Log In
World Cup #2: Trek CXC Cup • Sep 24 2017
Series: UCI
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 30 degrees C, wind 14 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel BEOBANK-CORENDON 1:06:59
2 Corne Van kessel TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:07:32
3 Daan Soete TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:07:32
4 Michael Vanthourenhout MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 1:07:37
5 Tim Merlier CRELAN - CHARLES 1:07:43
6 Kevin Pauwels MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 1:07:48
7 Wout Van aert CRELAN - CHARLES 1:07:52
8 Toon Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:07:59
9 Quinten Hermans TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:08:08
10 Tom Meeusen BEOBANK-CORENDON 1:08:14
11 Eli Iserbyt MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 1:08:15
12 Steve Chainel TEAM CHAZAL CANYON 1:08:28
13 Michael Boroš PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:08:39
14 Vincent Baestaens 1:08:51
15 Dieter Vanthourenhout MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 1:08:55
16 Wietse Bosmans ERA-CIRCUS 1:08:59
17 Lars Van der haar TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:09:03
18 Stephen Hyde 1:09:09
19 Jim Aernouts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:09:14
20 Jens Adams PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:09:19
21 Laurens Sweeck ERA-CIRCUS 1:09:23
22 Stan Godrie CRELAN - CHARLES 1:09:23
23 Matthieu Boulo 1:09:36
24 Marcel Meisen STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST 1:09:46
25 Thijs Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:09:59
26 Kerry Werner 1:10:10
27 Tobin Ortenblad 1:10:26
28 Ian Field 1:10:48
29 Michael Van den ham GARNEAU-EASTON p/b TRANSITIONS LIFE 1:10:56
30 Gianni Vermeersch STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST 1:11:06
31 Maxx Chance 1:11:11
32 Anthony Clark 1:11:21
33 Spencer Petrov ASPIRE RACING 1:11:35
34 Garry Millburn 1:11:47
35 Rob Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:11:51
36 Justin Lindine 1:11:54
37 Curtis White 1:12:01
38 Jamey Driscoll 1:12:11
39 Andrew Dillman 1:12:26
40 Gage Hecht 1:12:45
41 Travis Livermon 1:13:03
42 Gunnar Holmgren GARNEAU-EASTON p/b TRANSITIONS LIFE 1:13:09
43 Allen Krughoff 1:13:20
44 Mark Mcconnell 1:13:39
45 Jeremy Durrin
46 Diether Sweeck ERA-CIRCUS
47 Derrick St john
48 Craig Richey GARNEAU-EASTON p/b TRANSITIONS LIFE
49 Trevor O'donnell
50 Brody Sanderson
51 Derek Zandstra
52 Masaru Nakazato
DNF Jeremy Powers ASPIRE RACING
DNF Brendon Sharratt
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sanne Cant BEOBANK-CORENDON 43:13
2 Kaitlin Keough 43:23
3 Ellen Noble ASPIRE RACING 43:29
4 Sophie De boer 43:31
5 Caroline Mani 43:37
6 Katerina Nash 43:43
7 Ellen Van loy TELENET FIDEA LIONS 43:49
8 Emma White 43:57
9 Christel Ferrier-bruneau 44:02
10 Maud Kaptheijns CRELAN - CHARLES 44:06
11 Elle Anderson 44:09
12 Courtenay Mcfadden 44:13
13 Eva Lechner 44:46
14 Crystal Anthony 44:57
15 Arley Kemmerer 45:10
16 Lucie Chainel TEAM CHAZAL CANYON 45:16
17 Sofia Gomez-villafane 45:19
18 Fleur Nagengast TELENET FIDEA LIONS 45:21
19 Nikki Brammeier 45:23
20 Maghalie Rochette 45:25
21 Alicia Franck MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 45:27
22 Amanda Nauman 45:45
23 Annika Langvad 46:04
24 Ruby West 46:04
25 Helen Wyman 46:13
26 Rebecca Fahringer 46:26
27 Loes Sels CRELAN - CHARLES 46:33
28 Emily Kachorek 46:38
29 Sunny Gilbert 46:46
30 Bethany Crumpton 46:47
31 Rebecca Gross 47:14
32 Jennifer Malik 47:16
33 Hannah Finchamp 47:23
34 Natasha Elliott GARNEAU-EASTON p/b TRANSITIONS LIFE 47:27
35 Julie Wright 47:54
36 Cassandra Maximenko 48:05
37 Emma Swartz 48:21
38 Kim Hurst 49:22
39 Siobhan Kelly 50:23
40 Anna Schappert 50:35
41 Maria Larkin The Meteor p/b Allied 50:54
42 Katie Compton 52:04
43 Erica Leonard
44 Evelyne Ward
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 23