Log In
Briar Cross - BHB Cross Central NC Race 6 • Sep 24 2017
4.8
2.3
3
4.2
4.5
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
2.3
Moisture
3
Accel
4.2
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Dempsey Jigawatt Cycling
2 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
3 Walter Page
4 Eamon Queeney Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
5 Alan Sanfilippo Triangle Velo
6 Tyler Ramer Berger Hardware Bikes
7 Keith Vail Crank Arm Brewing / Rouler Sportswe
8 Stephon Beaufort
9 Nicholas Survoy Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
10 Richard Brandon Rogue Velo Racing
11 Eli Elk Team HammerCross
12 Kenneth Averitte Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
13 Hugo Schreur Dornier Racing
14 Josh Hatchell 12th State Cycling
15 Anders Pokela UNC-Chapel Hill
16 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
17 Ross Cain
18 Kyle Shannon 12th State Cycling
19 James Reisen
20 Nic Huffman
21 Chris Robbins
22 Ken Jackson NC State Cycling
23 Raoul Farer Team HammerCross
24 Adam Harris 12th State Cycling p/B Spoke Cycles
25 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling
26 Braxton Wilson 12th State Cycling
27 Eric Schoch Triangle Velo
28 Jackson Engle HammerCross
29 Casey Reagan
30 Michael O'Brien MOB Cyclocross Team Syndicate
31 Brent Dittenber Irish - Carolina Precision
32 Bryan Engle HammerCross
33 Justin Van leuvan
34 Kyle Habecker
35 Adam Koch
36 James Lee
37 Jacob Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
38 Joshua Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
39 Brian Boyle Team CBC
40 Neal Saxon
41 Aneesh Shakthy Constellation Cycling
DNF Ervin Cruz
DNF David Boynton Team HammerCross
DNF Jeffrey Yuricek 12th state cycling
DNF Don Rose Team HammerCross
DNF Chris Lathrop
DNF Jonathan Howell
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jules Van kempen Tri-cyclists
2 Christopher Ragland Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
3 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
4 Harris Bassett
5 Alastair Pounder Dornier Racing
6 Mark Jakubowski Jigawatt
7 Miles Camp Berger Hardware Bikes
8 Steven Hill Berger Hardware Bikes
DNF Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware
DNF Alan Sanfilippo Triangle Velo
DNF James Reisen
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart Inc.
2 Tyler Smith Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Paul Mesi Jigawatt Cycling
4 William Guillen Team Spoke Cycles
5 Lewis Gaffney Triangle Cross Syndicate
6 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale H
7 John Paul amalong Constellation/Inland Construction
8 Lucas Livermon Crankarm Brewing
9 Jason Biggs Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale H
10 Eddie Jones Berger Hardware Bikes
11 Keith Gerarden Happy Tooth Racing
12 Will Barnes Triangle Cross Syndicate
13 Bob Keener Organic Valley - Hiball Energy bene
14 Juan Munster
15 Ted Hopkins Team Spoke Cycles
DNF Garret Thompson Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
DNF Todd Hancock Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
DNF Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware
DNF Benjamin Spain 4D Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles
2 Doug Brown 12th State Cycling
3 Robert Loafman Eliel Factory Team
4 Kenneth Metzger Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
5 Andrew Benbow
6 Kevin Walker Evolution Jr Devo
7 Timothy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports / LoneRider
8 Rob Keener Crank Coffee - Pisgah Forest
9 Tim Strauss Hammer Cross
10 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF Subal Das Berger Hardware Bikes
DNF Chris Herring Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
DNF Josh Hatchell 12th State Cycling
DNF Don Rose Team HammerCross
DNF Christopher Crandall Veolia Water
DNF Jason Epstein 12th State Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Engle HammerCross
2 Gour Das Berger Hardware Bikes
3 Niko Strauss Hammer Cross
4 Nate Myers Hammercross
5 Jack Felgenhauer
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asher Strauss HammerCross
2 Daniel Boynton HammerCross
3 Aneesh Shakthy Constellation Cycling
4 Carter Langston Hammercross
5 Bravery Ward Hammercross
6 Tyson Miller HammerCross
7 Alex Herring
8 Tyler Roe HammerCross
9 Bodhi Hriciga HammerCross
10 Dylan Roe HammerCross
11 Holden Brown
12 Nathan Ford Hammercross
13 Len Farer Team HammerCross
14 Ada Watson HammerCross
15 Hunter Habecker
