Log In
Bridgeton Cross • Sep 24 2017
5.5
1.3
3.6
4.7
3.8
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
1.3
Moisture
3.6
Accel
4.7
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Tonini Cuevas Cycling 24:52
2 Tommy Shapiro RAD Racing 1:26
3 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 1:31
4 Timmy Downs Dover Downs Racing 3:22
5 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist 6:20
6 Evan Kraft Princeton Progressions -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Stanford 29:03
2 Frank O'reilly jr CCI 18
3 Skylar Grey Century Road Club of America 3:14
4 Frank P villani Team Somerset 8:22
5 Beck Toro-gordon NJCX -1 lap
6 Aidan Vollmuth -1 lap
7 Thomas Byrne BYRNE International LLC -1 lap
8 Isaiah Pinto Keswick -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Forenbaher Jalapeno Cycling 40:36
2 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 1:15
3 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:53
4 Benjamin Anemone Deluxx Bikes 2:33
5 Marc Bertucco 2:37
6 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 3:08
7 Jason Livingood 3:17
8 Wade Hess Independance Cycling Team 4:23
9 Kris Durham Tuckahoe Bike Shop 4:51
10 Jim Vreeland Team HB Hilltop 6:09
11 Jason Eicholtz Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB's Bike 6:24
12 Charles Erndl Erndlit Racing 6:29
13 Sean Mick 6:41
14 Dan Arnstein MTBNJ.com - Halter's 8:11
15 Edward Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop -1 lap
16 David Mitchell PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law -1 lap
DNF Jude Vilain Cadence Racing / Swiftwick
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward King Team Marty's 34:42
2 Michael Fisher Second Life Bikes 44
3 Charlie Muller Cycles 54 52
4 Bogert Kisch NJ CX Project s.t.
5 James D'antonio Action Wheels 58
6 Michael Grey Century Road Club of America 1:10
7 Jeffrey Oliver KickCharge Creative 1:22
8 Anthony Utitus Von Hof Cycles / Jalapeno Cycli 1:56
9 Erich Neise Team Somerset 3:39
10 Mark Leusner Pro Pedals Racing 4:16
11 Edward Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop 4:42
12 Sean Nolan 4:54
13 Richard Pickup Bridge Velo 5:59
14 Michael Newman Action Wheels Bike Shop 6:04
15 Scott Hemingway Union Fools 6:12
16 Matthew Thompson Yellowfin Endurance 8:43
17 Gerardo Brinkman 10:16
18 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling 10:32
19 Jim Martin Wooden Wheels Racing -1 lap
DNF Christopher Byrne BYRNE International LLC
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 40:17
2 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing s.t.
3 David Kahl ProPower Coaching 18
4 Mike Stevens Bike Line 50
5 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 57
6 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling 1:01
7 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:28
8 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 1:33
9 Thayer Seese Bike Line 1:59
10 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 2:12
11 Ron Redington Action Wheels Bike Shop 3:24
12 James Clevenger Big D Cycling 4:07
13 Paul Rosica DSB Cycling 6:00
14 Doan Pendleton DSB Cycling 6:22
15 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 7:53
16 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 8:10
17 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 9:00
18 David Finkelstein Summit Cycling Club of New Jers -1 lap
19 Thaddeus Newnam -1 lap
DNF Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Towner Team ProPower Coaching 42:59
2 Albert Bold 26
3 Dennis Smith Bike Line 4:09
4 Tom Burrows Bikeline 4:40
5 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 5:38
6 Donald Morrison -1 lap
7 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing -1 lap
8 Stephen Blacklocks -1 lap
9 Joe Saling Team Somerset -1 lap
10 Gerry Remsen Skylands Cycling Club -2 laps
DNF Bruce Campo Twisted Cog Racing p/b Stable 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 40:51
