
3 Chris Phenicie Green Mountain Sports Velo
4 Ross Delaplane Green Mountain Sports Velo
5 Michael Robson Moots
6 Roger Cox High Country Racing Team
7 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Kirk Olson Cyclists for the Planet
9 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo
10 Shawn Lortie Unattached
11 Kevin Abraham Blue Sky Velo
12 Andy Riemenschneider One-Day License
13 Carlos Vulgamott Unattached
14 Bryan Harwood Blue Sky Velo
15 Brent Buenger ColoBikeLaw.com
16 Blaine Haskell Green Mountain Sports Velo
17 Davin Neubacher Pikes Peak Velo Racing
18 Michael Schenk Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Svec Unattached 51:28:00
2 Matt Robinson Cyclists for the Planet
3 Rob Gilbert Twin Peaks Racing
4 Ben Frost Green Mountain Sports Velo
5 Tom Haynes One-Day License
6 Mike Mcgarth One-Day License
7 Scott Winborne Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
8 Doug Ferguson Unattached
9 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Aaron Zoerner Bicycle Pedal'r
11 Doug Dupuie Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
12 Lee Gerakos Blue Sky Velo
13 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo
14 John Tannyhill ColoBikeLaw.com
15 Steve Capstick Blue Sky Velo
16 John Brunner Unattached
17 Robert Willcox Unattached
18 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
19 David Kilmoyer Blue Sky Velo
20 Douglas Robison SCR/Amicas
21 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing
22 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
23 Greg Cowlishman One-Day License
24 Carl Boni Blue Sky Velo
25 Brad Schweidu One-Day License
26 Jeff Hienton One-Day License
27 Cory Shaddox ColoBikeLaw.com
28 Walter Knapp Boulder Cycle Sport
29 James Mathis Unattached
30 Chad Meinert One-Day License
31 Kent Murray One-Day License
32 Matthew Jimerson Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport
33 Adam Moskowitz Team Evergreen Racing
34 Ron Long One-Day License
35 Barry Hanson Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
36 Gerry Reynolds Crossniacs
37 Bill Harms One-Day License
38 Stephen Wassinger Unattached
39 Marco Jaramillo One-Day License
40 Ronald Dreasher Blue Sky Velo
41 Paul Waring Unattached
42 Kevin Loftus Frites En Mayo Velo Club
43 Richard Visscher Frites En Mayo Velo Club
44 Scott Bates Frites En Mayo Velo Club
45 Dinh Le Team Body Sync
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Scott Team Evergreen Racing 46:17:00
2 Zachary Rudolph VeloNews
3 Daniel Piatkowski Primal/HART
4 Neeraj Engineer Unattached
5 Scott Sheehan One-Day License
6 Justin Derdowski Unattached
7 Adam Nurmi One-Day License
8 Jakob Peterson Primal/HART
9 William Dodd One-Day License
10 Jeffrey Hausen One-Day License
11 Bryce Christensen RMRC p/b Turin
12 Charles Garabedian Unattached
13 Andy Harmon Blue Sky Velo
14 Jess Schaper Unattached
15 Brendan Billingsley Unattached
16 Roger Villmow One-Day License
17 Chris Fiedler Unattached
18 Brett Peters Unattached
19 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport
20 Zeb Zimmerman Boulder Cycle Sport
21 Carlos Rueda RMRC p/b Turin
22 William Kubina One-Day License
23 B.j. Goodheart Team Evergreen Racing
24 Frank Herbst RMRC p/b Turin
25 Casey Barnes Unattached
26 Jeremy Rickard Unattached
27 Ryan Fonger One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rod Yoder Green Mountain Sports Velo 43:22:00
2 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
3 Frank Hibbitts SIBEX Cycling Team
4 Russell Kappius Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Tim James Alpha Bicycle Team
6 Carey Wilson Alpha Bicycle Team
7 Hal Mckelvy Unattached
8 Gary Licht ColoBikeLaw.com
9 Mark Taylor BPN
10 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
11 Joel Howes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
12 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo
13 John Bliss Chipotle/Titus
14 Darryl Beachy Pikes Peak Velo Racing
15 Steve Carpenter NCCX
16 Bob Brown Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
17 Douglas Mcghee ColoBikeLaw.com
18 Gary Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com
19 Michael Schaub Green Mountain Sports Velo
20 Dan Pate One-Day License
21 Doug Groves One-Day License
22 Tim Godby Unattached
23 Rick Davis Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Healy Pikes Peak Velo Racing 44:39:00
2 Richard Elliott Christiancycling.com
3 Clark Hanson Louisville Cyclery
4 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing
5 Butch Stinton Unattached
6 Tim Downing Louisville Cyclery
7 Chris Canfield Blue Sky Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing 56:57:00
2 Mitch Hoke Unattached
3 Douglas Ryden One-Day License
4 David Block Plan C
5 Daniel Matheny Unattached
6 Geoffrey Nenninger Unattached
7 Darian Founds Unattached
8 Doug Johnson Unattached
9 Lew Perna Schwab Cycles Racing Team
10 Lane Miller Louisville Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Hutchison Subaru - Vista Auto Group 45:59:00
2 Joey Ernst One-Day License
3 Timothy Wanner Unattached
4 Colin Frazer One-Day License
5 Tom Hall Frites En Mayo Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery 48:02:00
2 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo
3 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team
4 Cindy Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team
5 Kathy Letner COBRAS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Clark Unattached 47:07:00
2 Jennifer Barnes Unattached
3 Roxanne Witmer Unattached
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton One-Day License 42:59:00
2 Andi Burnum DFT p/b TREADS
3 Anne Lannan Tough Girl
4 Lynn Bush Tough Girl
5 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl
6 Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo
7 Willa Johnson Title Nine
8 Michele Bliss Chipotle/Titus
9 Theresa Pitman One-Day License
10 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2