Log In
Town Hall Cross • Sep 23 2017
Series: PACX 2017
5
1.7
4.2
4.1
6.1
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1.7
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.1
Tech
6.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLE HUMAN
2 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling p/b RSI Panels
3 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team
4 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team
5 Trevor Raab Unattached
6 Gerald Adasavage Ludwig & Larsen Racing
7 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing
8 Jesse Stauffer East Ridge Outfitters /@bicyclereal
9 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Banks Young Medalists
2 Jason Roth Divine Swine Cycling
3 Greg Maccarty Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
4 Scott Birdsey NYCROSS p/b CRAFT
5 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
6 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent.
7 Kyle Clifford CS Velo
8 Daniel Clark CRCA/ GF Capital/ H&E Ent.
9 Mark Steffen King Kog
10 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/To Be Determined
11 Nathan Werner Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Ales
12 Matthew Brubaker 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels
13 Alex Pankiw Tregs Ind. Brewing///JBs Bike Shop
14 Ted Teyber CRCA/To Be Determined
15 Aaron Miller Thru-It-All Cycling
16 Samuel Oreilly King Kog
17 Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor NYC
18 Nate Molinari Team 2 Cycling
19 Miles Fujiki Louie Racing p/b Bireme Capital
20 Brendan Offer CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC
21 Pete Lobianco The Cycle Works
22 Sean Gordon Verrazano Team Racing
23 Michael Montgomery Divine Swine Cycling
24 Jordan Czajka LWC FIELD MARSHALS
25 Brett Assise South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
26 James Kennedy Team ProPower Coaching
27 Joe Van dyke TMB Racing
28 Michael Saah TU Cycling
29 Chris Thormann Unattached
30 Adam Kaniper Team Martys
31 Christian Yorks Unattached
32 Matthew Palombaro Guy's Racing Club
33 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop
34 Jamie Hess The Cycle Works
35 Peter Olmsted Swashbuckler
36 Douglas Schiel The Cycle Works
37 Connor Ardrey QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
38 Dustin Kapustiak Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Ales
39 Dave Pryor LWC FIELD MARSHALS
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Grumpy
2 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Wate
3 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle and Cafe
4 Clark Fredricksen CRCA / To Be Determined
5 Stuart Hannon Dedicated Endurance Training
6 Kevin Hsieh CRCA / KruisCX
7 Nelson Odreman Kim's Bike Shop Racing Team
8 Cullen Macdonald Coalition CC
9 Travis Hill Rohan Cycling
10 Dan Lichtenberger Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
11 Edward King Team Marty's
12 Jamie Hibell Vertical Earth
13 Alexander Smith Unattached
14 Jason Warner World Cup Ski and Cycle
15 Joshua Petri Unattached
16 Ryan Oelz BAD LUCK RACING
17 Patrick Wiwel Henry's Bicycle Shop
18 David King Unattached
19 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop
20 Jay Zehngebot Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road Cyc
21 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team
22 Christopher Uthgenannt Wooden Wheels Racing
23 Aias Cienfuegos Dedicated Endurance Training
24 Joshua Croston Rohan Cycling
25 Morgan Crossley CRCA/NY Vision Fuoriclasse
26 Nicolas Coia Rohan Cycling
27 Phillip Lichtenwalner Team Hb Hilltop
28 Greg Hammontree Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road Cyc
29 Carlos Cabalu Philadelphia Ciclismo
30 Robert Dombroski Bicycle Revolutions Racing
31 Dan Moriarty Unattached
32 Martijn De graaf CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
33 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems
34 Todd Yerger Wooden Wheels
35 Gary Wilpizeski Bicycle Revolutions Racing
36 Matt Nahoum Bike Line
37 Rob Bekesy Dedicated Endurance Training
38 Carl Reynolds South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
39 Dan Turner Doylestown Bike Works
40 Michael Harris THRU-IT-ALL CYCLING TEAM
41 Leonardo Lopez Plomo Team / vida cycling
42 Joshua Deringer Cadence Racing
43 Thomas Repkoe Unattached
44 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop
45 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo
46 Gerry De bruijn Unattached
47 Matthew Story coalition cc
48 Kyle Sammon Unattached
49 Christopher Farao Unattached
50 Alex Binkley Unattached
51 Scott Feather Team Vortex
52 Frederick Worthington QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
53 Roy Leonard Unattached
54 Travis Feick Shirks Racing Masters Team