2 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo 12
3 Mark Steffen KING KOG / SUN AND AIR s.t.
4 Samuel Oreilly KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 59
5 Ryan Heerschap Team HB Hilltop 1:16
6 Jeffrey Johnson TMB Racing 1:48
7 Lance Dionne CS Velo 1:55
8 Ryan Filson LWCX 2:00
9 Owen Fayle 3:33
10 Andrew Da silva BWVS 4:08
11 Elias Bull s.t.
12 Kevin Bernstein 4:50
13 Michael Malavarca ProPower Coaching s.t.
14 Tommy Shapiro RAD Racing 6:27
15 Christopher Nicula Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 7:06
DNF Max Knee FUJI - TIC
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damon Daywalt Tuckahoe bike shop 33:49
2 Sean Gaughan Tuckahoe bike shop 29
3 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 53
4 Silas Clark Team Hb Hilltop 1:01
5 John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling 1:47
6 Dan Baxter 2:02
7 Louis Russo Rohan Cycling 2:04
8 Robert Dombroski Bicycle Revolutions Racing 2:06
9 Joe Gower Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 2:27
10 Samuel Santos The Keystone Boys 3:06
11 Leighton Reuss Gear Rush 3:57
12 Will Hannis Team Hb Hilltop 4:37
13 Jesus Rivera Rutgers University 6:35
14 Zachary Brennan Drexel University 7:07
15 Anthony Costa Montclair Bikery Racing 7:57
16 Grant Aidner The Red Bicycle 9:00
17 Eric Vollmuth 11:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Gomes Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 34:00
2 Nelson Odreman Kim's Bike Shop Racing Team 28
3 Greg Huneke Cycles54 38
4 Owen Lee CS Velo 1:51
5 Brandon Mak 2:03
6 Lorenzo Albala 3:15
7 Benjamin Feldman 3:44
8 Craig Helbig Drexel 3:47
9 Leonardo Lopez Plomo Team / vida cycling s.t.
10 Stan Krzyminski Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 4:20
11 Andrew Carmody 5:23
12 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist 6:08
13 Tun Khine Jalapeo Cycling / CRCA / Pact 6:46
14 Ryan Nasto Rutgers Cycling 8:01
15 James Mccarthy 8:05
16 Matthew Matusky Rutgers University 8:11
17 Matthew Juro Rutgers University 8:17
18 Joe Deangelis 8:49
19 Matthew Kabel 9:05
20 Jim Baxter Stone Table Brewing Company 9:29
21 Eric Paulsen Hilltop Bicycles -1 lap
22 David Sawicki Team RWB -1 lap
23 Timothy Quinn Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
DNF Robert Williams Caffeinated Cyclist
DNF Thomas Byrne BYRNE International LLC
Finishers: Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLE H 1:00:51
2 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 32
3 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling p/b RSI Panels 39
4 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 1:25
5 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 1:37
6 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:48
7 Scott Myers 2:57
8 Bryan Banducci KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 3:12
9 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 4:01
10 Ruben Blake Arrow Racing 4:54
11 Cesar Gallego King Kog 5:08
12 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 6:11
13 Michael Green Arrow Racing 6:58
14 Andrew Reimann Jalapeno Cycling 7:45
15 Greg Ferguson Verge America -2 laps
DNF Matthew Bruno Team Somerset
DNF Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo
DNF William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Justin Dipalma
DNF Michael Malavarca ProPower Coaching
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sammy Morris NJ CX 35:21
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Stanford 28:19
2 Daisy Pinto Keswick -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Neckermann ThisTeamSavesLives 50:17
2 Jessica Stuart ThisTeamSavesLives 54
3 Kathy Mulholland PSRacing/BTB -1 lap
4 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling -1 lap
5 Genevieve Elsworth Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
6 Deici Jaramillo Tenafly Bicycle Workshop -1 lap
7 Brittany Mcglone Action Wheels Bicycle Shop -1 lap
8 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl -1 lap
9 Denise Matheny Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 42:26
2 Taylor Kuyk-white Philly Bike 2:04
3 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 3:36
4 Jennifer Kraut MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 3:59
5 Marianna Williams Fuji Cross Crew 4:19
6 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars 4:52
7 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 7:21
8 Christina Perkins Team Pro Power Endurance Coachi 8:47
9 Kathryn Campbell VeloDash 9:21
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1