16 Eliza Drew
17 Nicole Clamann HammerCross
DNF Milie Samuels HammerCross
DNF Noah Kaminski Hammercross
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Elk Team HammerCross
2 Calvin Hinkle HammerCross
3 Luc Farer HammerCross
4 Evan Elk Team HammerCross
5 Alex Emmons Hammercross
6 Josiah Zamarripa
7 Luca Kaminski Hammercross
8 William Myers HammerCross
9 Elijah Halligan Constellation Cycling
10 Seth Hurley Constellation Cycling
11 Cole Sinclair Hammercross
12 Eli Mumford HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Epstein 12th State Cycling
2 Hansen Su
3 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling
4 William Langston Triangle Velo
5 Subal Das Berger Hardware Bikes
6 David Boynton Team HammerCross
7 Kenneth Averitte Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
8 Don Rose Team HammerCross
9 Robert Loafman Eliel Factory Team
10 Robert Peters
11 Stephen Knight Inland Construction/Constellation
12 Michael O'Brien MOB Cyclocross Team Syndicate
13 David Earley
14 Alain Borthayre http://www.roulersportswear.com
15 Chris Herring Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
16 Kyle Habecker
17 James Gallagher Triangle Velo
18 Adam Long Constellation Cycling
19 John Shutts Team HammerCross
20 Bryan Engle HammerCross
21 Jim Casper Constellation Cycling
22 James Lee
23 Brent Dittenber Irish - Carolina Precision
24 Walter Whitfield
25 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
26 Joel Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
27 Joseph Chiarucci
28 Jeff Ward HammerCross
29 Jeff Williams
30 Jonathan Howell
31 Rich Sinclair
32 Damian Hriciga
33 Richard Dlesk
34 Pat Davenport
35 Richard Barbaro
36 Ali Farahnakin
DNF David Kaminski Hammercross
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Mcconville Happy Tooth Racing
2 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles
3 William Mcdaniel Jigawatt cycling
4 Michael Tennyson Mock Orange Bikes
5 Michael Mclamb Tricyclists BRC
6 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
7 Philip Kielty Raleigh Gyros
8 Paul Francis Tricyclists BRC
9 Todd Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
10 Reuben Mcfadden
11 Luis Flores Happy Tooth Racing
12 Kyle Johnston Team Spoke Cycles
13 Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC
14 Craig Thompson Jigawatt Cycling
15 Robert Bickerstaffe Team Spoke Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barney Baxter Jigawatt Cycling
2 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
3 Scott Mcallister Bitter Dose
4 David Parker Bicycle Heaven
5 John Baxter Constellation Cycling
6 Randy Murray RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
7 Chuck Gillis
8 Jonathan Dubel WATTAGE COTTAGE
9 Greg Robitaille Team Audi Cary
10 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
11 Michael Vandenheuvel
DNF Bryan Ream AtOmic Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling
2 Stephen Knight Inland Construction/Constellation
3 Derek Bateson Spoke Cycles
4 Steven Baker RevolutionCycleSports p/b LoneRider
5 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Bower Team Spoke Cycles
2 Desiree French
3 Chloe Holzapfel 12th State Cycling
4 Eleanor Christopher
5 Austin Thompson Duke University
6 Stephanie Taylor
7 Anne Amalong Constellation/Inland Construction
8 Sabine Farer
9 Lauren Phillips
10 Karen Hinkley Team Spoke Cycles
11 Connie Ferrell Team Massage Envy/Crank Arm Brewery
12 Tina Whitfield Velo Bella
13 Tonya Miltier HammerCross
14 Miyuki Breen
15 Jolan Von plutzner Old School Industries
16 Laura Roe HammerCross
17 Elizabeth Hester
18 Kristine Urrutia
19 Wendy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports / LoneRider
20 Sara Margaret tulloss
21 Nicole Benbow
22 Amy Drew
23 Margo Metzger
24 Amy Swiatek
25 Christina Hinkle Hammercross
26 Xena Holzapfel
27 Esha Shakthy Constellation Cycling
28 Alison Hriciga HammerCross
29 Joelle Permutt HammerCross
DNF Emily Gipson
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Mclaughlin Team Hammer Cross
2 Danielle Baker SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
3 Emma Caughlin Berger Hardware Bikes
4 Margaret Tobey Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
5 Chris Tommerdahl Happy Tooth Women's Racing
6 Caroline Moakley Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale H
7 Jessica Winebrenner
8 Lynn Weller Hammercross
9 Tanya Harris Team Spoke Cycles
DNF Sarah Kraxberger Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1