55 David Reinhart The Cycle Works
56 Salvatore Filannino Halter's Cycling Team
57 Phil Sturgeon KruisCX
58 Maciej Nowakowski MTBNJ.com - Halter's
59 James Brosnan KruisCX
60 Isaac Schell Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road Cyc
61 Josh Halabura Unattached
62 Stephen Mirsky MTBNJ.com - Halter's
63 Kyle Hayes Lehigh University
64 Casey Cesari
65 Thomas Calcagni Unattached
66 Daniel Mcginnis Unattached
67 Brent Phillips Temple University
68 Silvio Galea Century Road Club Assoc/ KruisCX
69 Dean Radosky Unattached
70 Christopher Mowry Unattached
71 Alexander Monteverde Unattached
72 Mark Zappe Unattached
73 Jim Wilkie Unattached
74 Joshua Renick KruisCX
75 Manuel Garcia Unattached
76 Stephen Seladones Unattached
77 Andy Helffrich Full Spectrum Sports
78 Alexander Lepage Unattached
79 Scott Rudy Element Cycles
80 Matthew Ford Team Hb Hilltop
Finishers: Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 39   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Walton Young Medalists
2 Nathaniel Moser Young Medalists
3 Judah Featherman Guys Racing Club
4 Matthew Shea V5 Cycles
5 Nathan Roberts TTown Elite
6 Nicholas Roberts TTown Elite
7 Zac Olszewski Vortex Cycling Club
8 Jake Kucharski Team Bulldog
9 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zac Olszewski Vortex Cycling Club
2 Grayson Hauck T-Town Elite
3 Anson Wright T-Town Elite
4 Jacob Evans Vortex Cycling Club
5 Skylar Grey Century Road Club Of America
6 Frank P villani Somerset Wheelmen
7 Luke Gerdeman Young Medalists
8 Devon Wilson Unattached
9 Marlon Hitchon Unattached
10 Damon Wilson Unattached
11 John Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club
12 Bryson Evans Guys Racing Club
13 Yozell Isaac Lamprey Systems
14 Fisher Gunderson 717 Cycling club
15 Ethan Andrews Stoudts Brewing/ JB Mountain Bikes
16 Joshua Garges Lamprey Systems
17 Mason Hitchon Unattached
18 Daniel Garges Lamprey Systems
19 Peter Assise South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
20 Alexander Ahnert Lamprey Systems
21 Drew Dommel 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Morell Team Elite Endurance
2 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo
3 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales
4 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems
5 Josh West Unattached
6 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
7 Aaron Barr Divine Swine Cycling
8 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative
9 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling
10 Calvin Hoops Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
11 Angelo Mascelli Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales
12 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo
13 Seth Gunderson 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels
14 Lance Dionne CS Velo
15 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
16 Kristofer Moore Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales
17 Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
18 Wade Andrews Stoudts Brewing Co / JB Mountain Bi
19 Douglas Schiel The Cycle Works
20 Justin Captis Bike Sport / SlyFox
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JBs Bike Shop
2 Jamie Hibell Vertical Earth
3 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team
4 Aias Cienfuegos Dedicated Endurance Training
5 Michael Grey Century Road Club of America
6 J Wiese Rivertowns Racing
7 Thomas Coccia Bike Line
8 Thomas Wandzilak ERA Pro Bikes
9 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems
10 Martijn De graaf CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
12 Scott Burford Mason Dixon Velo
13 T.j. Ditullio Independence Cycling
14 Sam Dommel 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Innella
2 Joe Johnston
3 Robert Reuther
4 Kevin Justice Bike Line
5 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo
6 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing
7 Werner Freymann
8 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club
9 Kevin Horan
10 Ryan Keown
11 Mike Stevens
12 Rod Millott
13 Brian Hazenski
14 Scotty Roberts Rare Disease Cycling
15 Ron Redington
16 Trevor Williams
17 Bob Piacine
18 Sean Smith
19 Jason Livingood
20 Paul Debartolo
21 Christopher Gozick
22 Joseph Lanza
23 Jude Vilain
24 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
25 Chris Labudde
26 Oscar Rosales
27 Shawn Carey
28 Gary Grim
29 Bob Eichlin
30 Mark Bowman
31 Brent Kametz LLC
32 Jason Eicholtz
33 Chris Evans
34 Ned Bement
35 Marty Smith
36 Abe Barley
37 Kenneth Fisher
38 Edwin Simoncek
39 Anthony Shumskas
40 Gary Cohen
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Eichlin Cutters Bike Shop
2 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling
3 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
4 Albert Bold Iron Town Cycling
5 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/Henry's Bicy
6 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop
7 Neal Sapp AMG Driving Academy
8 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club
9 Scott Gamble Trek - Bike Line
10 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
11 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
12 Douglas Carr Pure Energy Racing
13 Bruce Hotaling Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
14 Patrick Kennedy ProPower
15 Joseph Felker Team Somerset
16 Andrew Indeck Team Somerset
17 Bruce Campo Twisted Cog Racing p/b Stable 12 Br
18 Paul Kornet Trek-Bike Line
19 Steven Kinney Unattached
20 Tom Burrows Bike Line
21 Thaddeus Newnam PA Masters
22 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team
23 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club
24 Tom Perkins Evolution Racing
25 George Harriott Unattached
26 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing
27 Peter Quinn DSB Cycling
28 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling
29 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Mueller Bikesport/ Sly Fox Racing
2 Bob Perna beans bikes
3 Nunzio Dibiasi Deluxx Bicycles
4 Jerome Weiner Guys Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Haslip Twisted Cog Racing p/b Stable 12 Br
2 Ryan Oelz Unattached
3 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing
4 Jude Vilain Cadence Racing
5 John Shackelford Unattached
6 Charles Southgate LWCFM
7 William Neide Wilco Cycleworks
8 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog
9 Patrick Taylor KING KOG / SUN AND AIR
10 Corey Hilliard Abus/Paragon Sports
11 Jordan Czajka LWC Field Marshals
12 Dave Pryor LWC FIELD MARSHALS
13 Jason Reisenberger South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
2 Barb Blakley CRCA/KruisCX
3 Shane Ferro Two Seconds Ahead Racing
4 Cati Scheifele Bike Line
5 Amanda Swords Berks Cycling Collective
6 Kathleen Wulfkuhle 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels
7 Gwenna Brubaker 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels
8 Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop
9 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Erickson BIG Picture Cycling
2 Lucia Deng ThisTeamSavesLives
3 Aimee Layton CRCA / CityMD Racing
4 Elspeth Huyett Yukato Yoga P/B Sole Ales
5 Emily Dubs 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels
6 Mikaela Martin Sturdy Girl Cycling
7 Rosalind Patterson Laser Cats Feline All Stars
8 Erin Gordon QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
9 Lisa Staub The Cycle Works
10 Chanel Zeisel KING KOG / SUN AND AIR
11 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling
12 Ellen Reichel 4 Kidz Velo/Babylon Bike
13 Margaret Bania CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
14 Lianna Pacifico FinKraft Cycling Team
15 Rosael Torres davis KING KOG / SUN AND AIR
16 Liz Castleberry Bad Luck Racing
17 Laura pilar Munoz Roley Poley Racing
18 Melissa Paquette QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com
19 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline
20 Leah Goldberg Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road Cyc
21 Nancy Heller Team Skyline
22 Stefanie Lai Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road Cyc
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Gordon QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
2 Chanel Zeisel KING KOG / SUN AND AIR
3 Margaret Bania CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
4 Lianna Pacifico FinKraft Cycling Team
5 Liz Castleberry Bad Luck Racing
6 Laura pilar Munoz Roley Poley Racing
7 Melissa Paquette QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com
8 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline
9 Nancy Heller Team Skyline
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikaela Martin Sturdy Girl Cycling
2 Rosael Torres davis KING KOG / SUN AND AIR
3 Leah Goldberg Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road Cyc
4 Stefanie Lai Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road Cyc
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Shumskas Pure Energy Racing
2 Homare Yamashita T-Town Elite
3 Jenna Davis Burner Fitness Development Team
4 Cara King Young Medalists
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team
2 Maya Brothers QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
3 Ella Ahnert Lamprey Systems
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kraut MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team
2 Lisa Most Guy's Racing Club
3 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Tea
4 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1